2006 Results

 
MINI - OLYMPICS
GROVE PARK, NEVIS
WED 5th APRIL, 2006

THE GULF INSURANCE

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

CHAMPIONSHIP

2006 PSC PHOTOS with slideshow

"LIVE" Video was provided complements of CABLE & WIRELESS


FINAL SCORES

  1. CHARLESTOWN - 244
  2. GINGERLAND - 171
  3. ST. THOMAS - 139
  4. IVOR WALTERS - 107
  5. CHARLESTOWN PREP - 87 (DIVISION "B" CHAMPS)
  6. ST. JAMES - 69
  7. VIOLET O.J. NICHOLLS - 33
  8. ST. JOHN'S - 32


MOST OUTSTANDING ATHLETES

  • VICTOR Royston Queeley STTP 28
  • VICTRIX Uniqueko Willett CPS &
  • Ranielle Arthurton PREP 18

CLASS CHAMPIONS

CLASS NAME TEAM POINTS (FEMALES)

  • 1 Romisha Malone CPS 16
  • 2 Ranielle Arthurton PREP 18
  • 3 Renika Daniel CPS 12
  •    Chloe Williams PREP 12
  • 4 Karina Tyson IWP 16
  • 5 Uniqueko Willett CPS 18
  • 6 Judene Tyson PREP 12
  • 7 Thyssen O'Faherty STTP 10

CLASS NAME TEAM POINTS (MALES)

  • 1 Royston Queeley STTP 28
  • 2 Theron Bussue SJPS 24
  • 3 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 15
  •    Dejaur Parris CPS
  • 4 Sadiki Tyson PREP 20
  • 5 Rahiem Richardson CPS 12
  • 6 Jovarnee Somersall GPS 14
  • 7 Tajarie Arthurton GPS 14


RECORDS BROKEN

EVENT NAME TEAM CLASS SEX TIME

  • 400 Metres Royston Queeley STTP 1M 58:22s
  • 400 Metres Renika Daniel CPS 3F 1:04.50
  • 400 Metres Karina Tyson IWP 4F 1:08.91
  • 400 Metres Sadiki Tyson PREP 4M 1:08.87
  • 60 Metres Tajarie Arthurton GPS 7M 9.84s
  • 60 Metres Judene Tyson PREP 6F 9.32s
  • 1500 Metres Donne Dyer CPS OPEN M 5:01.99
  • 200 Metres Royston Queeley STTP 1M 25.88s
  • 100 Metres Jovarnee Somersall GPS 6M 15.29s


MEDAL TABLE

Team Gold Silver Bronze TOTAL

  • CPS 18 21 10 49
  • GPS 10 15 7 32
  • STTP 9 5 13 27
  • IWP 1 7 11 19
  • PREP 9 2 0 11
  • SJPS 7 3 3 13
  • JOHN 0 0 6 6
  • VOJN 0 1 4 5


RESULTS

EVENT / POS NAME TEAM TIME

400 METERS 1F

  1. Romisha Malone CPS 1:03.40
  2. Shyra Claxton GPS 1:04.61
  3. Crystal Dasent IWP 1:07.22
  4. Kereema Warner STTP 1:08.15
  5. Joyelle Phillip PREP

400 METERS 1M

  • 1 Royston Queeley STTP 58:22
  • 2 Izaun Ward CPS 1:02.36
  • 3 Trevoy Webbe IWP 1:02.72
  • 4 Yan-Michael David GPS 1:04.78
  • 5 Allan Ward VOJN

400 METERS 2F

  • 1 Ranielle Arthurton PREP 1:08.00
  • 2 Daniella Ward CPS 1:08.50
  • 3 Verencia Maynard GPS 1:09.81
  • 4 Tameka Vyphius IWP 1:10.06
  • 5 J'nnym Clarke STTP

400 METERS 2M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 1:10.65
  • 2 Naieem Liburd CPS 1:10.74
  • 3 Edmund Slack JOHN 1:11.31
  • 4 Kejahrie Grant GPS 1:19.16 5
  •  Jelani Swanston IWP

400 METERS 3F

  • 1 Renika Daniel CPS 1:04.50
  • 2 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 1:06.16
  • 3 Raynique Maynard GPS 1:08.40
  • 4 Nuricia Isles IWP 1:10.18
  • 5 Crystal Jones PREP

400 METERS 3M

  • 1 Dejaur Parris CPS
  • 2 Irvawn Challenger GPS
  • 3 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS
  • 4 Jael Roberts IWP
  • 5 Tyler J Martin PREP

