2008 Results

MEDALS & SCORES

SCORES BY EVENT & TOTAL SCORE
EVENT
CPS GPS IWP STTP VOJN MCP JAM JOHN
400m 46 25 26 15 10 8 12 22
60m 18 8 2 15 7 4 4 6
1,500m 11 9 0 2 1 0 9 0
200m 38 30 25 18 9 12 7 21
4X100m 27 26 7 14 2 6 7 7
800m 37 20 6 20 0 4 5 4
100m 48 40 13 39 16 16 19 35
4X400m 10 10 5 2 0 0 3 2
FINAL 235 168 84 125 45 50 66 97
 


VICTOR - Steffon Collison 102 JOHN 18 pts

VICTRIX - Renika Daniel 10 CPS 26 pts


CLASS CHAMPIONS

CLASS
NAME NO. TEAM POINTS
1F Renika Daniel 10 CPS 26
2F Tyra Lewis 22 CPS 18
3F Uniqueko Willett 44 CPS 24
4F Judene Tyson 344 MCP 18
5F Jeneisy Dore 154 GPS 12
6F Keandré Matthew 24 CPS 9
6F Tinesha Perkins 303 STTP 9
7F Kurvella Wallace 40 CPS 14
         
CLASS NAME NO. TEAM POINTS
1M Dajaur Parris 25 CPS 14
2M Saeed Williams 45 CPS 14
3M Rashiem Frazer 12 CPS 12
4M Jovarnee Somersall 177 GPS 16
5M Steffon Collison 102 JOHN 18
6M Geval Wallace 314 STTP 12
7M Alex Browne 234 VOJN 10
 

MEDAL COUNT

DIVISION A
GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
CPS 27 9 7 43
GPS 9 19 7 35
STTP 7 7 10 24
IWP 0 6 12 18
         
DIVISION B GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
JOHN 4 5 7 16
JAM 3 5 5 13
VOJN 1 3 3 7
MCP 3 0 3 6


Records broken and/or tied

  • 400 METERS Renika Daniel 10 CPS 1 F 1:01.73 8 pts
  • 400 METERS Steffon Collison 102 JOHN 5,6,7 M 1:15.47 8 pts
  • 100 METERS Kurvella Wallace 40 CPS 7 F 16.08 8 pts


TOP MALE AND FEMALE ATHLETE PER SCHOOL

SCHOOL ATHLETE NO. NAME (MALE) ATHLETE NO. NAME (FEMALE )

  • CPS 25 Dajaur Parris 10 Renika Daniel
  • GPS 177 Jovarnee Somersall 154 Jeneisy Dore
  • IWP 64 Kyran Liburd 87 Karina Tyson 68 Dariel Mills 52 Kieshonna Brookes
  • STTP 314 Geval Wallace 303 Tinesha Perkins
  • VOJN 234 Alex Browne 253 Cavelle Herbert
  • MCP 335 Denrick Liburd 344 Judene Tyson
  • SJPS 207 Ranciato Jeffers 194 Shatelle Daniel
  • JOHN 102 Steffon Collison 107 Taij Griffin 125 De-Simba Prentice


RESULTS

EVENT NAME TEAM TIME

400 METERS 1F

  1. Renika Daniel CPS 1:01.73
  2. Vincia Hendrickson STTP 1:04.46
  3. Raynique Maynard GPS 1:09.46
  4. Jesse Browne JOHN 1:10.96
  5. Angelica Marshall IWP 1:12.34

400 METERS 1M

  1. Dajaur Parris CPS 1:03.09
  2. Jario Williams VOJN 1:06.04
  3. Colin Archibald IWP 1:06.04
  4. Irvawn Challenger GPS 1:08.51
  5. Denrick Liburd MCP 1:09.14

400 METERS 2F

  1. Tyra Lewis CPS 1:09.24
  2. Coleen Hamilton JAM 1:15.63
  3. Karina Tyson IWP 1:16.72
  4. Taij Griffin JOHN 1:16.73
  5. Michelle Stapleton STTP 1:18.40

400 METERS 2M

  1. Saeed Williams CPS 1:05.06
  2. Kyran Liburd IWP 1:07.34
  3. Jomani Elliott JOHN 1:07.97
  4. Robert Browne STTP 1:08.17
  5. Orin Butler VOJN 1:15.26

