Recent site activity

SW16 20120 Race 3

SWEET 16 Series 2012
Race No. 3    05/16/12
Fluky winds Fog in early
Wind 5-12 K from wsw

NON-SPINN PHRF 200 or less - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=3.5 nm Start: 18:30 Course: 5s

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
285 Warren Taylor Kiwa Ericson 32-2 183 19:42:25 1:12:25 1:01:45 1
OYC
580 ROY SAMUELSON SOME DAY ISLANDER 36 147 19:44:38 1:14:38 1:06:03 2

67733 Roger Wise Jackal Ranger 33 156 19:51:30 1:21:30 1:12:24 3
SSS

PHRF Spinn 186 or more - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=5.1 nm Start: 18:35 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
USA31 Mike Jackson Wings 5.5 Meter 186 20:07:57 1:32:57 1:17:08 1
OYC
38034 Dina Folkman Gonzo Santana 525 189 20:14:38 1:39:38 1:23:34 2

664 Tom McIntyre Spitfire Santana 22 234 20:24:08 1:49:08 1:29:15 3
None
461 Paul Mueller Loco 2 Mercury 234 DNF : : 4

29 Keith Rarick Jaguar Columbia 5.5 186 DNC : : 5
EYC
48 John Foster Blueberry Nonsuch 22 246 DNC : : 5
OYC

MERIT 25/ 168 RATERS - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=5.1 nm Start: 18:40 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 20:06:58 1:26:58 1:12:41 1
OYC
669 David Ross Faster Faster! Merit 25 168 20:10:39 1:30:39 1:16:22 2
IYC
8445 Michael Law Half Fast Merit 25 168 20:11:04 1:31:04 1:16:47 3

8177 Laraine Salmon Bewitched Merit 25 168 20:13:52 1:33:52 1:19:35 4
BYC
28125 George Gurrola Bandido Merit 25 168 20:14:10 1:34:10 1:19:53 5
OYC
8472 Sheldon Haynie Meritage Merit 25 168 DNF : : 6
OYC

PHRF Spinn 150 or less - Fleet 04 Time on Distance
Distance=5 nm Start: 18:45 Course: 7

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
40311 Michael Maloney Bullet Express 37 72 19:51:28 1:06:28 1:00:28 1
Encina
35018 Jonathan Hunt Dark and Stormy 1D 35 30 19:49:20 1:04:20 1:01:50 2
SSS
38006 Bill Mohr Spirit of Freedom J 124 21 19:53:24 1:08:24 1:06:39 3
Encina
18488 Kame/Sally Richards Golden Moon Express 37 72 19:58:44 1:13:44 1:07:44 4

6763 Kit Wiegman Cassiopeia Islander 36 144 20:12:29 1:27:29 1:15:29 5
SSS
52878 Turner Brian Cruz Sea Baby Beneteau 10R 84 20:10:02 1:25:02 1:18:02 6
SCYC
101 Ronnie Simpson US 101 MOORE 24 150 DNF : : **sr

59995 James Murphy void star Santa Cruz 40 48 DNC : : 8
SSS
j80 joshua butler j-world 7 j-80 117 DNC : : 8

34 Doug Perry Choices Schock34 PC 117 DNC : : 8
EYC

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

MULTI HULL - Fleet 05 Time on Distance
Distance=5 nm Start: 18:50 Course: 7

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
367 Richard Keller Triple Play F 31 36 20:02:11 1:12:11 1:09:11 1
BAMA
77 Ken Johnson Sunbow3 Corsair Sprint 750 36 DNC : : 3
BAMA
63 Gary Helms White Knuckles Corsair 750 Dash 33 DNC : : 3

NON-SPIN PHRF 201 or more - Fleet 06 Time on Distance
Distance=3.5 nm Start: 18:30 Course: 5s

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
22 diegoli AYCjohn slice wilderness 21 222 19:46:33 1:16:33 1:03:36 1
AYC
na0 Ethan Mobley Passat Northstar 500 237 20:09:02 1:39:02 1:25:13 2

21 Richard Le Blanc ? wilderness 225 DNC : : 4

PHRF SPINN 151 - 185 - Fleet 07 Time on Distance
Distance=5.1 nm Start: 18:35 Course: 5

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 20:12:57 1:37:57 1:22:24 1
OYC
61 Danny Newsom Wuvulu Isl. Bah. 30 180 20:13:27 1:38:27 1:23:09 2
IYC
28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 20:25:35 1:50:35 1:35:32 3
OYC
16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 20:27:12 1:52:12 1:36:54 4
OYC
8892 Dave Lyman PJ 30 PJ30 180 DNF : : 5
OYC

ggRacer 05/16/12- 22:10:05

Comments