2005 Results

GULF INSURANCE

PRIMARY SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS

6th April 2005


FINAL SCORES

  1. CHARLESTOWN - 247
  2. GINGERLAND - 195
  3. CHARLESTOWN PREP - 109 (DIVISION "B" CHAMPS)
  4. PROSPECT - 105
  5. ST. THOMAS - 71
  6. ST. JAMES - 58
  7. ST. JOHN'S - 30
  8. VIOLET O.J. NICHOLLS - 27


CLASS CHAMPIONS

CLASS NAME TEAM POINTS

  • 1F Shakila Pemberton CPS 15
  • 2F Romisha Malone CPS 14
  • 3F Raineille Arthurton PREP 20 - MOST OUTSTANDING FEMALE
  • 4F Amythyst Beazer CPS 18
  • 5F Tyra Lewis CPS 12
  • 6F Uniqueko Willett CPS 14
  • 7F Amilica Ross CPS 14

CLASS NAME TEAM POINTS

  • 1M Delvis Pemberton GPS 18 - - MOST OUTSTANDING MALE
  • 2M Izaun Ward CPS 16
  • 3M Theron Bussue SJPS 16
  • 4M Irvawn Challenger GPS 17
  • 5M Sadiki Tyson PREP 14
  • 6M Ashad Hanley PREP 14
  • 7M Malik Semper CPS 12


MEDAL / POSITION TABLE

     SCHOOL   1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Total

  • CPS       22 - 17 - 11-  3 - 4 - 57
  • GPS       17 - 13 - 6 -  9 - 5 - 50
  • JOHN      0 - 0 - 4 - 5 - 8 - 17
  • PPS        1- 9 - 10 - 10 - 13 - 43
  • PREP       7 - 8 - 4 - 5 - 7 - 31
  • SJPS        4 - 3 - 5 - 2 - 3 - 17
  • STTP       1 - 2 - 8 - 13 - 7 - 31
  • VOJN       0 - 0 - 4 - 5 - 5 - 14


RESULTS

EVENT POS NAMES TEAM TIME

400 METERS 1F

  • 1 Shakila Pemberton CPS 1:04.06
  • 2 Irvichal Challenger GPS 1:04.94
  • 3 Terisha Daniel SJPS 1:05.68
  • 4 Shenice Walters PPS 1:05.81
  • 5 Chelsee Liburd PREP 1:09.56

400 METERS 1M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton GPS 1:02.90
  • 2 Kashka Norford PPS 1:05.28
  • 3 Kierese Queeley VOJN 1:07.85
  • 4 Lawvinton Forbes CPS 1:09.31
  • 5 Kaylan Stapleton PREP 1:09.50

400 METERS 2F

  • 1 Shyra Claxton GPS 1:07:48
  • 2 Romisha Malone CPS 1:07:77
  • 3 Crystal Dasent PPS 1:09:78
  • 4 Tricilla Authurton STTP 0
  • 5 Joyelle Phillip PREP 0

400 METERS 2M

  • 1 Izaun Ward CPS 1:04:77
  • 2 Cyril Dutil GPS 1:07:05
  • 3 Allan Ward VOJN 1:08:10
  • 4 Keith English JOHN 1:08:50
  • 5 Trevoy Webbe PPS 1:09:16

400 METERS 3F

  • 1 Daniella Ward CPS 1:08.94
  • 2 Raineille Arthurton PREP 1:12.09
  • 3 Verencia Maynard GPS 0
  • 4 Jahmeanna Johnson STTP 1:13.24
  • 5 Rhezadia Leslie PPS 1:20.27

400 METERS 3M

  • 1 Kejharie Grant GPS 1:08.10
  • 2 Theron Bussue SJPS 1:09.72
  • 3 Naieem Liburd CPS 1:12.50
  • 4 Shakeem Whyte STTP 1:12.87
  • 5 Edmund Slack JOHN 1:13.84

400 METERS 4F

  • 1 Amythyst Beazer CPS 1:10.49
  • 2 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 1:14.89
  • 3 Dijeune Jeffers PREP 1:18.34
  • 4 N'Kiedra Nisbett PPS 1:25.84
  • 5 Nuricia Isles VOJN 1:28.47

400 METERS 4M

  • 1 Irvawn Challenger GPS 1:11.23
  • 2 Dejaur Parris CPS 1:12.14
  • 3 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 1:13.70
  • 4 Colin Archibald PPS 1:13.75
  • 5 Mikey Nisbett VOJN 1:19.54

