TT Nationals 2008

SAGICOR GENERAL

OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

Hasely Crawford Stadium, Trinidad & Tobago

June 20 - 22, 2008


OUR SINCERE APOLOGIES - WE WERE NOT ABLE TO PROVIDE THE WEBCAST AS PROMISED DUE TO THE ABSCENCE OF / OR LIMITED INTERNET ACCESS.

 WE ARE HOWEVER, PLANNING TO WEBCAST THE LEEWARD ISLANDS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE HELD IN TORTOLA ON 28/29 JUNE. We will also be providing additional information/services including Results, Photos, Interviews, Schedule, Start lists, Records etc. before, during and after the meet. Check back for instructions on how to connect to the "LIVE" webcast and to get all the details of the Leewards Junior meet.

Asafa Powell was on stage on Saturday plus all the Trinidad & Tobago athletes vying for selection to the Olympics Team.

  Asafa Powell's Interview after his 9.96s 100m run - with Clayton Clarke  (Other interviews will also be posted)

  159 PHOTOS  posted from Day 1,  2 & 3   (All digital camera photos posted - more photos will be added on Monday evening from video footage)

  RESULTS (Day 1 & 2) in Text format   Download Day 1 & 2 Results in Word format    (Day 3 will be posted ASAP)

  Download Original Meet Start list here


 Photos of the training session with Asafa Powell and Darrel Browne on Thursday 19th June

 Meet schedule downloadable  (also available below)

 Interviews with Asafa Powell and Darrel Browne after the training session

  Championship & Stadium Records

Messages from the prinicipal Sponsor and the President of the National Association below plus Records & Rules of the Championships


SCHEDULE

DAY ONE FRIDAY 20th JUNE 2008

NO. TIME EVENT CATEGORY ROUND

  • 31 5.30pm 400m Hurdles Men Preliminary
  • 8 6:00pm 100m Women Preliminary
  • 10 6:15pm 100m Men Preliminary
  • 14 6:45pm 400m Men Preliminary
  • 37 7:05pm 10,000m Men Preliminary
  • 7 7:50pm 110m Men Preliminary
  • 24a 8:05pm 800m Men Semi Finals
  • 21 8:20pm 200m Women Preliminary
  • 22 8:40pm 200m Men Preliminary

DAY TWO SATURDAY 21st JUNE 2008

NO. TIME EVENT CATEGORY ROUND

3:00pm OPENING CEREMONY

  • 5 4:00pm 100m Hurdles Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 6 4:10pm 100m Hurdles Women Final
  • 7a 4:25pm 110m Hurdles Men Final
  • 2 4:30pm Shot Put Men Final
  • 3 4:30pm Long Jump Women Final
  • 4 4:30pm Javelin Women Final
  • 9 4:30pm 100m Men Decathlon Final
  • 8a 4:35pm 100m Women Semi-Final
  • 5a 4.45pm High Jump Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 10a 4:50pm 100m Men Semi-Final

5:00-5:30 Entertainment/Medal Presentation

  • 9a 5:30pm Long Jump Men Decathlon Final
  • 15 5:35pm 3000m Steeplechase Men Final
  • 5b 5:35pm Shot Put Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 13a 5:50pm 400m Women Semi-Final
  • 1 6:00pm High Jump Men Final
  • 27 6:00pm Shot Put Women Final
  • 11 6:00pm Javelin Men Final
  • 14a 6:05pm 400m Men Semi-Final
  • 12 6:15pm Long Jump Men Final

6:20-6:40 Medal Presentation

  • 9b 6:45pm Shot Put Men Decathlon Final
  • 16 6:45pm 1500m Women Final
  • 17 6:55pm 1500m Men Final

7:00-7:15 Medal Presentation

  • 9c 7:15pm High Jump Men Decathlon Final
  • 5c 7:20pm 200m Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 38 7.30pm 100m Masters
  • 8b 7:38pm 100m Women Final
  • 10b 7:45pm 100m Men Final
  • 9d 7:55pm 400m Men Decathlon Final

DAY THREE SUNDAY 22nd JUNE 2008

NO. TIME EVENT CATEGORY ROUND

  • 18 2:00pm Discus Women Final
  • 5d 2:00pm Long Jump Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 9e 2:00pm 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon Final
  • 21a 2:20pm 200m Women Semi-Final
  • 22a 2:30pm 200m Men Semi-Final
  • 19 2:40pm Triple Jump Women Final
  • 9f 2:50pm Discus Men Decathlon Final
  • 26 2:55pm High Jump Women Final

3:00-3:25 Medal Presentation

  • 5e 3:30pm Javelin Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 29 3:45pm 3000m Women Final
  • 28 4:00pm Discus Men Final
  • 9g 4:00pm Pole Vault Men Decathlon Final
  • 21b 4:05pm 200m Women Final
  • 22b 4:15pm 200m Men Final

4:20-4:35 Medal Presentation

  • 25 4:40pm Triple Jump Men Final
  • 5f 4:40pm 800m Women – Heptathlon Final
  • 13b 4:45pm 400m Women Final
  • 14b 4:55pm 400m Men Final

5:00 – 5:15 INTERMISSION - ENTERTAINMENT

  • 9h 5:15pm Javelin Men Decathlon Final
  • 30 5:15pm 400m Hurdles Women Final
  • 31a 5:25pm 400m Hurdles Men Final
  • 23b 5.35pm 800m Women Final
  • 24b 5.45pm 800m Men Final
  • 32 5:55pm 5000m Men Final

6:00 – 6:30 MEDAL PRESENTATION

  • 9i 6:30pm 1500m Men Decathlon Final
  • 33 6:45pm 4x100m Women Final
  • 34 6:55pm 4x100m Men Final
  • 35 7:05pm 4x400m Women Final
  • 36 7:15pm 4x400m Men Final

MEDAL PRESENTATION


Message from Title Sponsor

It give me great pleasure on behalf of Sagicor General Insurance Inc. to again sponsor the National Amateur Athletic Association’ Open Championships. This year’s sponsorship had doubled in value from $50,000.00 and we see this as being particularly important as it is an Olympic year. This year’s Championships will see the athletes vying for selection on the National Team for the Olympics in Beijing, China and we take this opportunity to wish each and every one of them the best of luck.

It is our hope that our sponsorship of the Open Championships will allow the National Amateur Athletic Association to ensure the games maintain an international standard and that our athletes will produce world class performances. In closing, I take this opportunity to encourage your support of not only the Open Championships but also of all meets organized by the NAAA.

Alan Cabral (General Manager- Sagicor General Insurance Inc. )


Message from the President of the National Amateur Athletic Association

On behalf of the National Amateur Athletic Association of Trinidad and Tobago (NAAA), I wish to extend a warm welcome to all our athletes and our supportive spectators.

This weekend’s event is indeed an auspicious one, as we are hosting our top local and foreign-based athletes as well as several athletes from other countries, who have come to Trinidad to compete-some for the very first time. As it is an Olympic year, the athletes are especially keen to showcase their talent. They have been training all year for this meet. Apart from asserting their dominance in their respective events, they are hoping to achieve qualifying standards and to gain selection to national teams for upcoming international events, including the 2008 Olympics in Beijing.

Sports continues to be an effective tool for the development of our nation’s youth and we are pleased to join our other key stakeholders in providing our youth with opportunities to engage in positive activities that benefit both themselves and their communities. In this regard, I would like to commend Sagicor General Insurance Inc. for its continued sponsorship for this event, the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs and the Sports Company of Trinidad and Tobago for their generous support and all our other corporate sponsors and advertisers for their contributions. Without your continued support, this event would not be possible.

I would also like to extend our sincerest appreciation to the hardworking member of the Games Committee, our Technical Officials and all other volunteers who will be working tirelessly behind the scenes to ensure the success of the event. Once again, welcome to the 2008 Sagicor Open Track and Field Championships and do enjoy the days of keen and exciting competition.

