Statistics 2017

UPDATED STATISTICS FOR THE 2017 MEET (Minor changes due to corrections to Event #21)
Licensed To:  Nevis Athletics
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:31 PM  06/04/2017
Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship
Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com
Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 05/04/2017
Medal Count


Combined: Men + Women
  Team                                             Gold     Silver   Bronze   Total

  St. Thomas' Primary                      13          17          7           37
  Ivor Walters Primary                        13            7          9           29
  Joycelyn Liburd Primary                  12            9        13           34
  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary        7            8          9           24
  Charlestown Primary                         3            9         11          23
  St. James' Primary                            3            1           0            4
  Violet Nicholls Primary                       2            0          2             4
  Maude Crosse Preparatory               1            3           3            7


Men
  Team                                             Gold     Silver    Bronze   Total

  St. Thomas' Primary                        7           7            4           18
  Joycelyn Liburd Primary                    6           3            6           15
  Ivor Walters Primary                          6           3            4           13
  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary        5           5            3           13
  Charlestown Primary                         2           8           10          20
  Maude Crosse Preparatory               1           1             0            2


Women
  Team                                              Gold     Silver   Bronze   Total

  Ivor Walters Primary                        7             4           5           16
  St. Thomas' Primary                          6           10           3           19
  Joycelyn Liburd Primary                    6             6           7           19
  St. James' Primary                          3             1           0             4
  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary            2             3           6           11
  Violet Nicholls Primary                       2             0           2             4
  Charlestown Primary                         1             1           1             3
  Maude Crosse Preparatory               0             2           3             5


=============================================================

Individual Rankings - CLASS CHAMPIONS MALE - Through Event 52

                              6 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Archibald, Devondre                       JLPS                   12
     2        Hamilton, Jahvarni                            STPS                    7
     2        Springette, Ny'Ejay                           CPS                      7
     4        Charles, Le'mar                                 IWPS                    3
     4        France, Kamari                                  VOJN                   3

                              7 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Hobson, Kevante                            JLPS                    10
     1        Williams, Rayjaun                           STPS                   10
     3        Kelly, Malique                                    IWPS                     5
     4        Newton, Kymarni                              CPS                       3
     5        Pemberton, Aunri                              EPPS                     2
     5        Freeman, Malik                                 CPS                       2

                              8 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Thompson, Leon Jr.                        IWPS                  16
     2        Underwood, Kymarni                        MCPS                 10
     3        Maynard, K-Van-J                            JLPS                     4
     3        Hendrickson, Nikedre                      JLPS                     4
     3        Skeete, Niza'iah                                CPS                     4
     6        Calderon, Brantley                            CPS                      3
     6        Percival, Antwon                               EPPS                   3
     8        Morrison, Josiah                               STPS                    2
     8        Pemberton, T'Zhavier                       VOJN                   2

                              9 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Daniel, Joric                                    JLPS                   14
     2        Wilkin, Adrian                                   STPS                  10
     3        Williams, Ahijah                                IWPS                    7
     4        Hobson, Jau-siebo                           EPPS                   6
     5        Parris, Amir                                      CPS                      5
     6        Williams, Adrian                                STPS                   4
     7        Sutton, Ziel                                        EPPS                   3

                              10 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Freeman, Kenron                            IWPS                  18
     2        Hull, Zidane                                      CPS                     15
     3        Fyfield, Rajaun                                 JLPS                     8
     4        Parry, Jamoy                                    CPS                      6
     5        Rawlins, Gemar                               STPS                    5
     6        Pluck, Carlton                                  JLPS                     4
     7        Pemberton, Anjua                            EPPS                    3
     8        Boddie, Shayan                               EPPS                    2
     9        Alexander, Shaquan                        MCPS                    1
     9        Nisbett, Tylo                                    STPS                     1