60 METERS 7F

  • 1 Amilica Ross CPS 9.92
  • 2 Judene Tyson PREP 10.46
  • 3 Jade Slack STTP 10.65
  • 4 T-Andra Mills GPS 10.66
  • 5 Ro-Jan Claxton VOJN 11.02

60 METERS 7M

  • 1 Malik Semper CPS 9.99
  • 2 Mcclevan Watkins PREP 10
  • 3 Oreon Browne SJPS 10.14
  • 4 Daniel Njinimbam VOJN 10.62
  • 5 Akeme Des Santos JOHN 10.89

60 METERS 6F

  • 1 Uniqueko Willett CPS 9.38
  • 2 Joanne Manners GPS 9.77
  • 3 Tahira Herbert STTP 10.07
  • 4 Leandra Barry JOHN 10.28
  • 5 Sherima Hendrickson PPS 10.50

60 METERS 6M

  • 1 Ashad Hanley PREP 9.40
  • 2 B'Shaun Kelly GPS 9.47
  • 3 Rashien Richardson CPS 9.94
  • 4 Ian Liburd STTP 9.98
  • 5 Kezeon Pemberton JOHN 10.13

1500 METERS 1F

  • 1 Ishana Broadbelt CPS 5:36.46
  • 2 Aquina Anthony CPS 5:43.00
  • 3 Junia Hanley STTP 6:13.05
  • 4 Brendlyn Fyfield PPS 6:18.56
  • 5 Desnique Bartlette PREP 6:19.13

1500 METERS 1M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton GPS 5:15.40
  • 2 Clayton Jeffers CPS 5:17.11
  • 3 Kashka Norford PPS 5:18.93
  • 4 Trevoy Webbe PPS 5:33.99
  • 5 Michael Morton CPS 5:39.28

200 METERS 5F

  • 1 Tyra Lewis CPS 32.17
  • 2 Shantae Moore GPS 33.07
  • 3 Coleen Hamilton SJPS 34.10
  • 4 Dariel Mills PPS 34.56
  • 5 Alisa Liburd JOHN 36.48

200 METERS 5M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson PREP 31.17
  • 2 Kianno Fraser CPS 32.26
  • 3 Saeed Williams STTP 32.97
  • 4 Jomani Elliott GPS 33.16
  • 5 Aejari Browne PPS 33.94

200 METERS 4F

  • 1 Amythyst Beazer CPS 30.80
  • 2 N'Kiedra Nisbett PPS 31.38
  • 3 Chloe Williams PREP 31.54
  • 4 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 31.56
  • 5 Chelsea Claxton GPS 33.73

200 METERS 4M

  • 1 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 30.87
  • 2 Irvawn Challenger GPS 30.66
  • 3 Dejaur Parris CPS 31.43
  • 4 Ramal Hill-Jones PREP 31.72
  • 5 Colin Archibald PPS 32.57

200 METERS 3F

  • 1 Raineille Arthurton PREP 30.16
  • 2 Daniella Ward CPS 30.57
  • 3 Avia Pemberton JOHN 31.87
  • 4 Verencia Maynard GPS 32.22
  • 5 Rhezadia Leslie PPS 32..35

200 METERS 3M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 29.76
  • 2 Naieem Liburd CPS 29.80
  • 3 Glenroy Hobson JOHN 30.84
  • 4 Terec Dore GPS 31.12
  • 5 Jelani Swanston PPS 31.98

200 METERS 2F

  • 1 Romisha Malone CPS 29.36
  • 2 Shyra Claxton GPS 29.74
  • 3 Shymisha Caines PPS 29.98
  • 4 Joyelle Phillip PREP 30.00
  • 5 Tricilla Authurton STTP 30.91

200 METERS 2M

  • 1 Yan-Michael David GPS 28.54
  • 2 Izaun Ward CPS 28.80
  • 3 Allan Ward VOJN 29.35
  • 4 Diandre Ottley PPS 29.47
  • 5 Keith English JOHN 30.66

200 METERS 1F

  • 1 Shakila Pemberton CPS 28.63
  • 2 Shenice Walters PPS 29.06
  • 3 Terisha Daniel SJPS 29.44
  • 4 Shatia Freeman GPS 30.38
  • 5 Lachelle Robins STTP 30.75

