High School Calendar

If information is available on a tournament and who to contact, clicking on the name of the 
tournament will link you to the appropriate webpage or e-mail. If you would like a tournament
added to the calendar, please e-mail Joe Czupryn at OHAcademicCompetition@gmail.com.


November 19: Give Thanks for Matt's Buzzers III @ Olentangy Liberty High School (Powell, OH) [PA Novice]
                         Little Miami Academic Challenge @ Little Miami High School (Morrow, OH) [OAC]
                         Aurora Turkey Tourney @ Aurora High School (Aurora, OH) [OAC]

November 26:


December 3: Rowdy Raider Invitational @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [IS-160]
                       Smithville Invitational @ Smithville High School (Smithville, OH) [IS-155A]

December 10: TRASH @ Olmsted Falls Middle School (Olmsted Falls, OH) [TRASH]
                         TRASH @ Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH) [TRASH]
                         TRASH @ East Liverpool High School (East Liverpool, OH) [TRASH]

December 17:

December 24:

December 31:


January 7: Shateyaronya II @ Olentangy Liberty High School (Powell, OH) [GSAC]

January 14: Northmont Academic Challenge Tournament @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [OAC]
                     Waverly/Huntington Collaborative Tournament @ Waverly High School (Waverly, OH)

January 21: Winter War IV @ The Ohio State University (Columbus, OH) [Delta Burke]
                     Sidney History Bowl @ Sidney High School (Sidney, OH) [Set C]
                     
January 28: Cloverleaf Invitational @ Cloverleaf High School (Lodi, OH)
                     

February 4: Van Wert Invitational @ Van Wert High School (Van Wert, OH)

February 11:
Olmsted Falls Battle Buzz @ Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH) [IS-162]
                      Western Ohio History Bowl @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [Set B]
                      Miami University Invitational @ Miami University (Oxford, OH) [IS-163A]

February 18: Comet Winter Clash Invitational @ Solon High School (Solon, OH) [IS-164]
                       New Albany Trash @ New Albany High School (New Albany, OH) [CWRU Trash]

February 19 (Sunday): Comet Winter Clash Invitational @ Solon High School (Solon, OH) [Harvard Fall]

February 25: Copley Invitational @ Copley High School (Akron, OH) [OAC] - Contact Sue Korosa at
                       Sue.Korosa@gmail.com for more information - There is also a NAQT MS tournament
                       running alongside this event


March 4: Ohio History Bowl State Championship @ Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH) [Set A]

March 11: Dublin Jerome Invitational @ Dublin Jerome High School (Dublin, OH)

March 18: Bishop Ready Invitational @ Bishop Ready High School (Columbus, OH)

March 25:


April 1: Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Sidney High School (Sidney, OH) [BHSAT]

April 8: NAQT State Championship @ St. Charles Preparatory School (Columbus, OH) [IS-166]

April 15:

April 22: National History Bowl and Bee Nationals @ Crystal Gateway Marriott (Arlington, VA)

April 29: NAQT SSNCT @ Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)


May 6: OAC Regionals @ Various Sites

May 13: OAC State @ St. Charles Preparatory School (Columbus, OH)

May 20: Northmont Pre-Nationals Tournament @ Northmont High School (Clayton, OH) [DII SCT]

May 27: NAQT HSNCT @ Atlanta Marriott Marquis (Atlanta, GA)


June 3:

June 10: PACE NSC @ Hyatt Regency O'Hare (Rosemont, IL)

June 17: