Start List

 


 

Licensed to National Primary School T/F Champ. Meet       HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                    PrimaryNational Champs 2009 - 5/20/2009                   

                              Ato Boldon Stadium                              

                                 Meet Program                                 

 

 

Event 1  Girls Under 9 60 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Hamilton, Dianne                 South Eastern              

  2  Francois, Sharnice               Caroni                      

  3  Sealey, Antonia                  St. Patrick                

  4  Homeward, Twanna                 North Eastern              

  5  Walters, Gabriella               Victoria                   

  6  Sharpe, Priscilla                Port of Spain &            

  7  Thomas, Sade                     Tobago                     

  8  Jackson, Glendalyn               St. George East            

 

 

Event 2  Boys Under 9 60 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Gomez, Chane                     South Eastern               

  2  Daniel, Immanuel                 Tobago                     

  3  St. Clair, Brandon               Caroni                     

  4  Frederick, Timothy               St. Patrick                

  5  Thompson, Kaylon                 Victoria                   

  6  Quashie, Jeuel                   North Eastern              

  7  Keil, Kalev                      Port of Spain &            

  8  Roach, Kevon                     St. George East            

 

Event 3  Girls Under 11 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Smith, Megan                     Tobago                     

  2  Thomas, Trichelle                St. George East            

  3  Spinks, Jenea                    Caroni                     

  4  Doulgas, Mercedes                Victoria                   

  5  James, Isis                      South Eastern              

  6  Stephens, Danica                 Port of Spain &            

  7  Bruno, Andrea                    North Eastern              

  8  James, Kishelle                  St. Patrick                

 

Event 4  Boys Under 11 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Ridley, Shaquille                Caroni                     

  2  Edwards, Tyrell                  North Eastern              

  3  Pantor, Jeron                    Victoria                   

  4  Staniclaus, Franklyn             Tobago                     

  5  O'Brien, Justen                  St. George East            

  6  Campbell, Clement                Port of Spain &            

  7  Joseph, Kendell                  St. Patrick                

  8  Stephens, Zion                   South Eastern              

 

Event 5  Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  St. Louis, Alisha                St. George East            

  2  Maxime, Jeunice                  Port of Spain &            

  3  Thompson, Kayjah                 Victoria                   

  4  Glasgow, Ayana                   North Eastern              

  5  Huggins, Candace                 St. Patrick                

  6  Neils, Michella                  Caroni                     

  7  Thomas, Nathalia                 Tobago                     

  8  Charles, Shelly-Ann              South Eastern              

 

Event 6  Boys Under 13 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

=========================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Richards, Chad                   St. Patrick                

  2  Eneau, Joshua                    Caroni                     

  3  Skeete, Shaquille                Victoria                   

  4  Charles, Darryl                  North Eastern              

  5  Wright, Anduwelle                Tobago                     

  6  Mulagata, Xavier                 Port of Spain &            

  7  Stewart, Corey                   St. George East            

  8  Richardson, Michael              South Eastern              

 

Event 7  Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Alexander, Leticia               Victoria                   

  2  Hanson, Onika                    St. George East            

  3  Burke, Shanice                   Port of Spain &            

  4  Houlder, Richlee                 Caroni                     

  5  Cowan, Jenieva                   St. Patrick                 

  6  Peters, Danika                   North Eastern              

  7  Alfred, Corise                   Tobago                     

  8  Wyatt, Desi-Ann                  South Eastern              

 

Event 8  Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Douglas, Nicholas                Tobago                     

  2  Griffith, Cordell                Port of Spain &            

  3  Marquis, Sheldon                 North Eastern              

  4  St. Vincent, Denzil              Victoria                    

  5  Stewart, Stephan                 St. George East            

  6  Ford, Kalib                      Caroni                     

  7  Ellis, Stephen                   South Eastern              

  8  Sampson, Rundel                  St. Patrick                

 

Event 9  Girls Under 9 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Jackson, Glendalyn               St. George East            

  2  Francois, Sharnice               Caroni                     

  3  Baptiste, Nanyamka               St. Patrick                

  4  Williams, Okelia                 North Eastern              

  5  Sharpe, Priscilla                Port of Spain &            

  6  Hamilton, Dianne                 South Eastern              

  7  Thomas, Sade                     Tobago                     

  8  Walters, Gabriella               Victoria                   

 

