Membership‎ > ‎

NEWIL Members

Google Map



Academic Libraries:

LAWRENCE UNIVERSITY LIBRARY

115 S. Drew Street

P O Box 599

Appleton, WI 54912-0599

(920) 832-6758 FAX 832-6967

Peter Gilbert, Director


NORTHEAST WISCONSIN TECHNICAL COLLEGE

(NWTC)

Library Resource Center

2740 West Mason Street

P O Box 19042

Green Bay, WI 54307-9042

(920)498-5487

Kim LaPlante, Director

Ellen Bricco, ILL


ST. NORBERT COLLEGE LIBRARY

100 Grant Street

De Pere, WI 54115

(920) 403-3466 FAX 403-4076

Kristin Vogel, Director

Connie Meulemans, Interlibrary Loan

Interlibrary Loan (920) 403-3283


UNIVERSITY OF WI-GREEN BAY

2420 Nicolet Drive

Green Bay, WI 54311-7001 ILL

(920) 465-2537  FAX (920) 465-2136

Paula Ganyard, Library Director

Mitchell Scott, Interlibrary Loan



Public: Main:


ALGOMA PUBLIC LIBRARY

406 Fremont Street

Algoma WI 54201

(920) 487-2295

Rita Schiesser, Director


BROWN COUNTY LIBRARY

515 Pine Street

Green Bay WI 54301-5194

(920) 448-4400 || FAX: (920) 448-4376


Branches:


COLLEGE OF THE MENOMINEE

S. Verna Fowler Library

N 172 Hwy 47/55

P O Box 1179

Keshena, WI 54135

(715) 799-6226 FAX ext.3001

Maria Escalante, Director


DICKINSON COUNTY LIBRARY
401 Iron Mountain Street
Iron Mountain, MI 49801

(906) 774-1218
Beth Waldon

DOOR COUNTY LIBRARY

107 South Fourth Avenue

Sturgeon Bay WI 54235

(920) 743-6578

Rebecca Berger, Director


Branches:

FARNSWORTH PUBLIC LIBRARY

715 Main Street

Oconto WI 54153

(920) 834-7730

Becky Bartell, Director


FLORENCE COUNTY LIBRARY

P O Box 440

Florence WI 54121

(715) 528-3094

Stephanie Weber, Director


GILLETT PUBLIC LIBRARY

200 Main Street

P O Box 109

Gillett WI 54124

(920) 855-6224 || FAX: 855-6533

Kay Rankel, Director


KEWAUNEE PUBLIC LIBRARY

822 Juneau Street

Kewaunee WI 54216

(920) 388-5015 || FAX 338-5016

Susan Grosshuesch, Director


LAKES COUNTRY PUBLIC LIBRARY

15235 Hwy 32 P O Box 220

Lakewood WI 54138

(715) 276-9020 || FAX 276-7151

Nicole Lowery, Director


LENA PUBLIC LIBRARY

117 Main Street, P O Box 179

Lena WI 54139-0179

(920) 829-5335



MARINETTE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY

1700 Hall Avenue

Marinette WI 54143

(715) 732-7570 || FAX: 732-7575

Jennifer Thiele, Director


Branches:


OCONTO FALLS COMMUNITY LIBRARY

251 N. Main Street

Oconto Falls WI 54154

(920) 846-2673 || FAX: 846-9946

Joan Denis, Director


ONEIDA COMMUNITY LIBRARY

201 Elm Street

P O Box 365

Oneida WI 54155-0365

(920) 869-2210 FAX: 869-1299

Lou Williams, Director

Branch:


SHAWANO CITY-CTY LIBRARY

128 South Sawyer Street

Shawano WI 54166

(715) 526-3829 FAX: 526-6772

Kristie Hauer, Director


Branches:


SURING AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY

924 East Main Street P O Box 74

Suring WI 54174-0074

(920) 842-4451 || FAX: 842-4533

Amanda Burns, Director


DICKINSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY(MI)

401 Iron Mountain St.

Iron Mountain, MI 49801

(906)774-1218 || FAX: (906)774-4079

Beth Walden, Director



Branches:

