Final Results 2015


Licensed to Nevis Athletics            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2015 08:59 AM
                  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship                  
                  Inter-Primary  Details on www.nevispsc.com                   
                  Elquemiedo Willett Park, Nevis  - 4/1/2015                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   196 Jeffers, Annique       JAMS                   1:04.34  
  2   177 Simon, Vanessa         JLP                    1:06.08  
  3    40 Weekes, Jashelle       CPS                    1:07.89  
  4   301 Queeley, Reneka        STPS                   1:11.34  
  5   121 Saddler, Tinesha       EPPS                   1:14.55  
  6    77 Richards, Dashella     IWPS                   1:17.45  
  7   336 Tyson, Jeniah          MCP                    1:18.37  
  8   236 Hanley, Jodi           VOJN                   1:43.37  
 
Event 2  Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    64 Howell, Grabriel       IWPS                   1:05.21  
  2    15 Henry, Trabelse        CPS                    1:07.39  
  3   120 Roberts, Queleel       EPPS                   1:07.86  
  4   292 Jones, Maurice         STPS                   1:08.53  
  5   179 Solomon, Reon          JLP                    1:11.27  
  6   192 Griffin, Aizorre       JAMS                   1:12.67  
  7   332 Swanston, Kayvonj      MCP                    1:19.79  
  8   255 Walwyn, Deandro        VOJN                   1:19.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   118 Pollard, La-Mya        EPPS                   1:10.04  
  2    10 Grante, Shanae         CPS                    1:15.18  
  3    78 Richards, Nyobe        IWPS                   1:16.56  
  4   280 Flemming, Sidondre     STPS                   1:17.58  
  5   139 Browne, Jermella       JLP                    1:19.57  
  6   211 Weekes, Cazalea        JAMS                   1:33.86  
 --   231 Cozier, Kelcie         VOJN                        NT  
 --   323 Parris, Holli          MCP                         NT  
 
Event 4  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    24 Newton, Karmaley       CPS                    1:07.15  
  2   250 Roberts, Shaheen       VOJN                   1:09.04  
  3    58 Dunrod, Trevon         IWPS                   1:11.02  
  4   316 Caines, Alexander      MCP                    1:13.00  
  5   107 Lewis, Akeem           EPPS                   1:15.37  
  6   187 Clarke, Deshawn        JAMS                   1:17.18  
  7   312 Williams, Elston       STPS                   1:17.58  
  8   136 Browne, Jareece        JLP                    1:18.18  
 
Event 5  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   304 Saddler, Ishaniah      STPS                   1:09.40  
  2   202 Liburd, T'Anna         JAMS                   1:11.48  
  3   162 Lewis, Devery          JLP                    1:17.12  
  4   123 Sutton, Xenobria       EPPS                   1:18.76  
  5     8 Ghandeo, Sarah         CPS                    1:18.87  
  6    50 Browne, Kylah          IWPS                   1:20.35  
  7   331 Smithen, Keshawnna     MCP                    1:24.57  
 --   240 Jones, Brianna         VOJN                        NT  
 
Event 6  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   303 Roberts, Tywane        STPS                   1:09.85  
  2   167 Liburd, Nickolon       JLP                    1:11.97  
  3    21 Martin, Ayize          CPS                    1:13.40  
  4    87 Warner, Shervan        IWPS                   1:17.59  
  5   242 Lewis, Keondre         VOJN                   1:23.89  
 --    93 Brandy, Dinari         EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 7  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    95 Bridgeman, Shade       EPPS                   1:15.55  
  2    84 Sutton, Tekeisha       IWPS                   1:18.30  
  3    36 Walters, Thelisha      CPS                    1:18.31  
  4   324 Parris, Sasha          MCP                    1:20.15  
  5   297 Moving, Dequanda       STPS                   1:28.42  
  6   157 Kelly, Nickelsia       JLP                    1:31.72  
  7   249 Phillip, Tyra          VOJN                   1:32.22  
  8   200 Johnson, Emma          JAMS                   1:34.36  
 
Event 8  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   112 Morgan, Romario        EPPS                   1:13.23  
  2   277 Dore, Malchiel         STPS                   1:13.29  
  3    11 Griffin, Cjhanté       CPS                    1:18.41  
  4   257 Webbe, Kenyon          VOJN                   1:24.60  
  5   321 Liburd, Jayden         MCP                    1:24.63  
  6    60 Fahie, Jaden           IWPS                   1:26.89  
  7   204 Magloire, Javany       JAMS                   1:26.92  
  8   163 Liburd, Demarjay       JLP                    1:33.01  
 
Event 9  Girls 6-8 400 Meter Dash Class V, VI & VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    99 Dore, Tiquana          EPPS                   1:20.72  
  2   147 Freeman, Noella        JLP                    1:22.33  
  3    19 Jones, Kaliyah         CPS                    1:26.09  
  4   281 Gumbs, Lesticia        STPS                   1:34.72  
  5    61 Fahie, Sierra          IWPS                   1:34.81  
  6   256 Walwyn, Delisha        VOJN                   1:38.47  
  7   319 Hanley, Kemeaya        MCP                    1:41.39  
  8   207 Mintos, Shanteh        JAMS                   1:53.36  
 