Event 10  Boys Under 9 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Trim, Levi                       Tobago                     

  2  Roach, Kevon                     St. George East            

  3  Gomez, Chane                     South Eastern              

  4  Frederick, Timothy               St. Patrick                

  5  Quashie, Jeuel                   North Eastern              

  6  O'Garro, Xavier                  Caroni                     

  7  Thompson, Kaylon                 Victoria                   

  8  Keil, Kalev                      Port of Spain &            

 

Event 11  Girls Under 11 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Farrow, Lexi                     Victoria                   

  2  Stapleton, Stephanie             Port of Spain &            

  3  Ayres, Nykwa                     South Eastern              

  4  Alben, Tiffany                   St. George East            

  5  Thomas, Sheneil                  Tobago                     

  6  Noel, Jendayi                    Caroni                     

  7  Guy, Abishai                     St. Patrick                

  8  Charles, Isabella                North Eastern              

 

Event 12  Boys Under 11 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Davis, Jabari                    Victoria                   

  2  Staniclaus, Franklyn             Tobago                     

  3  De Leon, Josiah                  Caroni                      

  4  Pacheco, Omari                   St. Patrick                

  5  O'Brien, Justen                  St. George East            

  6  White, Kwame                     South Eastern              

  7  Elder, Valentino                 North Eastern              

  8  Williams, Ronaldo                Port of Spain &            

 

Event 13  Girls Under 13 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Serapio, Kermisha                North Eastern              

  2  St. Louis, Alisha                St. George East            

  3  Dumont, Franelle                 Caroni                     

  4  Thomas, Nathalia                 Tobago                     

  5  Hunte, Zakiya                    St. Patrick                 

  6  Parris, Jeminese                 Port of Spain &            

  7  Modeste, Denisa                  South Eastern              

  8  Austin, Senatta                  Victoria                   

 

Event 14  Boys Under 13 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  MC Clashie, Raheem               Port of Spain &            

  2  King, Kashief                    St. Patrick                

  3  Richardson, Michael              South Eastern              

  4  Le Gendre, Kareem                Victoria                    

  5  Solomon, Khyle                   Tobago                     

  6  Grayton, Nicholas                St. George East            

  7  Andews, Jason                    Caroni                     

  8  Charles, Darryl                  North Eastern              

 

Event 15  Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Phillip, Kerneil                 Victoria                   

  2  Peters, Danika                   North Eastern              

  3  Leander, Tsaianne                Tobago                     

  4  Wyatt, Desi-Ann                  South Eastern              

  5  Rodney, Nikabaw                  Port of Spain &            

  6  Hanson, Onika                    St. George East            

  7  Clement, Niffa                   St. Patrick                

  8  Bernard, Stacey Ann              Caroni                     

 

Event 16  Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Williams, Nicholas               St. George East            

  2  Phillips, Edwin                  Port of Spain &            

  3  Joseph, Justin                   Caroni                     

  4  Stefon, Steele                   South Eastern              

  5  Douglas, Nicholas                Tobago                     

  6  John, Levi                       Victoria                   

  7  Sampson, Rundel                  St. Patrick                

  8  Marshall, Akeem                  North Eastern              

 

Event 17  Girls Open 1500 Meter Race Walk

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  John, Moesha                     South Eastern              

  2  Dowell, Lily                     St. George East            

  3  Passie, Afiya                    St. Patrick                

  4  Friction, Akeysha                North Eastern              

  5  Subero, Rosanna                  Victoria                   

  6  Bernard, Stacey Ann              Caroni                     

  7  Brathwaite, Latisha              Tobago                     

  8  Stauble, Lily                    Port of Spain &            

 

Event 18  Boys Open 1500 Meter Race Walk

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Belgrove, Christopher            Victoria                   

  2  Lawrence, Isiah                  Port of Spain &            

  3  James, Javonne                   St. George East            

  4  Spencer, Edjel                   Caroni                     

  5  Reid, Mikhail                    St. Patrick                

  6  Blackwell, Kevon                 South Eastern              

  7  John, Michael                    Tobago                     

 

