2001 Results

2001  GULF  INSURANCE  PRIMARY SCHOOL  CHAMPIONSHIP
 
 

EVENT/CLASS

POS.

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

NO.

TIME

REC.

TEAM

400 Meters 1F

1

MERITZER

WILLIAM

38

1:03.18

MET

CHAR

2

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

127

1:05.00

GING

3

MALINDA

BAILEY

165

1:07.88

JAMES

4

ADIOLA

BROOKES

46

1:11.00

PROS

5

JAHNEL

ESDAILLE

93

1:11.38

JOHN

400 Meters 1M

1

JAMOL

HAMILTON

266

1:01.20

MET

COMB

2

DENRICK

PEMBERTON

158

1:04.82

GING

3

CLEVIS

NISBETT

56

1:07.79

PROS

4

JOSEPH

WILLIAM

37

1:08.12

CHAR

5

TAJ

WILKIN

192

1:08.86

JAMES

400 Meters 2F

1

OCEANNA

WILLIAM

39

1:07.87

CHAR

2

PATRICE

PEMBERTON

62

1:08.94

PROS

3

TYSHA

MAYNARD

275

1:10.59

THOM

4

JERRI-LEE

BUSSUE

128

1:14.75

GING

5

AYLAHNIQUE

THOMPSON

117

1:17.81

JOHN

400 Meters 2M

1

JEVON

CLAXTON

5

1:06.06

CHAR

2

NELSON

BOLAN

125

1:06.94

GING

3

WINSTON

PERRY

63

1:07.72

PROS

4

LEON

DIDDER

212

1:12.44

COMB

5

ROHAN

JEFFERS

182

1:12.87

JAMES

400 Meters 3F

1

NICOLLA

FRASER

9

1:07.50

CHAR

2

ARIELA

WILKINSON

163

1:09.12

GING

3

TESRIL

NISBETT

57

1:10.35

PROS

4

VIYANA

GUMBS

217

1:11.19

COMB

5

RUSHELLE

RICHARDS

280

1:14.18

THOM

400 Meters 3M

1

GERARD

BROWNE

251

1:08.75

THOM

2

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

1

1:10.81

CHAR

3

COLIN

FREEMAN

137

1:12.46

GING

4

SERAN

THOMPSON

71

1:18.12

PROS

5

DE-JON

LIBURD

103

1:22.94

JOHN

400 Meters 4F

1

DONELLA

DORE

7

1:15.13

CHAR

2

SHANIQUA

TYRELL

76

1:15.16

PROS

3

SHANIQUA

WILLIAMS

195

1:15.70

JAMES

4

LATOYA

ARTHURTON

247

1:22.75

THOM

5

ROZEL

LIBURD

148

1:24.21

GING

400 Meters 4M

1

TREVORNE

NISBETT

156

1:14.06

GING

2

DELLON

PARRIS

21

1:14.69

CHAR

3

KARNEY

SKEETE

313

1:20.03

PREP

4

DYLAN

SMITHEN

281

1:23.88

THOM

5

JAMAL

ANDREW

85

1:24.75

JOHN

50 Meters 7F

1

DANIELLA

WARD

32

0:08.43

CHAR

2

RANIELLE

ARTHURTON

290

0:08.50

PREP

3

JAHMEANA

JOHNSON

270

0:08.51

THOM

4

ZELMA

LIBURD

150

0:08.82

GING

5

DESLYN

STAPLETON

116

0:08.87

JOHN

50 Meters 6F

1

SHYRMISHA

CAINES

47

0:08.13

PROS

2

SANELDO

WILLET

35

0:08.18

CHAR

3

SHYRA

CLAXTON

131

0:08.20

GING

4

HUNTER

PRIMUS

238

0:08.50

COMB

5

SHERMELLA

GRANTE

179

0:08.56

JAMES

50 Meters 6M

1

MICHAEL

DANIEL

133

0:08.06

GING

2

DIANDRE

OTTLEY

60

0:08.31

PROS

3

MALCOLM

FREDRICKS

216

0:08.35

COMB

4

DAYMON

SMITTEN

28

0:08.63

CHAR

5

KYLON

DANIEL

173

0:08.87

JAMES

50 Meters 7M

1

SHAKIM

WHYTE

286

0:08.87

THOM

2

KEJAHRIE

GRANT

139

0:08.88

GING

3

GLENROY

HOBSON

96

0:08.92

JOHN

4

AKIELO

WALLACE

241

0:09.05

COMB

5

KISEAN

WARNER

33

0:09.08

CHAR

1,500 Meters 0M

1

THERON

MURRAINE

20

5:06.59

CHAR

2

ANDRE

BROWNE

89

5:12.20

JOHN

3

WINSTON

PERRY

63

5:12.61

PROS

4

TAMANI

HUGGINS

13

5:12.94

CHAR

5

EUTROY

LIBURD

146

5:20.56

GING

1,500 Meters 0F

1

HELISHA

LEADER

185

5:39.86

JAMES

2

LATESHA

CLARKE

208

5:39.88

COMB

3

RUSHELLE

RICHARDS

280

5:43.66

THOM

4

GAVINCIA

CLARKE

4

5:48.56

CHAR

5

HUMARAH

CLARKE

130

5:49.94

GING

200 Meters 5M

1

LESTER

RYAN

26

0:32.30

CHAR

2

DELVIS

PEMBERTON

157

0:32.69

GING

3

VERNON

WILLIAMS

81

0:33.53

PROS

4

ROYSTON

QUEELEY

279

0:34.12

THOM

5

AKIL

BLAZE

206

0:34.44

COMB

200 Meters 5F

1

SHATIA

FREEMAN

138

0:33.88

GING

2

SHENICE

WALTERS

78

0:34.75

PROS

3

OPAL

PARRIS

22

0:34.93

CHAR

4

NIDIA

PERKINS

277

0:36.44

THOM

5

THERISHA

DANIEL

175

0:36.56

JAMES

200 Meters 4F

1

DONELLA

DORE

7

0:30.82

CHAR

2

SHANIQUA

TYRELL

76

0:32.37

PROS

3

SHANIQUA

WILLIAMS

195

0:32.70

JAMES

4

LATOYA

ARTHURTON

247

0:32.94

THOM

5

RAYMONICA

MAYNARD

151

0:33.44

GING

200 Meters 4M

1

DELLON

PARRIS

21

0:30.62

CHAR

2

TREVORNE

NISBETT

156

0:30.68

GING

3

JAMAL

ANDREW

85

0:31.34

JOHN

4

JAVEL

CORNELIUS

209

0:32.56

COMB

5

JAMISON

WEEKES

79

0:33.00

PROS

200 Meters 3F

1

NICOLLA

FRASER

9

0:29.57

CHAR

2

LATOYA

JONES

271

0:31.12

THOM

3

ARIELA

WILKINSON

163

0:31.69

GING

4

KESI

MARTIN

54

0:31.75

PROS

5

NAYALIA

PARRY

307

PREP

200 Meters 3M

1

GERARD

BROWNE

251

0:29.27

THOM

2

COLIN

FREEMAN

137

0:30.00

GING

3

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

1

0:31.31

CHAR

4

SHAROY

POWELL

65

0:31.42

PROS

5

THYRON

JEFFERS

226

COMB

200 Meters 2F

1

OCEANNA

WILLIAM

39

0:29.63

CHAR

2

PATRICE

PEMBERTON

62

0:29.94

PROS

3

ROMANCIA

MILLS

189

0:30.10

JAMES

4

SOPHIA

LIBURD

273

0:30.56

THOM

5

ZHARA

HANLEY

141

0:30.63

GING

200 Meters 2M

1

KIERAN

POWELL

159

0:28.69

GING

2

JEVON

CLAXTON

5

0:28.81

CHAR

3

ROHAN

JEFFERS

182

0:29.34

JAMES

4

LEON

DIDDER

212

0:30.00

COMB

5

KEJEL

TYSON

73

0:30.19

PROS

200 Meters 1F

1

MERITZER

WILLIAM

38

0:27.62

CHAR

2

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

127

0:28.19

GING

3

DERECIA

BRYANT

166

0:28.77

JAMES

4

TYEKA

POWELL

66

0:29.19

PROS

5

SHEMUEL

PARRIS

305

0:30.56

PREP

200 Meters 1M

1

TREVIER

SMITHEN

160

0:26.12

MET

GING

2

JAMAL

HAMILTON

266

0:26.15

MET

THOM

3

ANDRE

BROWNE

89

0:29.45

JOHN

4

ISSAM

WOODLEY

40

0:29.71

CHAR

5

CLEVIS

NISBETT

56

0:29.80

PROS

4X100 Relay 5F

1

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

1:05.87

MET

PROS

2

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

1:06.81

CHAR

3

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

1:06.94

GING

4

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

1:11.25

THOM

5

ST. JAMES

RELAY

205

1:11.37

JAMES

4X100 Relay 5M

1

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

1:04.19

MET

GING

2

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

1:07.80

THOM

3

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

1:08.08

CHAR

4

COMBERMERE

RELAY

246

1:10.37

COMB

5

CHAR. PREP.

RELAY

318

1:10.44

PREP

4X100 Relay 3F

1

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

0:59.31

MET

CHAR

2

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

1:01.32

THOM

3

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

1:01.78

PROS

4

COMBERMERE

RELAY

246

1:04.00

COMB

5

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

1:04.38

GING

4X100 Relay 3M

1

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

0:58.74

GING

2

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

0:58.80

CHAR

3

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

0:59.72

THOM

4

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

1:01.82

PROS

5

COMBERMERE

RELAY

246

1:02.82

COMB

4X100 Relay 1F

1

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

0:54.59

GING

2

ST. JAMES

RELAY

205

JAMES

3

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

0:57.83

PROS

4

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

0:59.31

THOM

5

CHAR. PREP.

RELAY

318

0:59.44

PREP

4X100 Relay 1M

1

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

0:53.62

MET

GING

2

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

0:55.26

THOM

3

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

0:57.48

PROS

4

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

0:58.48

CHAR

5

ST. JAMES

RELAY

205

0:58.75

JAMES

800 Meters 3F

1

TESRIL

NISBETT

57

2:46.83

PROS

2

LATESHA

CLARKE

208

2:48.50

COMB

3

RUSHELLE

RICHARDS

280

2:51.91

THOM

4

ROZEL

LIBURD

148

2:57.06

GING

5

KAZEL

WILLIAM

36

3:03.00

CHAR

800 Meters 3M

1

COLDON

ARCHIBALD

1

2:44.35

CHAR

2

SERAN

THOMPSON

71

2:50.56

PROS

3

TREVORNE

NISBETT

156

2:50.87

GING

4

DYLON

DANIEL

211

2:51.88

COMB

5

SHELDON

HENRY

180

2:56.44

JAMES

800 Meters 2F

1

ZOYA

CHALLENGER

3

2:46.13

CHAR

2

TYSHA

MAYNARD

275

2:56.00

THOM

3

PATRICE

PEMBERTON

62

2:57.12

PROS

4

MAKEDA

CHALLENGER

171

2:59.62

JAMES

5

TAUREANN

MAYNARD

152

3:01.68

GING

800 Meters 2M

1

THERON

MURRAINE

20

2:31.60

MET

CHAR

2

NELSON

BOLAN

125

2:35.12

GING

3

WINSTON

PERRY

63

2:39.66

PROS

4

JULDAIN

DANIEL

260

2:43.00

THOM

5

ANDREZ

BARTLETTE

87

2:57.63

JOHN

800 Meters 1F

1

GAVINCIA

CLARKE

4

2:42.88

CHAR

2

HELISHA

LEADER

185

2:49.68

JAMES

3

ELVISHA

DEMMING

135

2:52.21

GING

4

MEREDITH

GUMBS

265

2:52.94

THOM

5

SHARIMA

NEWTON

107

3:07.94

JOHN

800 Meters 1M

1

ANDRE

BROWNE

89

2:31.25

JOHN

2

EUTROY

LIBURD

146

2:32.00

GING

3

TAMANI

HUGGINS

13

2:43.18

CHAR

4

AKEEM

HICKS

267

2:44.62

THOM

5

ALLISTER

BYRON

43

2:51.50

PROS

100 Meters 7F

1

RANIELLE

ARTHURTON

290

0:17.19

PREP

2

DANIELLA

WARD

32

0:17.24

CHAR

3

ZELMA

LIBURD

150

0:17.25

GING

4

JAHMEANA

JOHNSON

270

0:18.00

THOM

5

SHAUNA

WALTERS

77

0:18.37

PROS

100 Meters 7M

1

KISEAN

WARNER

33

0:17.19

CHAR

2

KEJAHRIE

GRANT

139

0:17.25

GING

3

SHAKIM

WHYTE

286

0:17.26

THOM

4

GLENROY

HOBSON

96

0:17.59

JOHN

5

AKIELO

WALLACE

241

0:17.75

COMB

100 Meters 6F

1

SHYRMISHA

CAINES

47

0:15.37

PROS

2

SANELDO

WILLET

35

0:16.00

CHAR

3

SHYRA