Event 10  Boys 6-8 400 Meter Dash Class V, VI & VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Freeman, Kenron        IWPS                   1:17.95  
  2   114 Pemberton, Anjua       EPPS                   1:20.43  
  3   150 Fyfield, Rajaun        JLP                    1:21.96  
  4   226 Alexander, Shaquan     VOJN                   1:24.36  
  5    35 Tyson, Jahlique        CPS                    1:25.76  
  6   333 Telemaque, Ewin        MCP                    1:27.55  
  7   299 Nisbett, Tylo          STPS                   1:28.48  
  8   201 Leader, Stephan        JAMS                   1:35.11  
 
Event 11  Girls 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 James, Sammarya        STPS                4:28:16.16  
  2   174 Phillip, Ellani        JLP                 4:28:16.74  
  3    34 Taylor, Tyeish         CPS                 4:28:16.82  
  4   228 Batson, Malia          VOJN                4:28:17.08  
  5   188 Daniel, Tashailiah     JAMS                4:28:17.15  
  6   116 Phillip, Israel        EPPS                4:28:17.18  
  7    56 Daniel, Moriah         IWPS                4:28:17.21  
  8   329 Skeete, Jaliyah        MCP                 4:28:17.52  
 
Event 12  Boys 6 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   170 Maynard, K'Van-J       JLP                 4:26:13.43  
  2    85 Thompson, Leon Jr.     IWPS                4:26:13.49  
  3    31 Skeete, Nizah          CPS                 4:26:13.86  
  4   248 Pemberton, T'Zhavi     VOJN                4:26:13.90  
  5   127 Warner, Delonte'       EPPS                4:26:14.26  
  6   272 Buchanan, T'Narje      STPS                4:26:14.34  
  7   212 Wilkin, Malachaii      JAMS                4:26:15.09  
 --   337 Wilkin, Te'vez         MCP                         NT  
 
Event 13  Girls 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 Freman, Clydasia       JLP                 4:31:38.33  
  2    27 Pemberton, Kiahrah     CPS                 4:31:38.43  
  3    68 Kelly, Mekella         IWPS                4:31:38.44  
  4    91 Bartlette, Kemisha     EPPS                4:31:38.47  
  5   186 Browne, Asane          JAMS                4:31:38.83  
  6   315 Williams, Nyasha       STPS                4:31:38.90  
  7   334 Todman, Xiomara        MCP                 4:31:39.25  
  8   259 Hanley, Kalencia       VOJN                4:31:41.74  
 
Event 14  Boys 7 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   143 Daniel, Joric          JLP                 4:35:57.12  
  2   310 Williams, Adrian       STPS                4:35:57.13  
  3   103 Hobson, Jau-seibo      EPPS                4:35:57.48  
  4     9 Gonzaley, Aushawn      CPS                 4:35:57.52  
  5    74 Parris, Jesiah         IWPS                4:35:57.83  
  6   198 Jeffers, Ty-Reece      JAMS                4:35:58.48  
  7   252 Simmonds, Denroy       VOJN                4:35:58.72  
  8   318 Gittens, Menilek       MCP                 4:35:58.88  
 
Event 15  Girls 5-13 1200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Liburd, T'Anna         JAMS                   4:35.75  
  2   177 Simon, Vanessa         JLP                    4:43.23  
  3   305 Simon, Astra           STPS                   4:45.91  
  4   275 Chapman, Brianne       STPS                   4:51.25  
  5   118 Pollard, La-Mya        EPPS                   4:57.46  
  6     7 Francis, Niandra       CPS                    5:01.18  
 --   159 Kelly, Tashari         JLP                         NT  
 --   322 Liburd-Walwyn, Ale     MCP                         NT  
 --   243 Liburd, Kierra         VOJN                        NT  
 --    50 Browne, Kylah          IWPS                        NT  
 --    78 Richards, Nyobe        IWPS                        NT  
 --   125 Tyson, Zhariel         EPPS                        NT  
 --   209 Sutton, Kezaria        JAMS                        NT  
 --     5 Davis, Renee           CPS                         NT  
 
