VOJN Results

 
Results from the Violet O. J. Nicholls Sports Day held on 10th March 2009
 
 VIOLET O JEFFERS NICHOLLS PRIMARY SCHOOL SPORTS MEET
 CLASS CHAMPIONS 2009

 

BOYS

CLASS

NAME

HOUSE

POINTS

KG

TYREL MILLS

GOLD TIGERS

24

GR. 1

ALEX BROWNE

GREEN STALLIONS

35

GR. 2

SHAMAR SMITH

GOLD TIGERS

32

GR. 3

BRENDEN BROOKES

GOLD TIGERS

29

GR. 4

DAVIN FRANCIS

BLUE LIONS

32

GR. 5

XHAVAN BUTLER

BLUE LIONS

27

GR. 6

ORIN BUTLER

BLUE LIONS

40

                                                                

GIRLS

CLASS

NAME

HOUSE

POINTS

KG

SASHA KNOWLES

BLUE LIONS

16

GR. 1

CAVELLE HERBERT

GREEN STALLIONS

38

GR. 2

TSURHENNE WALLACE

BLUE LIONS

25

GR. 3

TIANA NISBETT

GOLD TIGERS

44

GR. 4

ANJONIQUE BROWNE

GOLD TIGERS

26

GR. 5

NATASHA KNOWLES

BLUE LIONS

36

GR. 6

RHEDISE BASS

GREEN STALLIONS

18

FINAL SCORES AT VOJN PRIMARY SCHOOL SPORTS MEET 2009

BLUE LIONS

284

GREEN STALLIONS

262

GOLD TIGERS

244

 

VICTOR LUDORUM – ORIN BUTLER    40 PTS

VICTRIX LUDORUM – TIANA NISBETT   44 PTS


 
 
