Results 2016


Licensed to Nevis Athletics                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                 Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 30/03/2016                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffers, Shania              STPS                   1:10.52  
  2 Pollard, La-mya              EPPS                   1:13.50  
  3 Charmicheal, Shelliqua       JLPS                   1:14.13  
  4 Grante, Shanae               CPS                    1:14.19  
  5 Richards, Nyobe              IWPS                   1:16.05  
  6 Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa         MCPS                   1:26.03  
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Queleel             EPPS                   1:00.82  
  2 Newton, Ka-Marley            CPS                    1:03.30  
  3 Dunrod, Trevon               IWPS                   1:03.85  
  4 Williams, Kelvon             STPS                   1:08.52  
  5 Roberts, Shaheen             VOJN                   1:12.12  
  6 Liburd, Devonte'             JLPS                   1:13.13  
  7 Clarke, Deshawn              JAMS                   1:19.95  
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liburd, T'Anna               JAMS                   1:07.17  
  2 Saddler, Ishaniah            STPS                   1:07.78  
  3 Lewis, Devery                JLPS                   1:13.29  
  4 Smithen, Keshawnna           MCPS                   1:15.23  
  5 Desir, Travisia              CPS                    1:17.00  
  6 Tyson, Zhariel               EPPS                   1:24.21  
 -- Wallace, Kylah               IWPS                        NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Damari             IWPS                   1:10.43  
  2 Liburd, Nickolon             JLPS                   1:10.62  
  3 Lewis, Keondre               VOJN                   1:13.56  
  4 Brandy, Dinari               EPPS                   1:14.44  
  5 Roberts, Tywayne             STPS                   1:15.50  
  6 Whyte, Kadeem                CPS                    1:25.19  
  7 Reid, Jevaughie              MCPS                   1:28.95  
 
Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgeman, Shade             EPPS                   1:10.89  
  2 Walters, Thelisha            CPS                    1:15.48  
  3 Parris, Sasha                MCPS                   1:16.38  
  4 Kelly, Nickelsia             JLPS                   1:17.73  
  5 Sutton, Tekeisha             IWPS                   1:20.04  
  6 Moving, Dequanda             STPS                   1:26.39  
  7 Phillip, Tyra                VOJN                   1:30.10  
  8 Huggins, Ronecia             JAMS                   1:40.32  
 
Event 6  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dore, Malchiel               STPS                   1:09.79  
  2 Hamilton, Tray               CPS                    1:09.88  
  3 Morgan, Romario              EPPS                   1:17.09  
  4 Liburd, Jayden               MCPS                   1:19.61  
  5 Fahie, Jaden                 IWPS                   1:22.37  
  6 Gonzaley, Kyris              VOJN                   1:23.02  
  7 Smithen, Vernon              JLPS                   1:23.77  
 
Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dore, Tiquana                MCPS                   1:19.45  
  2 Drew, Diandre                IWPS                   1:21.27  
  3 Jones, Kaliyah               CPS                    1:22.30  
  4 Gumbs, Lesticia              STPS                   1:26.85  
  5 Freeman, Noella              JLPS                   1:32.40  
  6 Meade, Ayana                 EPPS                   1:35.87  
 
Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Kenron              IWPS                   1:12.54  
  2 Tyson, Jahlique              CPS                    1:12.55  
  3 Pemberton, Anjua             EPPS                   1:15.39  
  4 Fyfield, Rajaun              JLPS                   1:18.52  
  5 Nisbett, Tylo                STPS                   1:20.77  
  6 Nisbett, Adian               VOJN                   1:29.55  
 -- Leader, Stephan              JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 6-8 400 Meter Dash Class V, VI & VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Juliska               IWPS                   1:25.61  
  2 Phillip, Israel              EPPS                   1:25.89  
  3 Newton, Anjonique            CPS                    1:28.96  
  4 Nisbett, Javonique           VOJN                   1:32.90  
  5 Clarke, Lekeisha             MCPS                   1:39.57  
  6 Browne, Asane                JAMS                   1:42.31  
  7 Jeffers, Tnieka              STPS                   1:43.86  
  8 Freeman, Clydasia            JLPS                   1:48.04  
 