Event 16  Boys 5-13 1200 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 James, Dorian          JLP                    4:05.24  
  2   112 Morgan, Romario        EPPS                   4:10.27  
  3   126 Vasquez, Ramon         EPPS                   4:15.61  
  4    66 Jeffers, Taije         IWPS                   4:19.90  
  5    15 Henry, Trabelse        CPS                    4:24.75  
  6    12 Hamilton, Jahiem       CPS                    4:28.71  
 --   232 Dacosta, Donte         VOJN                        NT  
 --   314 Williams, Kelvon       STPS                        NT  
 --   339 Yankey, Hallie         MCP                         NT  
 --    51 Browne, Rocco          IWPS                        NT  
 --   257 Webbe, Kenyon          VOJN                        NT  
 --   199 Jeffers, Tyri          JAMS                        NT  
 --   192 Griffin, Aizorre       JAMS                        NT  
 --   308 Tyson, Delandre        STPS                        NT  
 --   176 Senior, Lebron         JLP                         NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Griffin, Tianna        JLP                      33.93  
  2    61 Fahie, Sierra          IWPS                     34.00  
  3    99 Dore, Tiquana          EPPS                     34.02  
  4   294 Matthew, J'Nyah        STPS                     34.15  
  5    19 Jones, Kaliyah         CPS                      34.27  
  6   256 Walwyn, Delisha        VOJN                     37.66  
  7   319 Hanley, Kemeaya        MCP                      39.23  
  8   191 Gajor, Alyssa          JAMS                     40.57  
 
Event 18  Boys 8 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Freeman, Kenron        IWPS                     31.74  
  2   114 Pemberton, Anjua       EPPS                     32.95  
  3   150 Fyfield, Rajaun        JLP                      33.23  
  4    25 Newton, Tesean         CPS                      33.24  
  5   226 Alexander, Shaquan     VOJN                     33.75  
  6   333 Telemaque, Ewin        MCP                      34.09  
  7   273 Challenger, Zaquon     STPS                     34.27  
  8   201 Leader, Stephan        JAMS                     40.83  
 
Event 19  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    84 Sutton, Tekeisha       IWPS                     32.48  
  2    95 Bridgeman, Shade       EPPS                     33.47  
  3   249 Phillip, Tyra          VOJN                     33.81  
  4   155 Jeffers, Ny'Ailah      JLP                      34.31  
  5   297 Moving, Dequanda       STPS                     34.46  
  6   324 Parris, Sasha          MCP                      34.87  
  7    28 Powell, Franchesca     CPS                      35.19  
  8   200 Johnson, Emma          JAMS                     39.26  
 
Event 20  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   277 Dore, Malchiel         STPS                     31.37  
  2    13 Hamilton, Tray         CPS                      31.62  
  3    60 Fahie, Jaden           IWPS                     32.79  
  4   112 Morgan, Romario        EPPS                     32.80  
  5   235 Gonzaley, Kyris        VOJN                     34.25  
  6   163 Liburd, Demarjay       JLP                      35.74  
  7   321 Liburd, Jayden         MCP                      37.48  
  8   189 Dore, Kemario          JAMS                     38.15  
 
Event 21  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   304 Saddler, Ishaniah      STPS                     30.99  
  2   331 Smithen, Keshawnna     MCP                      31.64  
  3   137 browne, Jareecia       JLP                      32.10  
  4    63 Howell, Eden           IWPS                     33.92  
  5    33 Sutton, Samantha       CPS                      34.38  
  6   123 Sutton, Xenobria       EPPS                     34.81  
  7   240 Jones, Brianna         VOJN                     36.03  
  8   208 Semple, Nangela        JAMS                     37.59  
 
Event 22  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   303 Roberts, Tywane        STPS                     54.79  
  2    21 Martin, Ayize          CPS                      56.08  
  3   167 Liburd, Nickolon       JLP                      56.27  
  4    53 Clarke, N'Jaun         IWPS                     56.49  
  5   242 Lewis, Keondre         VOJN                     56.57  
  6    93 Brandy, Dinari         EPPS                     59.23  
 
Event 23  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Maynard, Riancia       JLP                      30.65  
  2    89 Webbe, Leandra         IWPS                     30.98  
  3   100 Farrell, Jahyda        EPPS                     31.51  
  4    10 Grante, Shanae         CPS                      31.68  
  5   280 Flemming, Sidondre     STPS                     32.77  
  6   211 Weekes, Cazalea        JAMS                     34.53  
  7   320 Lawrence, Imani        MCP                      36.21  
 
Event 24  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Scarborough, Jule      CPS                      28.68  
  2   335 Tuckett, Carlon        MCP                      29.39  
  3    58 Dunrod, Trevon         IWPS                     29.98  
  4   250 Roberts, Shaheen       VOJN                     30.29  
  5   107 Lewis, Akeem           EPPS                     31.67  
  6   312 Williams, Elston       STPS                     32.56  
  7   164 Liburd, Devonte'       JLP                      33.01  
  8   193 Hendrickson, Kevan     JAMS                     33.05  
 
Event 25  Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Jeffers, Annique       JAMS                     27.94  
  2    29 Ross, Hadassah         CPS                      28.25  
  3   301 Queeley, Reneka        STPS                     30.12  
  4   158 Kelly, Niyanza         JLP                      30.92  
  5    75 Pemberton, Natauva     IWPS                     31.78  
  6   121 Saddler, Tinesha       EPPS                     31.82  
  7   336 Tyson, Jeniah          MCP                      32.73  
  8   236 Hanley, Jodi           VOJN                     37.64  
 
