Cool Websites

Grading Scale

Earning Knighthood

Earning Knighthood in January:

        
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 132) Cullen Shipley
    (Rm. 105) Sydney Willig
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 137) Kurtis Phipps
    (Rm. 138) Emily Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

    
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 124) Nathan Graham
    (Rm. 114)  Carly Kubacka
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 143) Jack Salopek
    (Rm. 145) Hanna Jackson

Earning Knighthood

posted Dec 6, 2013, 4:17 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com   [ updated Mar 18, 2014, 2:29 PM ]

Earning Knighthood in February:

        
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 106) Clayton Rosensteel
    (Rm. 133) Mara Polczynski
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 231) Josh Decker
    (Rm. 238) Kendra Rabo

 

 

 

 

 

    
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 130)  Alex Gabauer
    (Rm. 116)  Marissa Barkley
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 143) Logan Marsalko
    (Rm. 232) Alex Dillner

Earning Knighthood

posted Oct 29, 2013, 12:06 PM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

Earning Knighthood in October:

        
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 106) Clayton Rosensteel
    (Rm. 106) Alaina Kovacic
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 137) Josh Tennant
    (Rm. 134) Darielle Ketler

 

 

 

 

 

    
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 116)  Jayden Walker
    (Rm. 128)  Natalie Diven
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 232) Tanner Queen
    (Rm. 232) Leah Yoder

Earning Knighthood

posted Aug 21, 2013, 5:09 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com   [ updated Sep 24, 2013, 12:52 PM ]

Earning Knighthood in September:

        
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 133) Tanner Krevokuch
    (Rm. 120) Danielle Modrak
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 228) Sean Pavlic
    (Rm. 134) Tessa Czajkowski

 

 

 

 

 

    
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 124)  Hunter Geibel
    (Rm. 118)  Emma North
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 232) Brian Woods
    (Rm. 234) Emma Holland

Earning Knighthood

posted May 14, 2013, 3:52 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

Earning Knighthood in April:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 28) Kevin Skweres
    (Rm. 26) Olivia Jacob   
   
                             
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 39) Joe Rush
    (Rm. 41) Sydney Willig  

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 36) Adam Hathaway
    (Rm. 35) Trinity Joy
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 31) Alexander Nicholson
    (Rm. 31) Elizabeth Burtner
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. ) 
    (Rm. )
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. )
    (Rm. )

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 36) Tyler Hussey
    (Rm. 37) Molly Hudson
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 33) Tyler Bilinsky
    (Rm. 32) Emma Guldin
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 45) Sean Dick
    (Rm. 48) Telajha Toliver
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 30) Neiko Mancini
    (Rm. 30) Grace Barton
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. )
    (Rm. )
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. )
    (Rm. ) 

Earning Knighthood

posted Apr 10, 2013, 3:58 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

Earning Knighthood in March:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 26) Hunter Roycroft
    (Rm. 26) Olivia Mastrilli   
   
                             
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 39) Joe Rush
    (Rm. 41) Sydney Willig  

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 37) Charles Morgan
    (Rm. 36) Vivian Mamas
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 30) Anthony Testa
    (Rm. 33) Brenna Sturgeon
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 122) Jacob Burgman
    (Rm. 124) Julie Guffey
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 140) Ryan Staso
    (Rm. 238) Kira Zyvith

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 36) Jack Whalen
    (Rm. 38) Bella Scaramuzzo
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 32) Noah Gniewkoski
    (Rm. 34) Sarah Chervenick
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 48) Lucca Spatolisano
    (Rm. 45) Taylor Podob
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 32) Hunter Smith
    (Rm. 33) Nhu N.
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 118) Ethan List
    (Rm. 120) Mara Hudson
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 228) Ethan Nelson
    (Rm. 228) Ansley McCracken

Earning Knighthood

posted Mar 19, 2013, 4:47 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com   [ updated Apr 2, 2013, 4:22 AM ]

Earning Knighthood in February:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 28) Luke Novotny
    (Rm. 25) Lexus Hendler    
   
                             
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 40) Brady Kukich
    (Rm. 40) Emma Mazur  

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 36) Liam Gizzi
    (Rm. 35) Erin Pezze
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 31) Noah Montanez
    (Rm. 33) Carly Kubacka
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 122) Dominic Spatolisano
    (Rm. 106) Abby Periard
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 138) Zachary Kocak
    (Rm. 238) MacKenzie Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 37) Luke Lenvendosky
    (Rm. 38) Riley Morningstar
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 32) Cullen Shipley
    (Rm. 33) Jaycie Greenawalt
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 46) Michael Fleming
    (Rm. 48) Kortney Krydick
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 31) Kobe Bagsby
    (Rm. 30) Kendal Shepherd
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 116) Jacob Merlin
    (Rm. 133) Megan Giles
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 231) Brady Kolb
    (Rm. 232) Riley Miller

