Event Entries

The Event Entries for all Schools & events have been posted below with Manual Record times (these times will be converted to electronic times shortly)
All events will be Finals  -  Some changes made to the original document - No lane changes however!
Licensed to Nevis Athletics             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 12:49 PM
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                      Elquemiedo Willett Park  - 4/4/2012                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:01.73  2008        Renika Daniel, CPS  - Charlestown Prima    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    285 Hendrickson, Cileen           12 St. Thomas'                 
  2     96 Byron, Ayana                  12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  3    146 Dore, Jeneisy                 12 Joycelyn                    
  4     65 Lucius, Brithany              12 Ivor Walters                
  5    257 Nisbett, Tiana                12 VOJN                        
  6      2 Barry, Bethnay                12 Charlestown                 
  7    321 Hendrikson, Donesia           13 Maude Crosse                
  8    191 Hamilton, Corencia            12 St. James                   
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  58:22.00  2006        Royston Queeley, STTP - St Thomas'        
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    137 Arthurton, Tajarie            12 Joycelyn                    
  2    281 Duberry, Marcus               12 St. Thomas'                 
  3    181 Baker, Kelvis                 12 St. James                   
  4     23 Pemberton, Kian               13 Charlestown                 
  5     99 Collison, Steffon             12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6    329 Newton, Ajani                 12 Maude Crosse                
  7     56 Claxton, Kalje                12 Ivor Walters                
  8    239 Hakim, Joshua                 12 VOJN                        
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:04.81  2007        Renika Daniel, CPS - Charlestown Primar    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    179 Walwyn, Shane                 11 Joycelyn                    
  2    263 Wallace, Tsurhenne            11 VOJN                        
  3     19 Matthew, Keandre              11 Charlestown                 
  4    209 Sampson, Aliyah               11 St. James                   
  5    118 Richards, Alexandra           11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6     68 Merritt, Kishonia             11 Ivor Walters                
  7    323 Hill, Jamila-Isoke            11 Maude Crosse                
  8    294 Perkins, Tineisha             11 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:03.27  2011        Leroy Chapman, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    154 Hendrickson, Gevorn           11 Joycelyn                    
  2    217 Wilkin, Isaiah                11 St. James                   
  3    337 Smithen, Lavion               11 Maude Crosse                
  4    123 Stanley, Chavez               11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    261 Smith, Shamar                 11 VOJN                        
  6    307 Wallace, Geval                11 St. Thomas'                 
  7      3 Barry, Kamali                 11 Charlestown                 
  8     51 Chapman, Shuquinho            11 Ivor Walters                
 
Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:04.50  2006        Renika Daniel, CPS - Charlestown Prima     
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    241 Herbert, Cavelle              10 VOJN                        
  2    195 Jeffers, Annique              10 St. James                   
  3    147 Dore, Jevysa                  10 Joycelyn                    
  4    114 Percival, Azelleah            10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5     89 Williams, Sharissa            10 Ivor Walters                
  6    330 Newton, Kyshani               10 Maude Crosse                
  7     31 Wallace, Kurvella             10 Charlestown                 
  8    301 Slack, Dahlia                 10 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 6  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:05.87  2004        Trevoy Webbe, IWPS - Ivor Walters Pri      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    343 Williams, Ammani              10 Maude Crosse                
  2     78 Smithen, Ishun                10 Ivor Walters                
  3    163 Kelly, Tinari                 10 Joycelyn                    
  4    103 France, Akeejai               10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    227 Browne, Alex                  10 VOJN                        
  6     29 Stanley, D'Atryel             10 Charlestown                 
  7    272 Browne, Immanuel              10 St. Thomas'                 
  8    196 Jeffers, Rydel                10 St. James                   
 
Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:08.91  2006        Karina Tyson, IWPS - Ivor Walter Pri       
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    121 Saddler, Tinesha               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2    287 Mills, Kalia                   9 St. Thomas'                 
  3    198 Jones, Zwena                   9 St. James                   
  4     38 Weekes, Jashelle               9 Charlestown                 
  5     74 Prass, Beyonce                 9 Ivor Walters                
  6    341 Tyson, Jeniah                  9 Maude Crosse                
  7    249 Knowles, Sasha                 9 VOJN                        
  8    162 Kelly, Niyanza                 9 Joycelyn                    
 
Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:08.87  2006        Sadiki Tyson, MCP - Maude Crosse Prep      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     66 Matthew, Nikusubilia           9 Ivor Walters                
  2    234 Da Costa, Donte                9 VOJN                        
  3    104 Glasgow, Khaleel               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  4    174 Simmonds, Tavon                9 Joycelyn                    
  5    190 Griffin, Aizorre               9 St. James                   
  6    336 Smith, Tyrique                 9 Maude Crosse                
  7    283 Hamilton, Diquone              9 St. Thomas'                 
  8     16 Ham, Tahzmiel                  9 Charlestown                 
 
Event 9  Girls 6-8 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:11.50  2006        Uniqueko Willet, CPS - Charlestown Prima   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     62 Isles, Azahria                 8 Ivor Walters                
  2    331 Parris, Hollie                 8 Maude Crosse                
  3    203 Liburd, T'Anna                 7 St. James                   
  4    282 Flemming, Sidondre             8 St. Thomas'                 
  5    247 Jones, Brianna                 7 VOJN                        
  6      5 Bridgeman, Shade               6 Charlestown                 
  7    169 Maynard, Riancia               8 Joycelyn                    
  8    124 Sutton, Xenobria               7 E'Beth Pemberton            
 