                              11 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Morgan, Romario                            EPPS                  18
     2        Dore, Malchiel                                   STPS                  13
     2        Hamilton, Tray                                   CPS                    13
     4        Fahie, Jaden                                      IWPS                    6
     5        Davis, J'Shaun                                 JLPS                     5
     6        Griffin, Cjhante                                  CPS                      4
     7        Dowe, Kail                                        STPS                     3
     7        Liburd, Jayden                                  MCPS                   3
     9        Wilkin, Omar                                     EPPS                    2
    10        Liburd, Demarjay                             JLPS                     1
    10        Jiminez, Jariel                                 CPS                       1
    10        Lawrence, T' Najae                         EPPS                    1

                                 12-13 Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Campbell, Miguel                             EPPS                  20
     2        Roberts, Tywayne                             STPS                  16
     3        Tyson, Delandre                                STPS                    6
     3        Calderon, Brandon                            CPS                      6
     5        Mitchell, Damari                                 IWPS                    5
     5        Lawrance, Jahmarley                       JLPS                      5
     7        Clarke, N'Jaun                                   IWPS                    4
     7        Phillip, Diamond                                 EPPS                    4
     9        Whyte, Kadeem                                 CPS                      2
     9        Lewis, Keondre                                  VOJN                   2
     9        Newton, Al                                         STPS                    2



























Team Rankings - Through Event 54

                                  Combined Team Scores
 Place     Team                                                                          Points
     1        St. Thomas' Primary                     STPS                    191
     2        Joycelyn Liburd Primary                 JLPS                     163
     3        Ivor Walters Primary                        IWPS                   158
     4        Charlestown Primary                       CPS                      128
     5        Elizabeth Pemberton Primary      EPPS                   125
     6        Maude Crosse Preparatory               MCPS                    42
     7        Violet Nicholls Primary                    VOJN                    32
     8        St. James' Primary                            JAMS                    27
                                                                                         Total   866.00

                                   Female Team Scores
 Place     Team                                                                          Points
     1        St. Thomas' Primary                     STPS                      97
     2        Joycelyn Liburd Primary                 JLPS                       86
     3        Ivor Walters Primary                       IWPS                      81
     4        Elizabeth Pemberton Primary     EPPS                      48
     5        Charlestown Primary                       CPS                        43
     6        Maude Crosse Preparatory               MCPS                    28
     7        St. James' Primary                           JAMS                      27
     8        Violet Nicholls Primary                   VOJN                      24
                                                                                           Total   434.00

                                    Male Team Scores
 Place     Team                                                                           Points
     1        St. Thomas' Primary                     STPS                      94
     2        Charlestown Primary                       CPS                        85
     3        Elizabeth Pemberton Primary     EPPS                      77
     3        Joycelyn Liburd Primary                 JLPS                       77
     3        Ivor Walters Primary                       IWPS                      77
     6        Maude Crosse Preparatory              MCPS                     14
     7        Violet Nicholls Primary                   VOJN                       8
                                                                                          Total   432.00

======================================================

Individual Rankings - MOST OUTSTANDING - Through Event 52

Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                          Team                 Points
     1        Liburd, T'Anna                            JAMS                  26
     2        Saddler, Ishaniah                            STPS                   16
     2        Wilkinson, Shadae                          IWPS                  16
     4        Griffin, Tianna                               JLPS                    14
     5        Phillip, Israel                                  EPPS                   13
     6        Mills, Juliska                                  IWPS                   12
     6        Sutton, Tekeisha                             IWPS                   12
     6        Matthew, J'Nyah                             STPS                   12
     6        Hanley, Kiara                                 VOJN                   12
    10       James, Sammarya                           STPS                   10
    10       Bridgeman, Shade                           EPPS                  10


Male - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                           Team                 Points
     1        Campbell, Miguel                          EPPS                  20
     2        Freeman, Kenron                             IWPS                  18
     2        Morgan, Romario                            EPPS                   18
     4        Roberts, Tywayne                            STPS                  16
     4        Thompson, Leon Jr.                         IWPS                  16
     6        Hull, Zidane                                     CPS                    15
     7        Daniel, Joric                                    JLPS                   14
     8        Hamilton, Tray                                CPS                    13
     8        Dore, Malchiel                                 STPS                  13
    10        Archibald, Devondre                       JLPS                  12