Event 19  Girls Under 11 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Spinks, Jenea                    Caroni                     

  2  Phillip, Cheeiah                 North Eastern              

  3  Figaro, Jillicia                 South Eastern              

  4  Trim, Schrese                    Tobago                     

  5  Doulgas, Mercedes                Victoria                   

  6  Blackman, Chevon                 St. Patrick                

  7  Alben, Tiffany                   St. George East            

  8  mc kee, kershel                  Port of Spain &            

 

Event 20  Boys Under 11 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Edwards, Tyrell                  North Eastern              

  2  Mason, Tabeel                    Victoria                   

  3  Campbell, Clement                Port of Spain &            

  4  Hagley, Akil                     South Eastern              

  5  Ridley, Shaquille                Caroni                      

  6  Mitchell, Onal                   St. Patrick                

  7  Staniclaus, Franklyn             Tobago                     

  8  O'Brien, Justen                  St. George East            

 

Event 21  Girls Under 13 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Thomas, Nathalia                 Tobago                     

  2  Charles, Shelly-Ann              South Eastern              

  3  Mendoza, Aaliyah                 Victoria                   

  4  Huggins, Candace                 St. Patrick                 

  5  Neils, Michella                  Caroni                     

  6  Maxime, Jeunice                  Port of Spain &            

  7  St. Louis, Alisha                St. George East            

  8  Serapio, Kermisha                North Eastern              

 

Event 22  Boys Under 13 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Mulagata, Xavier                 Port of Spain &            

  2  Skeete, Shaquille                Victoria                   

  3  Stewart, Zidan                   Tobago                      

  4  Richards, Chad                   St. Patrick                

  5  Charles, Darryl                  North Eastern              

  6  Richardson, Michael              South Eastern              

  7  Stewart, Corey                   St. George East            

  8  Eneau, Joshua                    Caroni                     

 

Event 23  Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Alfred, Corise                   Tobago                     

  2  Cowan, Jenieva                   St. Patrick                

  3  Alexander, Leticia               Victoria                   

  4  Freeman, Meriah                  St. George East            

  5  Burke, Shanice                   Port of Spain &            

  6  Dowridge, Abernelle              South Eastern              

  7  Houlder, Richlee                 Caroni                     

  8  Peters, Danalie                  North Eastern              

 

Event 24  Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Phillip, Jason                   Caroni                     

  2  Sampson, Rundel                  St. Patrick                

  3  Douglas, Nicholas                Tobago                     

  4  Skeete, Daniel                   Port of Spain &            

  5  Modeste, Keron                   North Eastern              

  6  John, Levi                       Victoria                   

  7  Stewart, Stephan                 St. George East            

  8  Ellis, Stephen                   South Eastern               

 

Event 25  Boys Open 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Marshall, Akeem                  North Eastern              

  2  Daniel, Iseah                    Victoria                   

  3  Samuel, Staffon                  Tobago                     

  4  Richardson, Kwamie               St. Patrick                

  5  Sherwood, Runako                 South Eastern              

  6  Gopaul, Derion                   St. George East            

  7  Friday, Telon                    Caroni                      

  8  Lewis, Keyon                     Port of Spain &            

 

Event 26  Girls Open 1500 Meter Run

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Modeste, Denisa                  South Eastern              

  2  Glasgow, Ayana                   North Eastern              

  3  Leander, Tsaianne                Tobago                     

  4  Cudjoe, Natoya                   Port of Spain &            

  5  Baptiste, Mikela                 St. George East            

  6  Bernard, Stacey Ann              Caroni                      

  7  Clement, Niffa                   St. Patrick                

  8  Lesley, Zinara                   Victoria                   

 

Event 27  Girls Under 9 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) George, Monique                 2) Nicholas, Crystal             

     3) Charles, Rayneal                4) Nicholas, Maxine              

  2  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Alexis, Akiya                   2) Rougier, Safiya               

     3) Lee, Desean                     4) Baptiste, Nanyamka            

  3  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Jackson, Glendalyn              2) Romano, Jael                   