Event 10  Boys 6-8 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:15.47  2008        Steffon Collison, EPPS - E'beth Pemberton  
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     58 Dunrod, Trevon                 8 Ivor Walters                
  2    136 Arthurton, Sheldon             8 Joycelyn                    
  3    256 Nisbett, Kimani                8 VOJN                        
  4    311 Wilkinson, Tershean            8 St. Thomas'                 
  5    340 Tuckett, Carlon                8 Maude Crosse                
  6    125 Tyson, Tazari                  8 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    186 Clarke, Deshawn                8 St. James                   
  8     41 Willett, Akadianto             8 Charlestown                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:   9.37  2003        Shantae Moore, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd        
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    111 Mills, Zhaysha                 6 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2    333 Pollard, Lakania               6 Maude Crosse                
  3    204 Liburd, Yoneeck                6 St. James                   
  4     53 Clarke, Kylee                  6 Ivor Walters                
  5    258 Phillip, Tyra                  6 VOJN                        
  6    156 Hendrickson, Shante            6 Joycelyn                    
  7    291 Moving, Dequanda               6 St. Thomas'                 
  8      5 Bridgeman, Shade               6 Charlestown                 
 
Event 12  Boys 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:   9.60  2010        Carlon Tuckett, MCP - Maude Crosse Prep      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    280 Dore, Malchiel                 6 St. Thomas'                 
  2     24 Perkins, Demetri               6 Charlestown                 
  3     59 Fahie, Jaden                   6 Ivor Walters                
  4    177 Smithen, Vernon                6 Joycelyn                    
  5    215 Webster, Na'im                 6 St. James                   
  6    230 Charles, Kieron                6 VOJN                        
  7    109 Lawrence, T'Najae              6 E'Beth Pemberton            
  8    328 Liburd, Jayden                 6 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 13  Girls 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:   9.20  2009        Kurvella Wallace, CPS  - Charlestown Prima   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     14 Ghandeo, Sarah                 7 Charlestown                 
  2    164 Lawrence, Shelon               7 Joycelyn                    
  3    297 Saddler, Ishaniah              7 St. Thomas'                 
  4    324 Jeffers, Cayenne               7 Maude Crosse                
  5     79 Smithen, Keshawna              7 Ivor Walters                
  6     95 Browne, Bryanna                7 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    247 Jones, Brianna                 7 VOJN                        
  8    210 Semple, Nangella               7 St. James                   
 
Event 14  Boys 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:   8.93  2011        Carlon Tucket, MCP - Maude Crosse Prep       
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    157 Huggins, Keivorn               7 Joycelyn                    
  2    113 Pemberton, Udonel              7 E'Beth Pemberton            
  3    289 Morton, Andre                  7 St. Thomas'                 
  4    251 Lewis, Keondre                 7 VOJN                        
  5     18 Martin, Ayize                  7 Charlestown                 
  6                                                                     
  7     80 Stephens, Vibert               7 Ivor Walters                
  8    326 Lawrence, Jahmarley            7 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 15  Girls 5-13 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5:20.56  2003        Latesha Clarke, VOJN - Combermere          
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    299 Sargeant, Kazia               11 St. Thomas'                 
  2     13 Garnet, Alicea                11 Charlestown                 
  3    191 Hamilton, Corencia            12 St. James                   
  4    168 Maynard, Davronique           11 Joycelyn                    
  5     81 Thomas, Shekarnah             12 Ivor Walters                
  6     46 Bartlette, Alisha             12 Ivor Walters                
  7    147 Dore, Jevysa                  10 Joycelyn                    
  8     43 Williams, J'Carlesia          11 Charlestown                 
  9    284 Hamilton, Zacheni             11 St. Thomas'                 
 10    245 Jeffers, Sherquanya           11 VOJN                        
 11    257 Nisbett, Tiana                12 VOJN                        
 12    323 Hill, Jamila-Isoke            11 Maude Crosse                
 13    118 Richards, Alexandra           11 E'Beth Pemberton            
 14    350 Zheng, Kelly                  11 Maude Crosse                
 15     97 Caines, Jenessa               10 E'Beth Pemberton            
 16    207 Mills, Saskia                 12 St. James                   
 
Event 16  Boys 5-13 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  5:01.56  2007        Donne Dyer, CPS  - Charlestown Prim        
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      4 Bart, Austin                  12 Charlestown                 
  2    295 Phillip, Hasani               12 St. Thomas'                 
  3    160 Kelly, Javari                 12 Joycelyn                    
  4     99 Collison, Steffon             12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    232 Cozier, Andrew                10 VOJN                        
  6     51 Chapman, Shuquinho            11 Ivor Walters                
  7    316 Brandy, Patrick               12 Maude Crosse                
  8    254 Marsham, Zevon                11 VOJN                        
  9    181 Baker, Kelvis                 12 St. James                   
 10     32 Wallace, Shama                12 Charlestown                 
 11    337 Smithen, Lavion               11 Maude Crosse                
 12    154 Hendrickson, Gevorn           11 Joycelyn                    
 13    126 Wilkin, Kayode                13 E'Beth Pemberton            
 14    187 Chumney, Zario                11 St. James                   
 15    305 Stapleton, Shamar             11 St. Thomas'                 
 16     86 Walters, Jermaine             11 Ivor Walters                
 