400 METERS 3F

  1. Uniqueko Willett CPS 1:09.07
  2. Keshorna Stapleton STTP 1:14.47
  3. Kieshonna Brookes IWP 1:16.08
  4. Shatelle Daniel JAM 1:16.52
  5. Nekhaila Tyson MCP 1:21.16

400 METERS 3M

  1. Keano Parris CPS 1:09.52
  2. Dawvin Challenger GPS 1:13.17
  3. Azaan Liburd STTP 1:13.49
  4. Dishon Rawlins IWP 1:20.12
  5. Dana Allen JOHN 1:23.19

400 METERS 4F

  1. Judene Tyson MCP 1:13.17
  2. Joresa Smithen CPS 1:15.25
  3. Lyvaun Williams IWP 1:16.08
  4. Shezan Edwards GPS 1:16.66
  5. Shanel Mills JOHN 1:24.84

400 METERS 4M

  1. Tah-J Liburd JAM 1:11.38
  2. Jovarnee Somersall GPS 1:12.89
  3. Keari Parris CPS 1:13.11
  4. Akeem Dosantos JOHN 1:21.49
  5. Davin Francis VOJN 1:22.18

400 METERS 5,6,7F

  1. Jeneisy Dore GPS 1:18.29
  2. Brithany Lucius IWP 1:22.08
  3. Ayana Byron JOHN 1:23.30
  4. Tiana Nisbett VOJN 1:26.12
  5. Bethany Barry CPS 1:27.76

400 METERS 5,6,7M

  1. Steffon Collison JOHN 1:15.47
  2. Leroy Chapman GPS 1:20.05
  3. Javaughn Brookes IWP 1:21.02
  4. Brenden Brookes VOJN 1:22.36
  5. Marcus Duberry STTP 1:25.44

60 METERS 7F

  1. Kurvella Wallace CPS 10.08
  2. Kevinee Browne GPS 10.47
  3. Cavelle Herbert VOJN 10.48
  4. Azeleah Percival JOHN 10.84
  5. Shadell Wallace STTP 10.97

60 METERS 7M

  1. D'Atryel Stanley CPS 10.23
  2. Alex Browne VOJN 10.25
  3. Kejahno Williams GPS 10.49
  4. Kia Davis STTP 10.59
  5. Amani Williams MCP 10.81

60 METERS 6F

  1. Tinesha Perkins STTP 9.8
  2. De-Simba Prentice JOHN 9.82
  3. Keandré Matthew CPS 9.94
  4. Anjuerlin Clarke IWP 10.24
  5. Tamia Grant MCP 10.3

60 METERS 6M

  1. Geval Wallace STTP 9.68
  2. D'Ondre Gumbs JAM 9.83
  3. Jalen Smithen CPS 9.93
  4. Najaune Taylor MCP 9.94
  5. Malik Grante GPS 9.96

1500 METERS OPEN F

  1. Evanette Smith CPS 5:44.72
  2. Vaunesha Frazer CPS 5:53.82
  3. Derecka Liburd GPS 6:04.77
  4. Corencia Hamilton JAM 6:09.25
  5. Carsey Hanley VOJN 6:13.13

1500 METERS OPEN M

  1. Glenville Edwards GPS 5:20.70
  2. Rickel Mill JAM 5:25.92
  3. Dorrez Daniel JAM 5:28.97
  4. Shevorn Claxton STTP 5:36.12
  5. Patrick Agard CPS 5:37.09

200 METERS 5F

  1. Cileen Hendrickson STTP 32.68
  2. Jeneisy Dore GPS 32.73
  3. Kieria Andrew JOHN 33.99
  4. Tiana Nisbett VOJN 34.01
  5. Brithany Lucius IWP 34.90

200 METERS 5M

  1. Steffon Collison JOHN 31.86
  2. Leroy Chapman GPS 32.64
  3. Javaughn Brookes IWP 32.66
  4. Ashon Tross STTP 33.39
  5. Brenden Brookes VOJN 33.90

200 METERS 4F

  1. Judene Tyson MCP 31.24
  2. Joresa Smithen CPS 32.17
  3. Lyvaun Williams IWP 32.19
  4. Shezan Edwards GPS 33.42
  5. Shanel Mills JOHN 33.64

