Team Points by Class


Licensed to Nevis Athletics                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2015
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                  Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 4/1/2015                   
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                        6 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             12  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP               7  
                2 Charlestown Primary                CPS               7  
                4 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              2  
                4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              2  
                4 St. James' Primary                 JAMS              2  
 
                         6 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              12  
                2 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              8  
                3 Charlestown Primary                CPS               6  
                4 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              4  
                5 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              2  
 
                       6 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              19  
                2 Charlestown Primary                CPS              13  
                3 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             12  
                4 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              8  
                5 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              6  
                6 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              4  
                7 St. James' Primary                 JAMS              2  
 
                        7 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              10  
                2 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              9  
                3 Charlestown Primary                CPS               6  
                4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              5  
                5 St. James' Primary                 JAMS              2  
 
                         7 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              12  
                2 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              7  
                2 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              7  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS               4  
                5 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              2  
 
                       7 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              22  
                2 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             12  
                3 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             11  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS              10  
                5 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              7  
                6 St. James' Primary                 JAMS              2  
 
                        8 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             15  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              14  
                3 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              8  
                4 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              6  
                5 Charlestown Primary                CPS               5  
 
                         8 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             18  
                2 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             11  
                3 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              7  
                4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP               6  
                5 Charlestown Primary                CPS               5  
                6 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              1  
 
                       8 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             26  
                1 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             26  
                3 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              20  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS              10  
                5 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              7  
                5 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              7  
 
                        9 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             16  
                2 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             12  
                3 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              6  
                4 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              5  
                4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP               5  
                6 Charlestown Primary                CPS               3  
                7 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP               2  
 
                         9 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             20  
                2 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             16  
                3 Charlestown Primary                CPS              11  
                4 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              5  
                5 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              3  
                6 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP               1  
                6 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP               1  
 
                       9 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             32  
                2 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             22  
                3 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             19  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS              14  
                5 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN             10  
                6 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP               6  
                7 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP               3  
 
                        10 Year Olds Female Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. James' Primary                 JAMS             20  
                2 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             16  
                3 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              13  
                4 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP              10  
                5 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              6  
                6 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              2  
                6 Charlestown Primary                CPS               2  
 
                         10 Year Olds Male Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             24  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              11  
                2 Charlestown Primary                CPS              11  
                4 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             10  
                5 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              3  
 
                       10 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             40  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              24  
                3 St. James' Primary                 JAMS             20  
                4 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             16  
                5 Charlestown Primary                CPS              13  
                6 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP              10  
                7 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              3  
                8 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              2  
 
                        11 Year Olds Female Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             20  
                2 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             16  
                3 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              13  
                4 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             12  
                5 Charlestown Primary                CPS               9  
 
                         11 Year Olds Male Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Charlestown Primary                CPS              16  
                1 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             16  
                1 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP              16  
                4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              8  
                5 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              7  
                6 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              3  
 
                       11 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             28  
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             28  
                3 Charlestown Primary                CPS              25  
                4 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             19  
                5 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP              16  
                6 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              13  
                7 Violet Nicholls Primary            VOJN              7  
 
                           12-13 Female Team Scores                            
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 St. James' Primary                 JAMS             24  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              19  
                3 Charlestown Primary                CPS              13  
                4 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              9  
                5 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS              2  
                6 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS              1  
 
                            12-13 Male Team Scores                             
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             23  
                2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              19  
                3 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             10  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS               9  
                5 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS              7  
                6 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP               5  
                7 St. James' Primary                 JAMS              1  
 
                          12-13 Combined Team Scores                           
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary            JLP              38  
                2 St. James' Primary                 JAMS             25  
                3 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri            EPPS             24  
                4 Charlestown Primary                CPS              22  
                5 St. Thomas' Primary                STPS             16  
                6 Ivor Walters Primary               IWPS             12  
                7 Maude Crosse Preparatory           MCP               5  
Comments