Mr. Ephraim Serrette


SAGICOR /NAAA NATIONAL SENIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM

6/20/2008 to 6/22/2008

RESULTS (Day 1 & 2)

 

Event 1 Men High Jump, C. R.: 2.05m * 2004 KEVIN HUGGINS, Name Team Finals, 1 Daniel, Kashef Zenith 2.00m, 2 Matthews, Mikhail Zenith 2.00m, 3 Huggins, Kevin Qrc 1.95m, 4 Liverpool, Rodney Defence Force 1.90m, 5 Richards, Dominique Toco 1.80m

Event 2 Men Shot Put C. R.: 18.19m * 2000 DAVE STOUTE Name Team Finals 1 Collingwood, Robert Qrc 14.66m 2 Wilson, Quincy H/Olympians 13.53m 3 Stewart, Emmanuel Zenith 13.30m 4 Francis, Keon U.W.I. 11.35m 5 Maingot, Hubert Simplex 11.17m 6 Stewart, Akeem Falcons 11.07m 7 Eastman, James Morvant Jets 10.28m

Event 3 Women Long Jump C. R.: 6.64m * 1989 EUPHEMIA HUGGINS Name Team Finals 1 Bacchus, Charisse Qrc 6.55m 1.9 2 Sylvester, Patricia Grenada 6.51m 3.3 3 Leacock, Carisa Bishops 5.46m 2.3 4 Brereton, Seantal Warriors 5.42m 0.8 5 Dunbar, Afeasha Pfccj 5.27m 1.1 6 Wheeler, Joelene Bishops 5.14m 0.3

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw C. R.: 47.27m * 2000 GERALDINE GEORGE Name Team Finals 1 Dixon, Natalie N/Trackers 33.70m 2 Murray, Cherisse Toco 29.54m 3 George, Akelah A/B Sonics 23.33m

Event 6 Women 100 Meter Hurdles C. R.: 13.39 * 2006 JOSANNE LUCAS Name Team Finals 1 Barber, Aleesha Concorde 13.07 * 1.2 2 Faustin-Parker, Nadine Haiti 13.25 * 1.2 3 Lucas, Josanne Falcons 13.42 1.2 4 Cave, Alicia Eagles 13.64 1.2 5 Cumberbatch, Gabriella Memphis 15.75 1.2

Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles C. R.: 14.12 * 2004 KARRIEM PIERRE Name Team Finals 1 Thomas, Mikel Pet. P.A.P. 13.96 * 1.2 2 Jones, Adonis Quantum 14.39 1.2 3 Busby, Durell W/Springfield 14.64 1.2 4 Dasent, Nataki Concorde 15.22 1.2 5 Armstrong, Keal Falcons 15.52 1.2 6 Del Pesche, Denzil Memphis 15.72 1.2 7 Cooper, Shayne Rebirth 15.75 1.2 8 Guy, Jerome Unattached 25.78 1.2

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 11.17 * 2005 KELLY ANN BAPTISTE Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Baptiste, Kelly Ann Zenith 11.36 Q 1.3 2 Hackett, Semoy Zenith 11.42 Q 1.5 3 Fletcher, Sherry Unattached 11.52 Q 2.3 4 Hutchinson, Ayanna Concorde 11.55 Q 1.3 5 Springer, Sasha Memphis 11.56 Q 1.5 6 Cameron, Nandelle Concorde 11.69 Q 2.3 7 Cabral, Monique Memphis 11.57 Q 1.5 8 Pierre, Barbara Haiti 11.60 Q 1.3 9 Giles, Nyoka Memphis 11.82 Q 2.3 10 Hutson, Wanda Memphis 11.71 Q 1.5 11 Ashby, Fana Concorde 11.80 Q 1.3 12 Selvon, Kai A/B Sonics 11.88 Q 2.3 13 Williams, Sonia Ant. & Bar. 11.86 q 1.5 14 Fortune, Alisha Guyana 11.88 q 1.3 15 Roberts, Kirlene Memphis 11.90 q 1.3 16 Gibson, Keenan Rebirth 11.92 q 2.3 17 Paul, Heidi Unattached 12.02 2.3 18 Bacchus, Charisse Qrc 12.28 1.5 19 John, Deborah A/B Sonics 12.31 2.3 20 Stafford, Donelle Concorde 12.40 1.5 --- Thomas, Reyare N/Trackers FS 1.3