Event 10  Boys 6-8 400 Meter Dash Class V, VI & VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilkin, Adrian               STPS                   1:15.00  
  2 Hobson, Jau-seibo            EPPS                   1:17.66  
  3 Williams, Ahijah             IWPS                   1:18.67  
  4 Parris, Amir                 CPS                    1:18.76  
  5 Daniel, Joric                JLPS                   1:23.05  
  6 Stephenson, T'Zharee         VOJN                   1:31.63  
  7 Jeffers, Ty-Reese            JAMS                   1:38.68  
  8 Wilkin, Tevez                MCPS                   1:49.51  
 
Event 11  Girls 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team (To be corrected)  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Aminique'           JLPS                3:49:35.23  
  2 Daniel, Myarchi              STPS                3:49:35.49  
  3 Mills, Zoe                   IWPS                3:49:35.51  
  4 Underwood, Zhanae            MCPS                3:49:35.62  
  5 Prentice, Khylinn            EPPS                3:49:35.64  
  6 Phillip, Kezia               VOJN                3:49:36.37  
  7 Aulder, Akaijah              CPS                 3:49:36.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobson, Kevonte'             JLPS                     10.03  
  2 Kelly, Malique               IWPS                     10.49  
  3 Freeman, Malik               CPS                      10.52  
  4 Pemberton, Aunri             EPPS                     10.57  
  5 Williams, Rayjaun            STPS                     10.70  
  6 Flemming, Kimani             MCPS                     11.10  
  7 Jeffers, Hujon               VOJN                     11.22  
 
Event 13  Girls 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prentice, Dekimba            STPS                      9.89  
  2 Phillip, Israel              EPPS                     10.02  
  3 Wilkinson, Shadae'           IWPS                     10.11  
  4 Daniel, Tashailiah           JAMS                     10.18  
  5 Phillips, Ellani             JLPS                     10.21  
  6 Williams, Kailyn             MCPS                     10.31  
  7 Archibald, Khaldreece        CPS                      10.45  
  8 Batson, Malia                VOJN                     10.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeete, Niza'iah             CPS              (9.703) J9.71  
  2 Maynard, K'Van-J             JLPS             (9.706) J9.71  
  3 Stephen, Anthony             IWPS                      9.81  
  4 Jones, Briandre              VOJN                      9.93  
  5 Underwood, Kymani            MCPS                     10.07  
  6 Morrison, Josiah             STPS                     10.12  
  7 Jeffers, Omarion             JAMS                     10.98  
 -- Percival, Antwon             EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 15  Girls 5-13 1200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liburd, T'Anna               JAMS                   4:28.88  
  2 Simon, Astra                 STPS                   4:38.61  
  3 Chapman, Brianne             STPS                   4:39.10  
  4 Taylor, Alissa               CPS                    4:42.77  
  5 Kelly, Tashari               JLPS                   4:58.64  
 -- Wallace, Kylah               IWPS                        NT  
 -- Gomez, Ester                 CPS                         NT  
 -- Richards, Nyobe              IWPS                        NT  
 -- Lewis, J'Nya                 VOJN                        NT  
 -- Sutton, Kezario              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Fyfield, Aniela              JLPS                        NT  
 -- Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa         MCPS                        NT  
 -- Rivers, Azariah              MCPS                        NT  
 -- Pollard, La-Kania            EPPS                        NT  
 -- Forde, Samoya                EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 5-13 1200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Miguel             EPPS                   4:07.81  
  2 Calderon, Brandon            CPS                    4:09.73  
  3 Caines, Alexander            MCPS                   4:12.43  
  4 Liburd, Jadan                CPS                    4:17.83  
  5 Bartlette, Jahmaine          IWPS                   4:18.12  
 -- Brandy, Tedjuan              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Jeffers, Taije’              IWPS                        NT  
 -- Kistoo, Harry                JLPS                        NT  
 -- Clarke, Deshawn              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Wilkinson, Tershean          STPS                        NT  
 -- Tyson, Delandre              STPS                        NT  
 -- Browne, Jareece              JLPS                        NT  
 -- Morgan, Romario              EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Dekoia                IWPS                     34.61  
  2 Newton, Anjonique            CPS                      35.41  
  3 Freeman, Clydasia            JLPS                     36.21  
  4 Bartlette, Kemisha           EPPS                     37.37  
  5 Nisbett, Javonique           VOJN                     37.42  
  6 Williams, Nyashia            STPS                     37.82  
  7 Browne, Asane                JAMS                     40.32  
  8 Clarke, Lekeisha             MCPS                     40.75  
 
