Home‎ > ‎Census‎ > ‎

1850

1850 US Census - Dade County

1850 US Census - Dade County

Heads of Households

NameBirthBirth StateOccupation
J L Adkinsabt 1824Delaware US Army - Surgeon
William Albreyabt 1824Bahamas Mariner
Eliza Allenabt 1818Ireland -
William J Allenabt 1821Maine US Army
Rob Armstrongabt 1829Ireland US Army
Ann Baizelyabt 1815Bahamas -
Edmund Baizelyabt 1805New York Carpenter
Geo Bakerabt 1833Belgium Laborer
Nancy Bakerabt 1802Bahamas -
Joseph Bethellabt 1831Bahamas -
Mary Bethellabt 1787Bahamas -
William Bethellabt 1767Bahamas Mariner
Matthew A Blighabt 1826New York US Army
Charles Canningabt 1828Ireland US Army
Robert Cashabt 1839Bahamas -
Thomas Cashabt 1837Bahamas -
John Christianabt 1790Denmark Asst. Light House Keeper
Charles Clarkabt 1817New York US Army
Peter Clarkeabt 1812Ireland US Army
William Clarkeabt 1822Ireland US Army
Thos M Cleiveabt 1814England US Army
J A Clingmanabt 1829North Carolina US Army
Henry Coldabt 1803Norway Mariner
Patrick J Cooganabt 1823Ireland US Army
Patk Cunninghamabt 1816Ireland US Army
Francis Curryabt 1836Bahamas -
John Curryabt 1819Bahamas Mariner
John F Curryabt 1833Bahamas -
Joseph Curryabt 1810Bahamas Mariner
Mary Ann Curryabt 1830Bahamas -
Sarah Curryabt 1808Bahamas -
Thomas Curryabt 1846Florida -
John Dailyabt 1828Ireland US Army
Geo Davidsonabt 1824Vermont US Army
James Davidsonabt 1820Ireland Laborer
James Davidsonabt 1821New York US Army
J A De laznelabt 1828New Jersey LT, US Army
Henry Deckerabt 1817Germany US Army
Richard Dixonabt 1826Ireland Mariner
Jane Dukeabt 1802Georgia -
John Dukeabt 1830Georgia -
Reason Dukeabt 1792Georgia Light House Keeper
Patk Eganabt 1825Ireland US Army
Fernando F Fergersonabt 1827New York Clerk
Geo W Fergersonabt 1812New York Manufacturer
Terence Fergusonabt 1821Ireland US Army
Charles Fogartyabt 1821Ireland US Army
Michael Freenyabt 1828Ireland US Army
Niel Gallaherabt 1825Ireland US Army
James Gattensabt 1823Ireland US Army
Albert Geuberabt 1821Pennsylvania US Army
Jos S Haydenabt 1808Massachusetts US Army
Jacob Haystenabt 1818Pennsylvania US Army
Frederick Hillardabt 1840South Carolina -
Harriett S Hillardabt 1847Florida -
Louisa M Hillardabt 1817South Carolina -
Oliver B Hillardabt 1842South Carolina -
Samuel D Hillardabt 1844South Carolina -
Wm C Hillardabt 1849Florida -
Wm H Hillardabt 1812New York Merchant
Henry Horstabt 1817Germany US Army
Augustus Kleinabt 1832New York US Army
Thos Langleyabt 1826England Mariner
Charles Leeabt 1828New York Mariner
Peter Leithabt 1815Germany Laborer
Richard Leonardabt 1819Ireland US Army
Oliver Lerayabt 1832New York US Army
George Luberabt 1819Germany US Army
Josiah Maddenabt 1814Ireland US Army
James Mahonyabt 1828Ireland US Army
Geo Marshallabt 1800England Laborer
George Mazlenabt 1829England Laborer
Elizabeth Mcculloughabt 1848Fa -
Nancy W Mcculloughabt 1830Fa -
Wm Mcculloughabt 1821Kentucky Carpenter
Palk Mcgeeabt 1821Ireland US Army
Martin Mcintyreabt 1800Pennsylvania Mariner
Anne Mclaughlinabt 1838Massachusetts -
Sarah J Mclaughlinabt 1820Ireland -
Bernard Mcrandalabt 1817Ireland US Army
Charity Mearsabt 1849Fa -
James H Mearsabt 1845Georgia -
Jos W Mearsabt 1840Florida -
Matilda Mearsabt 1818Ireland -
Sidney H Mearsabt 1843Florida -
Sophrona Mearsabt 1847Fa -
Wm H Mearsabt 1810Georgia Laborer
Malcolm Mooreabt 1823Ireland US Army
Jeremiah Murphyabt 1828Ireland US Army
Patrick Murphyabt 1818Ireland US Army
Joseph Nantzabt 1824Portugal Laborer
Michael O'connerabt 1816Ireland US Army
Andrew B Pacetyabt 1830Florida Laborer
Geo H Parkerabt 1818England Laborer
Alonzo Pentabt 1835Florida -
Anthony J Pentabt 1831Florida Mariner
David H Pentabt 1827Florida Mariner
Edward C Pentabt 1833Florida Mariner
John Pentabt 1837Florida -
Mary Pentabt 1800Bahamas -
Temple Pentabt 1792Bahamas Mariner
Charles Persallabt 1824England Mariner
Geo W Reinhartabt 1829New York US Army
George Robertsonabt 1822Italy Mariner
J M Robinsonabt 1818New Hampshire LT, US Army
John Robinsonabt 1828Ireland US Army
Josiah Rodgersabt 1821Scotland US Army
Benjamin Russellabt 1838Florida -
Catherine Russellabt 1850Florida -
Elizabeth Russellabt 1833Bahamas -
Emeline Russellabt 1847Florida -
James Russellabt 1841Florida -
Mary Ann Russellabt 1820Bahamas -
Richard Russellabt 1831Bahamas Mariner
Richard Russellabt 1815Bahamas Laborer
Samuel Russellabt 1835Bahamas -
Catherine Sandersabt 1839Florida -
John Sandersabt 1836Bahamas -
Joseph H Sandersabt 1796Bahamas Laborer
Mary Sandersabt 1794Bahamas -
Matilda A Saundersabt 1834Bahamas -
Christian Sawyerabt 1842Bahamas -
Joseph Sawyerabt 1797Bahamas Laborer
Robert Sawyerabt 1831Bahamas -
Susan Sawyerabt 1797Bahamas -
Thomas Sawyerabt 1830Bahamas Mariner
George Schauffabt 1818Germany US Army
Francis Shimanabt 1818Ireland US Army
Charles F Smithabt 1775New York Mariner
Wm J Smithabt 1816Maryland Laborer
Philip Stevenabt 1820Germany US Army
Benjm Sweetingabt 1827Bahamas Mariner
Isaac Sweetingabt 1829Bahamas Mariner
Frederick Walkerabt 1826England Laborer
Alexander Wetherfordabt 1847Florida -
Asa Wetherfordabt 1811Bahamas Laborer
Augustus Wetherfordabt 1834Bahamas -
Catherine Wetherfordabt 1773Bahamas -
Jeremiah Wetherfordabt 1845Bahamas -
John W Wetherfordabt 1837Bahamas -
Polly Wetherfordabt 1813Bahamas -
Henry Wilsonabt 1829New York US Army
Henry Wilsonabt 1827Georgia US Army
F Woodbridgeabt 1818Vermont Major, US Army
James Wrightabt 1798Ireland Laborer
Martha Wrightabt 1798England -
John Wynneabt 1825Ireland US Army
John M Youngabt 1818Scotland US Army

© 2007-2011 FLGenWeb
Comments