2009 Statistics

 
FINAL CORRECTED STATISTICS
Statistics for the 2009 Primary School Championships
 
 
Combined Team Scores
Place Team Name Team Division Points
1 Charlestown Primary School CPS A 245
2 St. Thomas' Primary School STTP A 149
3 Joycelyn Liburd Primary JLP A 143
4 Ivor Walters Primary IWP A 106
5 St. James' Primary School JAMS B 85
6 St. John's Primary School JOHN B 52
7 Maude Crosse Primary MCP B 44
8 Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary VOJN B 37
9 Combined Primary Schools COMS B 7
    Total   868
         
  Female Team Scores      
Place Team Name Team   Points
1 Charlestown Primary School CPS A 144
2 St. Thomas' Primary School STTP A 74
3 Ivor Walters Primary IWP A 66
4 Joycelyn Liburd Primary JLP A 54
5 Maude Crosse Primary MCP B 31
6 St. James' Primary School JAMS B 30
7 Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary VOJN B 17
7 St. John's Primary School JOHN B 17
9 Combined Primary Schools COMS B 3
    Total   436
         
  Male Team Scores      
Place Team Name Team   Points
1 Charlestown Primary School CPS A 101
2 Joycelyn Liburd Primary JLP A 89
3 St. Thomas' Primary School STTP A 75
4 St. James' Primary School JAMS B 55
5 Ivor Walters Primary IWP A 40
6 St. John's Primary School JOHN B 35
7 Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary VOJN B 20
8 Maude Crosse Primary MCP B 13
9 Combined Primary Schools COMS B 4
    Total   432
 

 
VICTRIX LUDORUM - 18 points
Judene Tyson -  Maude Crosse Preparatory
Keandre Matthew - Charlestown Primary
Uniqueko Willett - Charlestown Primary
Cileen Hendrickson - St. Thomas Primary
 
 
VICTOR LUDORUM - 18 points
Saeed Williams - Charlestown Primary
Rashiem Frazier - Charlestown Primary
 

CHANGES MADE - RESULTS UPDATED

CLASS CHAMPIONS (Scores do not include Open events e.g. 1,500m)

Licensed To: Nevis Athletics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:12 AM 04/03/2009 Page 1

Individual Rankings - Through 52 Events

 

6 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Martin, Husaene 6 JAMS 7
2 Nicholls, Junique 6 CPS 6
3 Joseph, Johannah 6 STTP 4
3 Douglas, Linecia 6 JLP 4
5 Knowles, Sasha 6 VOJN 3
5 Weekes, Jashelle 6 CPS 3
7 Merchant, Estianna 6 JLP 2
7 Smithen, Chelsea 6 STTP 2
9 Pemberton, Natauvia 6 IWP 1
         
7 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Wallace, Kurvella 7 CPS 14
2 Browne, Kevinee 7 JLP 8
3 Herbert, Cavelle 7 VOJN 3
3 Browne, Rushena 7 JAMS 3
3 Jeffers, Tamyra 7 VOJN 3
6 Dore, Jevysa 7 JLP 2
6 Percival, Azelleah 7 JOHN 2
8 Caines, Jenessa 7 JOHN 1
         
8 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Matthew, Keandré 8 CPS 18
2 Perkins, Tineisha 8 STTP 12
3 Liburd, Schadone 8 JOHN 5
4 Shallow, Zelisha 8 COMS 3
4 Grant, Tamia 8 MCP 3
4 Clarke, Anjeurlin 8 IWP 3
7 Walwyn, Shane 8 JLP 2
         
9 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Hendrickson, Cileen 9 STTP 18
2 Lucius, Brithany 9 IWP 10
3 Challenger, Dawvel 9 JLP 7
3 Dore, Jeneisy 9 JLP 7
5 Hamilton, Corencia 9 JAMS 5
6 Nisbett, Tiana 9 VOJN 4
7 Hanley, Rikilia 9 CPS 2
8 Warner, Tianna 9 JAMS 1
8 Barry, Bethany 9 CPS 1
         