     3) Watkins, Crystal                4) Winn, Leeann                  

  4  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Williams, Okelia                2) Homeward, Twanna              

     3) Tinto, Faith                    4) Wilson, Aaliyah               

  5  Caroni  'A'                                                 

     1) Fletcher, Noraysha              2) Simon, Taliah                 

     3) Francois, Sharnice              4) Haynes, Akelia                 

  6  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Romeo, Keishana                 2) Boxhill, Melissa              

     3) Plaza, Aaliyah                  4) Sharpe, Priscilla             

  7  Tobago  'A'                                                  

     1) Thomas, Sade                    2) Vincent, Monique              

     3) Campbell, Currisia              4) Wright, Zakiya                

  8  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Walters, Gabriella              2) Bowen, Faith                  

     3) pegus, Chyanne                  4) Davis, Aaliyah                

 

Event 28  Boys Under 9 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Victoria  'A'                                                

     1) Thompson, Kaylon                2) Crick, Brenton                

     3) Balgobin, Marc                  4) Babb, Keshawn                 

  2  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Gomez, Chane                    2) Guy, Chakim                   

     3) Babel, Qwin-ci                  4) Salazar, Stefon               

  3  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Callendar, David                2) Philip, Zavier                 

     3) Waldron, Shakeem                4) Keil, Kalev                   

  4  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) James, Josiah                   2) Quashie, Jeuel                

     3) Joseph, Ryan                    4) Williams, Keivon              

  5  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Roach, Kevon                    2) Muganamnuga, Joshua           

     3) Byron, Trevis                   4) Wyse-Jackson, Ezekiel         

  6  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Frederick, Timothy              2) Sinclair, Jardel              

     3) Frederick, Shaquille            4) Lamb, Malachi                 

  7  Tobago  'A'                                                  

     1) Trim, Levi                      2) Louis, Gereeb                 

     3) Gregoire, Brandon               4) Sebro, Giovanni               

  8  Caroni  'A'                                                  

     1) O'Garro, Xavier                 2) Cooper, Rivaldo               

     3) Fullan, Adonijah                4) Davis, Hareem                 

 

Event 29  Girls Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Thomas, Trichelle               2) Alben, Tiffany                

     3) Joseph, Ann Marie               4) Diaz, Anaisa                  

  2  South Eastern  'A'                                           

     1) Figaro, Jillicia                2) Hagley, Akilah                

     3) Jones, Rayann                   4) George, Tishare               

  3  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Doulgas, Mercedes               2) Farrow, Lexi                  

     3) Shepherd, Kneisha               4) Brathwaite, Ternisha          

  4  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) James, Kishelle                 2) Garcia, Joanna                

     3) Harris, Sideeka                 4) Bishop, Geneva                

  5  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Reid, Kenya                     2) Pierre, Rachel                

     3) Montrose, Zoe                   4) Stephens, Danica              

  6  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Bruno, Andrea                   2) Lee, Kianna                   

     3) Louis, Sherva                   4) Phillip, Cheeiah               

  7  Caroni  'A'                                                 

     1) Spinks, Jenea                   2) Sandy, Akilah                 

     3) Parris, Gezelle                 4) Houlder, Chanyour             

  8  Tobago  'A'                                                 

     1) Smith, Megan                    2) Trim, Schrese                 

     3) Kerr, Raylene                   4) Scott, Shaquana               

 

Event 30  Boys Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) O'Brien, Justen                 2) Orr, Nickolai                 

     3) Hernandez, Daniel               4)                               

  2  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                                

     1) Joseph, Joshua                  2) Eve, Darien                   

     3) Prescott, Ricardo               4) Campbell, Clement             

  3  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Edwards, Tyrell                 2) Bonaparte, Owayne             

     3) Johnson, Junior                 4) La Bastide, Zuri              

  4  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Dick, Maurice                   2) Hamilton, Kingsley            

     3) Phillip, Keiron                 4) Cooper, Kiel                  

  5  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Pantor, Jeron                   2) Black, Omri                   

     3) Harper, Jerel                   4) Mason, Tabeel                 

  6  Tobago  'A'                                                 

     1) Staniclaus, Franklyn            2) Gray, Tyshawn                 

     3) Mangroo, Mikhail                4) Gibbes, Malcolm               

  7  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Joseph, Kendell                 2) John-Williams, Deshawn        

     3) Caesar, Aaron                   4) Cornwall, Justin              

  8  Caroni  'A'                                                  

     1) Marquis, Keish                  2) Mahon, Nicayah                

     3) James, Shaquille                4) Metevier, Cedrique            

 

Event 31  Girls Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Parris, Jeminise                2) Barker, Jada                  

     3) Prescott, Kadesha               4) Maxime, Jeunice               

  2  North Eastern  'A'                                           

     1) Serapio, Kermisha               2) Seemungal, Shantel            

     3) Glasgow, Ayana                  4) Baldeosing, Durelle           

  3  Tobago  'A'                                                 

     1) Thomas, Nathalia                2) Smith, Samantha               

     3) Kent, Nelisha                   4) Ramsey, Joy-Ann               

  4  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Samuel, Tamia                   2) Rojas, kerdell                

     3) Edwards, Renee                  4) Caesar, Kerlice               

  5  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) St. Louis, Alisha               2) Toppin, Nishelle              

     3) Chevalier, Kessan               4) Lester, Moesha                

  6  Caroni  'A'                                                 

     1) Neils, Michella                 2) Williams, Lana Lisa           

     3) Dumont, Franelle                4) Thomas, Karista               

  7  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Thompson, Kayjah                2) Joseph, Lataysia              

     3) Small, Akila                    4) Hernandez, Makaifa            

  8  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Bengochea, Nikeisha             2) Rodriguez, Latyfa             

     3) Toussaint, Jenika               4) Anthony, Tiffany              

 

Event 32  Boys Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Tobago  'A'                                                 

     1) Stewart, Zidan                  2) Moses, Edson                  

     3) St.Hilliare, Dwight             4) Clarke, Denzil                

  2  Caroni  'A'                                                  

     1) Dickerson, Gianni               2) Elder, Quasi                  

     3) Eneau, Joshua                   4) Primus, Isaiah                

  3  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Charles, Darryl                 2) Paul, Terrel                  

     3) Mc kenzie, Michael              4) Charles, Ncosi                

  4  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Williams, Shaquille             2) Alexander, Clifton            

     3) Pasqual, Nickel                 4) Mitchell, Jabari              

  5  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Richardson, Michael             2) Garcia, Jamie                 

     3) Danglade, Chad                  4) Phillip, Daniel               

  6  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Stewart, Corey                  2) Roberts, Akeem                

     3) Peterson, Keston                4) Williams, Bryan                

  7  Port of Spain & Environs  'B'                               

     1) John, Kobe                      2) Plaza, Jeffrey                

     3) Springer, Josh                  4) Mulagata, Xavier              

  8  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Skeete, Shaquille               2) Coutain, Shaquille            

     3) Purcell, Jalen                  4) Scarlett, Daniel              

 

Event 33  Girls Under 15 800 Sprint Medley

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  Victoria  'A'                                               

     1) Alexander, Leticia              2) Phillip, Kerneil              

     3) Antoine, Simone                 4) Andell, Temelee               

  2  Caroni  'A'                                                  

     1) Houlder, Richlee                2) Felix, Akela                  

     3) Richards, Aneisha               4) Peters, Onika                 

  3  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Hassett, Ana-Lise               2) Forde, Aisha                  

     3) Rodney, Ometha                  4) Burke, Shanice                

  4  South Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Hughes, Sammyella               2) Lezama, Vivienne              

     3) Fonrose, temerka                4) Hughes, Kadaysha              

  5  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Sylvester, Tessa                2) Cowan, Jenieva                

     3) Garcia, Jenade                  4) Clarkson, Olivia              

  6  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Hanson, Onika                   2) Freeman, Meriah               

     3) Augustine, Rachel               4) Carrington, Kamaria           

  7  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Peters, Danalie                 2) Peters, Danika                

     3) Mark, Avian                     4) Moran, Josanne                

  8  Tobago  'B'                                                 

     1) Lovell, Ayouka                  2) Alfred, Corise                

     3) Leander, Tsaianne               4) Kerr, Daniella                

 

Event 34  Boys Under 15 800 Sprint Medley

===============================================================================

     School                                                           Finals

===============================================================================

Section 1  Timed Finals

  1  North Eastern  'A'                                          

     1) Marshall, Akeem                 2) Marquis, Sheldon              

     3) Modeste, Keron                  4) Charles, Kerry                

  2  Port of Spain & Environs  'A'                               

     1) Marcano, Kadeem                 2) Griffith, Cordell             

     3) Hernandez, Rondell              4) Skeete, Daniel                

  3  South Eastern  'A'                                          

  4  Tobago  'A'                                                 

     1) Maloney, Sean                   2) Douglas, Joshua               

     3) Douglas, Nicholas               4) Samuel, Staffon               

  5  Victoria  'A'                                                

     1) St. Vincent, Denzil             2) Lewis, Aklile                 

     3) John, Levi                      4) Charles, Kyle                 

  6  St. Patrick  'A'                                            

     1) Yarde, Kerry                    2) Bridges, Jamal                

     3) Sampson, Rundel                 4) Moore, Joel                   

  7  St. George East  'A'                                        

     1) Stewart, Stephan                2) Pierre, Jamoul                

     3) Sandy, Aiden                    4) Williams, Nicholas            

  8  Caroni  'A'                                                 

     1) Smith, Jason                    2) Gardener, Kareem              

     3) Ford, Kalib                     4) Joseph, Justin                

 

Event 100  Girls Under 15 Shot Put

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Charles, Shantal                 Tobago                     

  2  St.Clair, Shanika                St. George East            

  3  Proctor, Shurlana                North Eastern              

  4  Mc Carthy, Tinnisha              South Eastern              

  5  Sam, Jareen                      St. Patrick                

  6  Primus, Clarencia                Caroni                     

  7  Solomon, Kemmysha                Port of Spain &            

  8  Sandiford, Aaliyah               Victoria                   

 

Event 101  Boys Under 13 Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Nedd, Christopher                South Eastern              

  2  Springer, Josh                   Port of Spain &            

  3  Bishop, Shakiel                  North Eastern              

  4  James, Akeba                     Tobago                     

  5  West, Ian                        St. Patrick                

  6  Duntin, Anthony                  Victoria                   

  7  James, Adrian                    Caroni                     

  8  Bailey, Matthew                  St. George East            

 

Event 102  Girls Under 11 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Donald, khadija                  Caroni                     

  2  Munroe, Patrice                  St. George East            

  3  Hagley, Akilah                   South Eastern              

  4  Stephens, Danica                 Port of Spain &             

  5  Phillip, Cheeiah                 North Eastern              

  6  Simon, Elise                     St. Patrick                

  7  Farrow, Lexi                     Victoria                   

  8  Scott, Shaquana                  Tobago                      

 

Event 103  Boys Under 11 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Thomas, Joel                     Tobago                     

  2  Francis, Reon                    North Eastern              

  3  Le Blanc, Rhory                  Victoria                    

  4  Campbell, Clement                Port of Spain &            

  5  John-Williams, Deshawn           St. Patrick                

  6  Dick, Maurice                    South Eastern              

  7  Hernandez, Jahi                  St. George East            

  8  Mahon, Nicayah                   Caroni                     

 

Event 104  Boys Under 15 Discus Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Francis, Nicholas                St. Patrick                

  2  Noel, Terrick                    North Eastern              

  3  Teelucksingh, Andrew             Victoria                   

  4  ST Charles, Brent                Caroni                     

  5  Tannis, Jason                    Port of Spain &            

  6  Phillip, Brandon                 St. George East             

  7  Melville, Dern                   Tobago                     

  8  Brown, Hamid                     South Eastern              

 

Event 105  Boys Under 13 High Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Richards, Troy                   North Eastern              

  2  George, Joshua                   St. Patrick                

  3  Wilson, Denzel                   Caroni                     

  4  Owen, Daniel                     St. George East            

  5  Brooks, Sudi                     Port of Spain &             

  6  Richardson, Yohaness             Victoria                   

  7  Wright, Anduwelle                Tobago                     

 