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 11.17 * 2005 KELLY ANN BAPTISTE Name Team Semis Semi-Finals 1 Baptiste, Kelly Ann Zenith 11.21 Q 3.8 2 Hackett, Semoy Zenith 11.31 Q 1.5 3 Hutchinson, Ayanna Concorde 11.30 Q 3.8 4 Fletcher, Sherry Unattached 11.37 Q 1.5 5 Pierre, Barbara Haiti 11.47 Q 3.8 6 Cabral, Monique Memphis 11.49 Q 1.5 7 Springer, Sasha Memphis 11.50 q 3.8 8 Hutson, Wanda Memphis 11.54 q 1.5 9 Ashby, Fana Concorde 11.64 1.5 9 Cameron, Nandelle Concorde 11.64 1.5 11 Giles, Nyoka Memphis 11.76 3.8 12 Selvon, Kai A/B Sonics 11.80 3.8 13 Williams, Sonia Ant. & Bar. 11.85 3.8 14 Gibson, Keenan Rebirth 11.88 3.8 14 Fortune, Alisha Guyana 11.88 1.5 16 Roberts, Kirlene Memphis 12.14 1.5

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 11.17 * 2005 KELLY ANN BAPTISTE Name Team Finals Finals 1 Baptiste, Kelly Ann Zenith 11.01 2.7 2 Hutchinson, Ayanna Concorde 11.26 2.7 Finals ... (Event 8 Women 100 Meter Dash) Name Team Finals 3 Hackett, Semoy Zenith 11.30 2.7 4 Pierre, Barbara Haiti 11.40 2.7 5 Springer, Sasha Memphis 11.41 2.7 6 Fletcher, Sherry Unattached 11.43 2.7 7 Cabral, Monique Memphis 11.49 2.7 8 Hutson, Wanda Memphis 11.56 2.7

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 9.96 * 2005 MARC BURNS Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Brown, Darrel Silver Bullets 10.23 Q 2.6 2 Armstrong, Aaron Rebirth 10.29 Q 1.2 3 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 10.44 Q 0.3 4 Bledman, Keston Simplex 10.49 Q 2.1 5 Burns, Marc Rebirth 10.50 Q 1.5 6 Thompson, Richard Rebirth 10.53 Q 1.7 7 Harper, Jacey Rebirth 10.55 Q 0.5 8 Alexander, Niconnor Rebirth 10.63 Q 0.9 9 Sorillo, Rondell Palo Seco 10.33 q 1.2 10 Greene, Rawle Guyana 10.51 q 2.6 10 Rodriguez, Dion Memphis 10.51 q 1.2 12 Dillon, Cleavon Memphis 10.56 q 1.5 13 Richardson, Cedric Rebirth 10.61 q 1.7 14 Stewart, Shawn Memphis 10.62 q 1.7 15 Jones, Jason Belize 10.66 q 0.5 16 Glasgow, Abiola Palo Seco 10.67 q 0.5 17 Allsop, Shermund Concorde 10.69 2.1 18 Toppin, Sheldon Mayaro 10.71 2.6 18 Douglas, Marlon Rebirth 10.71 2.6 18 Marcano, Andre Rebirth 10.71 0.3 21 Bacchus, Kendall Memphis 10.72 0.9 22 Richardson, Richard Ant. & Bar. 10.73 0.3 23 Caruth, Rocky Zenith 10.78 0.9 24 Lashley, Marvin Memphis 10.80 2.6 25 Crichlow, Adrian Hampton 10.82 0.5 26 Mapp, Kern Memphis 10.87 2.6 27 Alberg, Ifrish Suriname 10.89 0.9 28 Maloney, Joel Simplex 10.90 1.2 29 Highley, Justin Biomel 10.91 1.5 30 James, Sadiki Dovers 10.95 1.7 31 Hagley, Kieran Concorde 11.01 2.6 32 Dyer, Shane Concorde 11.03 0.5 32 Duncan, David Concorde 11.03 1.5 34 Clinton, Jamaal Memphis 11.04 0.5 35 Hosein, Krystan Spartans 11.07 1.7 36 DE Lorme, Jerome Memphis 11.09 2.1 37 Waldron, Genesis Phoenix 11.10 1.5 38 Williams, Kevin Defence Force 11.20 0.5 39 James, Alvin Silver Bullets 11.21 1.5 40 Lewis, Junior Simplex 11.27 0.9 41 Cudjoe, Samuel Zenith 11.31 0.3 42 Gabriel, Richard Spartans 11.34 2.1 43 Goodridge, Amichi A/B Sonics 11.39 0.3 44 Govia, Chad Unattached 11.41 2.1 45 Niles, David Pfccj 11.43 0.3 46 Pascall, Ephraem Pfccj 11.89 0.5

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 9.96 * 2005 MARC BURNS Name Team Semis Semi-Finals 1 Powell, Asafa Jamaica * 9.96 Q 0.4 2 Brown, Darrel Silver Bullets 10.23 Q -0.5 3 Thompson, Richard Rebirth 10.11 Q 0.4 4 Burns, Marc Rebirth 10.26 Q -0.5 5 Armstrong, Aaron Rebirth 10.31 Q 0.4 6 Bledman, Keston Simplex 10.44 Q -0.5 7 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 10.38 q 0.4 8 Harper, Jacey Rebirth 10.43 q 0.4 9 Alexander, Niconnor Rebirth 10.45 -0.5 10 Sorillo, Rondell Palo Seco 10.48 -0.5 11 Rodriguez, Dion Memphis 10.51 0.4 12 Stewart, Shawn Memphis 10.68 0.4 13 Greene, Rawle Guyana 10.69 0.4 14 Jones, Jason Belize 10.78 -0.5 15 Richardson, Cedric Rebirth 10.91 -0.5

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash C. R.: 9.96 * 2005 MARC BURNS Name Team Finals Finals 1 Burns, Marc Rebirth 10.01 0.8 2 Thompson, Richard Rebirth 10.10 0.8 2 Armstrong, Aaron Rebirth 10.10 0.8 4 Bledman, Keston Simplex 10.18 0.8 5 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 10.24 0.8 6 Harper, Jacey Rebirth 10.33 0.8 7 Alexander, Niconnor Rebirth 10.44 0.8 --- Brown, Darrel Silver Bullets DNF 0.8

Event 11 Men Javelin Throw C. R.: 69.80m * 1996 KIRK THOMPSON Name Team Finals 1 Browne, Kerron Success 61.68m 2 Stewart, Emmanuel Zenith 57.07m 3 Edwards, Hakim Toco 56.15m 4 Franklyn, Jerren N/Trackers 54.81m 5 Haynes, Hamandi Palo Seco 49.86m 6 Eastman, James Morvant Jets 48.96m 7 Murray, Danien Toco 48.29m

Event 12 Men Long Jump C. R.: 8.00m * 1998 WENDELL WILLIAMS Name Team Finals 1 Dillon, Cleavon Memphis 7.88m 2.3 2 Williams, Dellon N/Trackers 7.54m 1.9 3 Hercules, Chris Memphis 7.36m 1.2 4 Stafford, Seon Michael Toco 7.01m 1.1

(Event 12 Men Long Jump) Name Team Finals 5 Goodridge, Amichi A/B Sonics 6.56m 1.3 6 Walcott, Elton Toco 6.15m 0.4 7 Benjamin, Kerry Memphis 6.13m 1.5 8 O'Garro, Ishmael Unattached 6.03m 1.9 9 Prince, Stefon Brooklyn 5.47m 1.7 10 Blaise, Kyron Toco 5.38m 1.4

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash C. R.: 52.74 * 1984 GAIL EMMANUEL Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Regis, Hazel Grenada 53.06 Q 2 Ettienne, Ginou Haiti 53.45 Q 3 St. Louis, Britney Phoenix 54.60 Q 4 Hope, Karla Concorde 54.43 Q 5 Massiah, Dana Concorde 54.51 Q 6 Walker, Afiya Burnley 55.03 Q 7 Panteau, April Memphis 55.16 q 8 David, Abigail Memphis 55.21 q 9 Jackson, Sophia Hampton 55.24 10 Toussaint, Kelsey Zenith 55.37 11 Dixon, Natalie N/Trackers 55.45 12 Charles, Nikeisha Rebirth 55.74 13 Hume, Aisha Pet. P.A.P. 56.03 14 MC Knight, Sparkle N/Trackers 56.47 15 Campbell, Chelsi Memphis 56.49 16 Gale, Marissa A/B Sonics 56.76 17 George, Kimberly Phoenix 59.38