400 METERS 4F

  • 1 Karina Tyson IWP 1:08.91
  • 2 Coleen Hamilton SJPS 1:12.86
  • 3 Tyra Lewis CPS 1:13.66
  • 4 Soroya Warner STTP 1:18.37
  • 5 Shantae Moore GPS

400 METERS 4M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson PREP 1:08.87
  • 2 Kareem Parry CPS 1:09.69
  • 3 Saeed Williams STTP 1:12.02
  • 4 Nazim Brooks IWP 1:12.03
  • 5 Jomani Elliott GPS

400 METERS 5, 6,7F

  • 1 Uniqueko Willett CPS 1:11.50
  • 2 Shatelle Daniel VOJN 1:24.22
  • 3 Ke-Ondra Hanley GPS 1:25.67
  • 4 Nekhalia Tyson PREP 1:25.67
  • 5 Kyran Liburd IWP

400 METERS 5, 6,7M

  • 1 Dawvin Challenger GPS 1:13.81
  • 2 Rahiem Richardson CPS 1:15.86
  • 3 Azzan Liburd STTP 1:17.94
  • 4 Tyrique Johnson IWP 1:19.16
  • 5 Kezeon Pemberton JOHN

60 METERS 7F

  • 1 Thyssen O'Faherty STTP 10.22
  • 2 Jeneisy Dore GPS 10.29
  • 3 Rickila Hanley CPS 10.56
  • 4 Rykaela Brandy SJPS 10.66
  • 5 Tiana Nisbett VOJN

60 METERS 7M

  • 1 Tajarie Arthurton GPS 9.84
  • 2 Jahvarny Liburd IWP 10.14
  • 3 Ashan Tross STTP 10.35
  • 4 Brenden Brookes VOJN 10.55
  • 5 Zaykese Smith CPS

60 METERS 6F

  • 1 Judene Tyson PREP 9.32
  • 2 Anisa Connor CPS 9.48
  • 3 T-Andra Mills GPS 10.04
  • 4 Lyvaun Williams IWP 10.11
  • 5 Ro-Jan Claxton VOJN

60 METERS 6M

  • 1 Jovarnee Somersall GPS 9.41
  • 2 Oreon Browne SJPS 9.48
  • 3 Malik Semper CPS 9.80
  • 4 McClevan Watkins PREP
  • 5 Shevon Jeffers STTP 9.81

1500 METERS 2F

  • 1 Nekiesha Aulder CPS 5:38.00
  • 2 Jhr'vel Swanston CPS 5:44.20
  • 3 Raynique Maynard GPS 5:48.85
  • 4 Nicole Pickering VOJN 6:01.77
  • 5 Tereka Browne GPS

1500 METERS 1M

  • 1 Donne Dyer CPS 5:01.99
  • 2 Trevoy Webbe IWP 5:10.33
  • 3 Izaun Ward CPS 5:14.13
  • 4 Justin Marshall IWP 5:25.71
  • 5 Steven Warner STTP

200 METERS 5F

  • 1 Uniqueko Willett CPS 31.54
  • 2 Joanne Manners GPS 33.60
  • 3 Kisharra Stapleton STTP 34.50
  • 4 Chloe Thompson IWP 35.26
  • 5 Kitanna Hanley VOJN

200 METERS 5M

  • 1 Rahiem Richardson CPS 31.53
  • 2 B'Shaun Kelly GPS 32.48
  • 3 Ian Liburd STTP 32.50
  • 4 Ashad Hanley PREP 33.36
  • 5 Le-Andre Claxton VOJN 33.36

200 METERS 4F

  • 1 Tyra Lewis CPS 31.44
  • 2 Karina Tyson IWP 31.51
  • 3 Taij Griffin JOHN 32.84
  • 4 Shantae Moore GPS 33.64
  • 5 Coleen Hamilton SJPS

200 METERS 4M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson PREP 30.08
  • 2 Kareem Parry CPS 30.13
  • 3 Saeed Williams STTP 30.50
  • 4 Nazim Brooks IWP 30.74
  • 5 Jomani Elliott GPS

200 METERS 3F

  • 1 Chloe Williams PREP 29.62
  • 2 Renika Daniel CPS 30.01
  • 3 N' Kiedra Nisbett IWP 30.38
  • 4 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 30.47
  • 5 Tatiana Chance GPS 31.47

