2003 Results

Gulf Insurance Primary School Championship

2nd April 2003 at Grove Park, Nevis

 


TOTAL POINT TALLY

  1. GINGERLAND                      -    248
  2. CHARLESTOWN                -     214
  3. PROSPECT                          -    104
  4. ST. THOMAS                       -      98
  5. COMBERMERE                   -      61
  6. ST. JOHN'S                         -      43
  7. CHARLESTOWN PREP     -      38
  8. ST. JAMES                          -      34


 

 
 
MEDAL
 
COUNT
   
 
TEAM
 
GOLD 
 
SILVER 
 
BRONZE
 
TOTAL 
Gingerland

24 

12

11

47

Charlestown

14 

23 

07

44

Prospect

04

05 

11 

20

St. Thomas

05

03 

08 

16

Combermere

02

01 

08 

11

St. John

01

04

03

08

Charlestown Prep

02

02

01

05

 St. James

00

02

03

05

 TOTAL

52

52

52

 

 


CLASS CHAMPIONS TO BE ADDED SOON

 

Click here for RESULTS

 
 
 

 

Results:  Gulf Insurance Primary Schools Championship

     Pos  Name              No. Team Time

400 METERS 4F

  • 1 Valicia Hobson 163 GING 1:17.06
  • 2 Shermella Grante 200 JAM 1:18.40
  • 3 Nicole Pickering 260 COMB 1:18.75
  • 4 Tricilla Arthurton 279 STT 1:19.93
  • 5 Romesha Malone 21 CPS 1:23.25

400 METERS 4M

  • 1 Yan-Michael David 150 GING 1:11.93
  • 2 Allan Ward 266 COMB 1:12.50
  • 3 Trevoy Webbe 60 PPS 1:13.50
  • 4 Duan Webbe 320 STT 1:13.83
  • 5 Dymon Smithen 38 CPS 1:20.81

400 METERS 3F

  • 1 Shakila Pemberton 30 CPS 1:09.94
  • 2 Irvichal Challenger 144 GING 1:10.65
  • 3 Shenice Walters 58 PPS 1:12.50
  • 4 Keona James 337 CPP 1:20.99
  • 5 Ayletta Daniel 241 COMB 1:21.94

400 METERS 3M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton 179 GING 1:08.31
  • 2 Lester Ryan 35 CPS 1:11.87
  • 3 Akil Blaize 232 COMB 1:14.08
  • 4 Gulcheran Shiwamber 131 JOHN 1:15.70
  • 5 Dijorn Francis 290 STT 1:16.62

400 METERS 2F

  • 1 Rozel Liburd 170 GING 1:07.94
  • 2 Javancia Powell 31 CPS 1:08.53
  • 3 Shaniqua Williams 218 JAM 1:10.25
  • 4 Shaniqua Tyrell 57 PPS 1:10.92
  • 5 Latoya Arthurton 278 STT 1:15.12

400 METERS 2M

  • 1 Trevorne Nisbett 178 GING 1:04.30
  • 2 Runald Robinson 33 CPS 1:04.31
  • 3 Kashka Norford 72 PPS 1:09.50
  • 4 Javel Cornelius 238 COMB 1:12.63
  • 5 Karney Skeete 349 CPP 1:13.25

400 METERS 1F

  • 1 Nicolla Fraser 15 CPS 1:03.57
  • 2 Ariela Wilkinson 183 GING 1:03.66
  • 3 Rochelle Richards 309 STT 1:04.60
  • 4 Viyana Gumbs 245 COMB 1:07.87
  • 5 Kesi Martin 81 PPS 1:12.38

400 METERS 1M

  • 1 Gerad Browne 281 STT 1:02.06
  • 2 Sybastian Manners 173 GING 1:03.72
  • 3 LaJaun Barry 3 CPS 1:04.37
  • 4 Kiereesio Browne 282 STT 1:08.81
  • 5 Seran Thompson 56 PPS 1:13.15

60 METERS 7F

  • 1 Shantae Moore 177 GING 9.37
  • 2 Ronkesia Williams 135 JOHN 9.60
  • 3 Coleen Hamilton 201 JAM 9.69
  • 4 Tyra Lewis 19 CPS 9.75
  • 5 Geanaly Jones 339 CPP 10.10

