St. John's Results

 
Results for St. John's Primary Sports Day held on  Wednesday 25th March 2009
 
GOLD     257
GREEN   229
RED       208
 
400 metres - Grade 6 (boys)                   
Sadiki Tyson 1st 1:05:87                         Jomani Elliot 2nd 1:07:23                   Nick Prentice 3rd 1:11:54
 
400 metres - Grade 6 (girls)
Taij Griffin 1st 1:08:58                              Alisa Liburd 2nd 1:10:67                    Keelia English 3rd 1:19:37
 
400 metres - Grade 5 (boys)          
Dana Allen 1st 1:14:57                            Kezeon Pemberton 2nd 1:14:83          Rajendra Balgobind 3rd 1:20:05
 
400 metres - Grade 5 (girls) 
Leandra Barry 1st !:15:03                         Shanel Mills 2nd 1:17:35                   Veronique Walters 3rd 1:21:61
 
400 metres - Grade 4 (boys)
Akeem Dos Santos 1st 1:18:82                Cejae Farrell 2nd 1:20:31                   Kayode Wilkin 3rd 1:28:58
 
400 metres - Grade 4 (girls)
Keimarley Stanley 1st 1:22:73                  Adaijah Stapleton 2nd 1:30:13            Fezeema Persuad 3rd 1:32:03
 
400 metres - Grade 3 (boys)
Steffon Collison 1st 1:09:77                      Chestney Lewis 2nd 1:28:19              Andre Arthurton 3rd 1:33:47
 
400 metres - Grade 3 (girls)
Ayana Byron 1st 1:36:12                          Mc-Kenna Harrylall 2nd 1:46:50         Michelle Looknauth 3rd 2:07:12
 
400 metres Kp - 2 (boys)
Rahiem Arthurton 1st 1:25:78                   Daiquan Richards 2nd 1:30:70           Charvez Stanley 3rd 1;33:11
 
400 metres Kp - 2 (girls)
Schadone Liburd 1st 1:23:19                    Alexandra Richards 2nd 1:26:67         Callicia Webbe 3rd 1:30:65
 
60 metres flat - kindergarten (boys)
Khaleel Glasgow 1st 1:42                        Jabari Browne 2nd 11:14                     Shawn Sutton 3rd 11:64
 
60 metres flat - Kindergarten (girls)
shadequa Stapleton 1st 12:09                 Jahyda Bussue 2nd 12:67                    Tinesha Saddler 3rd 12:95
 
60 metres flat - grade 1 (boys)
Akejai France 1st 10:48                          Gabrielle Howell 2nd 11:14                   Kishawn Hobson 3rd 11:18
 
60 metres flat - Grade 1 (girls)
Azelleah Percival 1st 10:40                     Jenessa Caines 2nd 10:61                   Keonicia Reede 3rd
 
800 metres 3 and 4 boys
Steffon Collison 1st 2:48:46                    Akeem Dos Santos 2nd 3:20:30           Kayode Wilkin 3rd 3:24:86
 
800 metres 3 and 4 girls
Shanel Mills 1st 3:15:70                        Na-Shaunte Sutton 2nd 3:20:28             Keimarley Stanley 3rd 3:27:14
 
800 metres 5 and 6 girls
Kevon Pemberton 1st 2:47:40                Kyle Dasent 2nd 2:56:27                       Jamarli Kelly 3rd 3:04:50
 
800 metres 5 and 6 girls
Mailesi Richards 1st 3:04:09                 Alisa Liburd 2nd 3:06:01                        Keelia English 3rd 3:26:55

1500 metres Open (boys)

1st Nick Prentice                       2nd Kyle Dasent                    3rd Sherwin Hill

 

1500 metres Open (girls)

1st Alisa Liburd                         2nd Keelia English                  3rd Fazenna Persaud

 

200 metres-  Grade 2 (boys)

1stRahiem Arthurton                  2nd Charvez Stanley              3rd Daiquan Richards

 

200 metres – Grade 2 (girls)

1st Schadone` Liburd *             2nd Alexandra Richards          3rd Na’Shaunte` Sutton

Time   34:08                                   35:66                                      36:89

 

200 metres- Grade 3 (boys)

1stSteffon Collison *                  2nd  Andre Arthurton             3rd  Chestney Lewis

Time:  31: 35                                   38:00                                       38:09

 

200 metres Grade 3 (girls)

1st Ayana Byron                       2nd  Mckenna Harrylall           3rd  Eulone Pemberton

Time 38:07                                      41:69                                      47:59

 

200 metres  Grade 4  (boys)

1st  Kayode Wilkin                  2nd   Akeem Des Santon         3rd  Cejae Farrell

Time 33:23                                       33:87                                     35:62

 

200 metres – Grade 4 (girls)    

1st Shanel Mills                        2nd  Caresia Wilkinson             3rd Adajah Stapleton

