Club Resources

1916 Registered Voters of Osceola County
Kissimmee

Source: St Cloud Tribune, 26 Oct 1916

The following names is a list of the registered and qualified voters in and for Osceola County, Florida, as revised by the County Commissioners, according to General Statutes of the State of Florida, governing elections:

Go to:     Precinct 4 (St. Cloud)        all other Precincts        1916 and 1920 Registered Voters Deaths

Precinct No. 1 (Kissimmee)

A
Alman Willis
Ashon G W
Alvy D M
Alman George
Anthony Julius
Aultman S B
Arnold WH
Austin D S
Austin L C
Austin G F
Anderson H W
Adamson Fred
Alderman D W
Alexander M D
Avant H C

B
Beaman J L
Bass N F
Butler R T
Bryan N C
Bass Walter C
Bass Rull
Barber W J
Barnes H J
Bratton H N
Brown Morgan
Bell A B
Buckels C
Bandy C L
Bass Chas
Bullock S H
Bass David A
Barclay J A
Bandy Theo
Bass David
Bass Howell
Butler K P
Bronson G L
Bowen R A
Bass Ira
Bryan F C
Bass Evert Jr
Bronson C L
Bunn Jerry
Bowen W I
Bass Ord
Beelman H A
Bass Fred M
Breaker H M
Bass J T
Bass Clarence
Bass J E Sr
Best Geo W
Bass W E
Bryan J H
Bracken W
Beaker C M
Bacot Tom
Broughton Harrison
Boyd J S
Barber S G
Butler Joe
Brock R H
Barber claude
Bass O f
Burkhalter J T
Briggs W A
Boice H W
Barber Warren
Bass J T
Bass Lonnie L
Brown R D
Bass Vernie
Bass J E Jr
Bronson R T
Bowen E A
Benton Jas
Barnes J H
Busby J W
Bartow R A
Ballinger Albert
Boone G D
Bailey S D
Barber Will I
Barclay J A
Bryan E C
Bass L R
Bass Z
Brown Dan
Brice-Nash C
Bullock H Stanley
Bronson John
Bronson Jas R
Bearden A E

C
Carson C A
Cobb B F
Carson M B
Chandler Geo
Cosner Martin
Cason D W
Campbell J L
Carr W J S
Chapman C A
Canova R G
Crafton J M
Clark W G
Carson M B
Collier E F
Campbell C W
Cornell J A
Carson W W
Clarkson J F
Cobb Bill
Cochrane J M
Chauncey A M
Curry T L
Crowder M J
Cole H E
Crawford W B
Crawfield S S
Casler M D
Campbell W G
Clay John R
Chisholm A M
Correll F S
Combs G W
Cornell E R
Chandler F C
Clark J D
Clark T N
Crawford J L
Cobb B F Jr
Cadell John S
Campbell C H
Clark H R
Cotterman A
Cahill F S
Chapman J W
Cooper J M

D
Dann C W
Davidson A L
Donegan A E
Donegan Chas
Donegan E W
Duke T G
Dann J J
Davis W L
Dale H R
Durham L E
Davis J M
Driggers T L
Driggers H H
Driggers C H
Dickerson B
Driggers R D
Delk William
Dusenburry E C
Dibble C F
Davis John
Denning L J
Dietz A A
Denning Louis J
Davis Geo W
Duglas D W
Davidson D G

E
Ellis T W

Evans F J
Evans R M
Ellswick J
Eby J H
Eggersgleuss E H
Ellis V R
Evans B E

F
Fife Warren
Floyd R S
Fennell E L
Fleming Sprague
Funk C H
Fennell E H
Flemblin John H
Farmer L R
Fewell E G
Frace Warren
Farmer J J
Ford A E
Farmer Carson
Fripp W J
Farmer C L

G
Gilbert J R Jr
Gardner J M
Gilbert A S
Graves J R Jr
Griffin C W
Gilbert A D
Guice R D
Gardner S E
Griffin J C
Gatlin E
Gilbert W C
Gardner Geo F
Gilbert F S
Gardner C E
Garrett G P
Goodman J W
Gilmore Ed
Green E L
Guersey J S
Goodrich Wm
Griffin J J
Gatlin J A
Glover Robert
Geer J P
Geiger H G
Grose Chas
Griffin Lee
Golden E Percy
Graham W S
Goodall Chas M
Goodyear W T

H
Hillard J K
Harvey J G
Hirtzel Dan Jr
Hicks M J
Harris w B
Harwell Sam
Hughey T A
Hansell C B
Harrelson F W
Hansell R M
Harris N B
Hopkins L
Howard Josh
Howard J G
Hans Alexander
Hansell W T
Howard W S
Hatch Clarence
Henderson W
Hankins W G
Hayes A L
Howell Eugene
Hammock G
Hudson H B
Harvey F B
Harvey J E
Harris J W
Hughey W A
Harris J H
Hansell F M
Haley B E
Hansell J B
Hansell Acie
Humphries E J
Hyatt C L
Hayes J M
Hill W D
Hughes J M
Howell Clark
Harrell B F
Huling Albert
Hall E S
Harvey Floyd L
Harmon Roy
Holmes A P
Harper H C
Hughey M A

I
Ingram L H
Ivey T J

J
Johnson Clay
Jones L J
Johnson Clay Jr
Jones R J
Johnston R G
Jefford J D
Journigan F O
Johnson D B
Jones W F
Johnston D D
Journigan W O
Johnson T S
Joiner W A
Johnston J W
Jackson A W
Johnson K S
Johnson Sam
Johnson W P
Jones W H
Jones H C
Johnson C F
Jackson A R
Johnston J E
Jenkins C R
Johnson J R
Johnson R Z
Johnson L E
Johns R H
Johns J M