60 METERS 7M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson 352 CPP 9.87
  • 2 Kianno Fraser 14 CPS 10.47
  • 3 Aejari Huggins 53 PPS 10.77
  • 4 Tori Richards 130 JOHN 10.81
  • 5 Jomani Elliott 156 GING 10.85

60 METERS 6F

  • 1 Amethyst Beazer 5 CPS 10.00
  • 2 Chelsea Claxton 147 GING 10.41
  • 3 Vincia Hendrickson 294 STT 10.42
  • 4 N'Kiedra Nisbett 83 PPS 10.69
  • 5 Shelby Richards 347 CPP 10.94

60 METERS 6M

  • 1 Irvawn Challenger 143 GING 9.38
  • 2 Cardel Barnes 2 CPS 9.81
  • 3 Colin Archibald 47 PPS 10.00
  • 4 Shavon Parris 122 JOHN 10.09
  • 5 Ranciato Jeffers 210 JAM 10.09

1500 METERS OF

  • 1 Latesha Clarke 237 COMB 5:20.56
  • 2 Rozel Liburd 170 GING 5:39.69
  • 3 Teddicia Dore 153 GING 5:43.62
  • 4 Ambar Benetes 6 CPS 5:44.72
  • 5 Mesha Bartlette 4 CPS 6:08.88

1500 METERS OM

  • 1 Terron Lawrence 167 GING 5:21.37
  • 2 Coldon Archibald 1 CPS 5:26.22
  • 3 Jervis Liburd 169 GING 5:29.37
  • 4 Shonroy Ceasar 285 STT 5:36.69
  • 5 Patricio Isles 297 STT 5:37.19

200 METERS 5F

  • 1 Daniella Ward 40 CPS 32.75
  • 2 Lydia Ostermeyer 343 CPP 32.93
  • 3 Shanika Claxton 287 STT 35.00
  • 4 Mariscia Carrier 191 JAM 35.13
  • 5 Avia Pemberton 123 JOHN 35.38

200 METERS 5M

  • 1 Akoyaw Simon 88 PPS 33.25
  • 2 Glenroy Hobson 113 JOHN 33.38
  • 3 Shakeem Whyte 321 STT 33.69
  • 4 Kejahrie Grante 160 GING 34.12
  • 5 Naieem Liburd 20 CPS 34.62

200 METERS 4F

  • 1 Valicia Hobson 163 GING 31.63
  • 2 Kerisha Powell 74 PPS 31.81
  • 3 Saneldo Willett 44 CPS 32.00
  • 4 Shermella Grante 200 JAM 33.69
  • 5 Nicole Pickering 260 COMB 33.80

200 METERS 4M

  • 1 Yan-Michael David 150 GING 30.25
  • 2 Dymon Smithen 38 CPS 32.25
  • 3 Trevoy Webbe 60 PPS 32.36
  • 4 Duan Webbe 320 STT 32.37
  • 5 Kylon Daniel 193 JAM 33.00

200 METERS 3F

  • 1 Shakila Pemberton 30 CPS 31.00
  • 2 Irvichal Challenger 144 GING 31.37
  • 3 Shenice Walters 58 PPS 31.75
  • 4 Nidia Perkins 308 STT 33.01
  • 5 Janelle Walwyn 353 CPP 33.19

200 METERS 3M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton 179 GING 29.69
  • 2 Vernon Williams 90 PPS 30.84
  • 3 Lawvinton Forbes 13 CPS 31.32
  • 4 Akil Blaize 232 COMB 31.54
  • 5 Dijorn Francis 290 STT 32.00

200 METERS 2F

  • 1 Javancia Powell 31 CPS 29.31
  • 2 Shaniqua Williams 218 JAM 29.82
  • 3 Shaniqua Tyrell 57 PPS 30.19
  • 4 Tiffany Browne 141 GING 31.09
  • 5 Yunoka Flemming 288 STT 32.25

200 METERS 2M

  • 1 Dellon Parris 27 CPS 28.68
  • 2 Jamal Andrew 95 JOHN 29.18
  • 3 Javel Cornelius 238 COMB 29.57
  • 4 Trevorne Nisbett 178 GING 29.62
  • 5 Kashka Norford 72 PPS 31.56

200 METERS 1F

  • 1 Latoya Jones 304 STT 27.75
  • 2 Ariela Wilkinson 183 GING 28.47
  • 3 Karlene Daniel 10 CPS 28.69
  • 4 Shaniese Phillip 259 COMB 29.80
  • 5 Kesi Martin 81 PPS 30.69

