2013 Records

 
2013 GULF INSURANCE PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS RECORDS                           
 
 
1400MCLASS IFEMALERenika Daniel1:01.73Charlestown2008 
2400MCLASS IMALERoyston Queeley58:22St. Thomas'2006 
3400MCLASS IIFEMALERenika Daniel1:04.81Charlestown2007 
4400MCLASS IIMALELeroy Chapman1:03.27Gingerland2011 
5400MCLASS IIIFEMALERenika Daniel1:04.50Charlestown2006 
6400MCLASS IIIMALETrevoy Webbe1:05.87Prospect2004 
7400MCLASS IVFEMALEKarina Tyson1:08.91Ivor Walters2006 
8400MCLASS IVMALESadiki Tyson1:08.87Preparatory2006 
9400MCLASS V,VI,VIIFEMALEUniqueko Willet1:11:50Charlestown2006 
10400MCLASS V,VI,VIIMALECarlon Tuckett1:14.00Maude Crosse2012 
1160MCLASS VIIFEMALEShantae Moore9.37Gingerland2003 
1260MCLASS VIIMALECarlon Tuckett9.60Maude Crosse2010 
1360MCLASS VIFEMALEKurvella Wallace9.20Charlestown2009 
1460MCLASS VIMALECarlon Tucket8.93Maude Crosse2011 
151500MOPEN FEMALELatesha Clarke5:20.56Combermere2003(now 1200m)
161500MOPEN MALEDonne Dyer5:01.56Charlestown2007 (now 1200m)
17200MCLASS VFEMALEAmythyst Beazer31.06Charlestown2004 
18200MCLASS VMALECarlon Tuckett31.39Maude Crosse2012 
19200MCLASS IVFEMALEUniqueko Willet29.94Charlestown2007 
20200MCLASS IVMALEJamol Hamilton29.94St. Thomas'1998 
21200MCLASS IIIFEMALETyra Lewis28.81Charlestown2007 
22200MCLASS IIIMALEGerval Wallace28.18St. Thomas'2011 
23200MCLASS IIFEMALEMeritzer Williams27.15Charlestown2000 
24200MCLASS IIMALETajarie Arthurton27.28Gingerland2011
25200MCLASS IFEMALEShakeemia Bartlette27.45Charlestown2000 
26200MCLASS IMALERoyston Queeley25.88St. Thomas'2007 
274x100MCLASS V & VIFEMALERELAY1:03.00Gingerland2004 
284x100MCLASS V & VIMALE

RELAY

1) Liburd, Jadan; 2) Newton, KaMarley; 3) Willett, Akadianto; 4) Scarborough, Jule

1:02.89Charlestown Primary2012 
294x100MCLASS III & IVFEMALERELAY58.69Charlestown2002 
304x100MCLASS III & IVMALE

RELAY

1) Claxton, Keju 2) Chapman, Leroy 3) Emilien, Marlon 4) Arthurton, Tajarie

57.14Gingerland/ Joycelyn Liburd2010 
314x100MCLASS I & IIFEMALERELAY54.57Charlestown2000 
324x100MCLASS I & IIMALERELAY53.62Gingerland2001 
33800MCLASS III&IVFEMALEDequilla Maynard2:43.96Charlestown2009 
34800MCLASS III&IVMALERobert Browne2:38.31St. Thomas'2007 
35800MCLASS IIFEMALERozel Liburd2:40.12Gingerland2003 
36800MCLASS IIMALETah-J Liburd2:29.47St. James2010 
37800MCLASS IFEMALELatesha Clarke2:37.19Combermere2003 
38800MCLASS IMALETah-J Liburd2:27.20St. James2011 
39100MCLASS VIIFEMALEKurvella Wallace16.08Charlestown2008 
40100MCLASS VIIMALEIrvawn Challenger15.81Gingerland2002 
41100MCLASS VIFEMALEAmethyst Beazer15.34Charlestown2003 
42100MCLASS VIMALEJovarnee Somersall15.29Gingerland2007 
43100MCLASS VFEMALEErica Allen14.41St. James1994 
44100MCLASS VMALEElisha Dore14.19Prospect1996 
45100MCLASS IVFEMALEMeritzer Williams13.82Charlestown1998 
46100MCLASS IVMALEShavoy Powell13.63Prospect2000 
47100MCLASS IIIFEMALEMeritzer Williams13.10Charlestown1999 
48100MCLASS IIIMALEKieran Powell13.38Gingerland2000 
49100MCLASS IIFEMALEShakeemia Bartlette13.02Charlestown1999 
50100MCLASS IIMALETajarie Arthurton13.11Gingerland2011 
51100MCLASS IFEMALERenika Daniel12.92Charlestown2008
52100MCLASS IMALEShawn Chapman12.48Gingerland2005 
534x400MRELAYOPEN FEMALERELAY4:34.56Charlestown2004 
544x400MRELAYOPEN MALERELAY4:27.40Charlestown1995 
Comments