ASHWAUBENON BRANCH

1060 Orlando Drive

Green Bay WI 54304

(920) 492-4913 || FAX: 492-4914

Anne Mead, Librarian


BAILEYS HARBOR BRANCH

2392 Cty F, P O Box 307

Baileys Harbor WI 54202

(920) 839-2210

Jeanne Majeski, Librarian


BIRNAMWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY

337 Main Street

Birnamwood WI 54414-9259

(715) 449-3120

Karen Dickman, Librarian


BONDUEL PUBLIC LIBRARY

117 1/2 West Green Bay Street,

P O Box 687

Bonduel WI 54107

(715) 758-2267

Carol Luepke, Librarian


COLEMAN-POUND AREA LIBRARY

123 W. Main St., P O Box 262

Coleman WI 54112

(920) 897-2400

Dorothy Kaminski, Librarian


CRIVITZ PUBLIC LIBRARY

606 Louisa Street, P O Box 100

Crivitz WI 54114

(715) 854-7562

Cyndie Shaffer, Librarian


DENMARK BRANCH LIBRARY

450 North Wall Street

Denmark WI 54208

920-863-6613


KRESS FAMILY LIBRARY

333 N. Broadway

De Pere WI 54115

Phone (920)448-4407 || FAX (920)448-4406

Claire Kindt, Librarian


EAST BRANCH LIBRARY

2255 Main Street

Green Bay WI 54302-3743

(920) 391-4600 || FAX: 391-4601

Eileen Below, Librarian


EGG HARBOR BRANCH

7860 Hwy 42 Community Center

P O Box 207

Egg Harbor WI 54209

(920) 868-2664

Holly Cole, Librarian


EPHRAIM BRANCH

9996 Water St., P O Box 150

Ephraim, WI 54211

(920) 854-2014

Linda Malmgren, Librarian


FISH CREEK BRANCH

4097 Hwy 42, P O Box 7

Fish Creek WI 54212

(920) 868-3471 || FAX 868-3072

Holly Somerhalder, Librarian


FORESTVILLE BRANCH

123 Hwy 42 South, P O Box 308

Forestville WI 54213

(920) 856-6886

Barb Husch, Librarian


GOODMAN-DUNBAR BRANCH

#1 Falcon Crest, P O Box 487

Goodman WI 54125-0487

(715) 336-2575 or: 336-2600

Bruce Darne, Librarian


GREEN EARTH BRANCH

W1273 Redtail Drive

De Pere, Wisconsin 54115

Phone: (920) 833-7226



MATTOON-HUTCHINS LIBRARY

Slate Street, P O Box 266

Mattoon WI 54450-0266

(715) 489-3333

Joyce Reichert, Librarian


NIAGARA BRANCH LIBRARY

1029 Roosevelt Road, P O Box 108

Niagara WI 54151-0108

(715) 251-3236 || FAX: (715) 251-3236

Bruce Darne, Librarian


PESHTIGO PUBLIC LIBRARY

331 French Street, P.O. Box 155

Peshtigo WI 54157

(715) 582-4905

Jenny Hipke, Librarian


PULASKI BRANCH LIBRARY

222 West Pulaski Street

Pulaski WI 54162

(920) 822-3220 || FAX: 822-5589

Kristen Stoeger, Librarian


SISTER BAY/LIBERTY GROVE BRANCH LIBRARY

301 Mill Road, P O Box 347

Sister Bay WI 54234

(920) 854-2721

Betty Ann Curzon, Librarian


SOUTHWEST BRANCH LIBRARY

974 Ninth Street

Green Bay WI 54304

(920) 492-4910 || FAX: 492-4911

Becky Phillips, Librarian


TIGERTON BRANCH LIBRARY

221 Birch Street, P O Box 166

Tigerton WI 54486

(715) 535-2194 || FAX: 535-2666

Peggy Slicer, Librarian


WASHINGTON ISLAND BRANCH

RR 1, Box 3

Washington Island WI 54246

(920) 847-2323

Marcia Carr, Librarian


WAUSAUKEE BRANCH

911 Cedar Street, P O Box 139

Wausaukee WI 54177-0139

(715) 856-5995

Karen Kortbein, Librarian


WEYERS-HILLIARD BRANCH

2680 Riverview Drive

Green Bay WI 54313

(920) 448-4405 || FAX: 448-4404

Kristen Stoeger, Librarian


WITTENBERG BRANCH

302 S. Cherry,

P O Box 295

Wittenberg WI 54499

(715) 253-2936

Alene Newcomb, Librarian


WRIGHTSTOWN BRANCH

529 Main Street

Wrightstown WI 54180

(920) 532-4011 || FAX: (920) 532-4564

Penny Barta, Librarian




School Libraries:


BONDUEL MIDDLE/HIGH SCHOOL

400 West Green Bay Street Box 310

Bonduel WI 54107

FAX: 715-758-4859

Carol Ebel, Library Media Specialist


CRIVITZ SCHOOL DISTRICT

400 South Ave.

Crivitz, WI 54114

715-854-2721 Ext: 468

Hope Simpson, Library Media Specialist


GREEN BAY AREA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

200 South Broadway

Green Bay, WI 54303

(920) 448-2030 || (920) 448-2115 FAX

Vicki Santacroce, District Coor. of Library Media/AV Services


HOWARD-SUAMICO SCHOOL DISTRICT

2700 Lineville Road

Green Bay, WI 54313

(920) 662-7878

Emily Wells, Technology Integration


LUXEMBURG-CASCO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

318 N. Main Street

Luxemburg WI 54217

(920) 845-2315

Sarah Monfils, Library Media Specialist


LUXEMBURG-CASCO HIGH SCHOOL

512 Center Street

P O Box A

Luxemburg WI 54217

(920) 845-2336

Ron Larson, Library Media Specialist


LUXEMBURG-CASCO MIDDLE SCHOOL

619 Church Avenue

Casco, WI 54205

(920) 837-2205

Marilyn Secor, Library Media Specialist


NOTRE DAME DE LA BAIE ACADEMY

610 Maryhill Drive

Green Bay WI 54303

(920) 429-6138 FAX 429-6168


SEVASTOPOL SCHOOL DISTRICT

4550 Hwy 57

Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Bridget Bowers, Media Specialist


SHAWANO SCHOOL DISTRICT

1218 Cty Rd B

Shawano, WI

715-526-3194

Krisy Bogacz, Media Specialist


STURGEON BAY SCHOOL DISTRICT

1230 Michigan Street
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

920-746-3882

Holly Selle, Library Media Specialist, hselle@sturbay.k12.wi.us


WRIGHTSTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT

351 High St. P.O. Box 128

Wrightstown, WI 54180

Lynn Kobussen, Kobussen@Wrightstown.k12.wi.us



Special Libraries:


BELLIN COLLEGE

3201 Eaton Road

Green Bay, WI 54311

(920) 433-6699

FAX: 433-1922

Cynthia Reinl, Librarian/ILL


Comments