Event 18  Boys 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobson, Jau-seibo            EPPS                     31.79  
  2 Daniel, Joric                JLPS                     32.09  
  3 Williams, Adrian             STPS                     32.61  
  4 Parris, Amir                 CPS                      33.11  
  5 Williams, Ahijah             IWPS                     33.47  
  6 Jones, Vidal-J               MCPS                     36.23  
  7 Constantine, Sanjay          VOJN                     37.08  
  8 Jeffers, Ty-Reese            JAMS                     42.40  
 
Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dore, Tiquana                MCPS                     32.42  
  2 Matthew, J.Nyah              STPS                     32.52  
  3 Griffin, Tianna              JLPS                     32.78  
  4 Jones, Kaliyah               CPS                      32.92  
  5 Fahie, Sierra                IWPS                     33.21  
  6 Meade, Ayana                 EPPS                     36.79  
  7 Arthurton, Annalysse         VOJN                     40.79  
 
Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Kenron              IWPS                     29.99  
  2 Tyson, Jahlique              CPS                      31.89  
  3 Pemberton, Anjua             EPPS                     31.94  
  4 Fyfield, Rajaun              JLPS                     32.06  
  5 Rawlins, Gemar               STPS                     33.28  
  6 Dore, Kemario                JAMS                     37.07  
  7 Nisbett, Adian               VOJN                     37.14  
 
Event 21  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Tekeisha             IWPS                     31.03  
  2 Bridgeman, Shade             EPPS                     31.84  
  3 Walters, Thelisha            CPS                      32.22  
  4 Hendrickson, Shante'         JLPS                     32.25  
  5 Parris, Sasha                MCPS                     32.70  
  6 Moving, Dequanda             STPS                     32.90  
  7 Phillip, Tyra                VOJN                     35.71  
 
Event 22  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Tray               CPS                      29.97  
  2 Dore, Malchiel               STPS                     30.49  
  3 Fahie, Jaden                 IWPS                     31.60  
  4 Liburd, Jayden               MCPS                     31.66  
  5 Morgan, Romario              EPPS                     32.80  
  6 Daniel, Randy                JLPS                     33.13  
  7 Dore, Kemario                JAMS                     35.51  
 -- Didder, Rajani               VOJN                        NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saddler, Ishaniah            STPS                     29.91  
  2 Liburd, T'Anna               JAMS                     30.27  
  3 Smithen, Keshawnna           MCPS                     30.42  
  4 Desir, Travisia              CPS                      31.25  
  5 Jones, Brianna               VOJN                     32.40  
  6 Lewis, Devery                JLPS                     32.70  
  7 Howell, Eden Grace           IWPS                     33.48  
  8 Sutton, Xenobria             EPPS                     35.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Tywayne             STPS                     28.55  
  2 Clarke, N’jaun               IWPS                     30.15  
  3 Lewis, Keondre               VOJN                     30.19  
  4 Liburd, Nickolon             JLPS                     30.44  
  5 Brandy, Dinari               EPPS                     31.53  
  6 Martin, Ayize                CPS                      32.37  
  7 Reid, Jevaughie              MCPS                     34.85  
 
Event 25  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemming, Sidondre           STPS                     28.97  
  2 Pollard, La-mya              EPPS                     29.51  
  3 Hodge, Charisma              IWPS                     30.69  
  4 Grante, Shanae               CPS                      30.90  
  5 Weekes, Cazalea              JAMS                     32.14  
  6 Maynard, Riancia             JLPS                     32.28  
  7 Elliott, Jaresia             MCPS                     33.84  
 
