Ivor Walters Results

 
Results were posted here for the Ivor Walters Primary School Sports Day held on 13th March 2009.  Data entry by Nicoyann Blackett.
 
The final results:
 
Gold       -  373
Red        -  262
Green    -  252
 
Victor Ludorum - Kyran Liburd   30pts
Victrix Ludorum - Karina Tyson  34pts
 
Records Broken
 
Javaughn Brooks  – 100m grade 3 boys  15:92s
Kyran Liburd           – 100m grade 6 boys  14:41s
 

 
Event: 400m Infant (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Anjeurlin Clarke Gold 1:27.98
2 Azel Willliams  Red 1:22.53
3 Alexia Sweeney Red 1:33.65
Event: 400m Infant (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Shuquinho Chapman Gold 1:24.59
2 Akeem Walters Red 1:27.46
3 Stevenon Providence Green 1:27.53
Event: 400m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Brithany Lucius  Gold 1:17.57
2 Aleisha Bartlette Red 1:26.03
3 Tangela Dunrod Red 1:29.18
Event: 400m Grade 3 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jahvaughn Brooks  Red 1:16.63
2 Romario Daniel Red 1:20.39
3 Scenio Williams Green 1:26.14
Event: 400m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Orlesia Tyson Red 1:19.96
2 Lyvaun Williams Gold 1:23.13
3 Mackeda Smith Green 1:24.19
Event: 400m Grade 4 (M)     
Place Name Team Time
1 Tian-j Williams Green 1:18.00
2 Taj Wharton Green 1:19.49
3 Troy Weekes Gold 1:21.03
Event: 400m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kieshonna Brooks Green 1:11.13
2 Sherima Hendrickson Gold 1:19.24
3 Dymon Browne Red 1:19.99
Event: 400m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Dishon Rawlins Gold 1:13.81
2 Jaquan Bartlette Gold 1:14.83
3 Tyrique Johnson Red 1:15.11
Event: 400m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Verneen  Williams Gold 1:08.38
2 Karina Tyson Green 1:11.23
3 Dariel Mills Gold 1:15.00
Event: 400m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kyran Liburd Gold 1:10.49
2 Naazim Brookes Gold 1:15.47
3 Steffan Sealey Green 1:17.84
Event: 60m Kindergarten (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Natauvia Pemberton Green 11.46
2 Sheniya Wilkinson Red 12.23
3 Beyonce Prass Gold 12.32
Event: 60m Kindergarten (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jaheem Bartlette Gold 11.30
2
Nikusubilia Matthew Red 12.04
3 C-Jay Caines Gold 12.36
Event: 60m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Hussain Gold  12.08
2 Kimberly Dookhan Red 12.54
3 Sharissa Williams Gold  12.58
Event: 60m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Nhekelon Nisbett Green 11.22
2 Dijhari Mills Red 11.39
3 Rasean Browne Red 11.42
Event: 200m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Anjeurlin Clarke Gold 35.07
2 Sherima Prentis Gold 36.81
3 Azel Williams Red 37.04
 
Event: 200m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Stevenson Providence Green 34.28
2 Akeem Walters  Red 34.67
3 Shuquinho Chapman Gold 34.88
Event: 200m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Brithany Lucius Gold 32.36
2 Tangela Dunrod Red 33.79
3 Lakia Prentis Gold 35.27

Event: 200m Grade 3 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jahvaughn Brooks Red 31.25
2 Jahvarny Liburd Green 31.89
3 Scenio Williams Green 33.76
Event: 200m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Orlesia Tyson Red 31.93
2 Kyttana Richards Red 33.60
3 Lyvaun Williams Gold 33.68
Event: 200m Grade 4 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Javel Boyles Green 30.93
2 Co-Vante Tyrell Gold 31.30
3 Tian-j Williams Green 32.59
Event: 200m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kieshonna Brooks Green 29.97
2 Sherima Hendrickson Gold 32.59
3 Akissa Farrell Red 33.03
Event: 200m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jaquan Bartlette Gold 29.62
2 Tyrique Johnson Red 30.97
3 Lezari Taylor Gold 31.21
 
Event: 200m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Karina Tyson Green 28.82
2 Verneen Williams Gold 29.07
3 Dariel Mills Gold 30.50
Event: 200m grade 6 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kyran Liburd Gold 28.58
2 Naazim Brookes Gold 29.50
3 Steffan Sealey Green 30.00
 
 
 