Event 106  Girls Under 15 Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Shepherd, Akala                  St. Patrick                

  2  Lara, Atiya                      Caroni                     

  3  Toussaint, Akalima               Tobago                     

  4  Kirk, Esther                     Victoria                   

  5  Rodney, Ometha                   Port of Spain &             

  6  Watkins, Cheron                  St. George East            

  7  Taylor, Lizan                    North Eastern              

  8  Mc Carthy, Tinnisha              South Eastern              

 

Event 107  Boys Under 9 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Sucre, Nkosi                     St. Patrick                

  2  Quashie, Jeuel                   North Eastern              

  3  Roachford, Deshun                Tobago                     

  4  Charles, Kerdel                  Port of Spain &            

  5  Balgobin, Marc                   Victoria                   

  6  Gomez, Chane                     South Eastern              

  7  Cooper, Rivaldo                  Caroni                     

  8  Byron, Trevis                    St. George East             

 

Event 108  Girls Under 9 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Sealey, Antonia                  St. Patrick                

  2  Sobers, Zavela                   Caroni                     

  3  Romeo, Keishana                  Port of Spain &            

  4  Walters, Gabriella               Victoria                   

  5  Williams, Okelia                 North Eastern              

  6  Vincent, Monique                 Tobago                     

  7  Mc Kenzie, Makeda                South Eastern               

  8  burnette, aaliyah                St. George East            

 

Event 109  Girls Under 13 High Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Barker, Jada                     Port of Spain &            

  2  Glasgow, Ayana                   North Eastern              

  3  Charles, Clarie-Ann              Caroni                     

  4  Belgrove, Nicola                 Victoria                   

  5  Lawrence, Jeanille               Tobago                     

  6  Bazie, Akeliah                   St. Patrick                

  7  Johnson, Shanade                 St. George East            

 

Event 110  Boys Under 15 Shot Put

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Philips, Devon                   Port of Spain &            

  2  Noel, Terrick                    North Eastern              

  3  Pollard, Andre                   Caroni                     

  4  Francis, Nicholas                St. Patrick                

  5  Massiah, Brandon                 South Eastern              

  6  Phillip, Brandon                 St. George East            

  7  Melville, Dern                   Tobago                     

  8  John, Clinton                    Victoria                   

 

Event 111  Girls Under 13 Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Odle, Alana                      South Eastern              

  2  Jodhan, Mikaela                  St. George East            

  3  Barker, Danielle                 North Eastern              

  4  Sampson, Tenelle                 Port of Spain &            

  5  Mohammed, Rosanna                Victoria                   

  6  Martin, Kamina                   Tobago                     

  7  James, Princess                  St. Patrick                

 

Event 112  Girls Under 15 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Sobers, Zion                     Caroni                     

  2  Phillip, Kerneil                 Victoria                   

  3  Noriega, Ashaqui                 St. Patrick                

  4  Freeman, Meriah                  St. George East            

  5  Hassett, Ana-Lise                Port of Spain &            

  6  Peters, Danalie                  North Eastern              

  7  Wyatt, Desi-Ann                  South Eastern              

  8  Lovell, Ayouka                   Tobago                     

 

Event 113  Boys Under 13 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Jackson, Dion                    Victoria                   

  2  Plaza, Jeffrey                   Port of Spain &            

  3  Browne, Roneil                   South Eastern              

  4  Mc kenzie, Michael               North Eastern              

  5  Stewart, Corey                   St. George East            

  6  Moses, Edson                     Tobago                     

  7  Haynes, Joshua                   St. Patrick                

  8  Eneau, Joshua                    Caroni                     

 

Event 114  Boys Under 11 Cricket Ball Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Emmanuel, Tyrell                 St. Patrick                

  2  Waldron, Jamal                   St. George East            

  3  Dick, Maurice                    South Eastern              

  4  Marquis, Keish                   Caroni                     

  5  Stokes, Anfernee                 Port of Spain &            

  6  Horsford, Tyriq                  Tobago                     

  7  Rajeev, Kisseur                  Victoria                   

  8  Superville, Anslem               North Eastern              

 