Event 26  Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Queleel             EPPS                     26.08  
  2 Scarborough, Jule            CPS                      26.86  
  3 Pemberton, Shakem            STPS                     27.79  
  4 Liburd, Devonte'             JLPS                     28.19  
  5 Dunrod, Trevon               IWPS                     28.38  
  6 Roberts, Shaheen             VOJN                     30.20  
  7 Yankey, Hallie               MCPS                     30.32  
  8 Hendrickson, Kevandre        JAMS                     33.13  
 
Event 27  Girls 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay Class V & VI
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:07.04  
     1) Wilkinson, Shadae'              2) Kelly, Aneya                   
     3) Mills, Juliska                  4) Mills, Dekoia                  
  2 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:08.29  
     1) James, Taliyah                  2) Williams, Nyashia              
     3) Prentice, Dekimba               4) James, Sammarya                
  3 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:09.08  
     1) Pemberton, Shanniqua            2) Liburd, Kianna                 
     3) Archibald, Khaldreece           4) Newton, Anjonique              
  4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:09.10  
     1) Browne, Jelissa                 2) Phillips, Ellani               
     3) Douglas, Chessanne'             4) Freeman, Clydasia              
  5 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    1:13.28  
     1) Bartlette, Kemisha              2) Lewis, Callisa                 
     3) Prentice, Khylinn               4) Phillip, Israel                
  6 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:13.43  
     1) Nisbett, Javonique              2) Batson, Malia                  
     3) Wilkin, Anaiah                  4) Jones, Kevonique               
  7 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:16.10  
     1) Skeete, Jaliyah                 2) Underwood, Zhanae              
     3) Clarke, Lekeisha                4) Williams, Kailyn               
 
Event 28  Boys 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay Class V & VI
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:04.12  
     1) Parris, Ashley                  2) Browne, Trevor                 
     3) Olaniran, Abdul                 4) Daniel, Joric                  
  2 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:05.22  
     1) Skeete, Niza'iah                2) Archibald, Kairo               
     3) Gonzaley, Aushaun               4) Parris, Amir                   
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:05.38  
     1) Stephen, Anthony                2) Parris, Jesiah                 
     3) Williams, Ahijah                4) Thompson, Leon Jr              
  3 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:05.38  
     1) Williams, Adrian                2) Letang, Michel                 
     3) Saddler, Isaiah                 4) Wilkin, Adrian                 
  5 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    1:11.68  
     1) Percival, Antwon                2) Warner, Delonte                
     3) Sutton, Ziel                    4) Hobson, Jau-seibo              
  6 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:11.98  
     1) Constantine, Sanjay             2) Simmonds, Denroy               
     3) Stanisclause, Kamal             4) Pemberton, T'Zhavier           
  7 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:16.30  
     1) Jones, Vidal-J                  2) Underwood, Kymani              
     3) Wilkin, Tevez                   4) Flemming, Kimani               
 
Event 29  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Class III & IV
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:02.20  
     1) Clarke, Khylee                  2) Drew, Diandre                  
     3) Sutton, Tekeisha                4) Fahie, Sierra                  
  2 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    1:02.24  
     1) Pollard, La-Kania               2) Dore, Toniqua                  
     3) Bridgeman, Shade                4) Mills, Zhaysha                 
  3 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:04.19  
     1) Jeffers, Ny'Ailah               2) Liburd, Divonique              
     3) Kelly, Nickelsia                4) Hendrickson, Shante'           
  4 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:04.28  
     1) Jederon, Keriesha               2) Moving, Dequanda               
     3) Gumbs, Lesticia                 4) Matthew, J.Nyah                
  5 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:04.75  
     1) Powell, Franchesca              2) Wilkes, Anihra                 
     3) Jones, Kaliyah                  4) Walters, Thelisha              
  6 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:07.79  
     1) Dore, Tiquana                   2) Parris, Sasha                  
     3) Liburd, Soleil                  4) Rivers, Azariah                
  7 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:21.88  
     1) Arthurton, Annalysse            2) Lewis, J'Nya                   
     3) Pemberton, T'Nyssa              4) Phillip, Tyra                  
 