Event 17  Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  31.06  2004        Amythyst Beazer, CPS  - Charlestown Prim     
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     36 Warner, Shaniqua               8 Charlestown                 
  2    233 Cozier, Kelcie                 8 VOJN                        
  3     88 Webbe, Leandra                 8 Ivor Walters                
  4    334 Pollard, Lamya                 8 Maude Crosse                
  5    216 Weekes, Cazalea                8 St. James                   
  6    102 Farrell, Jahyda                8 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    282 Flemming, Sidondre             8 St. Thomas'                 
  8    169 Maynard, Riancia               8 Joycelyn                    
 
Event 18  Boys 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  31.53  1997        Trevier Smithen, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     50 Chapman, Roberto               8 Ivor Walters                
  2    259 Roberts, Shaheen               8 VOJN                        
  3    314 Williams, Elston               8 St. Thomas'                 
  4     27 Scarborough, Jule              8 Charlestown                 
  5    125 Tyson, Tazari                  8 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6    340 Tuckett, Carlon                8 Maude Crosse                
  7    136 Arthurton, Sheldon             8 Joycelyn                    
  8    193 Hermon, Adriyell               8 St. James                   
 
Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  29.94  2007        Uniqueko Willet, CPS  - Charlestown Prim     
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    296 Queeley, Reneaka               9 St. Thomas'                 
  2     72 Pemberton, Natauvia            9 Ivor Walters                
  3     38 Weekes, Jashelle               9 Charlestown                 
  4    162 Kelly, Niyanza                 9 Joycelyn                    
  5    121 Saddler, Tinesha               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6    198 Jones, Zwena                   9 St. James                   
  7    249 Knowles, Sasha                 9 VOJN                        
  8    317 Browne-Williams, Vazoni        9 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  29.94  1998        Jamol Hamilton, STTP - St Thomas'            
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    336 Smith, Tyrique                 9 Maude Crosse                
  2    174 Simmonds, Tavon                9 Joycelyn                    
  3    283 Hamilton, Diquone              9 St. Thomas'                 
  4    255 Mills, Tyrel                   9 VOJN                        
  5     47 Bartlette, Jaheem              9 Ivor Walters                
  6    104 Glasgow, Khaleel               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    190 Griffin, Aizorre               9 St. James                   
  8     35 Ward, Kejaun                   9 Charlestown                 
 
Event 21  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  28.81  2007        Tyra Lewis, CPS  - Charlestown Prim          
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     31 Wallace, Kurvella             10 Charlestown                 
  2    114 Percival, Azelleah            10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  3    313 Williams, Dequanja            10 St. Thomas'                 
  4    246 Jeffers, Tamyra               10 VOJN                        
  5    195 Jeffers, Annique              10 St. James                   
  6     89 Williams, Sharissa            10 Ivor Walters                
  7    140 Browne, Kevinee               10 Joycelyn                    
  8    330 Newton, Kyshani               10 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 22  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  28.18  2011        Gerval Wallace, STTP - St Thomas'            
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     29 Stanley, D'Atryel             10 Charlestown                 
  2    180 Williams, Kejahno             10 Joycelyn                    
  3    103 France, Akeejai               10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  4     61 Howell, Gabriel               10 Ivor Walters                
  5    343 Williams, Ammani              10 Maude Crosse                
  6    272 Browne, Immanuel              10 St. Thomas'                 
  7    227 Browne, Alex                  10 VOJN                        
  8    201 Laplume, Leon                 10 St. James                   
 
Event 23  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  27.15  2000        Meritzer Williams, CPS  - Charlestown Prim   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    118 Richards, Alexandra           11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2     39 Weekes, Juzahni               11 Charlestown                 
  3    263 Wallace, Tsurhenne            11 VOJN                        
  4    342 Walters, Keondra              11 Maude Crosse                
  5    178 Walters, Taina                11 Joycelyn                    
  6    185 Butler, Sonjee                11 St. James                   
  7     68 Merritt, Kishonia             11 Ivor Walters                
  8    294 Perkins, Tineisha             11 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 24  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  27.28  2011        Tajarie Arthurton, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      3 Barry, Kamali                 11 Charlestown                 
  2    217 Wilkin, Isaiah                11 St. James                   
  3    261 Smith, Shamar                 11 VOJN                        
  4    123 Stanley, Chavez               11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    339 Taylor, Najaune               11 Maude Crosse                
  6    154 Hendrickson, Gevorn           11 Joycelyn                    
  7     48 Bowen, Jumain                 11 Ivor Walters                
  8    307 Wallace, Geval                11 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 25  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  27.45  2000        Shakeemia Bartlette, CPS  - Charlestown Prim 
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    191 Hamilton, Corencia            12 St. James                   
  2      2 Barry, Bethnay                12 Charlestown                 
  3    285 Hendrickson, Cileen           12 St. Thomas'                 
  4     57 Dunrod, Tangela               12 Ivor Walters                
  5    250 Lewis, Celina                 12 VOJN                        
  6    146 Dore, Jeneisy                 12 Joycelyn                    
  7     96 Byron, Ayana                  12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  8    321 Hendrikson, Donesia           13 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 26  Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  25.88  2007        Royston Queeley, STTP - St Thomas'           
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     23 Pemberton, Kian               13 Charlestown                 
  2    137 Arthurton, Tajarie            12 Joycelyn                    
  3    281 Duberry, Marcus               12 St. Thomas'                 
  4     71 Parry, Collin Jr.             13 Ivor Walters                
  5    228 Browne, Dejaun                12 VOJN                        
  6    126 Wilkin, Kayode                13 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    188 Daniel, Kareem                12 St. James                   
  8    345 Williams, Vashumba            12 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 27  Girls 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:03.00  2004        JLPS - RELAY, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd       
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 233 Cozier, Kelcie 8            2) 258 Phillip, Tyra 6            
     3) 253 Liburd, Kierra 7            4) 247 Jones, Brianna 7           
  2  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 164 Lawrence, Shelon 7          2) 139 Browne, Jareecia 7         
     3) 142 Carmichael, Shelliqua 8     4) 169 Maynard, Riancia 8         
  3  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 15 Grante, Shanae 8             2) 44 Williams, Sequia 8          
     3) 34 Ward, Jahkida 8              4) 36 Warner, Shaniqua 8          
  4  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 62 Isles, Azahria 8             2) 53 Clarke, Kylee 6             
     3) 79 Smithen, Keshawna 7          4) 88 Webbe, Leandra 8            
  5  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 334 Pollard, Lamya 8            2) 333 Pollard, Lakania 6         
     3) 324 Jeffers, Cayenne 7          4) 331 Parris, Hollie 8           
  6  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 111 Mills, Zhaysha 6            2) 95 Browne, Bryanna 7           
     3) 124 Sutton, Xenobria 7          4) 102 Farrell, Jahyda 8          
  7  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 286 Jeffers, Kevoneke 8         2) 297 Saddler, Ishaniah 7        
     3) 300 Simon, Astra 8              4) 282 Flemming, Sidondre 8       
  8  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 203 Liburd, T'Anna 7            2) 206 Maynard, Hosharie 8        
     3) 210 Semple, Nangella 7          4) 216 Weekes, Cazalea 8          
 
