2002 Results

 

SCORES 
2002  GULF  INSURANCE
PRIMARY  SCHOOLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
SCHOOLS (with assigned colours)                    POINTS
 
CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY                  -      208 Overall Champions
GINGERLAND PRIMARY                       -     169
PROSPECT PRIMARY                            -     151
ST. THOMAS'S  PRIMARY                     -     118
ST. JAMES PRIMARY                             -      78  Division B Champions
COMBERMERE PRIMARY                     -      60
ST. JOHN'S  PRIMARY                           -      38
CHARLESTOWN PREPARATORY      -      24
 

                                    MEDAL TABLE
 
SCHOOL                                             GOLD   SILVER   BRONZE   TOTAL
 
CHARLESTOWN PRIMARY              17            17                9               43
GINGERLAND PRIMARY                   11              8              14               33
PROSPECT PRIMARY                         6            16                9               31
ST. THOMAS'S  PRIMARY                  9              3                5               17
ST. JAMES PRIMARY                          5              3                6               14
COMBERMERE PRIMARY                   2              1                6                 9
ST. JOHN'S  PRIMARY                        2              2                1                 5
CHARLESTOWN PREP                        0             2                2                 4
 

CLASS    MALE CHAMPION     PTS   SCHOOL        FEMALE CHAMPION    PTS   SCHOOL
 
Open    Theron Mulraine      6      CPS         Ulinda Warner            6     CPS
    1       Andre Browne         13      John        Patrice Pemberton    13     PPS
    2       Gerard Browne       18      STT         Latoya Jones            13     STT
    3       Kaska Norford        14      PPS         Shaniqua Williams    19    Jams
    4       Elvis Pemberton      18     Ging         Shenice Walters       14     Pros
    5      Trevoy Webbe          10     Pros         Shyrmisha Caines     12    Pros
    6      Theron Bussue           9     CPS          Daniella Ward           12    CPS
            Akilo Jeffers              9     Comb
    7      Irvawn Challenger   14     STT          Vincia Hendrickson   14    STT
 
 
LEGEND
 
CPS    -  Charlestown Primary                    John     -    St. John's Primary
STT    -  St. Thomas's Primary                     PPS      -    Prospect Primary
Jams  -  St. James Primary                         Comb   -    Combermere Primary
Ging   -  Gingerland Primary
 

 
RESULTS  FOR  THE
2002  GULF  INSURANCE
PRIMARY  SCHOOLS
 CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 
60 Metres 6F
1  DANIELLA  WARD              9.49  CPS
2  RANIELLE  ARTHURTON   9.69  PPS
3  ZELMA  LIBURD                  9.88  GING
4  JAHMEANA  JOHNSON              STT
5  AVIA  PEMBERTON          10.00  JOHN
60 Metres 6M
1  AKILO  JEFFERS           9.68  COMB
2  KEJAHRIE  GRANTE     9.81  GING
3  NAIEEM  LIBURD          9.82  CPS
4  GLENROY  HOBSON    9.94  JOHN
5  THERON  BUSSUE                 JAM
60 Metres 7F
1  VINCIA  HENDRICKSON   10.05  STT
2  CHELSEA  CLAXTON         10.31  GING
3  CHLOE  WILLIAMS             10.34  CPP
4  RENIKA  DANIEL                10.44  CPS
5  N'KIEDRA  NISBETT           10.47  PPS
60 Metres 7M
1  IRVAWN  CHALLENGER    10.08  GING
2  RAMAL  JONES                    10.31  CPP
3  COLIN  ARCHIBALD           10.37  PPS
4  SASKIYA  PARRIS               10.40  JOHN
5  RANCIATO  JEFFERS          10.57  JAM

100 Meters 1F

  • 1  SASKIA MILLS                 13.47  COMB
  • 2  KARLENE DANIEL           13.50  CPS
  • 3  ZHARA HANLEY              13.78  GING
  • 4  DUANNA PEMBERTON  13.81   CPP
  • 5  SOPHIA LIBURD               14.00   STT

100 Meters 1M

  • 1  ROHAN JEFFERS     13.30  JAM
  • 2  ANDRE BROWNE    13.56  JOHN
  • 3  NELSON BOLAN     13.65  GING
  • 4  WINSTON PERRY    14.00  PPS
  • 5  DIEWAN PHILLIP    14.21  STT

100 Meters 2F

  • 1  LATOYA JONES       13.32  STT
  • 2  KAYLA ROMNEY    14.00  CPS
  • 3  TESRIL NISBETT      14.06  PPS
  • 4  SHERINA LIBURD    14.09  GING
  • 5  SHANICE PHILLIP   14.13  COMB

100 Meters 2M

  • 1  GERARD BROWNE    13.52  STT
  • 2  SHAVOY POWELL     13.75  PPS
  • 3  COLIN FREEMAN      13.93  GING
  • 4  BEONARD BUSSUE   14.00  JAM
  • 5  DE-JON LIBURD         14.50  JOHN

100 Meters 3F

  • 1  JAVANCIA POWELL        14.12  CPS
  • 2  DEVERES MITHEN           14.68  STT
  • 3  SHANIQUA WILLIAMS   15.09  JAM
  • 4  TIFFANY BROWNE         15.15  GING
  • 5  SHANIQUA TYRELL        15.18  PPS

100 Meters 3M

  • 1  JAMAL ANDREW         13.88  JOHN
  • 2  MERVIN JONES            13.93  CPS
  • 3  KERVIN LIBURD          14.34  GING
  • 4  JAVEL CORNELIUS     14.60  COMB
  • 5  KASHKA NORFORD   15.12  PPS

100 Meters 4F

  • 1  NIDIA PERKINS                15.18  STT
  • 2  SHENICE WALTERS         15.25  PPS
  • 3  SHAKILA PEMBERTON   15.38  CPS
  • 4  MAGGIE DETOUCHE        15.57  JAM
  • 5  SHATIA FREEMAN           16.31  GING

100 Meters 4M

  • 1  DELVIS PEMBERTON    14.40  GING
  • 2  DIJON FRANCIS             14.93  STT
  • 3  VERNON WILLIAMS     15.22  PPS
  • 4  RONETH ARCHIBALD   15.25  CPP
  • 5  AKIL BLAIZE                  15.47  COMB

100 Meters 5F

  • 1  SHYRMISHA CAINES       14.88  PPS
  • 2  SANELDO WILLET            15.56  CPS
  • 3  SHERMELLA GRANTE      15.72  JAM
  • 4  SHYRA CLAXTON            16.06  GING
  • 5  TRICILLA ARTHURTON   16.50  STT

100 Meters 5M

  • 1  MICHAEL DANIEL  14.95  GING
  • 2  TREVOY WEBBE     15.56  PPS
  • 3  KYLON DANIEL      16.02  JAM
  • 4  IZAUN WARD          16.06  CPS
  • 5  ALLAN WARD         16.38  COMB

100 Meters 6F

  • 1  DANIELLA WARD             15.49  CPS
  • 2  RANIELLE ARTHURTON  16.00  PPS
  • 3  JAHMEANA JOHNSON     16.31  STT
  • 4  MARISCIA CARRIER         16.41  JAM
  • 5  ZELMA LIBURD                  17.18  GING

100 Meters 6M

  • 1  THERON BUSSUE       15.73  JAM  New Record
  • 2  KEJAHRIE GRANTE    15.81  GING
  • 3  AKILO JEFFERS          15.91  COMB
  • 4  GLENROY HOBSON  16.03  JOHN
  • 5  SHAKEEM WHYTE     16.12  STT

100 Meters 7F

  • 1  VINCIA HENDRICKSON  16.74  STT  New Record
  • 2  N'KIEDRA NISBETT          17.00  PPS
  • 3  RENIKA DANIEL               17.03  CPS
  • 4  DION CLARKE                   17.25  COMB
  • 5  JESSE BROWNE                 17.50  JOHN

100 Meters 7M

  • 1  IRVAWN CHALLENGER  15.81  GING  New Record
  • 2  RANCIATO JEFFERS        16.62  JAM
  • 3  RAMAL JONES                  16.72  CPP
  • 4  COLIN ARCHIBALD         17.05  PPS
  • 5  BROADBELT ALLAN        17.38  CPS

200 Meters 1F

  • 1  KARLENE DANIEL          28.58  CPS 
  • 2  DUANNA PEMBERTON  28.81  CPP
  • 3  ROMANCIA MILLS         29.22  JAM
  • 4  PATRICE PEMBERTON   29.44  PPS
  • 5  SASKIA MILLS                30.05  COMB

200 Meters 1M

  • 1  ROHAN JEFFERS    28.18  JAM
  • 2  JEVON CLAXTON  28.31  CPS
  • 3  NELSON BOLAN    28.33  GING
  • 4  JAMIE DAVID         29.38  STT
  • 5  LEON DIDDER        30.31  COMB

200 Meters 2F

  • 1  LATOYA JONES            28.61  STT
  • 2  TESRIL NISBETT           28.94  PPS
  • 3  NICOLLA FRASER        29.00  CPS
  • 4  ARIELA WILKINSON   31.50  GING
  • 5  VIYANA GUMBS          32.11  COMB

200 Meters 2M

  • 1  GERARD BROWNE     28.75  STT
  • 2  COLIN FREEMAN       29.69  GING
  • 3  BEONARD BUSSUE    30.25  JAM
  • 4  SERAN THOMPSON   30.87  PPS
  • 5  DEON WALTERS         32.41  CPS
200 Meters 3F
  • 1  JAVANCIA POWELL      29.47  CPS
  • 2  SHANIQUA WILLIAMS  31.06  JAM
  • 3  SHANIQUA TYRELL       31.38  PPS
  • 4  TIFFANY BROWNE        32.12  GING
  • 5  LATOYA ARTHURTON  32.16  STT

200 Meters 3M

  • 1  MERVIN JONES            30.07  CPS
  • 2  JAMAL ANDREW         30.25  JOHN
  • 3  JAVEL CORNELIUS     30.38  COMB
  • 4  KASHKA NORFORD               PPS
  • 5  TREVORNE NISBETT   30.63  GING

200 Meters 4F

  • 1  SHAKILA PEMBERTON     32.15  CPS
  • 2  SHENICE WALTERS           32.31  PPS
  • 3  MAGGIE DETOUCHE          34.10  JAM
  • 4  NIDIA PERKINS                  34.25  STT
  • 5  IRVICHAL CHALLENGER  35.13  GING

200 Meters 4M

  • 1  DELVIS PEMBERTON    30.80  GING
  • 2  VERNON WILLIAMS      31.75  PPS
  • 3  AKIL BLAIZE                   33.19  COMB
  • 4  DIJON FRANCIS             33.38  STT
  • 5  RONETH ARCHIBALD   34.40  CPP

200 Meters 5F

  • 1  SHYRMISHA CAINES       33.00  PPS
  • 2  SANELDO WILLET            33.33  CPS
  • 3  SHYRA CLAXTON            34.24  GING
  • 4  TRICILLA ARTHURTON   34.50  STT
  • 5  SHERMELLA GRANTE      35.00  JAM

