Gingerland Results

 
Results from the Joycelyn Liburd (Gingerland) Primary Sports Day were posted on 12th March 2009. Data entry by Nicoyann Blackett
 
Results to be completed on Monday 23/3.
 
 
Event: 400m Grade 6 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 J-eanne Dore Green 1:14.10
2 Kelsia Liburd Blue 1:15.30
3 Tristal Perkins Red 1:16.00
Event: 400m Grade 6 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Keanu Thibo Blue 1:09.34
2 Jaleel Huggins Blue 1:11.48
3 Alan Hendrickson Green 1:14.16
Event: 400m Grade 5 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Akela Merchnt Blue 1:16.93
2 Oerecia Liburd Red 1:20.21
3 Ke-Ondra Hanley Red 1:24.25
Event: 400m Grade 5 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Dauvin Challenger Red 1:10.54
2 Troy Freeman Blue  1:12.11
3 B'shaun Kelly Green 1:12.84
Event: 400m Grade 4 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Garvencia Lawrence Blue  1:16.18
2 Shezan Edwards  Green 1:19.66
3 Anneka Fergusan Red 1:22.41
Event: 400m Grade 4 (M)     
Place Name Team Time
1 Hugh Stapleton Green 1:12.14
2 Deondr Somersal Blue 1:13.19
3 Jevainee Freeman Red 1:24.47
Event: 400m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jeneisy Dore Green 1:13.14
2 Dawvel Challenger Red 1:18.49
3 Delcia Burke Blue 1:25.59
Event: 400m Grade 3 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Tajarie Arthurton Blue 1:10.60
2 Leroy Chapman Green   1;11.67
3 Marton Emilen Blue 1:18.38
Event: 400m K-2 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Shané Walwyn Green 1:26.24
2 Trevysa Dore Blue 1:28.45
3 Davronique Maynard Red 1:28.65
Event: 400m K-2 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Malik Grante Red 1:27.52
2 Tarique Hanley Red  1:29.52
3 Quawnda Hendrickson Blue 1:30.57
Event: 1500m OPEN (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Dereka Liburd Gree n 6:18.09
2 Garvencia Lawrnce Blue 6:32.43
3 Teresa Emilen Green 6:40.56
Event: 1500m OPEN (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1
Clyvani Freeman Blue 5:37.98
2 Troy Freeman Blue 5:48.38
3 Shaphan chapman Green 6:03.28
 
 
Final Scores:
 
Blue     –  401
Green  –  397
Red      –  373 

Victor Ludorum                        Victrix Ludorum
Jaleel Huggins  (48 pts)         Jeneisy Dore (45 pts)
 
Class Champions (Girl/Boys)
 
Kindergarden:  Lenecia Douglas – 19 pts    Tavon Simmonds – 21 pts
Grade 1: Kevineè Browne – 20 pts  Quawnba Hendrickson – 14 pts
Grade 2: Shané Walwyn – 24 pts  Malik Grante – 28 pts
Grade 3: Jeneisy Dore – 45 pts  Tajarie Arthurton – 35 pts
Grade 4: Garvencia Lawrence – 29 pts  Hugh Stapleton - 29 pts
Grade 5: Akela Merchant – 23 pts  Dawvin Challenger – 29 pts
Grade 6: Jaleel Huggins – 48 pts  Derecka Liburd – 28 pts
 
RECORDS  BROKEN:
 
60m Grade 1 girls: Kevinee Browne 9.35 secs
100M Grade 1 girls: Kevinee Browne 16.12 secs
100m Grade 3 boys: Leroy Chapman 14.12 secs
100m Grade 4 boys: Jovarnee Somersall 14.25 sec
200m Grade 3 girls: Jeneisy Dore 32.02 secs
200m Grade 3 boys: Tajarie Arthurton 30.98 secs
400m Grade 3 girls: Jeneisy Dore 1:13:14 sec
400m Grade 3 boys: Tajarie Arthurton 1:10:60 sec
 

 
Event: 60m Kindergarten (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Linecia Duglas Blue 10.84
2 Estianna Merchant Red 11.06
3 Shania Somersall Green 11.28
Event: 60m Kindergarten (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Tavon Simmonds Red 10.81
2 Leshon More Green 11.37
3 Diquone Hamilton Red 11.58
Event: 60m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kevinee Brown Blue 9.35
2 Jevysa Dore Blue 10.43
3 Anel Ferguson Red 10.50
 
Event: 60m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Tinari Kelly Blue 9.78
2 Harlon Morton Red 10.05
3 Kajahno Williams Green 10.40
Event: 100m Kindergarten (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Linecia Douglas Blue 17.95
2 Estianna Merchant Red  18.13
3 Shania Somersall Green 18.37
Event: 100m Kindergarten (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Tavon Simmonds  Red 17.40
2 Diquone Hamilton Red 17.95
3 leshon More Green 17.97
Event: 100m Grade 1 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kevinee Brown Blue 16.12
2 Jevysa Dore Blue 17.48
3 Kishauna Daniel Red 17.75
Event: 100m Grade 1 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Kejahno Williams Green 16.13
2 Tinari Kelly Blue 16.14
3 Qumba Hendrickson Blue 16.35

 

Event: 100m Grade 2 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Shane Walwyn Green 16.70
2 Taina Walters Blue 17.34
3 Shakema Browne Red 17.60
Event: 100m Grade 2 (M)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Zahren Claxton Red 17.95
2 Tyreek Freeman Green 18.13
3 Gevon Hendrickson Blue 18.37
Event: 100m Grade 3 (F)    
Place Name Team Time
1 Jeneisy Dore   15.44
2 Dawrel Challenger   16.37
3 Chelcia Burke   16.44
 
Comments