Event 30  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Class III & IV
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                             59.59  
     1) Smith, Joshua                   2) Lewis, Jahmal                  
     3) Fahie, Jaden                    4) Freeman, Kenron                
  2 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              59.85  
     1) Rawlins, Gemar                  2) Williams, Dakaria              
     3) Dowe, Kail                      4) Dore, Malchiel                 
  3 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:00.03  
     1) Griffin, C'Jhanté               2) Parry, Jamoy                   
     3) Tyson, Jahlique                 4) Hamilton, Tray                 
  4 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    1:02.46  
     1) Lawrence, T' Najae              2) Bryant, Kevonte                
     3) Morgan, Romario                 4) Pemberton, Anjua               
  5 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:02.82  
     1) Fyfield, Rajaun                 2) Pluck, Carlton                 
     3) Smithen, Vernon                 4) Manners, Jevon                 
 -- Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                            NT  
     1) Arthurton, Jaska                2) Hanley, Xavier                 
     3) Telemaque, Ewin                 4) Liburd, Jayden                 
 -- Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                             NT  
     1) Nisbett, Adian                  2) Didder, Rajani                 
     3) Pemberton, Steadari             4) Webbe, Kenyon                  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay Class I & II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              57.06  
     1) Daniel, Zoe                     2) Jeffers, Shania                
     3) Flemming, Sidondre              4) Saddler, Ishaniah              
  2 Charlestown Primary  'A'                              58.53  
     1) Grante, Shanae                  2) Williiams, Sequia              
     3) Desir, Travisia                 4) Bailey, Lataliah               
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                             59.62  
     1) Webbe, Leandra                  2) Isles, Azariah                 
     3) Clarke, Rokwania                4) Hodge, Charisma                
  4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:00.67  
     1) Freeman, Zariah                 2) Browne, Jareecia               
     3) Williams, Beyonce'              4) Maynard, Riancia               
  5 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:01.93  
     1) Weekes, Cazalea                 2) Semple, Nangela                
     3) Maynard, Hosharie               4) Liburd, T'Anna                 
  6 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    1:05.34  
     1) Sutton, Xenobria                2) Stanley, D' Rhys               
     3) Forde, Samoya                   4) Tyson, Zhariel                 
  7 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:05.37  
     1) Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa            2) Browne, Bryanna                
     3) Elliott, Jaresia                4) Smithen, Keshawnna             
 
Event 32  Boys 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay Class I & II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                      54.60  
     1) Lewis, Akeem                    2) Vasquez, Ramon                 
     3) Campbell, Miguel                4) Roberts, Queleel               
  2 Charlestown Primary  'A'                              54.64  
     1) Newton, Ka-Marley               2) Ramnarine, David               
     3) Liburd, Jadan                   4) Scarborough, Jule              
  3 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              54.80  
     1) Pemberton, Shakem               2) Morrison, Caleb                
     3) Hobson, Deshawn                 4) Roberts, Tywayne               
  4 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                             55.19  
     1) Browne, Travez                  2) Clarke, N’jaun                 
     3) Bartlette, Jahmaine             4) Dunrod, Trevon                 
  5 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                          58.25  
     1) Kistoo, Harry                   2) Browne, Jareece                
     3) Authurton, Sheldon              4) Liburd, Devonte'               
  6 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                         59.63  
     1) Yang, Andy                      2) Caines, Alexander              
     3) Yankey, Hallie                  4) Jeffers, Levonski              
  7 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:00.45  
     1) Hermon, Adriyell                2) Brandy, Tedjuan                
     3) Hendrickson, Kevandre           4) Clarke, Deshawn                
 
