Club Resources

1923 Qualified Voters List
Saint Cloud, Florida

Transcribed and Donated by Jean Witherington,
member of the Genealogy Club of Osceola County

 
Source: St Cloud Tribune, March 22, 1923, page 8 - Only Surnames A-C are transcribed so far.

"List of Qualified voters of the city of St Cloud, Florida for the election to be held on Tuesday, March 27 A D 1923"

** A **

Men

John W Adams
E M Albertson
Harrison Anderson
Edward R Annable
S E Ansbough
W E Arnold
P A Armour
Dan E Armstrong
Geo P Arrowsmith
W A Arrowsmith

Women

Mrs Mattie Albertson
Miss Lois E Allen
Mrs Jeanette Andrist
Mrs Alvina Annable
Mrs Blanche Armstrong
Mrs Mary E Arrowsmith
Mrs Lula Atwood

** B **

Men

W R Babcock
Clarence A Bailey
John F Bailey
W H Bailey
L L Baker
Z Barager
Geo J Barber
Hardy Barber
Joe E Barber
H L Barksdale
E F Barnes
Alonzo Barney
Henry C Bartlett
A F Bass
Edgar C Bass
Clarence W Bassett
James Edgar Baxter
Andrew K Bay
N W Beauchamp
F M Beaver
C W Bennett
O E Bennett
W H Berdner
E J Bevan
Samuel Biell
J W Billingsly
E G Blackman
Hiram Blanchard
G A Bleech
Otto R Bleech
John H Bliss
J P Blood
John K Bloss
J H Boswell
H D Brainerd
A L Brand
S Brammar
Solon Brewer
D H Bricker
J J Brigman
A J Brown
Charles L Brown
John H Brown
C W Bruns
Sam'l Buffington
J F Bullard
John T Burress
James Burton
W F Bush
C H Buttery
James Buttery
D H Buunell

Women

Mrs Sarah Babcock
Mrs Ada Bass
Mrs Elizabeth Bass
Mrs Mary S Barager
Mrs Minnie Barber
Mrs Ida Barney
Mrs Samantha J Bartlett
Mrs Coruella E Bauter
Mrs Alice Beauchamp
Mrs Delia P Bell
Mrs Matilda Bennett
Mrs Georgia Blackmun
Mrs Anna Blaich
Mrs Tennessee C Blalir
Mrs Jessie Bleech
Mrs Marion Bleech
Mrs Margaret A Bliss
Mrs Elizzbeth Blood
Mrs Sarah E Boggs
Mrs Mildred Booth
Mrs Hannah Bower
Mrs Audrea T Bracken
Mrs Harriett M Brammar
Mrs Frances Brand
Mrs Lucy E Brower
Mrs Martha E Brown
Mrs Lillian Bruns
Mrs Rose E Bullard
Miss S Nellie Burns
Mrs F F Burt
Mrs Emma Burton
Mrs Mary A Buttery

** C **

Men

W T Cameron
J E Campbell
J E Campbell
James Campbell
John B Carlin
J H Cellar
R W Chadwick
John W Childers
W B Childers
Dr J D Chunn
A P Clark
Frank F Clark
O W Clark
Alfred Clemens
S S Clevenger
Cook? Coble? (not clear)
T J Cole
John B Collins
H V Colson
J K Conn
Silas Cook
W H Cook
A U Cooleyi
Wesley Coppock
Jesse Cottrell
A E Cowger
John O Cowger
C P Coyle
Luther Cranmer
J W Crum
T L Cummings
Thos Cunningham

Women

Mrs Grace M Calking
Mrs Mary F Campbell
Mrs Irene Cass
Mrs Ida Tuttle Castle
Mrs Edith Childers
Mrs Anna R Chunn
Mrs Nettie Clark
Mrs Lizzie E Claussen
Mrs Nancy Clauson
Mrs Josie M Coble
Mrs Henrietta Cole
Mrs I N Coleman
Mrs Mary A Conn
Mrs Martha A Cooper
Mrs Mary Coppock
Mrs Lillian M Cowger
Mrs Flora Cox
Mrs Ida Coyle
Mrs Elizabeth H Cranston
Mrs Laura Croff
Mrs Calista Mae Cummings
Mrs Elizabeth Currier

Copyright 2006:  Jean Witherington
Donated to the Genealogy Club of Osceola County for posting on their website