 
Event: 4x100m Relay Infant (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Red Red 1:17.64
2 Gold Gold 1:20.63
3 Green Green 1:26.87
Event: 4x100m Relay Infant (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Red Red 1:14.84
2 Green Green 1:16.26
3 Gold Gold 1:16.96
Event: 4x100m Relay Grades 3 & 4 (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Red Red 1:07.56
2 Gold Gold 1:07.63
3 Green Green 1:12.65
Event: 4x100m Relay grades 3 & 4 (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Green Green 1:07.17
2 Gold Gold 1:07.19
3 Red Red 1:07.83
Event: 4x100m Relay Grades 5 & 6 (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Green Green 1:00.40
2 Gold Gold 1:00.46
3 Red Red 1:09.11
Event: 4x100m Relay Grades 5 & 6 (M)
Place Name House Time
1 Gold Gold 1:00.09
2 Green Green 1:04.99
3 Red Red 1:07.79
Event: 1500m OPEN (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Karina Tyson Green 6:17.27
2 Sherene Richards Red   6:30.54
3 Orlesia Tyson Red   6:45.68
Event: 1500m OPEN (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Steffan Sealey Green 6:00.12
2 Tyrique Johson Red 6:00.35
3 Troy Weekes Gold 6:09.10
Event: Medley Relay OPEN (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Gold Gold 2:51.59
2 Green Green 3:03.99
3 Red Red 3:37.23
Event:  Medley Relay OPEN (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Gold Gold 2:59.25
2 Red Red 3:10.13
3 Green Green 3:30.92
Event: 100m Kindergarten (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Natauvia Pemberton Green 19.50
2 Beyonce Prass Gold 21.71
3 Sheriya Wilkinson Red 22.12
Event:  100m Kindergarten (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Nikusubilia Matthew Green 19.32
2 Jaheem Bartlette Gold 20.17
3 C-Jay Caines Gold 21.06
Event: 100m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Cassidy James Gold 20.09
2 Sharissa Williams Gold 20.97
3 Kimberly Dookham Red 21.00
Event: 100m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Dijhari Mills Red 18.63
2 Nhekelon Nisbett Green 18.74
3 Ishun Smithen Green 19.03
Event: 100m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Anjeurlin Clarke Gold 17.65
2 Azel Williams Red 18.74
3 Sherima Prentis Gold 19.03
Event: 100m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Stevenson Providence Green 17.76
2 Akeem Watters Red 17.99
3 Shuquinho Chapman Gold 18.09
Event: 100m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name House  Time
1 Brithany Lucius Gold 16.33
2 Tangela Dunrod Red 16.57
3 Lakia Prentis Gold 17.93
Event:  100m Grade 3 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jahvaughn Brookes Red 15.92 (record)
2 Jahvarney Liburd Green 16.23
3 Sencio Williams Green 16.72
Event:  100m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Orlesia Tyson Red 16.28
2 Mackeda Smith Green 16.94
3 Lyvaun Williams Gold 17.16
Event: 100m Grade 4 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Javel Boyles Green 16.54
2 Cavante Tyrell Gold 16.63
3 Leon Smartt Red 16.97
Event: 100m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Namne House Time
1 Kieshonna Brooks Green 15.74
2 Sherima Hendrickson Gold 16.63
3 Dymon Browne Red 16.70
Event: 100m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Jaquan Bartlette Gold 15.46
2 Juwan Evelyn Red 15.97
3 Lezari Taylor Gold 16.11
Event: 100m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Karina Tyson Green 14.46
2 Verneen Williams Gold 14.66
3 Dariel Mills Gold 15.15
Event: 100m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Kyran Liburd Gold 14.41 (record)
2 Dymon Browne Red 14.59
3 Jovanny Pemberton Green 14.73
Event: 800m Grades 3 & 4 (F)  
Place  Name House Time
1 Brithany Lucius Gold 3:16.69
2 Orlesia Tyson Red 3:20.04
3 Naomi Thompson Green 3:23.25
Event:  800m Grades 3 & 4 (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Troy Weekes Gold 3:02.22
2 Romario Daniel Red 3:06.99
3 Cavante Tyrell Gold 3:10.25
Event: 800m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Kieshonna Brooks Green 3:13.55
2 Akissa Farrell Red 3:35.21
3 Devaughna Jacobs Red 4:12.50
Event: 800m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Dishon Rawlins Gold 2:58.05
2 Jaquan Bartlette Gold 3:09.79
3 Malcolm Jeffers Red 3:21.74
Event: 800m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name House Time
1 Karina Tyson Green 3:02.94
2 Verneen Williams Gold 3:07.60
3 Lekisha Brooks Green 3:11.81
Event: 800m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name House Time
1 Kyran Liburd Gold 2:56.09
2 Naazim Brookes Gold 3:00.09
3 Richie Lucius Gold 3:03.05
Event: 4x400m Relay OPEN (F)  
Place Name House Time
1 Green Green 5:23.47
2 Gold Gold 5:36.65
3 Red Red 7:34.36
Event: 4x400m Relay OPEN (M)  
Place Name House Time
1 Gold  Gold  5:28.48
2 Red Red 6:08.80
3 Green Green 6:39.59
 
Comments