High School Calendar

If information is available on a tournament and who to contact, clicking on the name of the 
tournament will link you to the appropriate webpage or e-mail. If you would like a tournament
added to the calendar, please e-mail Joe Czupryn at OHAcademicCompetition@gmail.com.


September 3:

September 10:

September 17:

September 24: Harvest Prep Invitational @ Harvest Preparatory School (Canal Winchester, OH)


October 1:

October 8:

October 15: Chillicothe Cavalier Classic III @ Chillicothe High School (Chillicothe, OH)
                     OAC Fall @ North High School (Eastlake, OH) [OAC Fall]

October 22:

October 29:


November 5: Tippecanoe Academic Challenge @ Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH) [IS-A]

November 12: St. Charles OAC Tournament @ St. Charles Preparatory School (Columbus, OH) [OAC]

November 19: Give Thanks for Matt's Buzzers III @ Olentangy Liberty High School (Powell, OH)
                         Little Miami Academic Challenge @ Little Miami High School (Morrow, OH) [OAC]

November 26:


December 3: Rowdy Raider Invitational @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [IS-]

December 10: TRASH @ Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH) [TRASH]
                         TRASH @ Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH) [TRASH]
                         TRASH @ East Liverpool High School (East Liverpool, OH) [TRASH]

December 17:

December 24:

December 31:


January 7: Shateyaronya II @ Olentangy Liberty High School (Powell, OH) [WHAQ]

January 14: Northmont Academic Challenge Tournament @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [OAC]

January 21:

January 28: Cloverleaf Invitational @ Cloverleaf High School (Lodi, OH) [OAC]


February 4:

February 11:

February 18: Solon Glen Gonsalves Tournament @ Solon High School (Solon, OH) [IS-]
February 19 (Sunday): Solon Sunday Tournament @ Solon High School (Solon, OH)

February 25: Copley Invitational @ Copley High School (Akron, OH) - Contact Sue Korosa at
                       Sue.Korosa@gmail.com for more information - There is also a NAQT MS tournament
                       running alongside this event

March 4:

March 11:

March 18:

March 25:


April 1:

April 8:

April 15:

April 22: National History Bowl and Bee Nationals @ Crystal Gateway Marriott (Arlington, VA)

April 29: NAQT SSNCT @ Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)


May 6: OAC Regionals @ Various Sites

May 13: OAC State @ St. Charles Preparatory School (Columbus, OH)

May 20:

May 27: NAQT HSNCT @ Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA)


June 3:

June 10: PACE NSC @ Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

June 17: