Research Council Members


2013-14

  • Dr. Mark Barner, Social Sciences 
  • Dr. William Edwards, Sciences
  • Professor Terri Filips Vaughan, Humanities
  • Dr. Robin Erwin, Education
  • Dr. Anna McNab, Business
  • Adrienne Stanfill, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2012-13

  • Dr. Mark Barner, Social Sciences 
  • Dr. William Edwards, Sciences
  • Professor Terri Filips Vaughan, Humanities
  • Dr. Jinyan Huang, Education (Chair)
  • Dr. Hoontaek Seo Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary
2011-12

  • Dr. Diana Falco, Social Sciences (Chair)
  • Dr. Thomas Chambers, Humanities
  • Dr. Ronny Priefer, Sciences
  • Dr. Jinyan Huang, Education
  • Dr. Hoontaek Seo Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2010-11


  • Dr. Diana Falco, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Thomas Chambers, Humanities
  • Dr. Peter Butera, Natural Sciences (Chair)
  • Dr. Susan Sze, Education
  • Dr. William Peek, Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2009-2010
  • Dr. Talia Harmon, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Robert Kane, Humanities (Chair)
  • Dr. Peter Butera, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Susan Sze, Education
  • Dr. William Peek, Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2008-2009
  • Dr. Talia Harmon, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Robert Kane, Humanities
  • Dr. Walter Steiner, Natural Sciences (Chair)
  • Dr. Raphael Heaggans, Education
  • Dr. Abdiweli Ali, Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2007-2008
  • Dr. Craig Rivera, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Daniel Pinti, Humanities (Chair)
  • Dr. Walter Steiner, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Raphael Heaggans, Education
  • Dr. Abdiweli Ali, Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2006-2007
  • Dr. Craig Rivera, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Daniel Pinti, Humanities (Chair)
  • Dr. Mark Gallo, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Sylvia Valentin, Education
  • Dr. Tenpao Lee, Business
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary
  • David Schoen, Co-secretary

2005-2006
  • Dr. Victoria Carty, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Phillip Collington, Humanities (Chair)
  • Dr. Mark Gallo, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Sylvia Valentin, Education
  • Dr. Tenpao Lee, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary
  • Adrienne Leibowitz, Co-secretary

2004-2005
  • Dr. Victoria Carty, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Phillip Collington, Humanities
  • Dr. Robert Greene, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Karen Dutt-Doner, Education (Chair)
  • Dr. Daniel Tompkins, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary

2003-2004
  • Dr. Zdenka Gredel-Manuele, Humanities (Chair)
  • Dr. Robert Greene, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Karen Dutt-Doner, Education
  • Dr. Carolyn Morell, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Daniel Tompkins, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary

2002-2003
  • Dr. Zdenka Gredel-Manuele, Humanities
  • Dr. Laurence Boxer, Natural Sciences (Chair)
  • Dr. Chandra Foote, Education
  • Dr. Carolyn Morell, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Peggy Choong, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary

2001-2002
  • Dr. Gerald Carpenter, Humanities
  • Dr. Laurence Boxer, Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Jacqueline McFarland, Education
  • Dr. Donna Thompson (Chair), Social Sciences
  • Dr. Peggy Choong, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary

2000-2001
  • Dr. Gerald Carpenter, Humanities
  • Dr. William Cliff (Chair), Natural Sciences
  • Dr. Jacqueline McFarland, Education
  • Dr. Connie Shields, Nursing
  • Dr. Donna Thompson, Social Sciences
  • Dr. Stanton Warren, Business
  • David Schoen, Secretary