200 METERS 3M

  • 1 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 29.78
  • 2 Irvawn Challenger GPS 30.05
  • 3 Dejaur Parris CPS 30.06
  • 4 Tafari Byron JOHN 31.60
  • 5 Tyler J Martin PREP 31.83

200 METERS 2F

  • 1 Ranielle Arthurton PREP 29.27
  • 2 Daniella Ward CPS 29.64
  • 3 Sadika Sarran STTP 30.75
  • 4 Avia Pemberton JOHN 31.29
  • 5 Rhezadia Leslie IWP 31.45

200 METERS 2M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 28.28
  • 2 Naieem Liburd CPS 28.59
  • 3 Glenroy Hobson JOHN 29.74
  • 4 Jelani Swanston IWP 29.81
  • 5 Terec Dore GPS

200 METERS 1F

  • 1 Romisha Malone CPS 27.80
  • 2 Ariann Maynard GPS 27.86
  • 3 Kerisha Powell IWP 28.56
  • 4 Tricilla Arthurton STTP 28.57
  • 5 Joyelle Phillip PREP 29.51

200 METERS 1M

  • 1 Royston Queeley STTP 25.88
  • 2 Yan-Michael David GPS 26.67
  • 3 Allan Ward VOJN 27.53
  • 4 Davin Browne CPS 28.24
  • 5 Diandre Ottley IWP

4X100 METERS 5F

  • 1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:05.22
  • 2 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:06.11
  • 3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 1:08.15
  • 4 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:08.56
  • 5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY VOJN 1:11.36

4X100 METERS 5M

  • 1 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:03.80
  • 2 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:04.51
  • 3 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:05.22
  • 4 CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY PREP 1:08.59
  • 5 ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 1:09.25

4X100 METERS 3F

  • 1 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:01.60
  • 2 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 1:01.89
  • 3 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 1:03.03
  • 4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1.03.17
  • 5 CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY PREP 1.04.76

4X100 METERS 3M

  • 1 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SJPS 59.98
  • 2 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 1:00.24
  • 3 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 1:00.94
  • 4 ST. JOHN'S PRIMARY JOHN 1:01.14
  • 5 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP

4X100 METERS 7M

  • 1 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 55.86
  • 2 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 57.39
  • 3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 57.78
  • 4 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 58.09
  • 5 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SJPS 1.00.02

4X100 METERS 1M

  • 1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 54.20
  • 2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 55.95
  • 3 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 56.54
  • 4 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SJPS 57.60
  • 5 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 57.72

800 METERS 3F

  • 1 Raynique Maynard GPS 2:47.35
  • 2 Coleen Hamilton SJPS 2:50.48
  • 3 Jhr'vel Swanston CPS 2:50.97
  • 4 Dijeune Jeffers PREP 2:56.47
  • 5 Jonea Hanley STTP 2:57.69

800 METERS 3M

  • 1 Sheldon Browne GPS 2:46.11
  • 2 Dejaur Parris CPS 2:47.36
  • 3 Rickel Mills SJPS 2:49.63
  • 4 Dicquone Gerald CPS 2:50.13
  • 5 Jael Roberts IWP

800 METERS 2F

  • 1 Nekiesha Aulder CPS 2:45.60
  • 2 Kelisha Roberts CPS 2:46.32
  • 3 Octavia Perkins STTP 2:47.72
  • 4 Marlencia Hanley GPS 2:53.88
  • 5 J'nnym Clarke STTP 2:57.23

800 METERS 2M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 2:36.34
  • 2 Kejahrie Grant GPS 2:36.44
  • 3 Shakeem Norford IWP 2:46.31
  • 4 Vidal Wilkinson STTP 2:46.77
  • 5 Jelani Williams CPS 2:47.03

800 METERS 1F

  • 1 Kereema Warner STTP 2:43.57
  • 2 Meritzer Lawrence IWP 2:44.30
  • 3 Nicole Pickering VOJN 2:45.43
  • 4 Valicia Hobson GPS 2:45.84
  • 5 Romisha Malone CPS 2:49.62

800 METERS 1M

  • 1 Royston Queeley STTP 2:30.98
  • 2 Izaun Ward CPS 2:31.43
  • 3 Donne Dyer CPS 2:32.56
  • 4 Reece Walters STTP 2:33.76
  • 5 Trevoy Webbe IWP 2:38.96