Event 26  Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Roberts, Queleel       EPPS                     28.66  
  2   282 Hamilton, Diquone      STPS                     29.14  
  3   179 Solomon, Reon          JLP                      29.17  
  4    71 Matthew, Nikusubil     IWPS                     30.03  
  5   330 Smith, Tyrique         MCP                      30.17  
  6   255 Walwyn, Deandro        VOJN                     30.49  
  7    37 Walters, Treyvon       CPS                      31.43  
  8   185 Baker, Stalvis         JAMS                     33.12  
 
Event 27  Girls 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay Class V & VI
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:07.43  
     1) 146 Freman, Clydasia            2) 144 Edwards, Tarica            
     3) 147 Freeman, Noella             4) 151 Griffin, Tianna            
  2 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:07.68  
     1) 291 Jerderon, Kerisha           2) 286 James, Sammarya            
     3) 281 Gumbs, Lesticia             4) 294 Matthew, J'Nyah            
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:09.37  
     1) 68 Kelly, Mekella               2) 76 Powell, Layla               
     3) 57 Drew, Diandre                4) 61 Fahie, Sierra               
  4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        1:09.80  
     1) 110 Meade, Ayana                2) 106 Lescott, Joella            
     3) 102 Grant, Asheeka              4) 99 Dore, Tiquana               
  5 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:10.75  
     1) 41 Wilkes, Anihra               2) 6 Elliott, Nishyra             
     3) 14 Henry, Netaliah              4) 19 Jones, Kaliyah              
  6 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:14.68  
     1) 227 Authurton, Annalyse         2) 247 Pemberton, T' Nyssa        
     3) 254 Wallace, Kielle             4) 256 Walwyn, Delisha            
  7 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:18.48  
     1) 186 Browne, Asane               2) 207 Mintos, Shanteh            
     3) 188 Daniel, Tashailiah          4) 191 Gajor, Alyssa              
 -- Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                            NT  
     1) 319 Hanley, Kemeaya             2) 325 Pemberton, Kadaijah        
     3) 329 Skeete, Jaliyah             4) 334 Todman, Xiomara            
 
Event 28  Boys 6-8 4x100 Meter Relay Class V & VI
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:03.82  
     1) 9 Gonzaley, Aushawn             2) 16 Hull, Zidane                
     3) 25 Newton, Tesean               4) 35 Tyson, Jahlique             
  2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:04.65  
     1) 173 Ottley, Shamar              2) 145 Elliott, Xavier            
     3) 175 Pluck, Carlton              4) 150 Fyfield, Rajaun            
  3 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:06.45  
     1) 310 Williams, Adrian            2) 299 Nisbett, Tylo              
     3) 273 Challenger, Zaquon          4) 302 Rawlins, Germar            
  4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        1:07.18  
     1) 94 Brandy, Kamal                2) 103 Hobson, Jau-seibo          
     3) 92 Boddie, Shyan                4) 114 Pemberton, Anjua           
  5 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:07.44  
     1) 81 Smith, Joshua                2) 85 Thompson, Leon Jr.          
     3) 74 Parris, Jesiah               4) 62 Freeman, Kenron             
  6 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:11.52  
     1) 198 Jeffers, Ty-Reece           2) 212 Wilkin, Malachaii          
     3) 197 Jeffers, Omarion            4) 201 Leader, Stephan            
  7 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:25.03  
     1) 248 Pemberton, T'Zhavier        2) 246 Pemberton, Steadari        
     3) 258 Nisbett, Adian              4) 226 Alexander, Shaquan         
 
Event 29  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Class III & IV
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:02.10  
     1) 155 Jeffers, Ny'Ailah           2) 142 Clarke, Racquel            
     3) 162 Lewis, Devery               4) 137 browne, Jareecia           
  2 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            1:02.82  
     1) 276 Daniel, Zoe                 2) 297 Moving, Dequanda           
     3) 289 Jeffers, T'Narje            4) 304 Saddler, Ishaniah          
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:03.63  
     1) 88 Webbe, Deandra               2) 52 Clarke, Khylee              
     3) 63 Howell, Eden                 4) 84 Sutton, Tekeisha            
  4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        1:04.71  
     1) 95 Bridgeman, Shade             2) 123 Sutton, Xenobria           
     3) 125 Tyson, Zhariel              4) 111 Mills, Zhaysha             
  5 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:04.90  
     1) 28 Powell, Franchesca           2) 8 Ghandeo, Sarah               
     3) 33 Sutton, Samantha             4) 22 Morton, Azyka               
  6 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:06.14  
     1) 208 Semple, Nangela             2) 203 Liburd, Yoneeck            
     3) 200 Johnson, Emma               4) 202 Liburd, T'Anna             
  7 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:07.06  
     1) 324 Parris, Sasha               2) 327 Rivers, Azariah            
     3) 328 Rodney, Sheneil             4) 331 Smithen, Keshawnna         
 -- Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                             NT  
     1) 240 Jones, Brianna              2) 237 Hicks, Chadecia            
     3) 243 Liburd, Kierra              4) 249 Phillip, Tyra              
 