K
Katz M
Katz H M
Key A J
Kritz A F
Katz Ed
King A L
Kribbs G F
Kenton L M
Kenser S S
Kennedy R L

L
Lee John M
Lancaster J A
Lankford W T
Lawson F H
Lupfer S L
Lesley E L
Lawson G B
Lyons J F
Libby R D
Lewis Wm L
Lupfer J E
Lilly J W
Lowell D E
Lock M D
Livingston R O
Lalonde E
Lincoln F A
Ludlam R H
Lamartin Embrie
Lorenze Walter
Latta S
Lupfer Sam L Jr
Lane C B
Lankford J W
Livingston G C
Lacont F X
Lightsey H C
Lawler S W
Lamb T H
Lorenz Fred
Ledbetter F S

M
Miller J W
Makinson W B
Miller B C
Myers H A
Murphy T M
Minx C A
Mack Ernest
Minx L E
Mach Emil
Mims Geo
Morrow H W
Meyer P J
May h R
Muse A M
Munger Mark
Milton E H
Matthew C M
Milar W
Miller B S
Myers Jesse
Munn A P
McPhatter John
McCutcheon Peter
McLaughlin W F
McAllister D
McAllister L
McKenzie W F
McNeal J E
McKee E C
McKee G A
McKee W A
McGee E E McCaughan C B
McDonough A J
McClam W M
McGowan G W
McCaskey Chas
Mcclain W G
McFarland J C

N
Newton Henry T
Nimmits Joe
Niemeyer A E
Newton C O
Neal Lee
Nelson W A
Nelson A S
Neathamer John
Nelson W J
Newhouse G H
Nelson C J
Nelson Clyde
Nighswonger John R
Nighswonger J B

O
O'Quinn B J
Overstreet John L
Overstreet H R
Oliver J W
Ordas August
Outlaw J H
Oliver T S
O'Bryan Lewis
O'Berry D B

P
Pinney E
Peaks H M
Peak W H
Partin S C
Partin R C
Porter M H
Parker Geo F
Parker L H
Pherigo John L
Padgett Berry
Partin L E
Partin H M
Partin H V
Pfann H M
Partin C S
Pennell John CS
Prather G H
Partin J C
Porter Nathan
Prentis J W
Partin H O
Paulk W L
Prevatt C F Jr
Price G T
Pollock James
Padgett King
Parker L E
Partin t J
Ploetz O
Phillips S S
Payne Cyrus

Q
Quirk Wm

R
Roberson J Z
Reaves J L
Rivers Dr T M
Reed A S
Redditt J H
Rexford E A
Roberts Ed C
Reed J H
Reidel Robert
Rhodes T P
Ragsdale S G
Roberson Chas
Riggan D H
Roberts J E
Roberts R S
Rosen Alexander
Rodgers F M
Rodgers E P
Redwood T F
Rosser Joe

S
Stanford H C
Simmons Alonzo
Sharpe J M
Smith I R
Sears W J
Sullivan G L
Simpson J W
Sullivan W H
Simmons W D
Sessions G L
Sievers Robt L
Staring R L
Sylvester J P
Siever Cornelius
Singletary G T
Simpson J A
Smith J N
Swabey H E
Stary A M
Synder Rodney
Saunders G M
Savage P P
Story AM
Simmons C L
Smith J H
Smith D A
Smith W E
Smith J M
Sharpe J E
Sessions W a
Smith Kirby
Smith Roy E
Smith D Q K
Saunders W W
Smith W A
Swope C E
Sallattee T H
Smith A S
Steffee G G
Sullivan Aden
Shupe M S
Staley Geo
Schartzlein M
Smith H P
Santiago Joe
Sumner J T
Suchl H P
Stout M R
Sumner W D J
Smith Alex Remington
Sloan H H
Stevens N E
Sharpe S E
Sharpe S M
Schmidt J C

T
Thompson J W
Tilson G W
Tindall J T T
Todd H S
Tiller M
Thompson Barney
Thomas Roma
Tatman G M
Tiner W R
Tanner W C
Tison C F
Tiner J W
Tiner C G
Tison Seth
Tiner W
Tison J E
Tison Floyd
Thomas A E
Tison H H
Tanner R B
Thompson Chas
Tanner W F
Truxall A A
Taylor G M
Tison A C
Taylor J G
Taylor John B
Tedder B M
Thrasher C F
Taylor J G
Tucker J Wade

V
Vans Agnew E G
Vail W T

W
Walters Santy
Wilson J M Jr
Wetherbee Ira
Woodall C B
Woodall J J
Whidden L M
Winn A W
Ward C W
Wetherbee Ira H
Winn Dr. W L
Weaver H W
Washington Jack
Woodall J R
Woodall T J
Wylie J W
Williams Will
White P G
Wallace J E
Ward R B
Watson Geo D
Westervelt W J
Williams L M
Warren B D
Walker T L
Weaver P K
Welsh W E
Witz A A
Williams C H
Wiggins Vannie
Wagner D G
Woodall G B
Witherspoon W B
Woodall J M
Welch T J
Wells M O
Weyman Warren
Walling D I

Y
Yowell C E
Yates J M
Yates Floyd
Yates J F
Yates Henry
Young O E
Yates Will
Young L
Yates W L
Young Geo O

Z
Zigler J W

Go to:     Precinct 4 (St Cloud)        all other Precincts        1916 and 1920 Registered Voters Deaths

Copyright 2008: Lisa Slaski
Donated to the Genealogy Club of Osceola County for posting on their website