200 METERS 4M

  1. Jovarnee Somersall GPS 31.00
  2. Malik Semper VOJN 31.88
  3. Keari Parris CPS 31.93
  4. Javel Boyles IWP 32.02
  5. Mc Clevan Watkins MCP 33.29

200 METERS 3F

  1. Uniqueko Willett CPS 30.09
  2. Kieshonna Brookes IWP 32.01
  3. Joanne Manners GPS 32.05
  4. Keshorna Stapleton STTP 32.27
  5. Shatelle Daniel JAM 33.56

200 METERS 3M

  1. Rashiem Frazer CPS 29.96
  2. B'shaun Kelly GPS 30.37
  3. Ian Liburd STTP 31.38
  4. Jaquan Bartlette IWP 32.29
  5. Ronel Archibald MCP 33.33

200 METERS 2F

  1. Tyra Lewis CPS 29.09
  2. Karina Tyson IWP 29.91
  3. Juliana Lawrence GPS 30.26
  4. Taij Griffin JOHN 30.81
  5. Nika Elliot MCP 31.62

200 METERS 2M

  1. Sadiki Tyson JOHN 28.31
  2. Saeed Williams CPS 29.00
  3. Kyran Liburd IWP 29.73
  4. Akeem Liburd VOJN 30.65
  5. Delwin Dufu STTP 31.55

200 METERS 1F

  1. Renika Daniel CPS 27.53
  2. Vincia Hendrickson STTP 28.36
  3. Jesse Browne JOHN 29.57
  4. Urnetta Jones IWP 30.21
  5. Shelly Richards MCP 30.43

200 METERS 1M

  1. Ranciato Jeffers JAM 28.68
  2. Sheldon Browne GPS 28.69
  3. Dajaur Parris CPS 28.86
  4. Tyler Martin MCP 29.77
  5. Colin Archibald IWP 30.65

4X100 METERS 5F

  1. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:05.87
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:07.05
  3. ST. JAMES' PRIMARY JAM 1:07.69
  4. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:08.55
  5. ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 1:08.90

4X100 METERS 5M

  1. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:03.85
  2. IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 1:07.33
  3. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:07.91
  4. ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 1:08.02
  5. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:09.01

4X100 METERS 3F

  1. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:02.46
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:03.74
  3. IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 1:03.94
  4. CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY MCP 1:05.88
  5. ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 1:05.95

4X100 METERS 3M

  1. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 59.23
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:00.33
  3. CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY MCP 1:02.56
  4. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:02.80
  5. VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY VOJN 1:04.23

4X100 METERS 1F

  1. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 55.56
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 57.10
  3. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 58.28
  4. ST. JAMES' PRIMARY JAM 58.30
  5. VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY VOJN 59.05

4X100 METERS 1M

  1. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 55.79
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 55.99
  3. ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 56.74
  4. ST. JAMES' PRIMARY JAM 56.75
  5. CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY MCP 59.83

800 METERS 3F

  1. Uniqueko Willett CPS 2:50.77
  2. Clidia Christmas CPS 2:53.50
  3. Shatelle Daniel JAM 2:58.13
  4. Francina Detouche' STTP 2:59.99
  5. Tamera Morgan JAM 3:00.96

800 METERS 3M

  1. Shevorn Claxton STTP 2:40.88
  2. Ian Liburd STTP 2:41.86
  3. Troy Freeman GPS 2:42.60
  4. Keano Parris CPS 2:54.00
  5. Dawvin Challenger GPS 2:57.07

800 METERS 2F

  1. Derecka Liburd GPS 2:48.01
  2. Dariel Mills IWP 2:51.95
  3. Michelle Stapleton STTP 2:52.97
  4. Shyan Stanley CPS 2:53.41
  5. Kareema Wilkinson STTP 3:09.21

800 METERS 2M

  1. Kianno Fraser CPS 2:38.63
  2. Robert Browne STTP 2:41.57
  3. Cejeh Isaac CPS 2:44.95
  4. Jomani Elliott JOHN 2:45.10
  5. Jaleel Huggins GPS 2:50.03

800 METERS 1F

  1. Renika Daniel CPS 2:43.47
  2. Amethyst Beazer CPS 2:47.99
  3. Raynique Maynard GPS 2:51.32
  4. Angelica Marshall IWP 2:54.49
  5. Dijeune Jeffers MCP 2:56.99