CLAXTON

131

0:16.03

GING

4

HUNTER

PRIMUS

238

0:16.94

COMB

5

SHERMELLA

GRANTE

179

0:17.00

JAMES

100 Meters 6M

1

YAN-MICHAEL

DAVID

134

0:15.87

GING

2

DAYMON

SMITTEN

28

0:16.48

CHAR

3

DIANDRE

OTTLEY

60

0:16.70

PROS

4

DUAN

WEBBE

285

0:17.06

THOM

5

MALCOLM

FREDRICKS

216

0:17.12

COMB

100 Meters 5F

1

SHENICE

WALTERS

78

0:15.55

PROS

2

DONNA-LEE

BARTLETTE

88

0:15.63

JOHN

3

NIDIA

PERKINS

277

0:15.65

THOM

4

THERISHA

DANIEL

175

0:16.37

JAMES

5

KEONA

JAMES

300

0:16.50

PREP

100 Meters 5M

1

LESTER

RYAN

26

0:14.87

CHAR

2

DELVIS

PEMBERTON

157

0:15.00

GING

3

AKIL

BLAZE

206

0:15.36

COMB

4

DIJORN

FRANCIS

264

0:15.62

THOM

5

VERNON

WILLIAMS

81

0:15.87

PROS

100 Meters 4F

1

DONELLA

DORE

7

0:14.69

CHAR

2

RAYMONICA

MAYNARD

151

0:14.88

GING

3

SHANIQUA

WILLIAMS

195

0:14.99

JAMES

4

LATOYA

ARTHURTON

247

0:15.25

THOM

5

SHANIQUA

TYRELL

76

0:15.32

PROS

100 Meters 4M

1

MERVIN

JONES

14

0:14.25

CHAR

2

JAMAL

ANDREW

85

0:14.56

JOHN

3

KERVIN

LIBURD

147

0:14.66

GING

4

JAVEL

CORNELIUS

209

0:15.25

COMB

5

CHAZ

TAYLOR

283

0:15.37

THOM

100 Meters 3F

1

LATOYA

JONES

271

0:14.12

THOM

2

NICOLLA

FRASER

9

0:14.13

CHAR

3

TESRIL

NISBETT

57

0:14.82

PROS

4

LATESHA

JOSHUA

145

0:14.94

GING

5

VIYANA

GUMBS

217

0:14.94

COMB

100 Meters 3M

1

SHAROY

POWELL

65

0:14.00

PROS

2

GERARD

BROWNE

251

0:14.13

THOM

3

TERRANCE

HODGE

12

0:14.20

CHAR

4

COLIN

FREEMAN

137

0:14.25

GING

5

BEONARD

BUSSUE

168

0:14.43

JAMES

100 Meters 2F

1

ROMANCIA

MILLS

189

0:13.93

JAMES

2

OCEANNA

WILLIAM

39

0:14.25

CHAR

3

SUSAN

MANGRA

229

0:14.29

COMB

4

PATRICE

PEMBERTON

62

PROS

5

SOPHIA

LIBURD

273

0:14.69

THOM

100 Meters 2M

1

KIERAN

POWELL

159

0:13.81

GING

2

ROHAN

JEFFERS

182

0:13.82

JAMES

3

JASON

WALLEN

30

0:13.84

CHAR

4

JAMIE

DAVID

262

0:14.19

THOM

5

ALEXIS

THOMPSON

69

0:14.63

PROS

100 Meters 1F

1

ALDRISCIA

BURKE

127

0:13.25

GING

2

TYEKA

POWELL

66

0:13.38

PROS

3

DERECIA

BRYANT

166

0:13.74

JAMES

4

CORRIE

LAWRENCE

15

0:13.88

CHAR

5

COLLEEN

MARTIN

274

0:13.94

THOM

100 Meters 1M

1

TREVIER

SMITHEN

160

0:12.87

GING

2

JAMAL

HAMILTON

266

0:12.90

THOM

3

ROBERT

SCOTT

27

CHAR

4

CLEVIS

NISBETT

56

0:14.00

PROS

5

CALVIN

LIBURD

99

0:14.31

JOHN

4X400 Relay 0F

1

ST. JAMES

RELAY

205

4:49.56

JAMES

2

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

4:53.88

CHAR

3

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

GING

4

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

5:00.19

PROS

5

CHAR. PREP.

RELAY

318

5:14.00

PREP

4X400 Relay 0M

1

GINGERLAND

RELAY

164

4:31.63

GING

2

CHARLESTOWN

RELAY

41

4:38.56

CHAR

3

PROSPECT

RELAY

82

4:48.81

PROS

4

ST. THOMAS'S

RELAY

287

4:57.12

THOM

5

ST. JAMES

RELAY

205

5:07.38

JAMES

LEGEND:

  • CHAR = Charlestown Primary;  GING = Gingerland Primary;  PROS = Prospect Primary
  • THOM = St. Thomas's Primary;  JAMES = St. James Primary;  JOHN = St. John's Primary
  • PREP = Charlestown Preparatory;  COMB = Combermere Primary
Comments