Port Byron High School

Outstanding Performing Arts

and Debate 

 

YEAR              BOYS                                                                         GIRLS

   

    2009
    2008 

      2007

2006

2005

2004

2003                                                 

2002

2001     

2000

1999


1998                                                 Karen Kellogg, Beauty Pageant

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993    

1992

1991

1990

1989    

1988    

1987

1986

1985    

1984    

1983     David Gallaro, Band                                           

1982                                       

1981                                                 Dawn L. Roe, Band

1980     Douglas Smith, Debate                                         

1979

1978

1977                                                 Margaret Fraher, Choir
                                                     Sandy Mills, Choir

1976

1975

1974    

1973

1972     Jay Anstee, John Kolcyznski, Choir

1971     Michael K. Tomenga, Debate                  Jennifer Blake, Choir, Drama

1970                                                 Kristan Blake, Choir, Drama    
1969

1968      

1967     

1966      

1965     

1964

1963     Michael Leary, Band, Choir, Drama

1962

1961

1960                                                 Laura Randolph, NYS Majorette Champ

1959     

1958     

1957     

1956

1955

1954

1953

1952

1951

1950

1949

1948

1947

1946                                                 Cecilia Dalesio, Drama

1945                                                 

1944     Richard Curry, Drama                        Lila Kerns, Band

1943                                                 Ruth Campbell, Drama

1942

1941         

1940     Eugene Harvey, Band, Debate

1939

1938

1937

1936

1935

1934

1933                                                   Carol Warren, Band

1932     

1931

1930

1929

1928

1927     

1926

1925

1924

1923

1922

1921

1920

1919

1918

1917     Robert J. Dixon