Schedule of Events

2017 Calendar of Events

Mar.   18       St. Patrick’s Day Skins Game

April   15       One Club Tournament (9 holes)

April   22       Cabin Fever Tournament

April   30       Armageddon Signup Deadline

May      5        Spring Cocktail Party

May      6        Opening Day Good Fellowship Tournament

May    13       Senior/Super Senior Club Championship Qualifying

May    14       Senior/Super Senior Round One

May    20       Senior/Super Senior Round Semi-Finals

May    21       Senior/Super Senior Finals

May    21       Sixomes

May    26       Night Golf

May    29       Memorial Day Tournament

June     4        Family Golf Night

June     8        Ladies Night Out                

June   10       Caldwell Classic Round One

June   10       Rally For The Cure

June   11       Caldwell Classic Round Two

June   17       Caldwell Classic Finals

June   24       Aloha Open Sixomes

July       4       Ben Karalis Fourth of July Tournament

July   7-8       Member-Guest Invitational

July     13       Ladies Night Out

July     16       Family Golf Night

July     22       Packanack Day

July     22       President’s  Cup Qualifier/Round

July     23       Vice President’s Cup Qualifier/Round One                                                    

July     29       President’s/Vice President’s Cup Finals

July     30       Sixomes

Aug.  7-8       Greens Aerification (COURSE CLOSED)

Aug.    20       Family Golf Night

Aug.   26        Pigskin Classic Open Sixomes

Sept.     4       Labor Day Tournament

Sept.     9       Club Championship Qualifying 18 holes (Championship Flight Only)

Sept.  10        Club Championship Round One (Championship Flight Only 16 to 8)

Sept.  16        Club Championship Quarter Finals - All Flights (8 to 4)

Sept.  17        Club Championship Semi Finals - All Flights (4 to 2)

Sept.  17        Sixomes

Sept.  23        Club Championship Finals - All Flights

Sept.  24        3-6-9-18 Hole Junior Club Championship

Oct.      7       Ryder Cup

Oct.      8       Parent-Child-Grandchild

Oct.    14       Founders Cup

Oct.    21       “Oktoberfest” Closing Day Tournament

Nov.      4       Yukon Jack

Nov.   24        Leftover Turkey Tournament

Dec.      8       Holiday Party

**Caldwell Classic Qualifying will be held May 26-28June 2-4