200 METERS 1M

  • 1 Gerad Browne 281 STT 27.69
  • 2 LaJaun Barry 3 CPS 28.34
  • 3 Colin Freeman 157 GING 28.82
  • 4 Shavoy Powell 86 PPS 29.42
  • 5 Beonard Bussue 189 JAM 30.25

4X100 METERS 5,6,7F

  • 1 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 1:04.56
  • 2 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 1:06.85
  • 3 Prospect Primary 92 PPS 1:09.87
  • 4 St. John's Primary 138 JOHN 1:10.21
  • 5 Combermere Primary 276 COMB 1:11.31

4X100 METERS 5,6,7M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 1:05.50
  • 2 St. John's Primary 138 JOHN 1:06.78
  • 3 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 1:07.31
  • 4 St. James' Primary 230 JAM 1:07.75
  • 5 St. Thomas' Primary 322 STT 1:07.77

4X100 METERS 3&4F

  • 1 Prospect Primary 92 PPS 1:00.06
  • 2 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 1:01.69
  • 3 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 1:02.00
  • 4 St. Thomas' Primary 322 STT 1:04.29
  • 5 St. John's Primary 138 JOHN 1:06.00

4X100 METERS 3&4M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 1:00.02
  • 2 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 1:01.44
  • 3 Combermere Primary 276 COMB 1:01.67
  • 4 Prospect Primary 92 PPS 1:01.75
  • 5 St. Thomas' Primary 322 STT 1:03.00

4X100 METERS 1&2F

  • 1 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 55.31
  • 2 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 55.75
  • 3 St. Thomas' Primary 322 STT 57.00
  • 4 Prospect Primary 92 PPS 58.11
  • 5 Combermere Primary 276 COMB 58.12

4X100 METERS 1&2M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary 184 GING 55.19
  • 2 Charlestown Primary 46 CPS 55.50
  • 3 St. Thomas' Primary 322 STT 55.75
  • 4 Prospect Primary 92 PPS 58.57
  • 5 St. James' Primary 230 JAM 59.06

800 METERS 34F

  • 1 Irvichal Challenger 144 GING 2:47.50
  • 2 Ambar Benetes 6 CPS 2:52.25
  • 3 Damali Bartlette 139 GING 2:56.44
  • 4 Opal Parris 29 CPS 2:58.80
  • 5 Chelsee Liburd 71 PPS 3:07.31

800 METERS 34M

  • 1 Cyril Dutil 155 GING 2:45.06
  • 2 Delvis Pemberton 179 GING 2:50.35
  • 3 Husani Parris 344 CPP 2:50.93
  • 4 Kyle Tweede 314 STT 2:52.48
  • 5 Gulcheran Shiwamber 131 JOHN 2:53.25

800 METERS 2F

  • 1 Rozel Liburd 170 GING 2:40.12
  • 2 Shenise Richardson 32 CPS 2:43.15
  • 3 Donnella Dore 12 CPS 2:44.81
  • 4 Denesia Smithen 311 STT 2:47.32
  • 5 Shaniqua Williams 218 JAM 2:50.00

800 METERS 2M

  • 1 Terron Lawrence 167 GING 2:33.50
  • 2 Runald Robinson 33 CPS 2:39.59
  • 3 Rhodell Simmonds 151 GING 2:47.06
  • 4 Javid Stapleton 76 PPS 2:48.73
  • 5 Dellon Parris 27 CPS 2:49.01

800 METERS 1F

  • 1 Latesha Clarke 237 COMB 2:37.19
  • 2 Teddicia Dore 153 GING 2:42.88
  • 3 Viyana Gumbs 245 COMB 2:44.12
  • 4 Ariela Wilkinson 183 GING 2:44.39
  • 5 Dizhan Hicks 204 JAM 2:49.56

800 METERS 1M

  • 1 Travis Mills 176 GING 2:35.94
  • 2 Coldon Archibald 1 CPS 2:38.16
  • 3 Patricio Isles 297 STT 2:42.56
  • 4 Jervis Liburd 169 GING 2:46.80
  • 5 Vincent Jones 254 COMB 2:49.00

100 METERS 7F

  • 1 Shantae Moore177GING16.81
  • 2 Karina Tyson79PPS17.31
  • 3 Ronkesia Williams135JOHN17.37
  • 4 Tyra Lewis19CPS18.50
  • 5 Coleen Hamilton201JAM18.76

