OYC Racing‎ > ‎Race Results‎ > ‎

SB 2012 Race 1

Sunday Brunch 2012
Race No. 1    01/15/12
Race 1 Blustery SW Wind from 10 to 18 knots!

NON-SPINNAKER - Fleet 01 Time on Distance
Distance=5.6 nm Start: 13:00 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
95 Kristy Lugert Kitten
248 13:58:36 0:58:36 0:35:27 1

299 Lee Perry Obsession Harbor 20 210 14:00:49 1:00:49 0:41:13 2
EYC
M14 Patrick Broderick Wind Singer Merit 22 219 14:03:11 1:03:11 0:42:45 3
Corint
580 ROY SAMUELSON SOME DAY ISLANDER 36 153 13:57:18 0:57:18 0:43:01 4

245 Michael Maurier Scrimshaw Alerion Express 28 177 14:00:08 1:00:08 0:43:37 5
OYC
285 Warren Taylor Kiwa Ericson 32-2 192 14:03:34 1:03:34 0:45:39 6
OYC
461 Paul Mueller Loco 2 Mercury 234 14:10:29 1:10:29 0:48:39 7

529 larry westland makani mercury 234 14:14:01 1:14:01 0:52:11 8

56583 Bob Engelhart Music Catalina 34 159 14:09:06 1:09:06 0:54:16 9
OYC

Loren Mollner Jimrit Cal 25 225 14:15:40 1:15:40 0:54:40 10
OYC
67733 Roger Wise Jackal Ranger 33 165 14:13:43 1:13:43 0:58:19 11
SSS
8028 Jeff McGraw Legacy Ranger 29 180 14:19:04 1:19:04 1:02:16 **sr
OYC

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

PHRF 151-200 - Fleet 02 Time on Distance
Distance=5.6 nm Start: 13:05 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
USA31 Mike Jackson Wings 5.5 Meter 186 13:59:22 0:54:22 0:37:00 1
OYC
38034 Dina Folkman Gonzo Santana 525 189 14:02:32 0:57:32 0:39:54 2

16354 Emile Carles Lelo Too Tartan 30 180 14:03:47 0:58:47 0:41:59 3
OYC
6675 Richard M. Johnson Nice Turn Cal 2-29 183 14:05:05 1:00:05 0:43:00 4
OYC
77061 Steve Douglass My Tahoe Too! Capri 25 171 14:04:07 0:59:07 0:43:09 5
None
707 Donn Guay ZEEHOND NEWPORT 30 mkII 174 14:04:24 0:59:24 0:43:10 6
CSC
28930 Martin Jemo Joanna Irwin 30 177 14:12:51 1:07:51 0:51:20 7
OYC
8892 Dave Lyman PJ 30 PJ30 180 DNF 1:40:00 1:23:12 8
OYC
419 Ted Crum Dominatrix Santana 22 234 DNC : : 9
OYC

MERIT 25/ 168 RATERS - Fleet 03 Time on Distance
Distance=5.6 nm Start: 13:10 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
3990 Steve Bayles Dire Straits J-24 168 14:04:36 0:54:36 0:38:55 1
IYC
28071 Tim Harden Hard N Fast Merit 25 168 14:05:17 0:55:17 0:39:36 2
LYSA
297 Jerry Johnson Rapture Capri 25 168 14:06:05 0:56:05 0:40:24 3
LYSA
8177 Laraine Salmon Bewitched Merit 25 168 14:06:59 0:56:59 0:41:18 **sr
BYC
18402 Lee Andersen Student Driver Merit 25 168 14:07:42 0:57:42 0:42:01 4
LYSA
8465 Robin Ollivier Double Agent Merit 25 168 14:07:53 0:57:53 0:42:12 5
OYC
28125 George Gurrola Bandido Merit 25 168 14:08:18 0:58:18 0:42:37 6
OYC
8445 Michael Law Half Fast Merit 25 168 14:09:18 0:59:18 0:43:37 7

669 David Ross Faster Faster! Merit 25 168 14:11:59 1:01:59 0:46:18 8
IYC

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

PHRF <=150 - Fleet 04 Time on Distance
Distance=5.6 nm Start: 13:15 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
38006 Bill Mohr Spirit of Freedom J 124 21 13:58:40 0:43:40 0:41:42 1
EYC
65 Tom Condy Sparrowhawk Moore 24 150 14:10:48 0:55:48 0:41:48 2
Santa
18711 Bart Goodell Vitesse Santa Cruz 27 141 14:11:29 0:56:29 0:43:19 3
BCBC
101 Ronnie Simpson US 101
150 14:20:15 1:05:15 0:51:15 **sr

420 Dan Knox Luna Sea Islander 36 144 14:23:47 1:08:47 0:55:21 4
SBYC

** Single Race (sr) participants are not included in series scoring

MULTI HULL - Fleet 05 Time on Distance
Distance=5.6 nm Start: 13:20 Course: 1

SAIL # SKIPPER BOAT NAME BOAT MODEL RATING FINISH ELAPSED CORRECTED PTS. COMMENTS YC
367 Richard Keller Triple Play F 31 36 14:06:37 0:46:37 0:43:15 1
OYC
27061 Rich Holden Sea Bird F 27 51 14:09:38 0:49:38 0:44:52 2
OYC
70 John Green Afterburner Corsair Sprint 750 36 14:08:42 0:48:42 0:45:20 3
BAMA
8 Ken & Liz Williams Evanesce
36 14:35:37 1:15:37 1:12:15 4
BAMA

ggRacer 01/15/12- 17:54:17

Comments