2009 Schedule

St. Kitts - Nevis athletes are participating in the events highlighted in Bold & Blue (other events may be added as data is provided)
St. Kitts - Nevis athletes are potentially participating in the events highlighted in Bold & Red (other events may be added as data is provided)
     Time: in Berlin Time (subtract 6 hours for Caribbean Time)
    
Date Time Sex  Event Round  Status
 
Morning session (15th August 2009)
15/08 10:05 M Shot Put Qualification .  .  . 
15/08 10:10 W  100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon .  .  . 
15/08 10:50 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats .  .  . 
15/08 11:00 W Triple Jump Qualification .  .  . 
15/08 11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon .  .  . 
15/08 11:40 M 100 Metres Heats .  .  .  Kim Collins
         (6:50 am St. Kitts/Nevis time for Heat 11 Lane 6)
15/08 12:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification .  .  . 
15/08 12:50 W 400 Metres Heats .  .  .  Tiandra Ponteen
         (7:05 am SKN time for Heat 1 Lane 7)
15/08 13:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final .  .  . 
15/08 13:20 M Hammer Throw Qualification .  .  . 
 
Afternoon session (15th August 2009)
15/08 18:15 M 1500 Metres Heats .  .  . 
15/08 18:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon .  .  . 
15/08 18:50 M 100 Metres Quarter-Final .  .  .  Kim Collins
15/08 19:00 W Pole Vault Qualification .  .  . 
15/08 19:25 W 10,000 Metres Final .  .  . 
15/08 20:15 M Shot Put Final .  .  . 
15/08 20:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats .  .  . 
15/08 21:10 W 200 Metres Heptathlon .  .  . 
 
Morning session (16th August 2009)
16/08 10:05 W Shot Put Qualification .  .  . 
16/08 10:10 W 800 Metres Heats .  .  . 
16/08 10:45 W Javelin Throw Qualification .  .  . 
16/08 11:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats .  .  . 
16/08 11:35 W Long Jump Heptathlon .  .  . 
16/08 11:55 W 100 Metres Heats .  .  .  Virgil Hodge
16/08 12:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final .  .  . 
16/08 12:15 W Javelin Throw Qualification .  .  . 
 
Afternoon session (16th August 2009)
16/08 18:05 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon .  .  . 
16/08 18:35 W 100 Metres Quarter-Final .  .  Virgil Hodge
16/08 19:00 M Triple Jump Qualification .  .  . 
16/08 19:10 M 100 Metres Semi-Final .  .  .    Kim Collins
16/08 19:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon .  .  . 
16/08 19:40 W 400 Metres Semi-Final .  .  .  Tiandra Ponteen
16/08 20:15 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final .  .  . 
16/08 20:20 W Shot Put Final .  .  . 
16/08 20:50 W 800 Metres Heptathlon .  .  . 
16/08 21:35 M 100 Metres Final .....   Kim Collins
 
Morning session (17th August 2009) ??
 
Afternoon session (17th August 2009)
17/08 18:05 M Hammer Throw Final .  .  . 
17/08 18:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats .  .  . 
17/08 18:45 W Pole Vault Final .  .  . 
17/08 19:05 W 100 Metres Semi-Final .  .  .    Virgil Hodge
17/08 19:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final .  .  . 
17/08 20:00 W Triple Jump Final .  .  . 
17/08 20:10 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final .  .  . 
17/08 20:30 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final .  .  . 
17/08 20:50 M 10,000 Metres Final .  .  . 
17/08 21:35 W 100 Metres Final .  .  .    Virgil Hodge
 
Morning session (18th August 2009)
18/08 10:05 M 200 Metres Heats .  .  .  Kim Collins
18/08 10:05 M Discus Throw Qualification .  .  . 
18/08 10:20 W High Jump Qualification .  .  . 
18/08 11:05 M 400 Metres Heats .  .  . 
18/08 11:35 M Discus Throw Qualification .  .  . 
18/08 12:05 W 1500 Metres Heats .  .  . 
 
Afternoon session (18th August 2009)
18/08 18:05 M Triple Jump Final .  .  . 
18/08 18:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats .  .  . 
18/08 18:55 M 200 Metres Quarter-Final .  .  Kim Collins
18/08 19:25 W Javelin Throw Final .  .  . 
18/08 19:35 W 400 Metres Final .  .  .  Tiandra Ponteen
18/08 19:50 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final .  .  . 
18/08 20:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final .  .  . 
18/08 20:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final .  .  . 

 
Date Time Sex  Event Round  Status
 
Morning session (19th August 2009)
19/08 10:05 M 100 Metres Decathlon .  .  .  (4:05 am SKN Time)
19/08 10:10 W Discus Throw Qualification .  .  . 
19/08 10:45 W 5000 Metres Heats .  .  . 
19/08 11:00 M High Jump Qualification .  .  . 
19/08 11:15 M Long Jump Decathlon .  .  . 
19/08 11:35 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats .  .  . 
19/08 11:40 W Discus Throw Qualification .  .  . 
19/08 12:10 W 200 Metres Heats .  .  .  Virgil Hodge, Meritzer & Tameka Williams
         (6:10 am SKN Time)
19/08 13:00 M Shot Put Decathlon .  .  . 
 