Event 28  Boys 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  1:03.14  2010        JLPS - RELAY, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd       
                        Morton.H, Kelly.T, Hendrickson.Q,Wi               
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 167 Liburd, Nickolon 7          2) 158 Huggins, Leandre 8         
     3) 157 Huggins, Keivorn 7          4) 136 Arthurton, Sheldon 8       
  2  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 93 Boddie, Kayanja 8            2) 113 Pemberton, Udonel 7        
     3) 98 Campbell, Miguel 8           4) 125 Tyson, Tazari 8            
  3  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 256 Nisbett, Kimani 8           2) 226 Brown, Alvano 8            
     3) 251 Lewis, Keondre 7            4) 259 Roberts, Shaheen 8         
  4  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 186 Clarke, Deshawn 8           2) 192 Hendrickson, Kevandre 8    
     3) 183 Brandy, Tedjuan 8           4) 193 Hermon, Adriyell 8         
  5  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 58 Dunrod, Trevon 8             2) 90 Woolward, Caleb 8           
     3) 85 Tyrell, Colanjai 8           4) 50 Chapman, Roberto 8          
  6  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 17 Liburd, Jadan 8              2) 21 Newton, KaMarley 8          
     3) 41 Willett, Akadianto 8         4) 27 Scarborough, Jule 8         
  7  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 314 Williams, Elston 8          2) 311 Wilkinson, Tershean 8      
     3) 303 Smithen, Keon 8             4) 276 Clarke, Joel 8             
  8  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 318 Caines, Alexander 8         2) 346 Yang, Andy 8               
     3) 347 Yankey, Hallie 8            4) 340 Tuckett, Carlon 8          
 
Event 29  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  58.69  2002        CPS - RELAY, CPS  - Charlestown Prim         
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 296 Queeley, Reneaka 9          2) 308 Wallace, Shadell 10        
     3) 301 Slack, Dahlia 10            4) 313 Williams, Dequanja 10      
  2  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 106 Haughton, Aaliyah 10        2) 116 Reede, Keoncia 10          
     3) 97 Caines, Jenessa 10           4) 114 Percival, Azelleah 10      
  3  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 195 Jeffers, Annique 10         2) 194 Huggins, Rockelle 10       
     3) 208 Mintos, Doronique 10        4) 184 Browne, Rushena 10         
  4  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 241 Herbert, Cavelle 10         2) 240 Hanley, Jodi 9             
     3) 249 Knowles, Sasha 9            4) 246 Jeffers, Tamyra 10         
  5  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 317 Browne-Williams, Vazoni 9   2) 330 Newton, Kyshani 10         
     3) 341 Tyson, Jeniah 9             4) 344 Williams, Shevonel 10      
  6  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 28 Smith, Janniqua 10           2) 10 Forbes, Zvevonicia 10       
     3) 26 Ross, Hadassah 9             4) 31 Wallace, Kurvella 10        
  7  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 89 Williams, Sharissa 10        2) 82 Thompson, Alyssah 9         
     3) 74 Prass, Beyonce 9             4) 72 Pemberton, Natauvia 9       
  8  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 162 Kelly, Niyanza 9            2) 145 Daniel, Kishawna 10        
     3) 147 Dore, Jevysa 10             4) 140 Browne, Kevinee 10         
 