Event 33  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run Class III & IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgeman, Shade             EPPS                   3:02.00  
  2 Mills, Zhaysha               EPPS                   3:10.00  
  3 Walters, Thelisha            CPS                    3:12.00  
  4 Gumbs, Lesticia              STPS                   3:13.20  
  5 Rivers, Azariah              MCPS                   3:13.74  
 -- Mintos, Shanteh              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Lewis, J'Nya                 VOJN                        NT  
 -- Webbe, Deandra               IWPS                        NT  
 -- Phillip, Tyra                VOJN                        NT  
 -- Griffin, Tianna              JLPS                        NT  
 -- Wilkinson, Oriana            STPS                        NT  
 -- Liburd, Divonique            JLPS                        NT  
 -- Nanton, Keya                 IWPS                        NT  
 -- Martin, Rashida              CPS                         NT  
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Class III & IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Romario              EPPS                   2:40.76  
  2 Wilkin, Omar                 EPPS                   2:48.99  
  3 Griffin, C'Jhanté            CPS                    2:53.97  
  4 Jimenez, Jariel              CPS                    2:54.03  
  5 Leader, Kayden               STPS                   3:02.07  
 -- Leader, Stephan              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Browne, Chris                IWPS                        NT  
 -- Williams, Dakaria            STPS                        NT  
 -- Webster, Na'im               JAMS                        NT  
 -- Pluck, Carlton               JLPS                        NT  
 -- Smithen, Vernon              JLPS                        NT  
 -- Freeman, Kenron              IWPS                        NT  
 
Event 35  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liburd, T'Anna               JAMS                   2:48.65  
  2 Jefers, Makia                STPS                   3:02.81  
  3 Weeks, Alexandra             JLPS                   3:05.13  
  4 Wallace, Kylah               IWPS                   3:05.56  
  5 Fyfield, Aniela              JLPS                   3:06.03  
 -- Mills, Keesha                IWPS                        NT  
 -- Tyson, Zhariel               EPPS                        NT  
 -- Sutton, Kezario              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Ghandeo, Sarah               CPS                         NT  
 -- Challenger, Areyana          CPS                         NT  
 -- Skeete, Giliana              STPS                        NT  
 -- Forde, Samoya                EPPS                        NT  
 -- Warner, Kimalijah            MCPS                        NT  
 
Event 36  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyson, Delandre              STPS                   2:41.50  
  2 Brandy, Dinari               EPPS                   2:47.31  
  3 Mitchell, Damari             IWPS                   2:47.36  
  4 Warner, Shervan              IWPS                   2:47.65  
  5 Gilbert, Marcus              STPS                   2:55.17  
 -- Jimenez, Adrian              CPS                         NT  
 -- Whyte, Kadeem                CPS                         NT  
 -- Liburd, Nickolon             JLPS                        NT  
 -- Huggins, Kievorn             JLPS                        NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team (To be corrected)  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Astra                 STPS                7:38:07.43  
  2 Chapman, Brianne             STPS                7:38:09.95  
  3 Taylor, Alissa               CPS                 7:38:12.12  
  4 Grante, Shanae               CPS                 7:38:18.79  
  5 Richards, Nyobe              IWPS                7:38:22.43  
 -- Charmicheal, Shelliqua       JLPS                        NT  
 -- Richards, Shaniah            IWPS                        NT  
 -- Kelly, Tashari               JLPS                        NT  
 -- Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa         MCPS                        NT  
 -- Pollard, La-mya              EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 38  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Miguel             EPPS                   2:36.28  
  2 Caines, Alexander            MCPS                   2:37.31  
  3 Wyatt, Da-Kwuon              CPS                    2:37.74  
  4 Wilkinson, Tershean          STPS                   2:44.14  
  5 Williams, Kelvon             STPS                   2:46.55  
 -- Nisbett, Kimani              VOJN                        NT  
 -- Browne, Rooco                IWPS                        NT  
 -- Dunrod, Trevon               IWPS                        NT  
 -- Roberts, Shaheen             VOJN                        NT  
 -- Calderon, Brandon            CPS                         NT  
 -- Vasquez, Ramon               EPPS                        NT  
 -- Browne, Jareece              JLPS                        NT  
 -- Authurton, Sheldon           JLPS                        NT  
 -- Clarke, Deshawn              JAMS                        NT  
 -- Brandy, Tedjuan              JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 39  Girls 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prentice, Khylinn            EPPS                     17.72  
  2 Archibald, Areyanna          JLPS                     17.73  
  3 Mills, Zoe                   IWPS                     17.79  
  4 Underwood, Zhanae            MCPS                     18.24  
  5 Isaac, Kaylor                STPS                     18.25  
  6 Bartlette, Kerrianjah        CPS                      19.03  
  7 Phillip, Kezia               VOJN                     19.67  
 