10 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Tyson, Judene 10 MCP 18
2 Smithen, Joresa 10 CPS 11
3 Maynard, Dequilla 10 CPS 8
4 Tyson, Orlesia 10 IWP 5
5 Queeley, Reina 10 STTP 4
6 Slack, Jade 10 STTP 3
6 Edwards, Shezan 10 JLP 3
8 Merchant, Heather 10 JLP 2
8 Daniel, Monique 10 CPS 2
10 Lawrence, Garvencia 10 JLP 1
10 Clarke, Toriza 10 STTP 1
10 Mills, Shanel 10 JOHN 1
         
11 Year Olds Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Willett, Uniqueko 11 CPS 18
2 Brooks, Kieshonna 11 IWP 14
3 Stapleton, Keshorna 11 STTP 7
4 Rawlins, Brianna 11 CPS 6
4 Manners, Joanne 11 JLP 6
6 Christmas, Clidia 11 CPS 4
7 Barry, Leandra 11 JOHN 2
7 Daniel, Shatelle 11 JAMS 2
7 Hanley, Kitanna 11 VOJN 2
10 Destouche, Francina 11 STTP 1
10 O'Donoghue, Tenisha 11 STTP 1
10 Knowles, Natasha 11 VOJN 1
         
12-13 Female - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Lewis, Tyra 12 CPS 16
2 Hamilton, Coleen 12 JAMS 9
3 Williams, Verneen 12 IWP 8
4 Tyson, Karina 12 IWP 7
4 Elliot, Nyka 12 MCP 7
6 Stanley, Shyan 12 CPS 6
7 Griffin, Taij 12 JOHN 4
8 Claxton, Kidicia 12 STTP 3
8 Stapleton, Michelle 12 STTP 3
10 Wilkinson, Kareema 12 STTP 1

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Combined Medals: Men + Women
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Division
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Charlestown Primary School
A
28
9
7
44
Joycelyn Liburd Primary
A
7
10
11
28
St. Thomas' Primary School
A
6
13
12
31
St. James' Primary School
B
4
6
5
15
Ivor Walters Primary
A
3
9
8
20
Maude Crosse Primary
B
3
1
4
8
Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary
B
2
1
3
6
St. John's Primary School
B
1
5
2
8
Combined Primary Schools
B
0
0
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medals - Male
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Division
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Charlestown Primary School
A
11
3
4
18
Joycelyn Liburd Primary
A
7
5
5
17
St. Thomas' Primary School
A
3
6
7
16
St. James' Primary School
B
3
4
4
11
Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary
B
2
1
0
3
St. John's Primary School
B
1
5
1
7
Ivor Walters Primary
A
0
3
4
7
Combined Primary Schools
B
0
0
1
1
Maude Crosse Primary
B
0
0
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
Medals - Female
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Division
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Charlestown Primary School
A
17
6
3
26
St. Thomas' Primary School
A
3
7
5
15
Ivor Walters Primary
A
3
6
4
13
Maude Crosse Primary
B
3
1
3
7
St. James' Primary School
B
1
2
1
4
Joycelyn Liburd Primary
A
0
5
6
11
Violet O. J. Nicholls Primary
B
0
0
3
3
Combined Primary Schools
B
0
0
1
1
St. John's Primary School
B
0
0
1
1
 
 
 

Licensed To: Nevis Athletics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 04/03/2009 Page 1

Meet Summary - Record Breakers Only - All Events

Charlestown Primary School

1 Maynard, Dequilla - Female - Age: 10 - Comp#: 21

#33 Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run NT 2:43.96 (1) 6    Previous Meet Record: 2:44.81

2 Wallace, Kurvella - Female - Age: 7 - Comp#: 39

#13 Girls 7 60 Meter Dash NT 9.20s (1) 6    Previous Meet Record: 9.32s


CHANGES MADE - RESULTS UPDATED

CLASS CHAMPIONS (Scores do not include Open events e.g. 1,500m)

Licensed To: Nevis Athletics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:12 AM 04/03/2009 Page 1