Event 30  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Class III & IV
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              59.61  
     1) 284 Hobson, Deshawn             2) 271 Browne, Kymani             
     3) 303 Roberts, Tywane             4) 277 Dore, Malchiel             
  2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        1:01.24  
     1) 153 Huggins, Keivorn            2) 169 Manners, Jevon             
     3) 161 Lawrence, Jahmarley         4) 167 Liburd, Nickolon           
  3 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            1:01.31  
     1) 18 Hanley, Jayden               2) 13 Hamilton, Tray              
     3) 45 Williams, Ti-Koy             4) 21 Martin, Ayize               
  4 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           1:04.36  
     1) 53 Clarke, N'Jaun               2) 60 Fahie, Jaden                
     3) 87 Warner, Shervan              4) 73 Mitchell, Damari            
  5 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:04.92  
     1) 235 Gonzaley, Kyris             2) 233 Didder, Rajani             
     3) 242 Lewis, Keondre              4) 257 Webbe, Kenyon              
  6 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        1:05.22  
     1) 97 Bryant, Kevonte              2) 115 Pemberton, Udonel          
     3) 112 Morgan, Romario             4) 105 Lawrence, T'Najae          
 
Event 31  Girls 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay Class I & II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlestown Primary  'A'                              56.89  
     1) 17 James, Cashayna              2) 7 Francis, Niandra             
     3) 40 Weekes, Jashelle             4) 29 Ross, Hadassah              
  2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                          58.83  
     1) 171 Maynard, Riancia            2) 139 Browne, Jermella           
     3) 177 Simon, Vanessa              4) 158 Kelly, Niyanza             
  3 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              59.24  
     1) 306 Smithen, Chelsea            2) 305 Simon, Astra               
     3) 288 Jeffers, Shania             4) 301 Queeley, Reneka            
  4 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                             59.37  
     1) 67 Kelly, Charisma              2) 77 Richards, Dashella          
     3) 89 Webbe, Leandra               4) 75 Pemberton, Natauvai         
  5 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                          59.40  
     1) 118 Pollard, La-Mya             2) 122 Smith, Kalianne            
     3) 121 Saddler, Tinesha            4) 100 Farrell, Jahyda            
  6 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                       1:04.86  
     1) 323 Parris, Holli               2) 317 Elliott, Jaresia           
     3) 322 Liburd-Walwyn, Alexa        4) 336 Tyson, Jeniah              
 
Event 32  Boys 11-13 4x100 Meter Relay Class I & II
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                             56.52  
     1) 72 Mc-Donald, Nalrese           2) 64 Howell, Grabriel            
     3) 58 Dunrod, Trevon               4) 71 Matthew, Nikusubila         
  2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                          56.71  
     1) 160 Lawrence, Garanzo           2) 154 James, Dorian              
     3) 176 Senior, Lebron              4) 179 Solomon, Reon              
  3 Charlestown Primary  'A'                              56.95  
     1) 24 Newton, Karmaley             2) 37 Walters, Treyvon            
     3) 43 Willett, Akadianto           4) 30 Scarborough, Jule           
  4 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                              57.33  
     1) 274 Chanand, Vickram            2) 307 Smithen, Keon              
     3) 292 Jones, Maurice              4) 282 Hamilton, Diquone          
  5 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                          57.82  
     1) 120 Roberts, Queleel            2) 96 Browne, Deondre             
     3) 126 Vasquez, Ramon              4) 101 Glasgow, Khaleel           
  6 Maude Crosse Preparatory  'A'                         58.09  
     1) 332 Swanston, Kayvonj           2) 338 Yang, Andy                 
     3) 330 Smith, Tyrique              4) 335 Tuckett, Carlon            
  7 Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                        1:00.07  
     1) 245 Nisbett, Kimani             2) 229 Brown, Alvano              
     3) 255 Walwyn, Deandro             4) 250 Roberts, Shaheen           
  8 St. James' Primary  'A'                             1:01.35  
     1) 187 Clarke, Deshawn             2) 185 Baker, Stalvis             
     3) 199 Jeffers, Tyri               4) 192 Griffin, Aizorre           
 