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash C. R.: 45.55 * 2005 DAMION BARRY Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Quow, Renny Zenith 46.72 Q 2 Waithe, Stan Memphis 47.70 Q 3 Hewitt, Zwede Rebirth 47.72 Q 4 Greig, Darnell Zenith 48.32 Q 5 Mills, Cowin Memphis 48.08 Q 6 Toppin, Jovon Memphis 48.10 Q 7 James, Jamil Quantum 48.12 Q 8 Stephens, Ato Simplex 48.47 Q 9 Alleyne-Forte, Ade Brooklyn 48.23 Q 10 Roberts, Quincy Zenith 48.55 Q 10 Solomon, Jarrin Memphis 48.55 Q 12 Pierre, Simon Memphis 48.74 Q 13 MC Donald, Honore Memphis 48.85 Q 14 Meyers, Emmanuel Unattached 48.91 q 15 Richards, Ezra Eagles 49.38 q 16 Sookansingh, Nicholas Penal 50.82 q 17 Maloney, Justin Pet. P.A.P. 51.21 18 Yearwood, Justin Unattached 51.93 19 Taitt, Tshira Penal 52.20 20 Graham, Reuben N/Trackers 53.22 --- Alleyne-Walcott, Jameel N/Trackers DNF --- Edwards, Zwade Memphis DNF --- James, Johnathan Defence Force DQ

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash C. R.: 45.55 * 2005 DAMION BARRY Name Team Semis Semi-Finals 1 Quow, Renny Zenith 46.06 Q 2 Waithe, Stan Memphis 47.00 Q 3 Stephens, Ato Simplex 46.89 Q 4 Hewitt, Zwede Rebirth 47.09 Q 5 Alleyne-Forte, Ade Brooklyn 47.40 Q 6 Toppin, Jovon Memphis 47.42 Q 7 Mills, Cowin Memphis 47.44 q 8 James, Jamil Quantum 47.67 q 9 Greig, Darnell Zenith 47.85 10 Meyers, Emmanuel Unattached 47.94 11 Solomon, Jarrin Memphis 48.72 12 Pierre, Simon Memphis 48.77 13 Roberts, Quincy Zenith 48.86 14 Richards, Ezra Eagles 49.07 15 Sookansingh, Nicholas Penal 51.21

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase C. R.: 9:43.35 * 1988 ANTHONY APPOY Name Team Finals 1 Maina, Daniel Kenya 8:54.80 * 2 Mwei, Reuben Kenya 8:55.24 * 3 Mugo, Stanley Kenya 8:57.10 * 4 Naimandu, Nicodemus Kenya 9:28.15 * 5 Agostini, Kevon G.C. Striders 12:02.39

Event 16 Women 1500 Meter Run C. R.: 4:36.00 * 2005 PILAR MC SHINE Name Team Finals 1 Francis, Kenricka Ant. & Bar. 4:48.45 2 Collymore, Dawnel Memphis 4:53.34 3 Shukla, Samantha Success 4:53.93 4 Lasaldo, Shermin Success 5:01.72 5 Jones, Paula Memphis 5:25.40

Event 17 Men 1500 Meter Run C. R.: 3:52.00 * 1993 JUNIOR MITCHELL Name Team Finals 1 Nero, Gavyn Memphis 4:00.86 2 LA Rode, Jules Penal 4:00.92 3 Stapleton, Sherwin Simplex 4:01.70 4 Hagley, Matthew Defence Force 4:02.01 5 Fagundes, Johnathan Guyana 4:10.61 6 Bullard, Kendis Mayaro 4:15.19 7 Brereton, Curtis N/Trackers 4:45.31 --- Sylvester, Cliffton Hampton DNF

Event 18 Women Discus Throw C. R.: 44.94m * 2005 ANNIE ALEXANDER Name Team Finals 1 Alexander, Annie Burnley 54.34m * 2 Smith, Ashlee Phoenix 43.53m 3 Bravo, Akeela Burnley 38.34m 4 Radgman, Candace Zenith 33.24m 5 Hamilton, Kizzie Warriors 31.70m 6 Davis, Noelyn Burnley 30.47m 7 Joseph, Cherisse A/B Sonics 29.10m 8 Murray, Cherisse Toco 24.58m

