Indoor Track‎ > ‎

Class Records

GWT CLASS RECORDS
55m Hurdles 1500m Run
Gori Beth 8.3 1985 12 Stearns Emily 4:57.9 2010
Steckowych Katie 8.47 2008 11 Stearns Kaitlin 5:10.9 2011
Steckowych Katie 8.2 2007 10 Hobbs Samantha 4:54.77 2009
Lauziere Pat 9.0 1978 9 Stearns Emily 5:02.9 2007
55m Dash 3000m Run
Rooney Kathy 7.3 1981 12 Wilson Tci 10:32.2 1980
Ross Nicole 7.3 1985
Lauziere Pat 7.2 1980 11 O'Connor Ellen 11:08.0 1984
Hartung Darlene 7.3 1979 10 Shearman Claire 10:46.3 1995
Brown Olivia 7.3 2009 10
White Connie 7.2 1977 9 Stearns Emily 11:15.9 2007
300m Dash High Jump
Lauziere Pat 43.7 1981 12 Walker Sandy 5' 5" 1984
Steckowych Katie 43.17 2008 11 Hartung Darlene 5' 3" 1980
Brown Olivia 43.11 2009 10 Hartung Darlene 5' 2" 1979
Brown Olivia 44.76 2008 9 Waryas Holly 4' 8" 2014
600m Dash Long Jump
Bishop Peggy 1:38.6 1981 12 Williamson Vanessa 17' 4" 1984
12 Walker Sandy 17' 4" 1984
Stearns Emily 1:40.03 2009 11 Steckowych Katie 17' 4.25" 2008
Stearns Emily 1:42.4 2008 10 Steckowych Katie 17' 2.25 2007
Stearns Emily 1:40.27 2007 9 Kawalske Lisa 16' 1.5" 1982
1000m Run Shot Put
Tanner Aenslee 3:02.5 1999 12 Ross Cathy 42' 7" 1983
Stearns Emily 3:08.4 2009 11 Ross Cathy 34' 6.5" 1982
Stearns Emily 3:08.3 2008 10 Leahy Julie 33' 1.5" 1983
Stearns Emily 3:09.9 2007 9 Gamester Cheryl 28' 10" 1983
BWT CLASS RECORDS
55m Hurdles 1500m Run
Snowden Reggie 7.6 1983 12 Jenkins Eric 4:04.56 2010
Gori Brian 7.6 1983
Church Wes 7.6 1985
Irwin Brian 8.25 2008 11 Thorne Cory 4:09.7 2004
Irwin Brian 8.5 2008 10 Landry Ben 4:38.2 2011
Young Jack 8.8 2011 9 Wheelock Nico 4:37.3 2012
55m Dash 3000m Run
Hamblett Peter 6.73 2014 12 Jenkins Eric 8:53.1 2010
McCoy Nate 6.7 2007 11 Thorne Cory 8:38.7* (9:16.50 2 mile) 2004
McCoy Nate 6.9 2006 10 Thorne Cory 8:52.3* (9:31.05 2 mile) 2003
Young Jack 6.9 2011 9 Wheelock Nico 10:18.2 2012
300m Dash High Jump
Hamblett Peter 36.55 2014 12 Hartung Darren 6' 6" 1983
Frizzell Eric 38.0 2011 11 Lane Bill 6' 0" 2011
McCoy Nate 39.4 2006 10 Eddie Carroll 5' 10" 2014
Young Jack 40.8 2011 9 Eddie Carroll 5' 9" 2013
600m Dash Long Jump
Thorne Cory 1:23.89 2005 12 Church Wes 21' 9.25" 1985
Lane Bill 1:27.4 2011 11 Becker Jake 19' 9.75" 2013
Auger Joey 1:25.42 2014 10 Swist Shawn 18' .5" 2011
Auger Joey 1:30.05 2013 9 Joey Auger 16' 11" 2013
1000m Run Shot Put
Jenkins Eric 2:32.36 2010 12 Heath Dan 50' 8.5" 1983
Thorne Cory 2:36.3 2004 11 Wentworth Kevin 41' 5" 1999
Thorne Cory 2:45.0 2003 10 Spiller Reed 38' 6.25" 2006
Dewsnap Jack 3:00.3 2012 9 Brown B 28' 9" 2001
Comments