Event 33  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run Class III & IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Liburd, T'Anna         JAMS                   2:49.52  
  2   162 Lewis, Devery          JLP                    2:57.85  
  3   209 Sutton, Kezaria        JAMS                   3:01.81  
  4    50 Browne, Kylah          IWPS                   3:04.47  
  5    95 Bridgeman, Shade       EPPS                   3:05.89  
 --   324 Parris, Sasha          MCP                         NT  
 --   313 Williams, Jonnicia     STPS                        NT  
 --   249 Phillip, Tyra          VOJN                        NT  
 --   279 D'Quair, Crystal       STPS                        NT  
 --   243 Liburd, Kierra         VOJN                        NT  
 --    36 Walters, Thelisha      CPS                         NT  
 --   125 Tyson, Zhariel         EPPS                        NT  
 --     8 Ghandeo, Sarah         CPS                         NT  
 --   148 Fyfield, Aniela        JLP                         NT  
 --    88 Webbe, Deandra         IWPS                        NT  
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Class III & IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   308 Tyson, Delandre        STPS                   2:40.67  
  2   112 Morgan, Romario        EPPS                   2:45.14  
  3    87 Warner, Shervan        IWPS                   2:53.30  
  4   167 Liburd, Nickolon       JLP                    3:01.42  
  5   128 Wilkin, Omar           EPPS                   3:02.50  
 --   161 Lawrence, Jahmarle     JLP                         NT  
 --   234 France, Kahmali        VOJN                        NT  
 --   257 Webbe, Kenyon          VOJN                        NT  
 --   311 Williams, Dakari       STPS                        NT  
 --    39 Webb, Jeran            CPS                         NT  
 --    73 Mitchell, Damari       IWPS                        NT  
 --    11 Griffin, Cjhanté       CPS                         NT  
 --   210 Webster, Na'im         JAMS                        NT  
 --   204 Magloire, Javany       JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 35  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   118 Pollard, La-Mya        EPPS                   2:53.83  
  2   305 Simon, Astra           STPS                   2:54.56  
  3   275 Chapman, Brianne       STPS                   3:00.39  
  4    78 Richards, Nyobe        IWPS                   3:03.99  
  5    10 Grante, Shanae         CPS                    3:10.01  
 --   159 Kelly, Tashari         JLP                         NT  
 --   322 Liburd-Walwyn, Ale     MCP                         NT  
 --   190 Douglas, Semira        JAMS                        NT  
 --    65 Isles, Azharia         IWPS                        NT  
 --   139 Browne, Jermella       JLP                         NT  
 --    44 Williams, Sequia       CPS                         NT  
 
Event 36  Boys 11 Year Olds 800 Meter Run Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    98 Campbell, Miguel       EPPS                   2:39.30  
  2   316 Caines, Alexander      MCP                    2:39.34  
  3    66 Jeffers, Taije         IWPS                   2:41.87  
  4    48 Bartlette, Jahmain     IWPS                   2:50.53  
  5   307 Smithen, Keon          STPS                   2:57.35  
 --   245 Nisbett, Kimani        VOJN                        NT  
 --   339 Yankey, Hallie         MCP                         NT  
 --   164 Liburd, Devonte'       JLP                         NT  
 --   309 Wilkinson, Tershea     STPS                        NT  
 --   229 Brown, Alvano          VOJN                        NT  
 --   107 Lewis, Akeem           EPPS                        NT  
 --   205 Magloire, Jervon       JAMS                        NT  
 --    43 Willett, Akadianto     CPS                         NT  
 --   187 Clarke, Deshawn        JAMS                        NT  
 --    24 Newton, Karmaley       CPS                         NT  
 --   136 Browne, Jareece        JLP                         NT  
 
Event 37  Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Jeffers, Annique       JAMS                   2:51.73  
  2   177 Simon, Vanessa         JLP                    2:56.02  
  3   156 Kelly, Alesha          JLP                    2:58.37  
  4    40 Weekes, Jashelle       CPS                    3:08.20  
  5   288 Jeffers, Shania        STPS                   3:10.51  
 --   306 Smithen, Chelsea       STPS                        NT  
 --   119 Reid, Sharinque        EPPS                        NT  
 --   121 Saddler, Tinesha       EPPS                        NT  
 --     7 Francis, Niandra       CPS                         NT  
 --    79 Richards, Shaniah      IWPS                        NT  
 --    67 Kelly, Charisma        IWPS                        NT  
 
Event 38  Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 James, Dorian          JLP                    2:30.26  
  2    15 Henry, Trabelse        CPS                    2:36.35  
  3   126 Vasquez, Ramon         EPPS                   2:42.39  
  4   109 Liburd, Diandre        EPPS                   2:43.00  
  5   199 Jeffers, Tyri          JAMS                   2:50.46  
 --   326 Pinney, Rasheed        MCP                         NT  
 --   332 Swanston, Kayvonj      MCP                         NT  
 --   287 Jeffers, Chevaun       STPS                        NT  
 --   232 Dacosta, Donte         VOJN                        NT  
 --   314 Williams, Kelvon       STPS                        NT  
 --    72 Mc-Donald, Nalrese     IWPS                        NT  
 --    86 Walters, Jomoy         IWPS                        NT  
 --    12 Hamilton, Jahiem       CPS                         NT  
 --   149 Fyfield, Bryce         JLP                         NT  
 --   255 Walwyn, Deandro        VOJN                        NT  
 
Event 39  Girls 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   286 James, Sammarya        STPS                     16.90  
  2     2 Archibald, Khaldre     CPS                      17.90  
  3   174 Phillip, Ellani        JLP                      18.10  
  4   116 Phillip, Israel        EPPS                     18.80  
  5   188 Daniel, Tashailiah     JAMS                     19.00  
 --    56 Daniel, Moriah         IWPS                        NT  
 --   253 Thomas, Augusticia     VOJN                        NT  
 --   329 Skeete, Jaliyah        MCP                         NT  
 
