Ivor Walters Heats Results 2012


Ivor Walters Primary School - Heats Results 2012
Points for Heats 2012

Events                                     Gold                                        Red                                          Green

Tug of War                                 22                                           28                                                34

(3-6) 1500m                               50                                            42                                                43

(3-6) 400,200m                         113                                           86                                               114

(KP-Gr2)400,60m                       40                                           45                                                37

(3-6) 800,100m                         122                                           99                                             106

(KP-Gr2)100,200m                     46                                           45                                                50                 


Point up to Date  Gold 393, Red 345, Green 384
         
NB#  Cross Country is TOMORROW FRIDAY 25th February,2012.


Cross Country Results


As the school commenced its Annual Cross country,teachers, parents, guardians ,other family members and supporters were present at the Ivor Walters Primary School on Friday 25th February,2012 at 9:30am. In focus were the boys and girls from Kindergarten to Grade six.


1st place KP Girls  - Deandra Webbe  (Red) 4:10:06
2nd place KP Girls - Tekeisha Sutton (Gold)
3rd place KP Girls - Thelisha Walters  (Green)
4th place KP Girls - Leanna Liburd (Gold)
5th place KP Girls - Keya Nanton (Gold)

1st place KP Boys  - Chris Browne  (Red) 4:26:54 
2nd place KP Boys - Jaden Fahie  (Gold)
3rd place KP Boys - Tyrique Dunrod (Gold)
4th place KP Boys - Matthew Abbott (Green)
5th place KP Boys - Kimani Liburd (Red)
 
1st place 1&2 Girls - Jahvancia Tyson (Green) 7:32:98
2nd place 1&2 Girls-Eden Howell (Gold)
3rd place 1&2 Girls - Leandra Webbe (Gold)
4th place 1&2 Girls - Imani Lawrence (Green)
5th place 1&2 Girls - Azahria Isles (Red)
 
1st place 1&2 Boys - Trevon Dunrod  (Green) 7:34:91
2nd place 1&2 Boys - Rocco Browne  (Red)
3rd place 1&2 Boys - Shervan Warner (Red)
4th place 1&2 Boys - Jahmaine Bartlette (Green)
5th place 1&2 Boys - Damari Mitchell (Red)

1st place 3-6 Girls - Shekarnah Thomas (Green) 13:57:53
2nd place  3-6 Girls - Sherima Prentis (Gold)
3rd place 3-6 Girls - Beyonce Prass (Gold)
4th place 3-6 Girls - Alisha Bartlette (Red)
5th place 3-6 Girls - Kishonia Merritt (Red)

1st place 3-6 Boys -  Shuquinho Chapman (Gold) 12:03:17 * Record
2nd place 3-6 Boys - Resean Browne (Red)
3rd place 3-6 Boys - Nicholas Evans (Gold)
4th place 3-6 Boys - Brandon Huggins (Red)
5th place 3-6 Boys - Kyjaun Nisbett (Gold)

Gold 254, Red 218,Green 202

Over all total = Gold 647, Red 563,Green 586

Comments