200 METERS 1M

  • 1 Shawn Chapman GPS 27.05
  • 2 Lawvinton Forbes CPS 27.93
  • 3 Kierese Queeley VOJN 28.62
  • 4 Dijorn Francis STTP 29.07
  • 5 Kaylan Stapleton PREP 29.07

4X100 METERS 3&4 F

  • 1 Gingerland Primary GPS 1:04.70
  • 2 Charlestown Primary CPS 1:05.23
  • 3 Prospect Primary PPS 1:05.81
  • 4 St. John'S Primary JOHN 1:13.00
  • 5 St. James' Primary SJPS 1:13.53

4X100 METERS 3&4 M

  • 1 Charlestown Preparatory PREP 1:03.52
  • 2 Charlestown Primary CPS 1:04.73
  • 3 Gingerland Primary GPS 1:06.53
  • 4 Prospect Primary PPS 1:06.53
  • 5 St. John'S Primary JOHN 1:10.59

4X100 METERS 2 F

  • 1 Charlestown Primary CPS 1:00.06
  • 2 Charlestown Preparatory PREP 1:01.45
  • 3 Prospect Primary PPS 1:02.03
  • 4 Gingerland Primary GPS 1:02.25
  • 5 St. Thomas' Primary STTP 1:06.81

4X100 METERS 2 M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary GPS 58.91
  • 2 St. James' Primary SJPS 1:00.23
  • 3 St. John'S Primary JOHN 1:01.67
  • 4 Charlestown Primary CPS 1:01.97
  • 5 Charlestown Preparatory PREP 1:03.84

4X100 METERS 1 F

  • 1 Gingerland Primary GPS 56.81
  • 2 Charlestown Primary CPS 56.91
  • 3 Prospect Primary PPS 58.25
  • 4 St. James' Primary SJPS 58.65
  • 5 St. Thomas' Primary STTP 59.05

4X100 METERS 1 M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary GPS 54.30
  • 2 Charlestown Primary CPS 56.17
  • 3 St. Thomas' Primary STTP 57.94
  • 4 Violet O. Jeffers-Nicholls Primary VOJN 58.12
  • 5 Prospect Primary PPS 59.39

800 METERS 3&4 F

  • 1 Nikisha Aulder CPS 2:46.87
  • 2 Raineille Arthurton PREP 2:51.73
  • 3 Otivia Perkins STTP 2:53.22
  • 4 Raynique Maynard GPS 2:56.28
  • 5 Jhr'Vel Swanston CPS 2:56.72

800 METERS 3&4 M

  • 1 Kejharie Grant GPS 2:39.46
  • 2 Irvawn Challenger GPS 2:43.63
  • 3 Denrick Liburd PREP 2:49.19
  • 4 Vidal Wilkinson STTP 2:50.35
  • 5 Jelani Williams CPS 2:51.50

800 METERS 2F

  • 1 Kereema Warner STTP 2:43.03
  • 2 Valicia Hobson GPS 2:46.94
  • 3 Shermella Grante CPS 2:47.30
  • 4 Nicole Pickering VOJN 2:49.59
  • 5 Romisha Malone CPS 2:57.84

800 METERS 2M

  • 1 Izaun Ward CPS 2:33.69
  • 2 Trevoy Webbe PPS 2:34.41
  • 3 Donne Dyer CPS 2:35.30
  • 4 Cyril Dutil GPS 2:36.00
  • 5 Sean Hanley PPS 2:45.45

800 METERS 1F

  • 1 Aquina Anthony CPS 2:40.43
  • 2 Ishana Broadbelt CPS 2:48.75
  • 3 Brendlyn Fyfield PPS 2:49.30
  • 4 Chelsee Liburd PREP 2:53.97
  • 5 Aschley Marshall PPS 2:54.19

800 METERS 1M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton GPS 2:31.69
  • 2 Kashka Norford PPS 2:36.20
  • 3 Clayton Jeffers CPS 2:39.89
  • 4 Shem Browne SJPS 2:42.50
  • 5 Derry Hendrickson GPS 2:43.66

100 METERS 7F

  • 1 Amilica Ross CPS 16.11
  • 2 Judene Tyson PREP 16.34
  • 3 Jade Slack STTP 16.85
  • 4 T-Andra Mills GPS 17.10
  • 5 Ro-Jan Claxton VOJN 17.91