Individual Rankings - Through 52 Events

 

6 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Glasgow, Khaleel 6 JOHN 10
1 Simmonds, Tavon 6 JLP 10
3 Rodriques, Recardoe 6 COMS 3
3 Bartlette, Jaheem 6 IWP 3
5 Parris, Treyvon 6 CPS 2
5 Matthew, Nikusubilia 6 IWP 2
7 Griffin, Aizorre' 6 JAMS 1
7 Maloney, Mickel 6 STTP 1
         
7 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Browne, Alex 7 VOJN 10
2 Davis, Kai 7 STTP 9
3 Williams, Kejahno 7 JLP 7
4 Stanley, D'Atryel 7 CPS 4
5 Williams, Ammani 7 MCP 1
5 Wilkin, Zidan 7 COMS 1
         
8 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Grant, Malik 8 JLP 10
2 Smith, Shamar 8 VOJN 6
2 smithen, jalen 8 CPS 6
4 Arthurton, Raheim 8 JOHN 5
5 Stapleton, Shamar 8 STTP 4
5 Wallace, Geval 8 STTP 4
7 Gumbs, D'Ondre' 8 JAMS 3
7 Taylor, Najaune 8 MCP 3
7 Lawrence, Kayode 8 CPS 3
10 Chapman, Shuquinho 8 IWP 2
11 Tomlinson, Joseph 8 IWP 1
11 Chumney, Zario 8 JAMS 1
         
9 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Arthurton, Tajarie 9 JLP 12
1 Collison, Steffon 9 JOHN 12
3 Brooks, Jahvaughn 9 IWP 8
4 Chapman, Leroy 9 JLP 6
4 Tross, Ashon 9 STTP 6
6 Duberry, Marcus 9 STTP 3
7 Carmichael, Lukelly 9 CPS 2
7 Brookes, Brenden 9 VOJN 2
9 Williams, Vashumba 9 MCP 1
         
10 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Liburd, Tah-j 10 JAMS 16
2 Somersall, Jovarnee 10 JLP 10
3 Pemberton, Kian 10 CPS 8
4 Browne, Oreon 10 JAMS 6
5 Watkins, McClevan 10 MCP 3
5 Stapleton, Hugh 10 JLP 3
5 Ward, Jonathon 10 CPS 3
8 Jeffers, Shevon 10 STTP 2
8 Smithen, Tahedre 10 STTP 2
8 Moore, Rasheed 10 STTP 2
8 Jeffers, Jamal 10 JAMS 2
12 Ettienne, Raim 10 VOJN 1
12 Broadbelt, Akeino 10 CPS 1
12 Boyles, Javel 10 IWP 1
         
11 Year Olds Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Frazer, Rashiem 11 CPS 18
2 Bartlette, Jaquan 11 IWP 7
2 Liburd, Ian 11 STTP 7
4 Claxton, Shevorn 11 STTP 6
5 Freeman, Troy 11 JLP 5
6 Cameron, Zudan 11 JLP 4
6 Liburd, Azaan 11 STTP 4
8 Chapman, Shaphan 11 JLP 3
9 Jeffers, D-Jon 11 JAMS 2
9 Challenger, Dawvin 11 JLP 2
9 Johnson, Tyrique 11 IWP 2
9 Chapman, Shemar 11 STTP 2
13 Walwyn, Britton 11 MCP 1
13 Powell, Ross 11 CPS 1
         
12-13 Male - Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Williams, Saeed 12 CPS 18
2 Brown, Japheth 13 JAMS 15
3 Liburd, Kyran 12 IWP 8
4 Fraser, Kianno 12 CPS 6
5 Thibou, Keanu 12 JLP 4
5 Elliott, Jomani 12 JOHN 4
7 Isaac, Cejeh 12 CPS 3
8 Huggins, Jaleel 12 JLP 2
8 Harvey, Hakeem 13 STTP 2
10 Dufu, Delwin 12 STTP 1
10 Wu, Jai-Ming 13 MCP 1

 

Comments