200 Meters 5M

  • 1  TREVOY WEBBE              32.36  PPS
  • 2  YAN-MICHAEL DAVID   33.75  GING
  • 3  ALLAN WARD                  34.00  COMB
  • 4  DUAN WEBBE                  34.25  STT
  • 5  DAYMAN SMITHEN        35.06  CPS
400 Meters 1F
1  PATRICE PEMBERTON    14.55   PPS
2  OCEANNA WILLIAMS     15.56  CPS
3  TYSHA MAYNARD           16.31  STT
4  DUANNA PEMBERTON   16.43  CPP
5  JERRI-LEE BUSSUE          17.57  GING
400 Meters 1M
1  JEVON  CLAXTON       13.06  CPS 
2  NELSON  BOLAN         13.69  GING
3  ANDRE  BROWNE        15.84  JOHN
4  WINSTON  PERRY       17.00  PPS
5  DAVIDSON  JARVIS    19.81  STT
400 Meters 2F
1  NICOLLA  FRASER           1:06.94  CPS
2  TESRIL  NISBETT              1:08.34   PPS
3  VIYANA  GUMBS              1:09.06  COMB
4  ARIELA  WILKINSON      1:10.87  GING
5  LATOYA  JONES               1:13.94  STT
400 Meters 2M
1  GERARD  BROWNE           1:05.33  STT
2  BEONARD  BUSSUE          1:08.63  JAM
3  COLDON  ARCHIBALD     1:09.09  CPS
4  THYRON  JEFFERS            1:09.44  COMB
5  SERAN  THOMPSON         1:10.87  PPS
400 Meters 3F
1  SHANIQUA  WILLIAMS     1:10.61  JAM
2  JAVANCIA  POWELL          1:11.63  CPS
3  SHANIQUA  TYRELL          1:13.13  PPS
4  ROZEL  LIBURD                   1:15.75  GING
5  DEVERE  SMITHEN             1:16.02  STT
400 Meters 3M
1  KASHKA  NORFORD        1:07.85  PPS  New Record
2  RUNALD  ROBINSON       1:09.19  CPS
3  TREVORNE  NISBETT       1:09.28  GING
4  KIERESE  QUEELEY          1:11.25  COMB
5  KARNEY  SKEETE             1:16.18  CPP
400 Meters 4F
1  SHENICE  WALTERS            1:14.71  PPS
2  OPAL  PARRIS                       1:18.13  CPS
3  IRVICHAL  CHALLENGER   1:19.88  GING
4  KEONA  JAMES                     1:24.56  CPP
5  MAGGIE  DETOUCHE           1:26.25  JAM
400 Meters 4M
1  DELVIS  PEMBERTON                 1:10.15  GING
2  LESTER  RYAN                             1:13.56  CPS
3  VERNON  WILLIAMS                  1:15.50  PPS
4  AKIL  BLAIZE                               1:18.81  COMB
5  GULCHARAN  SHIWARMBER   1:20.68  JOHN
800 Meters 1F
1  ULINDA  WARNER             2:45.52  CPS
2  PATRICE  PEMBERTON     2:49.00  PPS
3  TYSHA  MAYNARD            2:59.60  STT
4  LEVENCIA  BARTLETTE    3:04.87  GING
5  MAKEDA  CHALLENGER  3:05.75  JAM
800 Meters 1M
1  ANDRE  BROWNE              2:38.09  JOHN
2  ALFRED  TAYLOR              2:43.37  CPS
3  VERSEL  HENDRICKSON  2:45.25  GING
4   JALDAIN  DANIEL             2:47.18  STT
5  LEON  DIDDER                    2:52.12  COMB
800 Meters 2F
1  ARIELA  WILKINSON    2:49.99  GING
2  MEESHA  BARTLETTE    2:51.63  CPS
3  LATESH  CLARKE           2:58.18  COMB
4  LORNA  JEFFERS            2:59.62  STT
5  TESHELL  SUTTON         3:07.19  JAM
800 Meters 2M
1  GERARD  BROWNE               2:42.16  STT
2  TRAVIS  MILLS                      2:42.21  GING
3  COLDON  ARCHIBALD        2:45.97  CPS
4  SHELDON  HENRY                2:51.94  JAM
5  NITENDRA  SHIWARMBER  5:52.00  JOHN
800 Meters 3F
1  SHANIQUA  WILLIAMS    2:50.82  JAM
2  SHENISE  RICHARDSON  2:53.37  CPS
3  ROZEL  LIBURD                 2:53.96  GING
4  DENECIA  SMITHEN         3:05.38  STT
5  JUDELLE  TYSON              3:10.56  PPS
800 Meters 3M
1  TERRON  LAWRENCE   2:48.57  GING
2  RUNALD  ROBINSON    2:50.63  CPS
3  KASHKA  NORFORD     2:53.63  PPS
4  DYLON  DANIEL             2:58.00  COMB
5 MONIQUE  JEFFERS                      STT