 
Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary School Sports Results 2009
EVENT CLASS SEX PLACE NAME HOUSE TIME
400M KG - 2 Female 1ST Cavelle Herbert Green/Stallions 1:37.09
2ND Tsurhenne Wallace Blue/Lions 1:41.03
3RD Zaria Nisbett Blue/Lions 1:44.15
400M KG - 2 Male 1ST Shamar Smith Gold/Tigers 1:23.14
2ND Alex Browne Green/Stallions 1:25.32
3RD Patricio Stapleton Green/Stallions 1:32.22
400M Grade 3 Female 1ST Tiana Nisbett Gold/Tigers 1:23.50
2ND Vinolia Charles Blue/Lions 1:30.20
3RD Sencia Williams Blue/Lions 1:32.22
400M Grade 3 Male 1ST Brenden Brookes Gold/Tigers 1:23.10
2ND Dejaun Browne Blue/Lions 1:29.27
3RD Raymundo Nisbett Gold/Tigers 1:30.37
400M Grade 4 Female 1ST Anjonique Browne Gold/Tigers 1:28.26
2ND Shakera Charles Blue/Lions 1:29.37
3RD Jamyra Woods Green/Stallions 1:30.18
400M Grade 4 Male 1ST Davin Francis Blue/Lions 1:20.19
2ND Jahleel Jones Green/Stallions 1:24.12
3RD Deshawn Walwyn Blue/Lions 1:27.34
400M Grade 5 Female 1ST Natasha Knowles Blue/Lions 1:22.24
2ND Kitanna Hanley Green/Stallions 1:31.28
3RD Chelsea Powell Green/Stallions 1:55.30
400M Grade 5 Male 1ST Raim Ettienne Green/Stallions 1:16.35
2ND Xhavan Butler Blue/Lions 1:17.33
3RD Benjamin Hakim Blue/Lions 1:21.28
400M Grade 6 Female 1ST Kerricia Francis Green/Stallions 1:33.13
2ND Rhedise Bass Green/Stallions 1:37.18
3RD      
400M Grade 6 Male 1ST Orin Butler Blue/Lions 1:13.58
2ND Akeem Liburd Green/Stallions 1:18.02
3RD Michael Loncke Gold/Tigers 1:21.44
60M KG  Female 1ST Sasha Knowles Blue/Lions 11.14
2ND Derecia Wallace Green/Stallions 11.59
3RD Jodi Hanley Gold/Tigers 12.31
60M KG Male 1ST Tyrel Mills Gold/Tigers 11.30
2ND Devante Butler Blue/Lions 12.07
3RD Peter Charles Blue/Lions 14.35
60M Grade 1 Female 1ST Cavelle Herbert Green/Stallions 10.27
2ND Tamyra Jeffers Green/Stallions 11.07
3RD Azaeliah Jeffers Gold/Tigers 11.46
60M Grade 1 Male 1ST Alex Browne Green/Stallions 10.36
2ND Deandro Walwyn Blue/Lions 11.26
3RD Andrew Cozier Gold/Tigers 11.47
1500M OPEN Female 1ST Tiana Nisbett Gold/Tigers 6:49.04
2ND Natasha Knowles Blue/Lions 7:05.13
3RD Jamyra Woods Green/Stallions 7:35.09
1500M OPEN Male 1ST Orin Butler Blue/Lions 6:01.39
2ND Xhavan Butler Blue/Lions 6:04.33
3RD Delano Daniel Blue/Lions 6:21.09
200M KG Female 1ST Jodi Hanley Gold/Tigers 47.35
2ND Sasha Knowles Blue/Lions 47.39
3RD Derecia Wallace Green/Stallions 53.20
200M KG Male 1ST Tyrel Mills Gold/Tigers 43.53
2ND Devante Butler Blue/Lions 50.38
3RD Peter Charles Blue/Lions 1:02.27
200M Grade 1 Female 1ST Cavelle Herbert Green/Stallions 39.37
2ND Tamyra Jeffers Green/Stallions 42.54
3RD Zaria Nisbett Blue/Lions 42.74
200M Grade 1 Male 1ST Alex Browne Green/Stallions 36.85
2ND Deandro Walwyn Blue/Lions 39.44
3RD Andrew Cozier Gold/Tigers 40.81
200M Grade 2 Female 1ST Tsurhenne Wallace Blue/Lions 42.22
2ND Kenya Stapleton Gold/Tigers 44.93
3RD Ortisha Stanley Green/Stallions 50.51
200M Grade 2 Male 1ST Shamar Smith Gold/Tigers 36.63
2ND Delron Walwyn Blue/Lions 38.04
3RD Patricio Stapleton Green/Stallions 40.34
200M Grade 3 Female 1ST Tiana Nisbett Gold/Tigers 35.63
2ND Vinolia Charles Blue/Lions 37.18
3RD Opal Kelly Gold/Tigers 38.40
200M Grade 3 Male 1ST Brenden Brookes Gold/Tigers 35.07
2ND Dejaun Browne Blue/Lions 36.27
3RD Raymundo Nisbett Gold/Tigers 39.00
200M Grade 4 Female 1ST Anjonique Browne Gold/Tigers 36.43
2ND Shakera Charles Blue/Lions 39.31
3RD Jamyra Woods Green/Stallions 40.91
200M Grade 4 Male 1ST Davin Francis Blue/Lions 34.22
2ND Deshawn Walwyn Blue/Lions 34.25
3RD Shaquille Mc Kenzie Gold/Tigers 37.44
200M Grade 5 Female 1ST Kitanna Hanley Green/Stallions 33.65
2ND Natasha Knowles Blue/Lions 34.12
3RD Chelsea Powell Green/Stallions 42.75