100 METERS 7F

  • 1 Rickila Hanley CPS 17.02
  • 2 Thyssen O'Faherty STTP 17.26
  • 3 Jeneisy Dore GPS 17.37
  • 4 Brithany Lucius IWP 17.82
  • 5 Tiana Nisbett VOJN 18.01

100 METERS 7M

  • 1 Tajarie Arthurton GPS 16.74
  • 2 Ashan Tross STTP 16.96
  • 3 Jahvarny Liburd IWP 17.26
  • 4 Brenden Brookes VOJN 17.38
  • 5 Steffon Collison JOHN

100 METERS 6F

  • 1 Anisa Connor CPS 15.76
  • 2 Judene Tyson PREP 15.78
  • 3 Ro-Jan Claxton VOJN 16.25
  • 4 Reina Queeley STTP 16.45
  • 5 T-Andra Mills GPS 16.87

100 METERS 6M

  • 1 Jovarnee Somersall GPS 15.29
  • 2 Malik Semper CPS 15.71
  • 3 Oreon Browne SJPS 15.93
  • 4 McClevan Watkins PREP 16.18
  • 5 Shevon Jeffers STTP 16.32

100 METERS 5F

  • 1 Uniqueko Willett CPS 15.45
  • 2 Joanne Manners GPS 15.92
  • 3 Kisharra Stapleton STTP 16.08
  • 4 Veronique Walters JOHN 16.30
  • 5 Sherima Hendrickson IWP

100 METERS 5M

  • 1 Rahiem Richardson CPS 15.03
  • 2 Ashad Hanley PREP 15.13
  • 3 Ian Liburd STTP 15.66
  • 4 B'Shaun Kelly GPS 16.12
  • 5 Kezeon Pemberton JOHN 16.18

100 METERS 4F

  • 1 Tyra Lewis CPS 14.53
  • 2 Karina Tyson IWP 14.56
  • 3 Taij Griffin JOHN 15.03
  • 4 Kidicia Claxton STTP 15.22
  • 5 Shantae Moore GPS 15.32

100 METERS 4M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson PREP 13.94
  • 2 Saeed Williams STTP 14.34
  • 3 Kareem Parry CPS 14.55
  • 4 Nazim Brooks IWP 14.58
  • 5 Jomani Elliott GPS 14.76

100 METERS 3F

  • 1 Chloe Williams PREP 14.10
  • 2 Amythyse Beazer CPS 14.20
  • 3 N' Kiedra Nisbett IWP 14.23
  • 4 Tatiana Chance GPS 14.53
  • 5 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 14.75

100 METERS 3M

  • 1 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 13.73
  • 2 Irvawn Challenger GPS 13.92
  • 3 Tafari Byron JOHN 14.68
  • 4 Dejaur Parris CPS 14.78
  • 5 Colin Archibald IWP 14.90

100 METERS 2F

  • 1 Ranielle Arthurton PREP 13.88
  • 2 Daniella Ward CPS 13.96
  • 3 Sadika Sarran STTP 14.47
  • 4 Avia Pemberton JOHN 14.67
  • 5 Rhezadia Leslie IWP 14.99

100 METERS 2M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 13.63
  • 2 Naieem Liburd CPS 13.77
  • 3 Glenroy Hobson JOHN 14.28
  • 4 Jelani Swanston IWP 14.30
  • 5 Dylon Grant GPS 14.44

100 METERS 1F

  • 1 Ariann Maynard GPS 13.42
  • 2 Kerisha Powell IWP 13.51
  • 3 Romisha Malone CPS 13.84
  • 4 Tricilla Arthurton STTP 14.25
  • 5 Joyelle Phillip PREP 14.32

100 METERS 1M

  • 1 Royston Queeley STTP 12.65
  • 2 Yan-Michael David GPS 12.82
  • 3 Allan Ward VOJN 13.72
  • 4 Davin Browne CPS 14.01
  • 5 Diandre Ottley IWP 14.24

4X400 METERS 1F

  • 1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 4:51.66
  • 2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 4:57.42
  • 3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 4:58.91
  • 4 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 5:03.73
  • 5 VIOLET O. J. NICHOLLS PRIMARY VOJN 5:22.06

4X400 METERS 1F

  • 1 ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY STTP 4:29.59
  • 2 CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY CPS 4:30.51
  • 3 IVOR WALTERS PRIMARY IWP 4:39.19
  • 4 ST. JAMES' PRIMARY SJPS 5:03.19
  • 5 GINGERLAND PRIMARY GPS 5:31.17

Comments