Event 40  Boys 6 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VII
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   170 Maynard, K'Van-J       JLP                      16.60  
  2    85 Thompson, Leon Jr.     IWPS                     16.90  
  3    31 Skeete, Nizah          CPS                      17.40  
  4   248 Pemberton, T'Zhavi     VOJN                     17.60  
  5   127 Warner, Delonte'       EPPS                     18.10  
 --   272 Buchanan, T'Narje      STPS                        NT  
 --   212 Wilkin, Malachaii      JAMS                        NT  
 --   337 Wilkin, Te'vez         MCP                         NT  
 
Event 41  Girls 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Kelly, Mekella         IWPS                     16.10  
  2   146 Freman, Clydasia       JLP                      16.60  
  3    91 Bartlette, Kemisha     EPPS                     16.80  
  4    27 Pemberton, Kiahrah     CPS                      17.00  
  5   186 Browne, Asane          JAMS                     17.20  
 --   325 Pemberton, Kadaija     MCP                         NT  
 --   315 Williams, Nyasha       STPS                        NT  
 --   244 Nisbett, Javonique     VOJN                        NT  
 
Event 42  Boys 7 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   143 Daniel, Joric          JLP                      15.60  
  2   103 Hobson, Jau-seibo      EPPS                     16.00  
  3   310 Williams, Adrian       STPS                     16.30  
  4     9 Gonzaley, Aushawn      CPS                      16.40  
  5    90 Williams, Ahijah       IWPS                     17.00  
 --   198 Jeffers, Ty-Reece      JAMS                        NT  
 --   252 Simmonds, Denroy       VOJN                        NT  
 --   318 Gittens, Menilek       MCP                         NT  
 
Event 43  Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    99 Dore, Tiquana          EPPS                     15.31  
  2   151 Griffin, Tianna        JLP                      15.34  
  3    61 Fahie, Sierra          IWPS                     15.35  
  4   294 Matthew, J'Nyah        STPS                     15.36  
  5    41 Wilkes, Anihra         CPS                      16.37  
 --   191 Gajor, Alyssa          JAMS                        NT  
 --   256 Walwyn, Delisha        VOJN                        NT  
 --   319 Hanley, Kemeaya        MCP                         NT  
 
Event 44  Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class V
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    62 Freeman, Kenron        IWPS                     14.68  
  2   226 Alexander, Shaquan     VOJN                     14.92  
  3   114 Pemberton, Anjua       EPPS                     14.98  
  4    35 Tyson, Jahlique        CPS                      15.28  
  5   302 Rawlins, Germar        STPS                     15.53  
 --   333 Telemaque, Ewin        MCP                         NT  
 --   201 Leader, Stephan        JAMS                        NT  
 --   150 Fyfield, Rajaun        JLP                         NT  
 
Event 45  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Clarke, Khylee         IWPS                     14.98  
  2   297 Moving, Dequanda       STPS                     15.24  
  3   155 Jeffers, Ny'Ailah      JLP                      15.35  
  4   249 Phillip, Tyra          VOJN                     15.62  
  5   111 Mills, Zhaysha         EPPS                     15.68  
 --   324 Parris, Sasha          MCP                         NT  
 --    22 Morton, Azyka          CPS                         NT  
 --   203 Liburd, Yoneeck        JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 46  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   277 Dore, Malchiel         STPS                     14.35  
  2    13 Hamilton, Tray         CPS                      14.66  
  3   105 Lawrence, T'Najae      EPPS                     15.37  
  4   235 Gonzaley, Kyris        VOJN                     15.58  
  5   169 Manners, Jevon         JLP                      15.68  
 --   321 Liburd, Jayden         MCP                         NT  
 --    60 Fahie, Jaden           IWPS                        NT  
 --   189 Dore, Kemario          JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 47  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   331 Smithen, Keshawnna     MCP                      14.23  
  2   304 Saddler, Ishaniah      STPS                     14.38  
  3   137 browne, Jareecia       JLP                      14.94  
  4    63 Howell, Eden           IWPS                     15.48  
  5   208 Semple, Nangela        JAMS                     15.83  
 --    33 Sutton, Samantha       CPS                         NT  
 --   240 Jones, Brianna         VOJN                        NT  
 --   123 Sutton, Xenobria       EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 48  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class III
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   303 Roberts, Tywane        STPS                     13.71  
  2    21 Martin, Ayize          CPS                      14.35  
  3    53 Clarke, N'Jaun         IWPS                     14.80  
  4   153 Huggins, Keivorn       JLP                      14.85  
  5   242 Lewis, Keondre         VOJN                     15.06  
 --    93 Brandy, Dinari         EPPS                        NT  
 