Earning Knighthood

posted Feb 19, 2013, 4:01 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com   [ updated Feb 26, 2013, 5:11 AM ]

Earning Knighthood in January:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 28) Ryan Fuga
    (Rm. 26) Nicole Tougher    
   
                             
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 40) Lucs Schmondiuk
    (Rm. 39) Bailey Kovar   

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 35) Zachary Palmieri
    (Rm. 37) Elizabeth Neserio
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 33) Justin Gagner
    (Rm. 31) Elizabeth Burtner
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 106) Jesse Lyons
    (Rm. 121) Addison Morgan
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 134) Kyle Krotec
    (Rm. 134) Emily Brozeski

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 38) Ryan Harrigan
    (Rm. 36) Laiken Burmeister
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 34) Noah Morningstar
    (Rm. 31) Katherin Karadus
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 48) Christopher Ragan
    (Rm. 47) Alyssa Laukus
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 33) Dylan Kuzma
    (Rm. 31) Mallory Donofrio
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 130) Derek Lust
    (Rm. 131) Hanna Vorce
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 241) Rebecca Miller
    (Rm. 143) Chase Blatzer

Earning Knighthood

posted Jan 4, 2013, 5:37 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

Earning Knighthood
Earning Knighthood
"Earning Knighthood"

Earning Knighthood in December:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 26) Josh Page
    (Rm. 25) Brianna Novak    
                                 
   
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 41) Nick Markovina
    (Rm. 40) Jaide Serock   

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 34) Micah Gaydos
    (Rm. 36) Geraldine Yost
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 30) Jacob Shade
    (Rm. 30) Jolee Olsakovsky
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 124) Zachary Rocco
    (Rm. 121) Katie Brooks
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 136) Josh Vaughn
    (Rm. 138) Kaitlyn Rosensteel

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 38) Conner Henning
    (Rm. 36) Mary Kochis 
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 34) Andrew Soltysiak
    (Rm. 31) Danielle Modrak
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 47) Chase Kranitz
    (Rm. 47) Sierra Davis
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 30) Zachary Naponic
    (Rm. 33) Abigail Perhoch
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 118) Harrison Barnett
    (Rm. 133) Sidney Lowe
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 231) Owen Sabol
    (Rm. 240) Kendyl Kranitz

Earning Knighthood

posted Dec 6, 2012, 11:12 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

Earning Knighthood
"Earning Knighthood"

Earning Knighthood in November:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 26) Noah Wojdyla
    (Rm. 27) Ciara Giran    
                                 
   
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 39) Ben Jackson
    (Rm. 41) Ava Fregelec   

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 35) Tyler Chernisky
    (Rm. 34) Olivia Brown
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 31) Tanner Babeo
    (Rm. 30) Hannah Pribish
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 105) Nathan Petrarco
    (Rm. 122) Kailee Scalise
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 138) Zachary Ullum
    (Rm. 138) Marie Mosa

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 35) Logan Fear
    (Rm. 38) Jordan Napierkowski  
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 34) Conor McCutcheon
    (Rm. 32) Elizabeth Zapanta
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 48) Prescott Stauffer
    (Rm. 45) Jenna McGuinness
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 32) Zachary Potthoff
    (Rm. 31) Lauren Hall
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 120) Brandon Grimes
    (Rm. 130) Melaina Walker
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 231) Thomas Salley
    (Rm. 240) Tori Yaklich

Earning Knighthood

posted Nov 6, 2012, 9:43 AM by pghfanatic72@yahoo.com

"Earning Knighthood"

Earning Knighthood in October:

 
Stewartsville
 
3rd Grade
    
    (Rm. 27) Luke Mumpower
    (Rm. 28) Mia Goodlin    
                                 
   
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 41) Alex Csukas
    (Rm. 39) Maddie Andrykovitch   

 
Sheridan Terrace
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 34) Matthew Falk
    (Rm. 34) Jacqueline Aquilio
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 33) Hayden O'Bryon
    (Rm. 31) Morgan Bindas
 
 
Hillcrest
(Mrs. Stevens)
 
5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 124) Roman Brocco
    (Rm. 122) Carly Cook
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 238) Colton Madden
    (Rm. 237) Mackenzie Wensel

 

 

 

 

 

 
Sunset Valley
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 38) Luke Snyder
    (Rm. 35) Courtney Halter   
    
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 32) George Zula
    (Rm. 31) Kennedy Soliday
 
Hahntown
 
3rd Grade
 
    (Rm. 45) Michael Siefert
    (Rm. 46) Isabella Recker
 
4th Grade
 
    (Rm. 31) Anthony Giansante
    (Rm. 32) Jessica Nemeth
 
 
 Hillcrest
(Mr. Tennant)
 
 5th Grade
 
    (Rm. 131) Dominic Palmieri
    (Rm. 120) Olivia Gribble
 
6th Grade
 
    (Rm. 141) Nick Krevo
    (Rm. 145) Madison Genicola

1-10 of 30