Time   33:34                                    34:99                                      35:00

 

200 metres – Grade 5 (boys)

1st Kezeon Stapleton               2nd   Schiavo Liburd                3rd Shaeed Webbe

Time 33:19                                       35:03                                    35:42

 

200 metres- Grade 5 (girls)

1st Leandra Barry                   2nd  Veronique Walters             3rd Deidra Hobson

Time: 31:97                                     35:45                                      36:29

 

200 metres   Grade 6  (boys)   

1st Nick Prentice                    2nd  Sadiki Tyson                       3rd  Shakeem Parris

Time 29:28                                     29:96                                       31:48

 

200 metres  Grade 6  (girls)

1st  Taij Griffin *                      2nd   Mailesi Richards              3rd Kamini Balgobind

Time 29:58                                       33:06                                     34:37

 

100 metres Kindergarten (boys)                

1st Khaleel Glasgow             2nd  Jabari Browne                   3rd  Shawn Sutton

Time         17:81                              18:17                                      18:34        

 

100 metres Kindergarten (girls)

1st Kalianne Smith                    2nd   Shadequa Stapelton          3rd Jahyda Bussue

Time 20:06                                       21:00                                    21:40

 

100 metres Grade 1 (boys)

1st Akeejai France                    2nd   Kishawn Hobson              3rd Gabriel Howell

Time 17:50                                      18:47                                     19:47

 

100 metres Grade 1 (girls)

1st Azelleah Percival  *            2nd  Jennessa Caines                     3rd Keonicia Reede

Time: 16:06                                    17:09                                      17:15

 

100 metres Grade 2   (boys)

1st Rhaiem Arthurton                 2nd  Charvez Stanley              3rd  Daiquan Richards

Time 16:06                                      17:09                                      17:75

 

100 metres Grade 2 (girls)       

1st   Callicia Webbe                  2nd  Schadone` Liburd           3rd Kishonia Merrit

Time 15:52                                      15:73                                    16:33

 

100 metres Grade 3   (boys)

1st Steffon Collison *                2nd Andre Arthurton               3rd Chestney Lewis

Time       14:99                                16:06                                     17:99

 

100 metres Grade 3 (girls)       

1st Ayana Byron                       2nd   Mckenna Harrylall          3rd Eulone` Pemberton

Time 17:60                                      18:17                                     19:24

 

100 metres Grade 4 (boys)      

1st Cejae Farrell                       2nd Kayode` Wilkin                3rd Akeem Des Santos

Time: 15:25                                    15:49                                      15:60

 

100 metres Grade 4 (girls)

1st Shanel Mills                         2nd Caresia Wilkinson           3rd Adajah Stapleton

Time  15:41                                   15:70                                     16:17

 

100 metres Grade 5 (boys)

1st   Kezeon Stapleton               2nd  Eric Stapleton                3rd Rajendra Balgobind

Time 15:24                                          -                                                   -

 

100 metres Grade 5 (girls)

1st Leandra Barry *                  2nd  Veronique Walters         3rd Deidra Hobson

Time 14:94                                     15:07                                     15:68

 

100 metres Grade 6 (boys)

1st Nick Prentice *                     2nd   Sadiki Tyson            3rd  Shakeem Parris

Time 13:89                                       14:16                                15:13

 

100 metres Grade 6 (girls)

1st Taij Griffin *                        2nd  Alisa Liburd              3rd  Mailesi Richards

Time:  13:85                                   14:16                                15:13

 

Relay 4 x 100 K- 2 (boys)

1st Green *                               2nd Gold                                 3rd Red

Time: 1:16:40                                 1:21:73                              1:22:28

 

Relay 4 x 100 K- 2 (girls)                    

1st Gold  *                                2nd  Green                               3rd  Red

Time 1:12:12                                   1:12:98                              1:14:71

 

Relay 4 x 100 metres Grade 3-4 (boys)

1st   Red                                   2nd  Gold                                  3rd Green

Time 1: 09: 65                                             -                                  -

 

Relay 4 x 100 metres  3-4    (girls)       

1st Red                                     2nd  Green                               3rd Gold

Time 1:10:56                                   1:11:81                              1:12:73

 

4x 100 metres Relay 5-6    (boys)

1st Green  *                              2nd  Gold                                3rd   Red

Time 1:02:70                                   1:11:81                             1:12:73

 

4 x 100 metres Relay 5-6  (girls)

1st ……………………..         2nd   ………………….         3rd …………………..

Time ………………….           ……………………….           ………………………

 

4x 400 metres Relay (boys) Open

1st Red                                    2nd Green                                 3rd Gold

Time 5:22:40                                  5:40:10                              5:56:58

 

4x 400 metres Relay (girls) Open

1st Red                                     2nd Green                                3rd Gold

Time 5:45:82                                  6:57:32                               7:54:49

Comments