Team Points

Team Points (being rechecked and confirmed)  ......     Plus Points by Class below
Licensed to Nevis Athletics                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                  Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 4/4/2012                   
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
 DIVISION "A"   1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP            103  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              89  
                3 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             85  
                4 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              51  
 DIVISION "B"   5 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             42  
                6 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             40  
                7 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN             14  
                8 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               8  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
 DIVISION "A"   1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              94  
 DIVISION "A"   1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             94  
                3 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             85  
 DIVISION "B"   4 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              48  
                5 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             39  
                6 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              35  
                7 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN             28  
                8 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             15  
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
 DIVISION "A"   1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP            197  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS             183  
                3 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS            170  
                4 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              86  
 DIVISION "B"   5 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             79  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             57  
                7 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              56 (Corrected - Pts for 2 Records were not included) 
                8 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN             42  



POINTS BY CLASS
Licensed to Nevis Athletics                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                  Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 4/4/2012                   
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 54                        
 
                        6 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               9  
                1 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              9  
                3 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              8  
                4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               4  
                5 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
                5 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS              1  
 
                         6 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             12  
                2 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              7  
                2 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              7  
                4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               3  
                5 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               2  
                6 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               1  
 
                       6 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             20  
                2 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             16  
                3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              10  
                4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               7  
                4 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              7  
                6 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               3  
                7 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS              1  
 
                        7 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             10  
                1 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              10  
                3 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              7  
                4 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS              6  
                5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              4  
                6 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              1  
 
                         7 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             12  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               8  
                3 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              5  
                3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               5  
                5 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              1  
                5 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
 
                       7 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             22  
                2 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              15  
                3 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              9  
                4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               8  
                5 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              7  
                6 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS              6  
                7 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              2  
                8 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
 
                        8 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             16  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               9  
                2 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              9  
                4 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               5  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               2  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              1  
 
                         8 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              22  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              12  
                3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               8  
                4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              4  
                4 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              4  
                6 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              2  
 
                       8 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              27  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              21  
                3 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             16  
                4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             13  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              10  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              5  
                7 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              2  
 
                        9 Year Olds Female Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              16  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             13  
                3 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              7  
                4 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               6  
                5 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              5  
                6 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
 
                         9 Year Olds Male Team Scores                          
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             18  
                2 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             11  
                3 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               7  
                4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               4  
                5 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              3  
                5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              3  
                7 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               2  
 
                       9 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             31  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              20  
                3 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             16  
                4 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               8  
                4 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               8  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              7  
                7 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              3  
                7 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              3  
 
                        10 Year Olds Female Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              26  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             18  
                3 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              8  
                4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              6  
                5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              5  
                5 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              5  
 
                         10 Year Olds Male Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              22  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             15  
                3 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              11  
                4 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN             10  
                5 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP              5  
                6 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               1  
 
                       10 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              48  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             33  
                3 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN             15  
                4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             11  
                4 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP              11  
                6 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              8  
                7 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS              5  
                8 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               1  
 
                        11 Year Olds Female Team Scores                        
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             23  
                2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              18  
                3 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             17  
                4 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS              6  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               5  
 
                         11 Year Olds Male Team Scores                         
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             23  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             17  
                3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              10  
                3 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             10  
                5 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               4  
                6 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              3  
 
                       11 Year Olds Combined Team Scores                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             46  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             23  
                3 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              22  
                4 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             17  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              15  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             10  
                7 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              3  
 
                           12-13 Female Team Scores                            
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             24  
                2 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             14  
                3 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             13  
                4 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              12  
                5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              5  
                6 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS               1  
                6 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
                6 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS              1  
 
                            12-13 Male Team Scores                             
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              21  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             19  
                3 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             18  
                4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             14  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP               4  
                6 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               1  
 
                          12-13 Combined Team Scores                           
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL         STTP             38  
                2 JOYCELYN LIBURD PRIMARY            JLPS             32  
                3 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL         CPS              22  
                4 ELIZABETH PEMBERTON PRIMARY        EPPS             19  
                5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY SCHOOL        IWP              16  
                6 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SCHOOL          JAMS             14  
                7 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY      VOJN              5  
                8 MAUDE CROSSE PREPARATORY           MCP               2  
Comments