Event 40  Boys 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Malique               IWPS                     17.23  
  2 Clarke, Vaydan               JLPS                     17.38  
  3 Freeman, Malik               CPS                      17.55  
  4 Pemberton, Aunri             EPPS                     17.78  
  5 Jeffers, Hujon               VOJN                     18.53  
  6 Williams, Rayjaun            STPS                     18.87  
 -- Huggins, Ja'Rondo            MCPS                        NT  
 
Event 41  Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Sammarya              STPS                     16.42  
  2 Wilkinson, Shadae'           IWPS                     16.79  
  3 Phillips, Ellani             JLPS                     16.85  
  4 Archibald, Khaldreece        CPS                      17.04  
  5 Phillip, Israel              EPPS                     17.32  
  6 Batson, Malia                VOJN                     17.65  
 -- Daniel, Tashailiah           JAMS                        NT  
 -- Williams, Kailyn             MCPS                        NT  
 
Event 42  Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeete, Niza'iah             CPS                      16.13  
  2 Maynard, K'Van-J             JLPS                     16.24  
  3 Thompson, Leon Jr            IWPS                     16.40  
  4 Morrison, Josiah             STPS                     16.52  
  5 Underwood, Kymani            MCPS                     16.54  
  6 Jones, Briandre              VOJN                     17.00  
  7 Percival, Antwon             EPPS                     17.12  
 -- Jeffers, Omarion             JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 43  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Dekoia                IWPS                     15.87  
  2 Newton, Anjonique            CPS                      16.00  
  3 Bartlette, Kemisha           EPPS                     16.02  
  4 Freeman, Clydasia            JLPS                     16.42  
  5 Williams, Nyashia            STPS                     16.77  
  6 Browne, Asane                JAMS                     16.96  
  7 Nisbett, Javonique           VOJN                     17.68  
 -- Clarke, Lekeisha             MCPS                        NT  
 
Event 44  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel, Joric                JLPS                     15.20  
  2 Parris, Jesiah               IWPS                     15.48  
  3 Hobson, Jau-seibo            EPPS                     15.57  
  4 Wilkin, Adrian               STPS                     15.62  
  5 Gonzaley, Aushaun            CPS                      16.08  
  6 Jones, Vidal-J               MCPS                     16.95  
  7 Constantine, Sanjay          VOJN                     17.01  
  8 Jeffers, Ty-Reese            JAMS                     18.27  
 
Event 45  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew, J.Nyah              STPS                     15.33  
  2 Griffin, Tianna              JLPS                     15.42  
  3 Dore, Tiquana                MCPS                     15.73  
  4 Fahie, Sierra                IWPS                     15.74  
  5 Jones, Kaliyah               CPS                      15.89  
  6 Arthurton, Annalysse         VOJN                     19.43  
  7 Gajor, Alyssa                JAMS                     20.65  
  8 Meade, Ayana                 EPPS                  16:30.00  
 
Event 46  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Kenron              IWPS                     14.32  
  2 Tyson, Jahlique              CPS                      14.94  
  3 Pemberton, Anjua             EPPS                     15.00  
  4 Fyfield, Rajaun              JLPS                     15.28  
  5 Challenger, Zaquon           STPS                     15.33  
  6 Pemberton, Steadari          VOJN                     17.17  
 
Event 47  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Khylee               IWPS                     14.93  
  2 Hendrickson, Shante'         JLPS                     15.14  
  3 Moving, Dequanda             STPS                     15.15  
  4 Dore, Toniqua                EPPS                     15.18  
  5 Powell, Franchesca           CPS                      15.69  
 -- Phillip, Tyra                VOJN                        NT  
 -- Parris, Sasha                MCPS                        NT  
 -- Johnson, Emma                JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 48  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dore, Malchiel               STPS                     14.11  
  2 Hamilton, Tray               CPS                      14.15  
  3 Gonzaley, Kyris              VOJN                     15.04  
  4 Liburd, Jayden               MCPS                     15.18  
  5 Fahie, Jaden                 IWPS                     15.34  
  6 Lawrence, T' Najae           EPPS                     15.48  
 -- Manners, Jevon               JLPS                        NT  
 -- Dore, Kemario                JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 49  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smithen, Keshawnna           MCPS                     14.06  
  2 Saddler, Ishaniah            STPS                     14.10  
  3 Desir, Travisia              CPS                      14.54  
  4 Liburd, T'Anna               JAMS                     15.17  
  5 Browne, Jareecia             JLPS                     15.21  
 -- Jones, Brianna               VOJN                        NT  
 -- Sutton, Xenobria             EPPS                        NT  
 -- Clarke, Rokwania             IWPS                        NT  
 