========================================================

Individual Rankings -  CLASS CHAMPIONS FEMALEThrough Event 52

                            6 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Hanley, Kiara                                  VOJN                  12
     2        Browne, Jahkalea                            STPS                    8
     3        Nanton, Na'tica                                JLPS                     6
     4        Griffin, Kezia                                     EPPS                   3
     5        Elliott, Dwanequa                             MCPS                  2
     6        Mills, Teja                                         JAMS                    1

                             7 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Daniel, Myarchi                               STPS                   8
     2        Archibald, Areyanna                          JLPS                    6
     2        Chapman, Aminique                         JLPS                    6
     4        Underwood, Zhanae                         MCPS                  3
     4        Phillip, Kezia                                      VOJN                   3
     4        Prentice, Khylinn                                EPPS                  3
     4        Mills, Zoe                                           IWPS                   3

                             8 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Wilkinson, Shadae                           IWPS                  16
     2        Phillip, Israel                                      EPPS                   13
     3        James, Sammarya                            STPS                   10
     4        Archibald, Khaldreece                       CPS                       4
     5        Wilkin, Anaiah                                   VOJN                     2
     5        Phillips, Ellani                                   JLPS                       2
     7        Tyson, Cy'Asia                                  MCPS                    1

                             9 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Mills, Juliska                                    IWPS                  12
     2        Bartlette, Kemisha                             EPPS                   8
     3        Freeman, Clydasia                            JLPS                     6
     4        Newton, Anjonique                            CPS                      5
     5        Mills, Dekoia                                      IWPS                    4
     6        Williams, Nyashia                              STPS                    3
     6        Nesbitt, Javonique                             VOJN                    3
     6        Douglas, Chesannee                         JLPS                     3
     9        Daniel, Shevonne                              CPS                      2
     9        Jeffers, Tnieka                                   STPS                    2

                             10 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Griffin, Tianna                                 JLPS                   14
     2        Matthew, J'Nyah                               STPS                   12
     3        Dore, Tiquanna                                 MCPS                   6
     3        Jederon, Keriesha                             STPS                   6
     5        Fahie, Sierra                                      IWPS                   5
     5        Gumbs, Lesticia                                 STPS                   5
     7        Jones, Kaliyah                                   CPS                     4
     7        Wilkes, Anihra                                   CPS                     4
     7        Freeman, Noella                               JLPS                    4
     10      Stanley, Tayshia                                EPPS                   3

                             11 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Sutton, Tekeisha                              IWPS                  12
     2        Bridgeman, Shade                             EPPS                  10
     3        Parris, Sasha                                     MCPS                   8
     4        Hendrickson, Shante                         JLPS                      7
     5        Clarke, Khylee                                   IWPS                     6
     6        Marchant, Advancia                          JLPS                      4
     6        Moving, Dequanda                            STPS                    4
     8        Jeffers, Ny'Ailah                                JLPS                      3
     8        Walters, Thelisha                               CPS                      3
     8        Dore, Toniqua                                    EPPS                    3

                                12-13 Female - Individual Scores
  Place       Name                                            Team                 Points
     1        Liburd, T'Anna                              JAMS                    26
     2        Saddler, Ishaniah                            STPS                    16
     3        Mills, Keesha                                   IWPS                      8
     4        Smithen, Keshawnna                      MCPS                     7
     5        Grante, Shanae                               CPS                        6
     6        Williams, Jonnicia                            STPS                      4
     6        Lewis, Devery                                 JLPS                       4
     8        Wallace, Kylah                                 IWPS                      3
     8        Clarke, Rokwania                            IWPS                      3
    10        Torres, Ana                                     CPS                        2

Comments