Class Champions +

RECORD BREAKERS

Event # 10 Boys 6-8 400 Meter Dash
Meet Record : 1:15.47 
Tuckett, Carlon - Male - Comp#: 340 - MCP -   1:14.00  (1) 

Event #18 Boys 8 200 Meter Dash NT  
Meet Record: 31.53 
Tuckett, Carlon - Male - Comp#: 340 - MCP - 31.39

Event # 28 Boys 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay NT 
Meet: Record  1:03.14 
1  CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL - 'A'  -  1:02.89  (1) 

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =
Licensed to Nevis Athletics                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                  Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 4/4/2012                   
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 52                     
 
                    6 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Clarke, Kylee                       IWP                9  
               1 Mills, Zhaysha                      EPPS               9  
               3 Moving, Dequanda                    STTP               8  
               4 Bridgeman, Shade                    CPS                4  
               5 Pollard, Lakania                    MCP                1  
               5 Kelly, Nickelsia                    JLPS               1  
 
                     6 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Dore, Malchiel                      STTP              12  
               2 Lawrence, T'Najae                   EPPS               7  
               3 Charles, Kieron                     VOJN               4  
               4 Gonzaley, Kyris                     VOJN               3  
               4 Perkins, Demetri                    CPS                3  
               6 Liburd, Jayden                      MCP                2  
               7 Fahie, Jaden                        IWP                1  
 
                    7 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Saddler, Ishaniah                   STTP              10  
               1 Smithen, Keshawna                   IWP               10  
               3 Lawrence, Shelon                    JLPS               6  
               3 Liburd, T'Anna                      JAMS               6  
               5 Jones, Brianna                      VOJN               4  
               6 Browne, Bryanna                     EPPS               1  
               6 Semple, Nangella                    JAMS               1  
 
                     7 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Morton, Andre                       STTP              12  
               2 Martin, Ayize                       CPS                8  
               3 Stephens, Vibert                    IWP                5  
               3 Lewis, Keondre                      VOJN               5  
               5 Lawrence, Jahmarley                 MCP                1  
               5 Pemberton, Udonel                   EPPS               1  
 
                    8 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Maynard, Riancia                    JLPS              16  
               2 Flemming, Sidondre                  STTP               9  
               3 Warner, Shaniqua                    CPS                7  
               4 Pollard, Lamya                      MCP                5  
               5 Grante, Shanae                      CPS                2  
               6 Webbe, Leandra                      IWP                1  
               6 Isles, Azahria                      IWP                1  
               6 Weekes, Cazalea                     JAMS               1  
 
                     8 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Tuckett, Carlon                     MCP               22  
               2 Scarborough, Jule                   CPS                8  
               3 Chapman, Roberto                    IWP                5  
               4 Hermon, Adriyell                    JAMS               4  
               4 Willett, Akadianto                  CPS                4  
               6 Dunrod, Trevon                      IWP                3  
               7 Smithen, Keon                       STTP               2  
               7 Tyson, Tazari                       EPPS               2  
               7 Wilkinson, Tershean                 STTP               2  
 
                    9 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Kelly, Niyanza                      JLPS              13  
               2 Weekes, Jashelle                    CPS               10  
               3 Jones, Zwena                        JAMS               7  
               4 Pemberton, Natauvia                 IWP                6  
               4 Ross, Hadassah                      CPS                6  
               6 Queeley, Reneaka                    STTP               3  
               7 Mills, Kalia                        STTP               2  
               8 Tyson, Jeniah                       MCP                1  
 
                     9 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Simmonds, Tavon                     JLPS              18  
               2 Hamilton, Diquone                   STTP              11  
               3 Smith, Tyrique                      MCP                7  
               4 Ham, Tahzmiel                       CPS                3  
               4 Da Costa, Donte                     VOJN               3  
               4 Glasgow, Khaleel                    EPPS               3  
               7 Bartlette, Jaheem                   IWP                2  
               8 Ward, Kejaun                        CPS                1  
 