800 METERS 1M

  1. Glenville Edwards GPS 2:31.65
  2. Dajaur Parris CPS 2:34.14
  3. Denrick Liburd MCP 2:35.39
  4. Edmund Slack JOHN 2:36.52
  5. Japheth Browne JAM 2:41.41

100 METERS 7F

  1. Kurvella Wallace CPS 16.08
  2. Jevysa Dore GPS 17.39
  3. Cavelle Herbert VOJN 17.66
  4. Jacqueline Johnson STTP 17.91
  5. Azeleah Percival JOHN 17.99

100 METERS 7M

  1. Alex Browne VOJN 16.99
  2. Kia Davis STTP 17.32
  3. D'Atryel Stanley CPS 17.35
  4. Harlan Morton GPS 17.57
  5. Amani Williams MCP 17.70

100 METERS 6F

  1. Keandré Matthew CPS 15.91
  2. De-Simba Prentice JOHN 16.10
  3. Tinesha Perkins STTP 16.20
  4. Anjuerlin Clarke IWP 16.85
  5. Shane Walwyn GPS 16.99

100 METERS 6M

  1. Geval Wallace STTP 15.31
  2. Malik Grante GPS 16.02
  3. Raheim Arthurton JOHN 16.27
  4. D'Ondre Gumbs JAM 16.33
  5. Najaune Taylor MCP 17.04

100 METERS 5F

  1. Thyssen O'flaharty STTP 15.19
  2. Kieria Andrew JOHN 15.62
  3. Rykaela Brandy JAM 15.65
  4. Jeneisy Dore GPS 15.81
  5. Brithany Lucius IWP 15.91

100 METERS 5M

  1. Tajarie Arthurton GPS 15.00
  2. Steffon Collison JOHN 15.33
  3. Ashon Tross STTP 16.06
  4. Jahvarny Liburd IWP 16.20
  5. Lukelly Carmichael CPS 16.24

100 METERS 4F

  1. Judene Tyson MCP 14.78
  2. Joresa Smithen CPS 15.40
  3. Reina Queeley STTP 15.74
  4. Shanel Mills JOHN 15.75
  5. Anjonique Browne VOJN 15.87

100 METERS 4M

  1. Jovarnee Somersall GPS 14.07
  2. Oreon Browne JAM 14.43
  3. Malik Semper VOJN 14.68
  4. Javel Boyles IWP 14.91
  5. Mc Clevan Watkins MCP 15.16

100 METERS 3F

  1. Uniqueko Willett CPS 14.32
  2. Joanne Manners GPS 14.59
  3. Leandra Barry JOHN 14.63
  4. Keshorna Stapleton STTP 14.97
  5. Kitanna Hanley VOJN 15.19

100 METERS 3M

  1. Rashiem Frazer CPS 14.19
  2. Shemar Chapman STTP 14.40
  3. Jaquan Bartlette IWP 14.53
  4. B'shaun Kelly GPS 14.87
  5. Eljamah Liburd MCP 14.92

100 METERS 2F

  1. Tyra Lewis CPS 13.52
  2. Taij Griffin JOHN 13.55
  3. Dariel Mills IWP 14.19
  4. Nika Elliot MCP 14.26
  5. Juliana Lawrence GPS 14.37

100 METERS 2M

  1. Sadiki Tyson JOHN 13.32
  2. Saeed Williams CPS 13.39
  3. Terell Daniel JAM 13.78
  4. Delwin Dufu STTP 14.18
  5. Akeem Liburd VOJN 14.25

100 METERS 1F

  1. Renika Daniel CPS 12.92
  2. Tatiana Chance GPS 13.09
  3. Vincia Hendrickson STTP 13.37
  4. Khyra Morris JOHN 13.44
  5. Shelly Richards MCP 13.97

100 METERS 1M

  1. Ranciato Jeffers JAM 13.16
  2. Sheldon Browne GPS 13.18
  3. Tyler Martin MCP 13.31
  4. Tafari Byron JOHN 13.78
  5. Dajaur Parris CPS 13.79

4X400 METERS 1F

  1. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 4:40.48
  2. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 5:06.68
  3. IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 5:16.03
  4. ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 5:18.94
  5. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 5:21.06

4X400 METERS 1M

  1. GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 4:43.76
  2. CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 4:51.89
  3. ST. JAMES' PRIMARY JAM 4:57.78
  4. IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 5:06.87
  5. ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 5:10.5
Comments