200M Grade 5 Male 1ST Raim Ettienne Green/Stallions 33.62
2ND N'Cosie George Gold/Tigers 34.16
3RD Lionel Mills Gold/Tigers 34.19
200M Grade 6 Female 1ST Shadecia Allen Gold/Tigers 35.33
2ND Cliola Browne Green/Stallions 35.36
3RD Rhedise Bass Green/Stallions 35.50
200M Grade 6 Male 1ST Akeem Liburd Green/Stallions 30.84
2ND Orin Butler Blue/Lions 32.66
3RD Michael Loncke Gold/Tigers 36.47
800M Gr. 3 & 4 Female 1ST Tiana Nisbett Gold/Tigers 3:21.03
2ND Opal Kelly Gold/Tigers 3:29.09
3RD Jamyra Woods Green/Stallions 3:40.22
800M Gr. 3 & 4 Male 1ST Davin Francis Blue/Lions 3:03.15
2ND Brenden Brookes Gold/Tigers 3:10.12
3RD Deshawn Walwyn Blue/Lions 3:22.47
800M Gr. 5 & 6 Female 1ST Natasha Knowles Blue/Lions 3:20.25
2ND Kerricia Francis Green/Stallions 3:40.13
3RD Kitanna hanley Green/Stallions 4:05.02
800M Gr. 5 & 6 Male 1ST Orin Butler Blue/Lions 3:01.05
2ND Xhavan Butler Blue/Lions 3:02.27
3RD Lionel Mills Gold/Tigers 3:07.16
RELAYS 4 X 100M KG - 2 Female 1ST Green Stallions   1:22.48
2ND Gold Tigers   1:26.07
3RD Blue Lions   1:29.19
RELAYS 4 X 100M KG - 2 Male 1ST Green Stallions*   1:15.52
2ND Gold Tigers   1:21.27
3RD Blue Lions   1:25.00
RELAYS 4 X 100M Gr. 3 & 4 Female 1ST Gold Tigers   1:12.21
2ND Blue Lions   1:13.07
3RD Green Stallions   1:29.15
RELAYS 4 X 100M Gr. 3 & 4 Male 1ST Gold Tigers   1:10.39
2ND Blue Lions   1:13.57
3RD Green Stallions   1:15.02
RELAYS 4 X 100M Gr. 5 & 6 Female 1ST Green Stallions   1:06.27
2ND Gold Tigers   1:09.58
3RD Blue Lions   1:12.31
RELAYS 4 X 100M Gr. 5 & 6 Male 1ST Blue Lions   1:06.39
2ND Green Stallions   1:07.45
3RD Gold Tigers   1:17.06
100M KG Female 1ST Derecia Wallace Green/Stallions 19.37
2ND Sasha Knowles Blue/Lions 20.16
3RD Jodi Hanley Gold/Tigers 21.01
100M KG Male 1ST Tyrel Mills Gold/Tigers 20.06
2ND Devante Butler Blue/Lions 21.29
3RD Franklyn Charles Green/Stallions 21.03
100M Grade 1 Female 1ST Cavelle Herbert * Green/Stallions 17.41
2ND Tamyra Jeffers Green/Stallions 18.39
3RD Zaria Nisbett Blue/Lions 18.49
100M Grade 1 Female 1ST Alex Browne * Green/Stallions 16.56
2ND Deandro Walwyn Blue/Lions 18.19
3RD Andrew Cozier Gold/Tigers 18.32
100M Grade 2 Female 1ST Tsurhenne Wallace Blue/Lions 18.15
2ND Kenya Stapleton Gold/Tigers 19.12
3RD Ortisha Stanley Green/Stallions 21.56
100M Grade 2 Male 1ST Shamar Smith Gold/Tigers 16.49
2ND Dishawn Browne Green/Stallions 17.30
3RD Delron Walwyn Blue/Lions 17.31
100M Grade 3 Female 1ST Tiana Nisbett Gold/Tigers 17.37
2ND Vinolia Charles Blue/Lions 17.43
3RD Shaquia Hobson Green/Stallions 18.09
100M Grade 3 Male 1ST Brenden Brookes Gold/Tigers 16.45
2ND Dejaun Browne Blue/Lions 16.58
3RD Raymundo Nisbett Gold/Tigers 19.08
100M Grade 4 Female 1ST Anjonique Browne Gold/Tigers 17.09
2ND Shakera Charles Blue/Lions 18.09
3RD Vinecia Gumbs Green/Stallions 18.24
100M Grade 4 Male 1ST Davin Francis Blue/Lions 15.52
2ND Deshawn Walwyn Blue/Lions 16.16
3RD Shaquille Mc Kenzie Gold/Tigers 17.03
100M Grade 5 Female 1ST Natasha Knowles Blue/Lions 16.23
2ND Kitanna hanley Green/Stallions 16.37
3RD Chelsea Powell Green/Stallions 19.09
100M Grade 5 Male 1ST Raim Ettienne Green/Stallions 16.17
2ND Xhavan Butler Blue/Lions 16.37
3RD N'Cosie George Gold/Tigers 17.21
100M Grade 6 Female 1ST Rhedise Bass Green/Stallions 16.13
2ND Shadecia Allen Gold/Tigers 16.28
3RD Cliola Browne Green/Stallions 16.03
100M Grade 6 Male 1ST Akeem Liburd Green/Stallions 14.59
2ND Orin Butler Blue/Lions 15.20
3RD Michael Loncke Gold/Tigers 15.41
RELAYS 4 X 400M OPEN Female 1ST Blue Lions   6:17.43
2ND Gold Tigers   6:25.37
3RD Green Stallions   6:35.03
RELAYS 4 X 400M OPEN Male 1ST Green Stallions   5:30.17
2ND Blue Lions   5:39.59
3RD Gold Tigers   5:43.54
Comments