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash C. R.: 20.63 * 2000 JULIEON RAEBURN Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Sorillo, Rondell Palo Seco 21.13 Q 2.0 2 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 21.32 Q 1.1 3 Armstrong, Aaron Rebirth 21.39 Q 0.6 4 Crichlow, Adrian Hampton 21.82 Q 1.0 5 Mills, Cowin Memphis 21.32 Q 2.0 6 Richardson, Cedric Rebirth 21.48 Q 0.6 7 Greene, Rawle Guyana 21.57 Q 1.1 8 Edwards, Zwade Memphis 21.92 Q 1.0 9 Jones, Jason Belize 21.92 Q 0.6 9 Toppin, Sheldon Mayaro 21.92 Q 2.0 11 Richardson, Richard Ant. & Bar. 21.94 Q 1.1 12 Maloney, Justin Pet. P.A.P. 22.23 Q 1.0 13 MC Knight, O'Neil Defence Force 22.53 q 1.1 14 James, Johnathan Defence Force 22.56 q 2.0 14 DE Lorme, Jerome Memphis 22.56 q 2.0 16 James, Sadiki Dovers 22.59 q 1.0 17 Lashley, Marvin Memphis 22.69 1.1 18 Stewart, Shawn Memphis 22.77 1.0 19 Alberg, Ifrish Suriname 22.80 0.6 20 Kirk, Sherman Concorde 22.99 1.1 21 Yearwood, Justin Unattached 23.10 1.0 21 Hosein, Krystan Spartans 23.10 1.1 23 Hagley, Kieran Concorde 23.33 2.0 24 Niles, David Pfccj 23.49 2.0 25 Skerritt, Wayne Concorde 23.51 1.0 26 Daniel, Matthew Concorde 24.08 2.0

Event 22 Men 200 Meter Dash C. R.: 20.63 * 2000 JULIEON RAEBURN Name Team Semis Semi-Finals 1 Armstrong, Aaron Rebirth 21.00 Q 0.8 2 Sorillo, Rondell Palo Seco 21.24 Q 0.8 3 Greene, Rawle Guyana 21.16 Q 0.8 4 Mills, Cowin Memphis 21.52 Q 0.8 5 Callender, Emmanuel Memphis 21.25 Q 0.8 6 Crichlow, Adrian Hampton 21.63 Q 0.8 7 Richardson, Cedric Rebirth 21.49 q 0.8 7 Richardson, Richard Ant. & Bar. 21.49 q 0.8 9 Edwards, Zwade Memphis 21.71 0.8 10 Jones, Jason Belize 21.72 0.8 11 Maloney, Justin Pet. P.A.P. 21.86 0.8 12 Toppin, Sheldon Mayaro 21.98 0.8 13 DE Lorme, Jerome Memphis 22.11 0.8 14 James, Sadiki Dovers 22.25 0.8 15 MC Knight, O'Neil Defence Force 22.50 0.8 16 James, Johnathan Defence Force 22.67 0.8

Event 31 Men 400 Meter Hurdles C. R.: 50.38 * 2000 STEVE GITTENS Name Team Prelims Preliminaries 1 Greaves, Daniel H/Olympians 51.65 Q 2 Nicholson, Ansil Memphis 52.91 Q 3 Meyers, Emmanuel Unattached 52.21 Q 4 Aberdeen, Roshawn Rebirth 54.90 Q 5 Gordon, Jahue Memphis 53.80 Q 6 Thomas, Mikel Pet. P.A.P. 55.40 Q 7 Mann, Adrian U.S.A. 55.48 q 8 Del Pesche, Denzil Memphis 55.55 q 9 Dasent, Nataki Concorde 55.91

Event 38 Men 100 Meter Dash MASTERS Name Team Finals 1 Skinner, Terrance Memphis 13.17 0.6 2 Reyes, H. N/Trackers 13.29 0.6 3 Yearwood, Richard Unattached 13.72 0.6 4 Tongs, Kelvin Unattached 14.55 0.6 5 Samuel, Rae Unattached 14.82 0.6 6 As-Saddiq, Ahmad Unattached 15.86 0.6

 

Comments