Event 30  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  57.14  2010        JLPS - RELAY, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd         
                      Claxton.K, Chapman.L, Emilien.M, Arthurton.T      
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 174 Simmonds, Tavon 9           2) 180 Williams, Kejahno 10       
     3) 148 Dore, Nazian 10             4) 163 Kelly, Tinari 10           
  2  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 37 Webb, Jaheim 10              2) 35 Ward, Kejaun 9              
     3) 11 Francis, Macarius 10         4) 29 Stanley, D'Atryel 10        
  3  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 336 Smith, Tyrique 9            2) 319 Caines, Timothy 10         
     3) 343 Williams, Ammani 10         4) 327 Liburd, Audie 10           
  4  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 197 Jeffers, Tyri 9             2) 182 Baker, Stalvis 9           
     3) 211 Semple, Nigel 9             4) 201 Laplume, Leon 10           
  5  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 103 France, Akeejai 10          2) 104 Glasgow, Khaleel 9         
     3) 119 Roberts, Queleel 9          4) 108 Hobson, Kishawn 10         
  6  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 283 Hamilton, Diquone 9         2) 274 Bussue, Kyan 10            
     3) 275 Chanand, Vickram 10         4) 272 Browne, Immanuel 10        
  7  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 264 Walwyn, Deandro 10          2) 238 Griffin, Miciaih 9         
     3) 229 Charles, Franklyn 9         4) 227 Browne, Alex 10            
  8  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 47 Bartlette, Jaheem 9          2) 61 Howell, Gabriel 10          
     3) 78 Smithen, Ishun 10            4) 66 Matthew, Nikusubilia 9      
 
Event 31  Girls 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  54.57  2000        CPS - RELAY, CPS  - Charlestown Prim         
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 231 Charles, Vinolia 12         2) 263 Wallace, Tsurhenne 11      
     3) 250 Lewis, Celina 12            4) 257 Nisbett, Tiana 12          
  2  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 202 Leader, Sylleen 12          2) 207 Mills, Saskia 12           
     3) 189 Freeman, Ashima 13          4) 214 Warner, Tianna 12          
  3  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 141 Burke, Chelcia 12           2) 178 Walters, Taina 11          
     3) 143 Challenger, Dawvel 12       4) 146 Dore, Jeneisy 12           
  4  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 65 Lucius, Brithany 12          2) 73 Powell, Vanshea 12          
     3) 68 Merritt, Kishonia 11         4) 57 Dunrod, Tangela 12          
  5  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 294 Perkins, Tineisha 11        2) 315 Williams, Shanie 12        
     3) 293 O'Flaherty, Thyssen 12      4) 285 Hendrickson, Cileen 12     
  6  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 110 Liburd, Schadone 11         2) 96 Byron, Ayana 12             
     3) 105 Harrylall, Mc-kenna 12      4) 118 Richards, Alexandra 11     
  7  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 321 Hendrikson, Donesia 13      2) 323 Hill, Jamila-Isoke 11      
     3) 338 Stapleton, Khameel 12       4) 342 Walters, Keondra 11        
  8  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 19 Matthew, Keandre 11          2) 1 Andrews, Tichelle 11         
     3) 2 Barry, Bethnay 12             4) 39 Weekes, Juzahni 11          
 
Event 32  Boys 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  53.62  2001        JLPS - RELAY, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd         
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 337 Smithen, Lavion 11          2) 329 Newton, Ajani 12           
     3) 345 Williams, Vashumba 12       4) 339 Taylor, Najaune 11         
  2  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 187 Chumney, Zario 11           2) 200 Johnson, Jahian 11         
     3) 217 Wilkin, Isaiah 11           4) 188 Daniel, Kareem 12          
  3  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 262 Stapleton, Patricio 11      2) 237 Griffin, Davien 12         
     3) 261 Smith, Shamar 11            4) 254 Marsham, Zevon 11          
  4  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 42 Williams, Alexis 12          2) 25 Robinson, Jamie 12          
     3) 22 Parris, CJ 12                4) 23 Pemberton, Kian 13          
  5  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 126 Wilkin, Kayode 13           2) 91 Arthurton, Andre 12         
     3) 99 Collison, Steffon 12         4) 94 Bramble, Devaldre 12        
  6  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 307 Wallace, Geval 11           2) 290 Moving, Dequan 13          
     3) 306 Tross, Ashon 12             4) 281 Duberry, Marcus 12         
  7  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 173 Pemberton, Keju 12          2) 144 Chapman, Leroy 12          
     3) 149 Emilien, Marlon 12          4) 137 Arthurton, Tajarie 12      
  8  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 71 Parry, Collin Jr. 13         2) 77 Sealey, Saquelle 12         
     3) 84 Tomlinson, Joseph 11         4) 48 Bowen, Jumain 11            
 
Event 33  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:43.96  2009        Dequilla Maynard, CPS  - Charlestown Prim  
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    241 Herbert, Cavelle              10 VOJN                        
  2      6 Browne, Jennalee              10 Charlestown                 
  3    116 Reede, Keoncia                10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  4    313 Williams, Dequanja            10 St. Thomas'                 
  5    195 Jeffers, Annique              10 St. James                   
  6     28 Smith, Janniqua               10 Charlestown                 
  7    175 Simon, Vanessa                10 Joycelyn                    
  8    344 Williams, Shevonel            10 Maude Crosse                
  9     97 Caines, Jenessa               10 E'Beth Pemberton            
 10    147 Dore, Jevysa                  10 Joycelyn                    
 11     74 Prass, Beyonce                 9 Ivor Walters                
 12    287 Mills, Kalia                   9 St. Thomas'                 
 13    240 Hanley, Jodi                   9 VOJN                        
 14     89 Williams, Sharissa            10 Ivor Walters                
 15    213 Taylor, Shanya                 9 St. James                   
 16                                                                     
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:38.31  2007        Robert Browne, STTP - St Thomas'           
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    343 Williams, Ammani              10 Maude Crosse                
  2    264 Walwyn, Deandro               10 VOJN                        
  3    100 Delashley, Shamaul            10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  4    196 Jeffers, Rydel                10 St. James                   
  5     87 Warner, Sherlan               10 Ivor Walters                
  6    104 Glasgow, Khaleel               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    319 Caines, Timothy               10 Maude Crosse                
  8    155 Hendrickson, Quawnba          10 Joycelyn                    
  9     11 Francis, Macarius             10 Charlestown                 
 10    232 Cozier, Andrew                10 VOJN                        
 11    190 Griffin, Aizorre               9 St. James                   
 12     49 Browne, Rasean                10 Ivor Walters                
 13    272 Browne, Immanuel              10 St. Thomas'                 
 14    148 Dore, Nazian                  10 Joycelyn                    
 15    274 Bussue, Kyan                  10 St. Thomas'                 
 16     20 Myers, Dejal                  10 Charlestown                 
 
Event 35  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:40.12  2003        Rozel Liburd, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd       
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     75 Prentis, Sherima              11 Ivor Walters                
  2    209 Sampson, Aliyah               11 St. James                   
  3    284 Hamilton, Zacheni             11 St. Thomas'                 
  4    168 Maynard, Davronique           11 Joycelyn                    
  5    350 Zheng, Kelly                  11 Maude Crosse                
  6     43 Williams, J'Carlesia          11 Charlestown                 
  7    263 Wallace, Tsurhenne            11 VOJN                        
  8    323 Hill, Jamila-Isoke            11 Maude Crosse                
  9    245 Jeffers, Sherquanya           11 VOJN                        
 10    171 Merchant, Sharicia            11 Joycelyn                    
 11    299 Sargeant, Kazia               11 St. Thomas'                 
 12      1 Andrews, Tichelle             11 Charlestown                 
 13    118 Richards, Alexandra           11 E'Beth Pemberton            
 14    110 Liburd, Schadone              11 E'Beth Pemberton            
 15     60 Fyfield, Aniah                11 Ivor Walters                
 16                                                                     
 
Event 36  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:29.47  2010        Tah-J Liburd, JAMS - St James Primary      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    217 Wilkin, Isaiah                11 St. James                   
  2    261 Smith, Shamar                 11 VOJN                        
  3    154 Hendrickson, Gevorn           11 Joycelyn                    
  4    254 Marsham, Zevon                11 VOJN                        
  5    187 Chumney, Zario                11 St. James                   
  6     86 Walters, Jermaine             11 Ivor Walters                
  7    288 Mills, Micheal                11 St. Thomas'                 
  8      8 Crosse, Lakeem                11 Charlestown                 
  9    337 Smithen, Lavion               11 Maude Crosse                
 10    123 Stanley, Chavez               11 E'Beth Pemberton            
 11     33 Walwyn, Kaleed                11 Charlestown                 
 12     51 Chapman, Shuquinho            11 Ivor Walters                
 13    305 Stapleton, Shamar             11 St. Thomas'                 
 14    153 Hanley, Tarique               11 Joycelyn                    
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 37  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:37.19  2003        Latesha Clarke, VOJN - Combermere          
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    285 Hendrickson, Cileen           12 St. Thomas'                 
  2    257 Nisbett, Tiana                12 VOJN                        
  3     46 Bartlette, Alisha             12 Ivor Walters                
  4    146 Dore, Jeneisy                 12 Joycelyn                    
  5    248 Kelly, Opal                   12 VOJN                        
  6    191 Hamilton, Corencia            12 St. James                   
  7    298 Sargeant, Dakira              12 St. Thomas'                 
  8     45 Yekeem, Maryam                12 Charlestown                 
  9     81 Thomas, Shekarnah             12 Ivor Walters                
 10      2 Barry, Bethnay                12 Charlestown                 
 11    143 Challenger, Dawvel            12 Joycelyn                    
 12     96 Byron, Ayana                  12 E'Beth Pemberton            
 13    207 Mills, Saskia                 12 St. James                   
 14    349 Young, Zi Jun                 12 Maude Crosse                
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 38  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:27.20  2011        Tah-J Liburd, JAMS - St James Primary      
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     71 Parry, Collin Jr.             13 Ivor Walters                
  2     70 Nisbett, Kyjuan               12 Ivor Walters                
  3      4 Bart, Austin                  12 Charlestown                 
  4    144 Chapman, Leroy                12 Joycelyn                    
  5     99 Collison, Steffon             12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6    266 Walwyn, Deshawn               13 VOJN                        
  7    181 Baker, Kelvis                 12 St. James                   
  8    329 Newton, Ajani                 12 Maude Crosse                
  9    309 Ward, Myron                   12 St. Thomas'                 
 10     25 Robinson, Jamie               12 Charlestown                 
 11    290 Moving, Dequan                13 St. Thomas'                 
 12    239 Hakim, Joshua                 12 VOJN                        
 13    160 Kelly, Javari                 12 Joycelyn                    
 14    126 Wilkin, Kayode                13 E'Beth Pemberton            
 15                                                                     
 16                                                                     
 
Event 39  Girls 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  16.08  2008        Kurvella Wallace, CPS  - Charlestown Prim    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    258 Phillip, Tyra                  6 VOJN                        
  2     53 Clarke, Kylee                  6 Ivor Walters                
  3    161 Kelly, Nickelsia               6 Joycelyn                    
  4    111 Mills, Zhaysha                 6 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5      5 Bridgeman, Shade               6 Charlestown                 
  6    199 Johnson, Emma                  6 St. James                   
  7    291 Moving, Dequanda               6 St. Thomas'                 
  8    333 Pollard, Lakania               6 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 40  Boys 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.81  2002        Irvawn Challenger, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    230 Charles, Kieron                6 VOJN                        
  2    280 Dore, Malchiel                 6 St. Thomas'                 
  3    109 Lawrence, T'Najae              6 E'Beth Pemberton            
  4     24 Perkins, Demetri               6 Charlestown                 
  5    177 Smithen, Vernon                6 Joycelyn                    
  6     59 Fahie, Jaden                   6 Ivor Walters                
  7    215 Webster, Na'im                 6 St. James                   
  8    328 Liburd, Jayden                 6 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 41  Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.34  2003        Amethyst Beazer, CPS  - Charlestown Prim     
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    247 Jones, Brianna                 7 VOJN                        
  2    324 Jeffers, Cayenne               7 Maude Crosse                
  3    297 Saddler, Ishaniah              7 St. Thomas'                 
  4     79 Smithen, Keshawna              7 Ivor Walters                
  5     14 Ghandeo, Sarah                 7 Charlestown                 
  6    164 Lawrence, Shelon               7 Joycelyn                    
  7     95 Browne, Bryanna                7 E'Beth Pemberton            
  8    203 Liburd, T'Anna                 7 St. James                   
 
Event 42  Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  15.29  2007        Jovarnee Somersall, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    113 Pemberton, Udonel              7 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2    251 Lewis, Keondre                 7 VOJN                        
  3     18 Martin, Ayize                  7 Charlestown                 
  4    289 Morton, Andre                  7 St. Thomas'                 
  5     80 Stephens, Vibert               7 Ivor Walters                
  6                                                                     
  7    326 Lawrence, Jahmarley            7 Maude Crosse                
  8    167 Liburd, Nickolon               7 Joycelyn                    
 
Event 43  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.41  1994        Erica Allen, JAMS - St James Primary         
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    233 Cozier, Kelcie                 8 VOJN                        
  2     36 Warner, Shaniqua               8 Charlestown                 
  3    169 Maynard, Riancia               8 Joycelyn                    
  4    102 Farrell, Jahyda                8 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    282 Flemming, Sidondre             8 St. Thomas'                 
  6    216 Weekes, Cazalea                8 St. James                   
  7     88 Webbe, Leandra                 8 Ivor Walters                
  8    334 Pollard, Lamya                 8 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 44  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  14.19  1996        Elisha Dore, IWPS - Ivor Walters Pri         
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    193 Hermon, Adriyell               8 St. James                   
  2    125 Tyson, Tazari                  8 E'Beth Pemberton            
  3    340 Tuckett, Carlon                8 Maude Crosse                
  4     50 Chapman, Roberto               8 Ivor Walters                
  5    259 Roberts, Shaheen               8 VOJN                        
  6     27 Scarborough, Jule              8 Charlestown                 
  7    314 Williams, Elston               8 St. Thomas'                 
  8    136 Arthurton, Sheldon             8 Joycelyn                    
 
Event 45  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.82  1998        Meritzer Williams, CPS  - Charlestown Prim   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    121 Saddler, Tinesha               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2    249 Knowles, Sasha                 9 VOJN                        
  3    296 Queeley, Reneaka               9 St. Thomas'                 
  4     72 Pemberton, Natauvia            9 Ivor Walters                
  5    162 Kelly, Niyanza                 9 Joycelyn                    
  6    198 Jones, Zwena                   9 St. James                   
  7    341 Tyson, Jeniah                  9 Maude Crosse                
  8     26 Ross, Hadassah                 9 Charlestown                 
 
Event 46  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.63  2000        Shavoy Powell, IWPS - Ivor Walters Pri       
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    119 Roberts, Queleel               9 E'Beth Pemberton            
  2    229 Charles, Franklyn              9 VOJN                        
  3    336 Smith, Tyrique                 9 Maude Crosse                
  4    283 Hamilton, Diquone              9 St. Thomas'                 
  5    197 Jeffers, Tyri                  9 St. James                   
  6    174 Simmonds, Tavon                9 Joycelyn                    
  7     47 Bartlette, Jaheem              9 Ivor Walters                
  8     35 Ward, Kejaun                   9 Charlestown                 
 
Event 47  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.10  1999        Meritzer Williams, CPS  - Charlestown Prim   
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    330 Newton, Kyshani               10 Maude Crosse                
  2    194 Huggins, Rockelle             10 St. James                   
  3     31 Wallace, Kurvella             10 Charlestown                 
  4    246 Jeffers, Tamyra               10 VOJN                        
  5     89 Williams, Sharissa            10 Ivor Walters                
  6    140 Browne, Kevinee               10 Joycelyn                    
  7    114 Percival, Azelleah            10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  8    308 Wallace, Shadell              10 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 48  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.38  2000        Kieran Powell, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd        
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     29 Stanley, D'Atryel             10 Charlestown                 
  2    227 Browne, Alex                  10 VOJN                        
  3    201 Laplume, Leon                 10 St. James                   
  4    103 France, Akeejai               10 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    180 Williams, Kejahno             10 Joycelyn                    
  6    343 Williams, Ammani              10 Maude Crosse                
  7     61 Howell, Gabriel               10 Ivor Walters                
  8    272 Browne, Immanuel              10 St. Thomas'                 
 
Event 49  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.02  1999        Shakeemia Bartlette, CPS  - Charlestown Prim 
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    323 Hill, Jamila-Isoke            11 Maude Crosse                
  2    263 Wallace, Tsurhenne            11 VOJN                        
  3    185 Butler, Sonjee                11 St. James                   
  4     68 Merritt, Kishonia             11 Ivor Walters                
  5     19 Matthew, Keandre              11 Charlestown                 
  6    110 Liburd, Schadone              11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    294 Perkins, Tineisha             11 St. Thomas'                 
  8    178 Walters, Taina                11 Joycelyn                    
 
Event 50  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  13.11  2011        Tajarie Arthurton, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd    
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    307 Wallace, Geval                11 St. Thomas'                 
  2     48 Bowen, Jumain                 11 Ivor Walters                
  3    154 Hendrickson, Gevorn           11 Joycelyn                    
  4    123 Stanley, Chavez               11 E'Beth Pemberton            
  5    339 Taylor, Najaune               11 Maude Crosse                
  6    200 Johnson, Jahian               11 St. James                   
  7      3 Barry, Kamali                 11 Charlestown                 
  8    262 Stapleton, Patricio           11 VOJN                        
 
Event 51  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  12.92  2008        Renika Daniel, CPS  - Charlestown Prim       
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    231 Charles, Vinolia              12 VOJN                        
  2    293 O'Flaherty, Thyssen           12 St. Thomas'                 
  3    191 Hamilton, Corencia            12 St. James                   
  4     57 Dunrod, Tangela               12 Ivor Walters                
  5     96 Byron, Ayana                  12 E'Beth Pemberton            
  6    141 Burke, Chelcia                12 Joycelyn                    
  7     45 Yekeem, Maryam                12 Charlestown                 
  8    349 Young, Zi Jun                 12 Maude Crosse                
 
Event 52  Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet:  12.48  2005        Shawn Chapman, JLPS - Joycelyn Liburd        
           Name                         Age Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    137 Arthurton, Tajarie            12 Joycelyn                    
  2    188 Daniel, Kareem                12 St. James                   
  3    237 Griffin, Davien               12 VOJN                        
  4     23 Pemberton, Kian               13 Charlestown                 
  5    345 Williams, Vashumba            12 Maude Crosse                
  6    126 Wilkin, Kayode                13 E'Beth Pemberton            
  7    281 Duberry, Marcus               12 St. Thomas'                 
  8     77 Sealey, Saquelle              12 Ivor Walters                
 
Event 53  Girls 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:34.56  2004        CPS - RELAY, CPS  - Charlestown Prim       
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 241 Herbert, Cavelle 10         2) 245 Jeffers, Sherquanya 11     
     3) 250 Lewis, Celina 12            4) 257 Nisbett, Tiana 12          
  2  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 189 Freeman, Ashima 13          2) 207 Mills, Saskia 12           
     3) 214 Warner, Tianna 12           4) 195 Jeffers, Annique 10        
  3  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 143 Challenger, Dawvel 12       2) 141 Burke, Chelcia 12          
     3) 147 Dore, Jevysa 10             4) 146 Dore, Jeneisy 12           
  4  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 321 Hendrikson, Donesia 13      2) 338 Stapleton, Khameel 12      
     3) 330 Newton, Kyshani 10          4) 350 Zheng, Kelly 11            
  5  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 294 Perkins, Tineisha 11        2) 284 Hamilton, Zacheni 11       
     3) 304 Stapleton, Ercha 11         4) 285 Hendrickson, Cileen 12     
  6  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 110 Liburd, Schadone 11         2) 106 Haughton, Aaliyah 10       
     3) 114 Percival, Azelleah 10       4) 97 Caines, Jenessa 10          
  7  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 39 Weekes, Juzahni 11           2) 19 Matthew, Keandre 11         
     3) 1 Andrews, Tichelle 11          4) 2 Barry, Bethnay 12            
  8  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 81 Thomas, Shekarnah 12         2) 65 Lucius, Brithany 12         
     3) 73 Powell, Vanshea 12           4) 68 Merritt, Kishonia 11        
 
Event 54  Boys 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:27.40  1995        CPS - RELAY, CPS  - Charlestown Prim       
     Team                                                                   
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                                
     1) 316 Brandy, Patrick 12          2) 337 Smithen, Lavion 11         
     3) 348 Yeldell, Bashir 12          4) 345 Williams, Vashumba 12      
  2  Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                             
     1) 99 Collison, Steffon 12         2) 91 Arthurton, Andre 12         
     3) 112 Nisbett, Raymundo 12        4) 119 Roberts, Queleel 9         
  3  Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary  'A'                           
     1) 227 Browne, Alex 10             2) 266 Walwyn, Deshawn 13         
     3) 254 Marsham, Zevon 11           4) 239 Hakim, Joshua 12           
  4  St. James' Primary School  'A'                               
     1) 217 Wilkin, Isaiah 11           2) 181 Baker, Kelvis 12           
     3) 187 Chumney, Zario 11           4) 190 Griffin, Aizorre 9         
  5  Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                                 
     1) 144 Chapman, Leroy 12           2) 149 Emilien, Marlon 12         
     3) 173 Pemberton, Keju 12          4) 137 Arthurton, Tajarie 12      
  6  Charlestown Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 23 Pemberton, Kian 13           2) 22 Parris, CJ 12               
     3) 4 Bart, Austin 12               4) 25 Robinson, Jamie 12          
  7  Ivor Walters Primary School  'A'                             
     1) 51 Chapman, Shuquinho 11        2) 70 Nisbett, Kyjuan 12          
     3) 56 Claxton, Kalje 12            4) 71 Parry, Collin Jr. 13        
  8  St. Thomas' Primary School  'A'                              
     1) 306 Tross, Ashon 12             2) 277 Daniel, Romario 12         
     3) 290 Moving, Dequan 13           4) 281 Duberry, Marcus 12         
Comments