1,500 Meters 0pen F

  • 1  ULINDA WARNER       5:37.88  CPS
  • 2  SHENICA TYRELL       5:50.44   PPS
  • 3  KAZEL WILLIAMS       5:53.35  CPS
  • 4  INGRIS HERNANDEZ  5:58.19  COMB
  • 5  ARIELA WILKINSON  6:07.12   GING

1,500 Meters 0pen M

  • 1  THERON MURRAINE   5:20.67   CPS
  • 2  WINSTON PERRY         5:28.50   PPS
  • 3  NADASKI PERCIVAL   5:28.85   CPS
  • 4  TERRON LAWRENCE   5:32.57  GING
  • 5  GERARD BROWNE        5:38.55  STT
4X100 Relay 1F
1  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY  55.43  CPS
2  PROSPECT  RELAY            57.75  PPS
3  ST. THOMAS  RELAY        58.19  STT
4  COMBERMERE  RELAY    58.25  COMB
5  GINGERLAND  RELAY                 GING
4X100 Relay 1M
1  GINGERLAND  RELAY       56.62  GING
2  ST. THOMAS  RELAY         57.68  STT
3  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY  57.75  CPS
4  PROSPECT  RELAY            57.87  PPS
5  ST. JOHNS  RELAY             59.63  JOHN
4X100 Relay 3F
1  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY    58.69  CPS  New Record
2  PROSPECT  RELAY           1:01.06  PPS
3  GINGERLAND  RELAY     1:01.87  GING
4  ST. THOMAS  RELAY       1:01.93  STT
5  ST. JAMES  RELAY           1:02.75  JAM
4X100 Relay 3M
1  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY      59.55  CPS
2  COMBERMERE  RELAY     1:00.44  COMB
3  GINGERLAND  RELAY       1:00.94  GING
4  PROSPECT  RELAY             1:01.63  PPS
5  ST. JOHNS  RELAY              1:03.31  JOHN
4X100 Relay 5F
1  GINGERLAND  RELAY       1:05.84  GING  New Record
2  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY   1:05.94  CPS
3  PROSPECT  RELAY             1:06.28  PPS
4  ST. THOMAS  RELAY         1:10.81  STT
5  ST. JAMES  RELAY             1:11.57  JAM
4X100 Relay 5M
1  GINGERLAND  RELAY       1:05.20  GING
2  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY   1:06.06  CPS
3  PROSPECT  RELAY             1:07.29  PPS
4  COMBERMERE  RELAY      1:08.81  COMB
5  ST. THOMAS  RELAY          1:08.94  STT
4X400 Relay 0pen F
1  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY    4:41.43  CPS  New Record
2  PROSPECT  RELAY              5:03.00  PPS
3  GINGERLAND  RELAY        5:06.46  GING
4  ST. THOMAS  RELAY          5:11.31  STT
5  COMBERMERE  RELAY      5:19.32  COMB
4X400 Relay 0pen M
1  CHARLESTOWN  RELAY   4:31.57  CPS
2  GINGERLAND  RELAY       4:50.12  GING
3  ST. THOMAS  RELAY         5:02.88  STT
4  ST. JOHNS  RELAY             5:10.75  JOHN
5  PROSPECT  RELAY             5:14.18  PPS
 
Comments