Event 50  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Tywayne             STPS                     13.75  
  2 Lawrence, Jahmarley          JLPS                     14.66  
  3 Clarke, N’jaun               IWPS                     14.78  
  4 Whyte, Kadeem                CPS                      14.89  
  5 Lewis, Keondre               VOJN                     14.97  
  6 Brandy, Dinari               EPPS                     15.19  
  7 Reid, Jevaughie              MCPS                     16.41  
 
Event 51  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flemming, Sidondre           STPS                     13.48  
  2 Weekes, Cazalea              JAMS                     14.38  
  3 Pollard, La-mya              EPPS                     14.55  
  4 Bailey, Lataliah             CPS                      14.64  
  5 Maynard, Riancia             JLPS                     15.14  
  6 Hodge, Charisma              IWPS                     15.36  
 -- Elliott, Jaresia             MCPS                        NT  
 
Event 52  Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Queleel             EPPS                     12.87  
  2 Scarborough, Jule            CPS                      13.27  
  3 Pemberton, Shakem            STPS                     13.47  
  4 Liburd, Devonte'             JLPS                     13.58  
  5 Browne, Travez               IWPS                     14.09  
  6 Yankey, Hallie               MCPS                     14.59  
  7 Nisbett, Kimani              VOJN                     15.41  
  8 Clarke, Deshawn              JAMS                     16.05  
 
Event 53  Girls 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            5:00.50  
     1) Simon, Astra                    2) Chapman, Brianne               
     3) Saddler, Ishaniah               4) Jeffers, Shania                
  2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        5:19.89  
     1) Lewis, Devery                   2) Williams, Beyonce'             
     3) Freeman, Zariah                 4) Charmicheal, Shelliqua         
  3 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    5:23.96  
     1) Pollard, La-mya                 2) Bridgeman, Shade               
     3) Pollard, La-Kania               4) Mills, Zhaysha                 
  4 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            5:29.64  
     1) Hanley, Tannia                  2) Taylor, Alissa                 
     3) Williiams, Sequia               4) Grante, Shanae                 
  5 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           5:37.84  
     1) Hodge, Charisma                 2) Wallace, Kylah                 
     3) Richards, Nyobe                 4) Drew, Diandre                  
 -- Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                            NT  
     1) Parris, Sasha                   2) Dore, Tiquana                  
     3) Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa            4) Smithen, Keshawnna             
 
Event 54  Boys 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            4:25.90  
     1) Wyatt, Da-Kwuon                 2) Willett, Akadianto             
     3) Ramnarine, David                4) Newton, Ka-Marley              
  2 Elizabeth Pemberton Primary  'A'                    4:26.03  
     1) Roberts, Queleel                2) Lewis, Akeem                   
     3) Vasquez, Ramon                  4) Campbell, Miguel               
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           4:33.94  
     1) Bartlette, Jahmaine             2) Mitchell, Damari               
     3) Browne, Travez                  4) Dunrod, Trevon                 
  4 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            4:41.60  
     1) Williams, Kelvon                2) Smithen, Keon                  
     3) Wilkinson, Tershean             4) Roberts, Tywayne               
  5 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        4:44.26  
     1) Authurton, Sheldon              2) Browne, Jareece                
     3) Kistoo, Harry                   4) Liburd, Nickolon               
 -- Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                            NT  
     1) Grandison, Kephra               2) Liburd, Jayden                 
     3) Yankey, Hallie                  4) Caines, Alexander              
Comments