                    10 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                    
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Kurvella                   CPS               16  
               2 Dore, Jevysa                        JLPS              13  
               3 Percival, Azelleah                  EPPS               8  
               4 Browne, Jennalee                    CPS                6  
               5 Browne, Kevinee                     JLPS               5  
               5 Jeffers, Tamyra                     VOJN               5  
               5 Jeffers, Annique                    JAMS               5  
               8 Smith, Janniqua                     CPS                4  
               9 Slack, Dahlia                       STTP               3  
              10 Williams, Dequanja                  STTP               2  
              11 Wallace, Shadell                    STTP               1  
 
                     10 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stanley, D'Atryel                   CPS               16  
               2 Williams, Ammani                    MCP               11  
               3 Browne, Alex                        VOJN              10  
               4 Dore, Nazian                        JLPS               7  
               5 Myers, Dejal                        CPS                6  
               6 Williams, Kejahno                   JLPS               5  
               7 Hendrickson, Quawnba                JLPS               3  
               8 Bussue, Kyan                        STTP               2  
               8 Browne, Immanuel                    STTP               2  
              10 Chanand, Vickram                    STTP               1  
              10 Warner, Sherlan                     IWP                1  
 
                    11 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                    
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Perkins, Tineisha                   STTP              18  
               2 Liburd, Schadone                    EPPS               9  
               3 Richards, Alexandra                 EPPS               8  
               4 Weekes, Juzahni                     CPS                7  
               5 Hamilton, Zacheni                   STTP               5  
               5 Merritt, Kishonia                   IWP                5  
               7 Matthew, Keandre                    CPS                4  
               7 Andrews, Tichelle                   CPS                4  
               9 Garnet, Alicea                      CPS                3  
               9 Walters, Taina                      JLPS               3  
              11 Merchant, Sharicia                  JLPS               2  
              12 Walwyn, Shane                       JLPS               1  
 
                     11 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Geval                      STTP              18  
               2 Hendrickson, Gevorn                 JLPS              15  
               3 Chumney, Zario                      JAMS               7  
               4 Bowen, Jumain                       IWP                6  
               5 Stapleton, Shamar                   STTP               5  
               6 Chapman, Shuquinho                  IWP                4  
               6 Barry, Kamali                       CPS                4  
               8 Smith, Shamar                       VOJN               3  
               9 Hanley, Tarique                     JLPS               2  
               9 Johnson, Jahian                     JAMS               2  
              11 Wilkin, Isaiah                      JAMS               1  
 
                       12-13 Female - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Hendrickson, Cileen                 STTP              18  
               2 Hamilton, Corencia                  JAMS              10  
               3 Dunrod, Tangela                     IWP                8  
               4 Dore, Jeneisy                       JLPS               7  
               5 O'Flaherty, Thyssen                 STTP               6  
               6 Nisbett, Tiana                      VOJN               5  
               7 Challenger, Dawvel                  JLPS               4  
               8 Lucius, Brithany                    IWP                3  
               8 Warner, Tianna                      JAMS               3  
              10 Burke, Chelcia                      JLPS               2  
              11 Hendrikson, Donesia                 MCP                1  
              11 Barry, Bethnay                      CPS                1  
              11 Bartlette, Alisha                   IWP                1  
              11 Byron, Ayana                        EPPS               1  
              11 Mills, Saskia                       JAMS               1  
 
                        12-13 Male - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                                Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Arthurton, Tajarie                  JLPS              16  
               2 Collison, Steffon                   EPPS              15  
               3 Duberry, Marcus                     STTP              14  
               4 Robinson, Jamie                     CPS                6  
               4 Pemberton, Kian                     CPS                6  
               6 Bart, Austin                        CPS                5  
               7 Wallace, Shama                      CPS                4  
               8 Wilkin, Kayode                      EPPS               3  
               8 Chapman, Leroy                      JLPS               3  
              10 Parry, Collin Jr.                   IWP                2  
              11 Williams, Vashumba                  MCP                1  
              11 Claxton, Kalje                      IWP                1  
              11 Sealey, Saquelle                    IWP                1  
Comments