Home Page‎ > ‎

Register

Review our local schedule below and then Register by either clicking on  the “Register” Button to the right of the Course or by going to our National Registration Site

View Supplemental Classes (Postpartum - Premenopause - Review)


_________________________________________________________________________________

Resources & Materials included in your registration

Each class meets a minimum of three times spaced about one month apart.

 __________________________________________________________________________________

Spanish Classes 2016
  City (& Map)Address Date  TimeTo Register, contact: 
Hopkins Saint Gabriel the Archangel Catholic Church
6 Interlachen Road
Classroom: Leo's Dan 
Saturdays
 May 28 June 18 July 23

12:00 PM
 
Jose Lara y Teresa Mendez
651-808-7068
651-808-5879
tmendez2013@gmail.com 
St. Louis Park 
Holy Family Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Fr. Wilkins Room 
 Mondays
 Sep 19 Oct 17  Nov 21

6
:30 PM 

Xavier Balderas y Maria Martinez
952-856-2945
juniodel68@hotmail.com

Hopkins  Saint Gabriel the Archangel Catholic Church
6 Interlachen Road
Classroom: Leo's Dan  
Fridays
 Sept 30 Oct 28 Nov 18
 
6:00 PM Jose Lara y Teresa Mendez
651-808-7068
651-808-5879
tmendez2013@gmail.com 

English Classes Live On-Site

2016    
 City (& Map)  Address  Date Time 
Ham Lake
Limit 12 Couples 
Church of St. Paul
1740 Bunker Lake Blvd
Classroom 1
Fridays
 Jan 8 Feb 12 Mar 4
 7:00 PM Register
St. Louis ParkHoly Family Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Fr. Wilkins Room
Tuesdays
 Jan 19 Feb 16 Mar 15
 7:00 PM Register
Robbinsdale Sacred Heart Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Marian Rooms 3 & 4
  Saturdays
 Feb 6 Mar 5  Apr 2
 5:00 PM Register
West St. PaulChurch of St. Joseph
1154 Seminole Avenue
Conference Room
 Fridays
 Feb 12 Mar 11   Apr 8
 6:30 PM Register
St. Paul Church of St. Agnes
548 West LaFond Avenue
Schuler Hall 
 Tuesdays
 Mar 15 Apr 19 May 17
 7:30 PM  Register
St. Louis ParkHoly Family Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Fr. Wilkins Room
Tuesdays
 Apr 26 May 17 June 21
 7:00 PM Register
 St. Louis Park Holy Family Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Fr. Wilkins Room
 Mondays
 May 16 June 20 July 18
 6:30 PM Register
 St. Paul Church of St. Agnes
548 West LaFond Avenue
Schuler Hall 
Tuesdays
 July 19 Aug 16 Sep 20
 7:30 PM Register
 St. Louis Park Holy Family Church
5900 W. Lake Street
Fr. Wilkins Room
 Mondays
 Sep 26 Oct 24 Nov 28
 7:00 PM Register
 Shakopee Shakopee Catholic Education Center
2700 17th Ave. E.
Room 235
 Wednesdays
 Oct 12 Nov 9 Dec 14 
 6:00 PM Register  
  Ham Lake
Limit 12 Couples
 Church of St. Paul
1740 Bunker Lake Blvd
Classroom 1
 Fridays
 Oct 14 Nov 11 Dec 9
 
 7:00 PM  Register
 Robbinsdale Sacred Heart Church
4087 W. Broadway Ave
 Saturdays
Nov 12 

 5:00 PM Register

 St. Paul  Church of St. Agnes
548 West LaFond Avenue
Schuler Hall 
 Tuesdays
 Feb 21 Mar 21 Apr 18
 
7:30 p.m.
Register 
 St. Paul Church of St. Agnes
548 West LaFond Avenue
Schuler Hall 
 Tuesdays
 June 20 July 18 Aug 15
 
7:30 p.m.
 Register 

Upcoming "Live On-Line" Classes available anywhere where there is Internet:

 2016 Date & Time Teaching Couple: Register 
Class 1: Sep 25th, 2016
Class 2: Oct 23rd, 2016
Class 3: Nov 13th, 2016
 Sunday 07:00 PM Dyke, Craig and AmyRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Sep 26th, 2016
Class 2: Oct 24rd, 2016
Class 3: Nov 21st, 2016
 Monday 01:00 PM Harrigan, Edmond & SharonRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Oct 16th, 2016
Class 2: Nov 20th, 2016
Class 3: Dec 11th, 2016
Sunday 01:00 PM Harrigan, Edmond & SharonRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Nov 9th, 2016
Class 2: Dec 14th, 2016
Class 3: Jan 11th, 2017
 Wednesday 08:00 PM Jaloway, Dan and BarbRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Dec 5th, 2016
Class 2: Jan 9th, 2016
Class 3: Feb 6th, 2017
 Monday 06:30 PM Jakubisin, Timothy and Mary EllenRegister for this course  More Information
Class 1: Dec 6th, 2016
Class 2: Jan 10th, 2016
Class 3: Feb 7th, 2017
 Tuesday 08:00 PM LaLiberty, Joel and KatieRegister for this course  More Information
Class 1: Jan 12th, 2017
Class 2: Feb 8th, 2017
Class 3: Mar 8th, 2017
 Thursday 08:00 PM Jaloway, Dan and BarbRegister for this course  More Information
Class 1: Jan 18th, 2017
Class 2: Feb 15th, 2017
Class 3: Mar 15th, 2017
 Wednesday 08:00 PM Ohotnicky, Peter and SherryRegister for this course  More Information
Class 1: Jan 19th, 2017
Class 2: Feb 16th, 2017
Class 3: Mar 16th, 2017
 Thursday 06:00 PM Radzialowski, Greg & SusanRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Feb 26th, 2017
Class 2: Mar 26th, 2017
Class 3: Apr 30th, 2017
 Sunday 06:00 PM Dyke, Craig and AmyRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Apr 5th, 2017
Class 2: May 3rd, 2017
Class 3: Jun 7th, 2017
 Wednesday 08:00 PM Jaloway, Dan and BarbRegister for this course More Information
Class 1: Apr 13th, 2017
Class 2: May 11th, 2017
Class 3: Jun 15th, 2017
 Thursday 06:00 PM Radzialowski, Greg & SusanRegister for this course   More Information
Class 1: May 8th, 2017
Class 2: Jun 12th, 2017
Class 3: Jul 10th, 2017
 Monday 06:30 PMJakubisin, Timothy & Mary EllenRegister for this course   More Information
Class 1: Jul 12th, 2017
Class 2: Aug 9th, 2017
Class 3: Sep 13th, 2017
 Wednesday 08:00 PMJaloway, Dan and Barb Register for this course   More Information
Class 1: Sep 9th, 2017
Class 2: Oct 7th, 2017
Class 3: Nov 4th, 2017
 
Saturday 12:00 PM Cook, David and Julie Register for this course   More Information
Class 1: Oct 11th, 2017
Class 2: Nov 8th, 2017
Class 3: Dec 13th, 2017
  
Wednesday 08:00 PMJaloway, Dan and Barb Register for this course  More Information

Subpages (40): View All