Schedule

Traditional Set Splits          4-Hand Reel Splits

Friday, November 17th


COMPETITION

CHECK IN

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

BALLROOM

Girls U14

Outside Ballroom C – 9:00am

9:45am

11:45am

3:15pm

C

Girls U13

Outside Ballroom C – 8:45am

9:30am

10:45am

3:30pm

B

Girls U12

Outside Ballroom C – 1:00pm

1:45pm

2:45pm

4:15pm

A

Girls U11

Side Stage Ballroom C – 7:15am

8:00am

8:45am

1:45pm

C

Girls U10

Side Stage Ballroom B – 7:15am

8:00am

8:45am

2:15pm

B

Girls U9

Outside Ballroom C – 8:00am

8:45am

10:30am

12:45pm

A

Girls U8

Outside Ballroom C – 7:30am

8:15am

9:45am

11:45am

A

Boys U14

Outside Ballroom C – 7:45am

8:30am

10:15am

12:15pm

A

Boys U13

Outside Ballroom C – 8:30am

9:15am

11:00am

1:15pm

A

Boys U12

Outside Ballroom C – 7:45am

8:30am

10:15am

12:15pm

A

Boys U11

Outside Ballroom C – 7:45am

8:30am

10:15am

12:15pm

A

Boys U10

Side Stage Ballroom A – 7:15am

8:00am

9:30am

11:15am

A

Boys U9

Side Stage Ballroom A – 7:15am

8:00am

9:30am

11:15am

A

Boys U8

Side Stage Ballroom A – 7:15am

8:00am

9:30am

11:15am

A

T. Set U7A

Side Stage Marriott Ballroom – 7:15am

8:00am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U7B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 7:45am

8:30am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U8A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 8:15am

9:00am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U8B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 8:45am

9:30am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U9A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 9:15am

10:00am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U9B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 10:00am

10:45am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U10A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 12:30pm

1:15pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U10B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 1:15pm

2:00pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U11A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 2:00pm

2:45pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U11B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 2:45pm

3:30pm

 

 

Marriott

Saturday, November 18th


COMPETITION

CHECK IN

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

BALLROOM

Ladies O22

Outside Ballroom C – 2:45pm

3:30pm

4:15pm

5:30pm

C

Ladies U22

Outside Ballroom C – 3:15pm

4:00pm

4:30pm

5:30pm

A

Ladies U20

Outside Ballroom C – 2:15pm

3:00pm

4:00pm

4:30pm

C

Ladies U19

Outside Ballroom C – 10:15am

11:00am

11:30am

3:00pm

A

Ladies U18

Outside Ballroom C – 11:45am

12:30pm

1:15pm

4:30pm

B

Girls U17

Outside Ballroom C – 7:45am

8:30am

10:00am

1:00pm

C

Girls U16

Side Stage Ballroom A – 7:15am

8:00am

9:45am

1:00pm

A

Girls U15

Outside Ballroom C – 8:15am

9:00am

10:00am

1:45pm

B

Men O20

Side Stage Ballroom C – 7:15am

8:00am

8:15am

11:30am

C

Men U19

Side Stage Ballroom C – 7:15am

8:00am

8:15am

11:30am

C

Men U18

Side Stage Ballroom C – 7:15am

8:00am

8:15am

11:30am

C

Boys U17

Side Stage Ballroom B – 7:15am

8:00am

8:30am

11:30am

B

Boys U16

Side Stage Ballroom B – 7:15am

8:00am

8:30am

11:30am

B

Boys U15

Side Stage Ballroom B – 7:15am

8:00am

8:30am

11:30am

B

T. Set U12A

Side Stage Marriott Ballroom – 8:15am

9:00am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U12B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 8:45am

9:30am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U13A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 9:15am

10:00am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U13B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 9:45am

10:30am

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U14A

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 12:15pm

1:00pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U14B

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 12:45pm

1:30pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U15

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 1:15pm

2:00pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U16

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 1:45pm

2:30pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set U17

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 2:00pm

2:45pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set O17

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 2:15pm

3:00pm

 

 

Marriott

T. Set Adult

Outside Marriott Ballroom – 2:30pm

3:15pm

 

 

Marriott

NOTE: For boys competitions running concurrently, dancing will begin with the youngest age group.

AWARDS WILL START AFTER LAST COMPETITION FINISHES

AWARDS IN BALLROOM B

 

Sunday, November 19th



COMPETITION

START TIME

BALLROOM

 

COMPETITION

START TIME

BALLROOM

Girls 8-Hand U8

10:30am

A

 

Girls 4-Hand O15A

9:00am

C

Girls 8-Hand U10

3:15pm

C

 

Girls 4-Hand O15B

10:30am

C

Girls 8-Hand U12

11:30am

B

 

Mixed 4-Hand U8

10:00am

A

Girls 8-Hand U15

2:45pm

B

 

Mixed 4-Hand U10

2:30pm

C

Girls 8-Hand O15

11:30am

C

 

Mixed 4-Hand U12

10:00am

B

Mixed 8-Hand U8

11:00am

A

 

Mixed 4-Hand U15

2:00pm

B

Mixed 8-Hand U10

4:15pm

C

 

Mixed 4-Hand O15

10:00am

C

Mixed 8-Hand U12

12:45pm

B

 

Choreography U12

5:00pm

A

Mixed 8-Hand U15

4:30pm

B

 

Choreography U15

4:45pm

B

Mixed 8-Hand O15

12:45pm

C

 

Choreography O15

5:00pm

B

Girls 4-Hand U8

9:00am

A

 

Dance Drama

5:00pm

C

Girls 4-Hand U10

1:00pm

C

 

Adult Ladies 8-Hand

11:30am

A

Girls 4-Hand U12A

9:00am

B

 

Adult Mixed 8-Hand

12:00pm

A

Girls 4-Hand U12B

10:30am

B

 

Adult Ladies 4-Hand

11:15am

A

Girls 4-Hand U15A

1:00pm

A

 

Adult Mixed 4-Hand

11:45am

A

Girls 4-Hand U15B

1:00pm

B

 

NOTE: Team numbers will be distributed to teachers.

AWARDS WILL START AFTER LAST COMPETITION FINISHES

AWARDS IN BALLROOM B

Comments