100 METERS 7M

  • 1 Sadiki Tyson352CPP16.94
  • 2 Kianno Fraser14CPS17.06
  • 3 Johvanny Pemberton73PPS17.48
  • 4 Saeed France289STT17.75
  • 5 Tori Richards130JOHN17.75

100 METERS 6F

  • 1 Amethyst Beazer5CPS15.34
  • 2 Vincia Hendrickson294STT15.38
  • 3 N'Kiedra Nisbett83PPS15.81
  • 4 Chelsea Claxton147GING16.36
  • 5 Shelby Richards347CPP17.00

100 METERS 6M

  • 1 Irvawn Challenger143GING15.75
  • 2 Ramal Jones340CPP16.19
  • 3 Ranciato Jeffers210JAM16.31
  • 4 Cardel Barnes2CPS16.32
  • 5 Colin Archibald47PPS16.56

100 METERS 5F

  • 1 Ranielle Arthurton48PPS14.94
  • 2 Daniella Ward40CPS15.44
  • 3 Avia Pemberton123JOHN15.63
  • 4 Jahmeanna Johnson303STT16.22
  • 5 Desteny Howell248COMB16.37

100 METERS 5M

  • 1 Naieem Liburd20CPS15.00
  • 2 Akoyaw Simon88PPS15.21
  • 3 Glenroy Hobson113JOHN15.31
  • 4 Kejahrie Grante160GING15.41
  • 5 Theron Bussue188JAM15.81

100 METERS 4F

  • 1 Shymisha Caines50PPS14.63
  • 2 Saneldo Willett44CPS14.90
  • 3 Valicia Hobson163GING14.98
  • 4 Joyelle Phillip346CPP15.57
  • 5 Shermella Grante200JAM15.87

100 METERS 4M

  • 1 Yan-Michael David150GING14.50
  • 2 Dymon Smithen38CPS15.00
  • 3 Malcolm Fredricks244COMB15.26
  • 4 Duan Webbe320STT15.44
  • 5 Trevoy Webbe60PPS15.63

100 METERS 3F

  • 1 Shakila Pemberton30CPS14.37
  • 2 Nidia Perkins308STT14.66
  • 3 Irvichal Challenger144GING14.73
  • 4 Shenice Walters58PPS14.87
  • 5 Janelle Walwyn353CPP15.12

100 METERS 3M

  • 1 Delvis Pemberton179GING14.19
  • 2 Dijorn Francis290STT14.27
  • 3 Lawvinton Forbes13CPS14.50
  • 4 Roneth Archibald324CPP14.54
  • 5 Timothy Cumberbatch 240COMB15.00

100 METERS 2F

  • 1 Javancia Powell31CPS13.94
  • 2 Shaniqua Tyrell57PPS14.41
  • 3 Tiffany Browne141GING15.12
  • 4 Neoka John338CPP15.38
  • 5 Denesia Smithen311STT15.57

100 METERS 2M

  • 1 Jamal Andrew95JOHN13.94
  • 2 Dellon Parris27CPS14.16
  • 3 Javel Cornelius238COMB14.20
  • 4 Shawn Chapman145GING14.44
  • 5 Karney Skeete349CPP14.87

100 METERS 1F

  • 1 Latoya Jones304STT13.19
  • 2 Karlene Daniel10CPS13.44
  • 3 Ariela Wilkinson183GING14.00
  • 4 Shaniese Phillip259COMB14.32
  • 5 Krislee Dasent62PPS14.59

100 METERS 1M

  • 1 Ryan Khadou305STT13.44
  • 2 LaJaun Barry3CPS13.45
  • 3 Colin Freeman157GING13.62
  • 4 Shavoy Powell86PPS13.86
  • 5 Beonard Bussue189JAM14.00

4X400 METERS OPEN F

  • 1 Charlestown Primary46CPS4:44.63
  • 2 Gingerland Primary184GING5:07.69
  • 3 Combermere Primary276COMB5:17.69
  • 4 St. Thomas' Primary322STT5:18.56
  • 5 St. James' Primary230JAM5:47.28

4X400 METERS OPEN M

  • 1 Gingerland Primary184GING4:31.81
  • 2 Charlestown Primary46CPS4:42.97
  • 3 St. Thomas' Primary322STT4:45.63
  • 4 Combermere Primary276COMB5:17.64
  • 5 Prospect Primary92PPS5:20.88
 
 
Comments