Event 115  Girls Under 11 Cricket Ball Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Murray, Talena                   Tobago                     

  2  Julien, Chelsea                  South Eastern              

  3  Smith, Amari                     North Eastern              

  4  Stephens, Danica                 Port of Spain &            

  5  Guy, Abishai                     St. Patrick                

  6  Sahadeo, Kimberly                Caroni                     

  7  Farrow, Reanna                   Victoria                   

  8  Carr, Denisha                    St. George East            

 

Event 116  Boys Under 15 High Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Martin, Kareem                   North Eastern              

  2  Charles, Horatio                 Caroni                     

  3  Joseph, Jevon                    Port of Spain &            

  4  Gopaul, Derion                   St. George East            

  5  White, Kerron                    Victoria                   

  6  Campbell, Nick                   Tobago                     

  7  Gordon, Nicholas                 St. Patrick                

 

Event 117  Girls Under 15 Discus Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Williams, Shanique               St. George East            

  2  Franklin, Jovannah               Caroni                     

  3  Morgan, Tenielle                 Port of Spain &            

  4  Hemenez, Nekesha                 Victoria                    

  5  Ceballo, Cherne                  St. Patrick                

  6  Taylor, Lizan                    North Eastern              

  7  Nedd, Khadijah                   Tobago                     

  8  Moore, Candace                   South Eastern              

 

Event 118  Boys Under 9 Cricket Ball Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Fouchoung, Aden                  Caroni                     

  2  Mahabirsingh, Avinash            South Eastern              

  3  Antoine, Shervon                 North Eastern               

  4  Petite, Anderson                 Victoria                   

  5  Daniel, Immanuel                 Tobago                     

  6  Lammy, Josiah                    St. Patrick                

  7  Julien, Leonardo                 St. George East            

  8  Farrell, Haile                   Port of Spain &            

 

Event 119  Girls Under 9 Cricket Ball Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Boxhill, Melissa                 Port of Spain &            

  2  Mc Gillvery, Pertrice            South Eastern              

  3  Ramdeo, Christina                Victoria                   

  4  Edwards, Kya                     Caroni                     

  5  John, Safiya                     Tobago                     

  6  Gibbs, Crystal                   St. George East            

  7  Phillip, Jewel                   St. Patrick                

 

Event 120  Girls Under 13 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Graham, Nalina                   Caroni                     

  2  Tucker, Denise                   Port of Spain &            

  3  Baldeosing, Durelle              North Eastern              

  4  Martin, Kamina                   Tobago                     

  5  Estwick, Eden                    South Eastern              

  6  Garcia, Kelsha                   Victoria                   

  7  Toussaint, Shamica               St. Patrick                

  8  Vialva, Xiael                    St. George East            

 

Event 121  Boys Under 15 Long Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  John, Michael                    Tobago                     

  2  Awong, Akeem                     Caroni                     

  3  Skeete, Daniel                   Port of Spain &            

  4  Nanton, Aaron                    St. Patrick                 

  5  Allen, Jerron                    South Eastern              

  6  Grace, Francis                   Victoria                   

  7  Baptiste, Jeffrey                North Eastern              

  8  Stewart, Stephan                 St. George East            

 

Event 122  Boys Under 15 Javelin Throw

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Noel, Terrick                    North Eastern              

  2  Philips, Devon                   Port of Spain &            

  3  Brown, Hamid                     South Eastern              

  4  Waithe, Shakeil                  Tobago                     

  5  Francis, Nicholas                St. Patrick                

  6  Kerr, Qwnvie                     St. George East            

  7  Roopchan, Sunil                  Caroni                     

  8  St. Vincent, Denzil              Victoria                   

 

Event 123  Girls Under 15 High Jump

===============================================================================

     Name                         Age School                          Finals

===============================================================================

Flight 1  Finals

  1  Thom, Amanda                     St. George East            

  2  Williams, Keisha                 Caroni                     

  3  Friction, Akeysha                North Eastern              

  4  Cowan, Jenieva                   St. Patrick                

  5  Todd, Leah                       Port of Spain &            

  6  Lee, Dinell                      Victoria                   

  7  Lovell, Ayouka                   Tobago                     

 

Comments