100 METERS 7M

  • 1 Malik Semper CPS 16.52
  • 2 Oreon Browne SJPS 16.53
  • 3 Jovarnee Somersall GPS 16.90
  • 4 Mcclevan Watkins PREP 17.13
  • 5 Javel Boyles PPS 17.60

100 METERS 6F

  • 1 Uniqueko Willett CPS 15.59
  • 2 Kishauna Brookes PPS 16.47
  • 3 Joanne Manners GPS 16.49
  • 4 Tahira Herbert STTP 16.97
  • 5 Leandra Barry JOHN 17.06

100 METERS 6M

  • 1 Ashad Hanley PREP 14.99
  • 2 B'Shaun Kelly GPS 15.59
  • 3 Rashien Richardson CPS 0
  • 4 Kezeon Pemberton JOHN 16.59
  • 5 Ian Liburd STTP 16.86

100 METERS 5F

  • 1 Tyra Lewis CPS 15.01
  • 2 Shantae Moore GPS 15.42
  • 3 Karina Tyson PPS 16.66
  • 4 Kidicia Claxton STTP 15.58
  • 5 Coleen Hamilton SJPS 16.13

100 METERS 5M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson PREP 14.86
  • 2 Jomani Elliott GPS 15.38
  • 3 Kianno Fraser CPS 15.40
  • 4 Saeed Williams STTP 15.41
  • 5 Aejari Browne PPS 15.79

100 METERS 4F

  • 1 Amythyst Beazer CPS 14.12
  • 2 N'Kiedra Nisbett PPS 14.35
  • 3 Chloe Williams PREP 15.01
  • 4 Vincia Hendrickson STTP 15.06
  • 5 Chelsea Claxton GPS 15.74

100 METERS 4M

  • 1 Ranciato Jeffers SJPS 13.84
  • 2 Ramal Hill-Jones PREP 14.01
  • 3 Irvawn Challenger GPS 14.19
  • 4 Colin Archibald PPS 14.75
  • 5 Rondell Harris STTP 15.09

100 METERS 3F

  • 1 Raineille Arthurton PREP 13.89
  • 2 Daniella Ward CPS 13.98
  • 3 Avia Pemberton JOHN 14.65
  • 4 Rhezadia Leslie PPS 14.84
  • 5 Verencia Maynard GPS 15.22

100 METERS 3M

  • 1 Theron Bussue SJPS 13.88
  • 2 Terec Dore GPS 13.99
  • 3 Naieem Liburd CPS 14.34
  • 4 Glenroy Hobson JOHN 14.34
  • 5 Jelani Swanston PPS 14.81

100 METERS 2F

  • 1 Shymisha Caines PPS 13.77
  • 2 Joyelle Phillip PREP 14.11
  • 3 Romisha Malone CPS 14.27
  • 4 Elverene Stapleton STTP 14.31
  • 5 Valicia Hobson GPS 14.41

100 METERS 2M

  • 1 Yan-Michael David GPS 13.26
  • 2 Travice Jeffers STTP 13.83
  • 3 Diandre Ottley PPS 14.00
  • 4 Mackeem Phillip CPS 14.23
  • 5 Allan Ward VOJN 14.53

100 METERS 1F

  • 1 Sharisma Chapman GPS 13.33
  • 2 Shenice Walters PPS 13.40
  • 3 Shakila Pemberton CPS 13.57
  • 4 Nidia Perkins STTP 13.68
  • 5 Terisha Daniel SJPS 14.31

100 METERS 1M

  • 1 Shawn Chapman GPS 12.48
  • 2 Lawvinton Forbes CPS 13.08
  • 3 Dijorn Francis STTP 13.20
  • 4 Kierese Queeley VOJN 14.28
  • 5 Cameron Allen JOHN 14.37

4X400 METERS OPEN F

  • 1 Charlestown Primary CPS 4:43.45
  • 2 Prospect Primary PPS 4:57.09
  • 3 Gingerland Primary GPS 5:03.18
  • 4 Charlestown Preparatory PREP 5:11.15
  • 5 St. Thomas' Primary STTP 5:14.10

4X400 METERS OPEN M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary GPS 4:33.89
  • 2 Charlestown Primary CPS 4:36.23
  • 3 Prospect Primary PPS 4:54.04
  • 4 Violet O. Jeffers-Nicholls Primary VOJN 5:03.50
  • 5 Charlestown Preparatory PREP 5:11.64
Comments