 Afternoon session (19th August 2009)
19/08 18:05 M High Jump Decathlon .  .  .  (12:05 pm SKN Time)
19/08 18:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final .  .  . 
19/08 18:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final .  .  . 
19/08 19:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final .  .  .  Kim Collins
19/08 19:45 W 200 Metres Quarter-Final .  .  .  Virgil Hodge, Meritzer & Tameka Williams  (1:45 pm SKN Time)
19/08 20:10 M Discus Throw Final .  .  . 
19/08 20:25 M 1500 Metres Final .  .  . 
19/08 20:45 M 400 Metres Decathlon .  .  . 
19/08 21:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final .  .  . 
19/08 21:35 W 800 Metres Final .  .  . 
 
Morning session (20th August 2009)
20/08 10:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon .  .  .  (4:05 am SKN Time)
20/08 10:10 M Pole Vault Qualification .  .  . 
20/08 11:10 M Discus Throw Decathlon .  .  . 
20/08 11:45 M 800 Metres Heats .  .  . 
20/08 12:30 M Discus Throw Decathlon .  .  . 
20/08 13:45 W Hammer Throw Qualification .  .  . 
 
Afternoon session (20th August 2009)
20/08 14:25 M Pole Vault Decathlon .  .  .  (8:25 am SKN Time)
20/08 15:20 W Hammer Throw Qualification .  .  . 
20/08 18:05 M Javelin Throw Decathlon .  .  . 
20/08 18:10 M Long Jump Qualification .  .  . 
20/08 18:15 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final .  .  . 
20/08 18:55 M 5000 Metres Heats .  .  . 
20/08 19:10 W High Jump Final .  .  . 
20/08 19:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon .  .  . 
20/08 19:50 W 200 Metres Semi-Final .  .  .  Virgil Hodge, Meritzer & Tameka Williams
20/08 20:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final .  .  . 
20/08 20:35 M 200 Metres Final .  .  .  Kim Collins
20/08 20:55 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final .  .  . 
20/08 21:15 M 1500 Metres Decathlon .  .  . 
 
Morning session (21st August 2009)
21/08 09:10 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final .  .  .  (3:10 am SKN Time)
 
Afternoon session (21st August 2009)
21/08 17:05 M Javelin Throw Qualification .  .  .  (11:05 am SKN Time)
21/08 17:30 M 200 Metres T11 Final .  .  . 
21/08 17:40 W 200 Metres T11 Final .  .  . 
21/08 18:00 W Long Jump Qualification .  .  . 
21/08 18:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification .  .  . 
21/08 19:15 M High Jump Final .  .  . 
21/08 19:30 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats .  .  . 
21/08 20:00 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final .  .  . 
21/08 20:20 W Discus Throw Final .  .  . 
21/08 20:30 M 800 Metres Semi-Final .  .  . 
21/08 21:00 W 200 Metres Final .  .  .  Virgil Hodge, Meritzer & Tameka Williams
21/08 21:20 M 400 Metres Final .  .  . 
 
Morning session (22nd August 2009)
22/08 11:45 M Marathon Final .  .  .  (5:45 am SKN Time)

Afternoon session (22nd August 2009)
22/08 18:05 M Long Jump Final .  .  .  (12:05 pm SKN Time)
2/08 18:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats .  St. Kitts / Nevis team (1 of 17 team competing) Virgil Hodge, Tameka Williams, Meritzer Williams, Tiandra Ponteen, Marecia Pemberton, Tanika Liburd
22/08 18:15 M Pole Vault Final .  .  . 
22/08 18:55 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats .  .  . 
22/08 19:30 W Hammer Throw Final .  .  . 
22/08 19:35 W 5000 Metres Final .  .  . 
22/08 20:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final .  .  .  St. Kitts / Nevis team (Virgil Hodge, Tameka Williams, Meritzer Williams, Tiandra Ponteen, Marecia Pemberton, Tanika Liburd)
22/08 20:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats .  .  . 
22/08 20:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final .  .  . 
 
Morning session (23rd August 2009)
23/08 11:15 W Marathon Final .  .  .  (5:15 am SKN Time)

Afternoon session (23rd August 2009)
23/08 16:15 W Long Jump Final .  .  .  (10:15 am SKN Time)
23/08 16:20 M Javelin Throw Final .  .  . 
23/08 16:25 M 5000 Metres Final .  .  . 
23/08 17:00 W 1500 Metres Final .  .  . 
23/08 17:25 M 800 Metres Final .  .  . 
23/08 17:50 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final .  .  . 
23/08 18:15 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final .  .  . 
Comments