SPRING 2018 Courses 

Scroll below to view a list of our SPRING 2018 programming. Click on the title for event details.
If you have already made your selections, click here to register. 
Please review our refund and course credit policies before registering.


Courses
Courses are open to members only, no guest registration allowed. 

Everett - Carl Gipson Senior Center (Lombard Avenue) 
3025 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201

Volcanoes 
Instructor:
 Donn Charnley 
Date: Wednesday, April 4, 11, 18, 25
Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Mercer Island - Community and Events Center
8236 SE 24th Street, Mercer Island, WA 98040

Who Done It? The Genesis of the Detective Story CANCELLED DUE TO LOW ENROLLMENT
Instructor: Marcia Shernoff
Date: Monday, April 2, 9, 16, 23 
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Instructor: James Rigali
Date: Monday, May 7, 14, 21, June 4 
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Birth of the American Soundtrack: Musical Touchstones in American Popular Music 
Instructor:
 Amanda Wilde
Date: Thursday, May 17, 24, 31, June 7 
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Mill Creek - Senior Center
15720 Main Street, Mill Creek, WA 98012

Instructor: Miha Sarani
Date: Friday, June 8, 15, 22, 29 
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Mukilteo - Rosehill Community Center
304 Lincoln Avenue, Mukilteo, WA 98275

Instructor: David Smith
Date: Wednesday, May 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Redmond - Trilogy at Redmond Ridge 
23215 NE Greens Crossing Road, Redmond, WA 98053

Instructor: Kolya Rice
Date: Wednesday, April 4, 18, 25, May 2
Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Instructor: David Smith
Date: Thursday, April 5, 12, 19, 26, May 10
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Instructor: Daniel Miller
Date: Tuesday, May 1, 8, 15 
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Instructor: Sean Taylor
Date: Tuesday, May 1, 8, 15, 22 
Time: 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Instructor: Don Charnley
Date: Wednesday, May 30, June 6, 13, 20
Time: 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Seattle - Magnuson Park, The Brig 
The Brig, 6344 NE 74th St, Seattle, WA 98115

Instructor: Michael Knapp
Date: Thursday, April 12, 26; May 17; June 7
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Seattle - Mirabella (Downtown) 
116 Fairview Ave North, Seattle, WA 98109

Instructor: Richard Johnson
Date: Wednesday, April 4, 11, 18, 25, May 2 
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Seattle - Pike Place Market 
Seattle, WA 

Instructor: Nick Setten
Date: Thursday, May 17, 31, June 7, 14
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Seattle - University House (Wallingford) 
4400 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103

Instructor: Glenn MacGilvra
Date: Friday, June 8, 15, 22, 29
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM


Seattle - University of Washington Main Campus

Instructor: David Smith
Date: Monday, April 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Instructor: James Rigali
Date: Tuesday, May 1, 8, 15, 22
Time: 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Instructor: Sonnet Retman
Date: Thursday, May 3, 10, 17, 24
Time: 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Instructor: Kolya Rice
Date: Monday, May 7, 14, 21, June 4
Time: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM