PSC 2010 Best Athlete

VICTOR / VICTRIX LUDORUM - MOST OUTSTANDING MALE / FEMALE ATHLETE 
Licensed to Nevis Athletics                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/01/2010
                  Gulf Insurance Primary School Championship                   
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                     Elquemiedo Willett Park  - 03/24/2010                     
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 52                     
 
                          Female - Individual Scores                           
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Kurvella         8 CPS            18  
               2 Matthew, Keandre                  9 CPS               16  
               2 Brookes, Keishonna               12 IWP               16  
               2 Tyson, Judene                    11 MCP               16  
               5 Dore, Jeneisy                    10 JLP               13  
               5 Willett, Uniqueko                12 CPS               13  
               7 Douglas, Linecia                  7 JLP               12  
               7 Flemming, Sidondre                6 STTP              12  
               9 Hendrickson, Cileen              10 STTP              10  
               9 Perkins, Tineisha                 9 STTP              10  
 
                           Male - Individual Scores                            
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Elliot, Jomani            13 JOHN          16  
            1 Collison, Steffon         10 JOHN          16  
               3 Somersall, Jovarnee              11 JLP               14  
               3 Liburd, Tah-J                    11 JAMS              14  
               3 Tuckett, Carlon                   6 MCP               14  
               6 Liburd, Akeem                    13 VOJN              12  
               6 Browne, Robert                   13 STTP              12  
               6 Browne, Alex                      8 VOJN              12  
               6 Wallace, Geval                    9 STTP              12  
               6 Arthurton, Tajarie               10 JLP               12  

CLASS CHAMPIONS
Licensed to Nevis Athletics                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/01/2010
                  Gulf Insurance Primary School Championship                   
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                     Elquemiedo Willett Park  - 03/24/2010                     
                    Individual Rankings - Through Event 52                     
 
                    6 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Flemming, Sidondre                6 STTP              12  
               2 Warner, Shaniqua                  6 CPS                7  
               2 Webbe, Leandre                    6 IWP                7  
               4 Burnett, Camille                  6 JLP                2  
               4 Maynard, Riancia                  6 JLP                2  
               4 Weekes, Cazalea                   6 JAMS               2  
 
                     6 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Tuckett, Carlon                   6 MCP               14  
               2 Scarborough, Jule                 6 CPS                8  
               3 Hermon, Adriyell                  6 JAMS               6  
               4 Roberts, Kimani                   6 VOJN               3  
               5 Chapman, Roberto                  6 IWP                2  
 
                    7 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Douglas, Linecia                  7 JLP               12  
               2 Pemberton, Natavia                7 IWP                8  
               3 Nicholls, Junique                 7 CPS                3  
               3 Joseph, Johannah                  7 STTP               3  
               3 Martin, Husaene                   7 JAMS               3  
 
                     7 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Bartlette, Jaheem                 7 IWP               10  
               2 Simmonds, Tavon                   7 JLP                8  
               3 Smith, Tyrique                    7 MCP                6  
               4 Glasgow, Khaleel                  7 JOHN               5  
               5 Rodrigues, Recardoe               7 COMS               3  
 
                        6-8 Female - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Kurvella                 8 CPS                6  
               2 Jeffers, Annique                  8 JAMS               4  
               3 Dore, Jevysa                      8 JLP                3  
               4 Edwards, Oshana                   8 COMS               2  
               5 Percival, Azelleah                8 JOHN               1  
 
                         6-8 Male - Individual Scores                          
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Davis, Kai                        8 STTP               6  
               2 Stanley, D'Atryel                 8 CPS                4  
               3 Williams, Ammani                  8 MCP                3  
               4 Liverpool, Keldon                 8 COMS               2  
               5 Mills, Dijhari                    8 IWP                1  
 
                    8 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Kurvella                 8 CPS               12  
               2 Challenger, Jerzelle              8 JAMS               4  
               2 Browne, Kevinee                   8 JLP                4  
               4 Percival, Azelleah                8 JOHN               3  
               4 Haughton, Aaliyah                 8 JOHN               3  
 
                     8 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Browne, Alex                      8 VOJN              12  
               2 Davis, Kai                        8 STTP               4  
               2 Stanley, D'Atryel                 8 CPS                4  
               4 Williams, Kejahno                 8 JLP                3  
               4 Browne, Immanuel                  8 STTP               3  
 
