Maude Crosse Results

 
Maude Crosse Preparatory Sports held on 10th March 2009.
 
Green House took 1st place with 552 points
Red House won 2nd place with 433 points
Gold House in 3rd place with 404 points
 
Victor Ludorum- Mc Clevan Watkins of Gold House
Victrix Ludorum- Judene Tyson of Red House
 
Class Champions
 
Grade 1 boys- Amani Williams- 20 points- Green House
Grade 1 girls- Aaliyah Maynard- 20 points- Gold House
Grade 2 boys- Najame Taylor- 25 points- Red House
Grade 2 girls- Tamia Grant- 22 points- Green House
Grade 3 boys- Patrick Brandy- 22 points- Green House
Grade 3 girls- Sheverly Mitchell- 32 points- Red House
Grade 4 boys- Mc Clevan Watkins- 42 points- Gold House
Grade 4 girls- Judene Tyson- 46 points- Red House
Grade 5 boys- Leandre Claxton- 32 points- Green House
Grade 5 girls- Ne Khalia Tyson- 44 points- Red House
Grade 6 boys- Jai Ming Wu- 32 points- Green House
Grade 6 girls- Nyka Elliot- 34 points- Green House
 
Records Broken
 
Mc Clevan Watkins - 400M Grade 3&4 Boys  1:18:85
Jai ming Wu - 400M Grade 6 Boys  1:07:22
Judene Tyson -  200M Grade4 Girls  31:25s
Nyka Elliot - 200M Grade 6 Girls  30:81s
Ne Khalia Tyson - 800M Grade 5&6 Girls  3:09:40
Mc Clevan Watkins - 100M Grade 3&4 Boys  15:05s
Judene Tyson - 100M Grade 4 Girls  14:81s
 
 
Event: 400m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jaidah Kamau Green 1:33.57
2 Tamia Grant Green 1:39.87
3 Isoke Hill Gold 1:44.21
Event: 400m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Khaleed Walwyn Green 1:27.56
2 Lavion Smithen Gold 1:30.32
3 Najaune Taylor Red 1:35.19
Event: 400m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Khameel Stapleton Green 1:28.09
2 Sheverly Michell Red 1:30.19
3 Tasania Wilkinson Red 1:31.55
Event: 400m Grade 3 & 4 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 McClevan Watkins Gold 1:18.47
2 Patrick Brandy Green 1:24.81
3      
Event: 400m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Judene  Tyson Red 1:11.85
2 Rojan Claxton Green 1:15.30
3 Amira Birtie Gold 1:16.37
Event: 400m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Nekhalia Tyson Red 1:17.31
2 Paige  James Green 1:21.25
3 Antoinette Smithen Red 1:21.37
Event: 400m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Leandre Claxton Green 1:14.85
2 Ronel Archibald Red 1:15.12
3 Brittion Walwyn Green 1:16.00
Event: 400m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Nyka Elliot Green 1:19.22
2 Adjua Lloyd Gold 1:24.26
3 Richaun Jeffers Gold 1:24.68
Event: 400m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jai Ming Nu Green 1:07.22
2 Rejean Browne Red 1:23.87
3 Khalil Yeldell Gold 1:35.21
Event:  60m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Aaliyah Maynard Gold 10.82
2 Lienae Tross Red 11.18
3 Gemma Lloyd Green 11.50
Event: 60m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Amani Williams Green 9.90
2 Timothy Caines Green 10.75
3 Najar Daniel Red 11.27
Event:  1500m OPEN (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Nekhalia Tyson Red 6:29.66
2 Rojan Claxton Green 6:50.16
3 Lashawn Smithen Gold 7:19.81
Event: 1500m OPEN (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Deus Herbert-Noel Gold 6:34.41
2 Ronel Archibald  Red 7:11.47
3 Leanore Claxton Green 7:29.40
Event: 200m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Tamia Grant Green 37.22
2 Jaidah Kamau Green 39.89
3 Keondra Walters Red 41.89
Event: 200m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Najaune Taylor Red 35.66
2 Jordan Prentis Gold 36.95
3 Lavion Smithen Gold 38.92
Event: 200m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Sheverly Mitchell Red 36.00
2 Khaneel Stapleton Green 36.28
3 Tasania Wilkinson Red 37.55
Event: 200m Grade 3 & 4 (M)    
Place Name House  Time
1 McClevan Watkins Gold  33.16
2 Vashumba Williams Gold  35.75
3 Patrick Beanoy Green 36.42
Event:  200m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Judene Tyson Red 31.25 *(record)
2 Rojan Claxton Green 33.93
3 Amira Birtie Gold 36.57
Event:  200m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Antoinette Smithen Red 35.06
2 Nekhaun Tyson Red 35.64
3 Paige James Green 35.74
Event: 200m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Brittion Walwyn Green 31.65
2 Leanore Claxton Green 32.84
3 Dimitri Stapleton Gold 33.38
Event: 200m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Namne House Time
1 Nyka Elliot  Green 30.81 *(record)
2 Richaun Jeffers Gold 33.57
3 Adjun Lloyd Gold 37.80
Event: 200m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jai Ming Wu Green 30.62
2 Reuban Browne Red 34.73
3 Cassano Barry Green 36.50
Event: 800m Grades 3 & 4 (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Judene Tyson Red 3:22.69
2 Lashawnn Smithen Gold 3:34.72
3 Sheverly Mitchell Red 3:41.38
Event: 800m Grades 3 & 4 (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 McClevan Watkins Gold 3:36.06
2 Vashumba Wiliiams Gold 3:36,66
3 Patrick Brandy Green 3:50.55
Event: 800m Grades 5 & 6 (F)  
Place  Name House Time
1 Nekhalia Tyson Red 3:09.40* (record)
2 Paige James Green 3:32.22
3 Adjua Lloyd Gold 3;38.15
Event:  800m Grades 5 & 6 (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Leanore Claxton Green 3:23.00
2 Ronel Archibald Red 3:27.59
3 Chris-Andrew Smith Green 3:27.87
Event: 100m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Aaliyah Maynard Gold 18.57
2 Gemma Lloyd Green 19.38
3 Lienae Tross Red 19.94
Event: 100m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Amani Williams Green 16.59
2 Tiomothy Caines Green 18.16
3 Tyree Hanley Red 23.32
Event: 100m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Tamia Grant Green 16.97
2 Keondra Walters Red 17.44
3 Isoke Hill Gold 17.75
Event: 100m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Najaune Taylor Red 16.10
2 Jordan Prentice Gold 16.72
3 Lavion Smithen Gold 16.98
Event: 100m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Sheverly Mitchell Red 17.00
2 Tasania Wilkinson Red 17.06
3 Khameel Stapleton Green 17.16
Event: 100m Grades 3 & 4 (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 McClevan Watkins Gold 15.06* (record)
2 Vashumba Williams Gold 16.34
3 Patrick Brandy Green 16.83
Event: 100m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Judene Tyson Red 14.81
2 Rojan Claxton Green 15.28
3 Amira Birtie Gold 15.40
Event: 100m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Antoinette Smithen Red  16.00
2 Uniqueka Estridge Gold 16.42
3 Nekhaua Tyson Red  16.58
Event: 100m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Brittion Walwyn Green 14.50
2 Dimitri Stapleton Gold 15.03
3 El-Jamah Liburd Green 15.13
Event:  100m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Nyka Elloitt Green 14.15* (record)
2 Richaun Jeffers Gold 15.03
3 Adjua Lloyd Gold 15.13
Event: 100m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jai Ming Wu Green 14.15
2 Rejean Browne Red 15.47
3 Cassano Barry Green 15.82
Comments