Event 49  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Maynard, Riancia       JLP                      14.38  
  2   100 Farrell, Jahyda        EPPS                     14.53  
  3    89 Webbe, Leandra         IWPS                     14.79  
  4    44 Williams, Sequia       CPS                      15.01  
  5   305 Simon, Astra           STPS                     15.20  
 --   323 Parris, Holli          MCP                         NT  
 --   211 Weekes, Cazalea        JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 50  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash Class II
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   335 Tuckett, Carlon        MCP                      13.17  
  2    30 Scarborough, Jule      CPS                      14.08  
  3    58 Dunrod, Trevon         IWPS                     14.09  
  4   307 Smithen, Keon          STPS                     14.29  
  5   250 Roberts, Shaheen       VOJN                     14.60  
 --   193 Hendrickson, Kevan     JAMS                        NT  
 --   107 Lewis, Akeem           EPPS                        NT  
 --   164 Liburd, Devonte'       JLP                         NT  
 
Event 51  Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Jeffers, Annique       JAMS                     13.23  
  2    29 Ross, Hadassah         CPS                      13.46  
  3   306 Smithen, Chelsea       STPS                     13.87  
  4   158 Kelly, Niyanza         JLP                      14.54  
  5    75 Pemberton, Natauva     IWPS                     14.72  
 --   122 Smith, Kalianne        EPPS                        NT  
 --   236 Hanley, Jodi           VOJN                        NT  
 --   336 Tyson, Jeniah          MCP                         NT  
 
Event 52  Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash Class I
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   120 Roberts, Queleel       EPPS                     13.40  
  2   330 Smith, Tyrique         MCP                      13.84  
  3   179 Solomon, Reon          JLP                      14.07  
  4    64 Howell, Grabriel       IWPS                     14.31  
  5   282 Hamilton, Diquone      STPS                     14.37  
 --   255 Walwyn, Deandro        VOJN                        NT  
 --    37 Walters, Treyvon       CPS                         NT  
 --   192 Griffin, Aizorre       JAMS                        NT  
 
Event 53  Girls 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        4:59.28  
     1) 177 Simon, Vanessa              2) 141 Carmichael, Shelliqua      
     3) 156 Kelly, Alesha               4) 171 Maynard, Riancia           
  2 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            5:05.55  
     1) 305 Simon, Astra                2) 275 Chapman, Brianne           
     3) 280 Flemming, Sidondre          4) 288 Jeffers, Shania            
  3 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            5:09.11  
     1) 7 Francis, Niandra              2) 40 Weekes, Jashelle            
     3) 10 Grante, Shanae               4) 17 James, Cashayna             
  4 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        5:23.44  
     1) 118 Pollard, La-Mya             2) 95 Bridgeman, Shade            
     3) 125 Tyson, Zhariel              4) 100 Farrell, Jahyda            
  5 St. James' Primary  'A'                             5:24.43  
     1) 202 Liburd, T'Anna              2) 211 Weekes, Cazalea            
     3) 209 Sutton, Kezaria             4) 196 Jeffers, Annique           
 -- Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                             NT  
     1) 243 Liburd, Kierra              2) 236 Hanley, Jodi               
     3) 231 Cozier, Kelcie              4) 249 Phillip, Tyra              
 -- Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                                NT  
     1) 79 Richards, Shaniah            2) 89 Webbe, Leandra              
     3) 65 Isles, Azharia               4) 77 Richards, Dashella          
 
Event 54  Boys 5-13 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas' Primary  'A'                            4:47.46  
     1) 303 Roberts, Tywane             2) 307 Smithen, Keon              
     3) 292 Jones, Maurice              4) 287 Jeffers, Chevaun           
  2 Charlestown Primary  'A'                            4:49.84  
     1) 20 Liburd, Jadan                2) 15 Henry, Trabelse             
     3) 24 Newton, Karmaley             4) 43 Willett, Akadianto          
  3 Ivor Walters Primary  'A'                           4:54.33  
     1) 58 Dunrod, Trevon               2) 86 Walters, Jomoy              
     3) 48 Bartlette, Jahmaine          4) 64 Howell, Grabriel            
  4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary  'A'                        4:56.74  
     1) 172 Moore, Leshan               2) 154 James, Dorian              
     3) 136 Browne, Jareece             4) 149 Fyfield, Bryce             
  5 Elizabeth Pemberton Pri  'A'                        5:00.83  
     1) 109 Liburd, Diandre             2) 120 Roberts, Queleel           
     3) 107 Lewis, Akeem                4) 126 Vasquez, Ramon             
 -- Violet Nicholls Primary  'A'                             NT  
     1) 250 Roberts, Shaheen            2) 257 Webbe, Kenyon              
     3) 255 Walwyn, Deandro             4) 242 Lewis, Keondre             
 -- St. James' Primary  'A'                                  NT  
     1) 199 Jeffers, Tyri               2) 187 Clarke, Deshawn            
     3) 185 Baker, Stalvis              4) 192 Griffin, Aizorre           

Comments