                    9 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Matthew, Keandre                  9 CPS               16  
               2 Perkins, Tineisha                 9 STTP              10  
               3 Liburd, Schadone                  9 JOHN               7  
               4 Grant, Tamia                      9 MCP                5  
               5 Walwyn, Shane                     9 JLP                3  
               5 Hamilton, Zacheni                 9 STTP               3  
 
                     9 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                      
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Wallace, Geval                    9 STTP              12  
               2 Barry, Kamali                     9 CPS                7  
               2 Hendrickson, Gevorn               9 JLP                7  
               2 Gumbs, D'Ondre                    9 JAMS               7  
               5 Stapleton, Shamar                 9 STTP               6  
 
                        9-10 Female - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Hamilton, Corencia               10 JAMS               6  
               2 Challenger, Dawvel               10 JLP                4  
               3 Dore, Jeneisy                    10 JLP                3  
               4 Nisbett, Tiana                   10 VOJN               2  
               5 Richards, Alexandra               9 JOHN               1  
 
                         9-10 Male - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Robinson, Jamie                  10 CPS                6  
               2 Collison, Steffon                10 JOHN               4  
               3 Stapleton, Shamar                 9 STTP               3  
               4 Baker, Kelvis                    10 JAMS               2  
               5 Wallace, Shama                   10 CPS                1  
 
                    10 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                    
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Dore, Jeneisy                    10 JLP               10  
               1 Hendrickson, Cileen              10 STTP              10  
               3 Lucius, Brithany                 10 IWP                9  
               4 O'Flaherty, Thyssen              10 STTP               6  
               5 Challenger, Dawvel               10 JLP                3  
               5 Charles, Vinolia                 10 VOJN               3  
               5 Nisbett, Tiana                   10 VOJN               3  
               5 Leader, Sylleen                  10 JAMS               3  
 
                     10 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Arthurton, Tajarie               10 JLP               12  
               1 Collison, Steffon                10 JOHN              12  
               3 Brookes, Javaughn                10 IWP                7  
               4 Duberry, Marcus                  10 STTP               6  
               5 Chapman, Leroy                   10 JLP                4  
 
                    11 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores                    
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Tyson, Judene                    11 MCP               16  
               2 Smithen, Joresa                  11 CPS                7  
               3 Wright, Abbegay                  11 CPS                6  
               3 Maynard, Dequilla                11 CPS                6  
               5 Rawlins, Talia                   11 JLP                5  
 
                     11 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores                     
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Liburd, Tah-J                    11 JAMS              14  
               1 Somersall, Jovarnee              11 JLP               14  
               3 Browne, Oreon                    11 JAMS              10  
               4 Farrell, Cejae                   11 JOHN               9  
               5 Pemberton, Kian                  11 CPS                4  
               5 Francis, Davin                   11 VOJN               4  
 
                        5-13 Female - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Stanley, Shyan                   13 CPS                6  
               2 Daniel, Monique                  11 CPS                4  
               3 Hamilton, Corencia               10 JAMS               3  
               4 Ferguson, Anneka                 11 JLP                2  
               5 Destouche, Francina              12 STTP               1  
 
                         5-13 Male - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Browne, Robert                   13 STTP               6  
               2 Freeman, Troy                    12 JLP                4  
               3 Dasent, Kyle                     13 JOHN               3  
               4 Bute, Ossie                      12 IWP                2  
               5 Weekes, Troy                     11 IWP                1  
 
                       12-13 Female - Individual Scores                        
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Brookes, Keishonna               12 IWP               16  
               2 Willett, Uniqueko                12 CPS               13  
               3 Rawlins, Briana                  12 CPS                6  
               3 Stapleton, Keshorna              12 STTP               6  
               3 Emilien, Teresa                  13 JLP                6  
 
                        12-13 Male - Individual Scores                         
           Place Name                            Age Team          Points
      =====================================================================
               1 Elliot, Jomani                   13 JOHN              16  
               2 Liburd, Akeem                    13 VOJN              12  
               3 Fraser, Rashiem                  12 CPS               10  
               4 Liburd, Ian                      12 STTP               7  
               5 Browne, Robert                   13 STTP               6  
Comments