TT Nat'l Primary Results 20/5

 
 
The National Primary School Track and Field Championships
Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva, Trinidad
Wed 20th May 2009 from 9 am

Combined Team Scores
      Place School Points

      1 Tobago TOB                                    310.0
      2 St. George East SGE                     285.0
      3 Port of Spain & Environs POS      271.0
      4 St. Patrick STP                               221.5
      5 North Eastern NE                            217.0
      6 Caroni CAR                                     181.5
      7 South Eastern SE                           174.0
      8 Victoria VIC                                     164.0
         Total                                               1,824.0

 
Event 1  Girls Under 9 60 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points 
 
Finals
      1 Romano, Jael St. George East 9.2 10
      2 Thomas, Sade Tobago 9.5
      3 Francois, Sharnice Caroni 9.6 6
      4 Hamilton, Dianne South Eastern 9.6 5
      5 Sealey, Antonia St. Patrick 9.6 4
      6 Sharpe, Priscilla Port of Spain & Environs 9.7 3

Event 2  Boys Under 9 60 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Frederick, Timothy St. Patrick 8.9 10
      2 Thompson, Kaylon Victoria 9.0 8
      3 Gomez, Chane South Eastern 9.3 6
      4 Trim, Levi Tobago 9.3 5
      5 Roach, Kevon St. George East 9.5 4
      6 Davis, Hareem Caroni 9.5 3
      7 Keil, Kalev Port of Spain & Environs 9.6 2
      8 Quashie, Jeuel North Eastern 9.7 1

Event 3  Girls Under 11 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Alben, Tiffany St. George East 14.5 10
      2 Stephens, Danica Port of Spain & Environs 14.7 8
      3 Doulgas, Mercedes Victoria 14.7 6
      4 Trim, Schrese Tobago 14.9 5
      5 Spinks, Jenea Caroni 15.0 4
      6 Bruno, Andrea North Eastern 15.7 3
      7 James, Isis South Eastern 16.5 2

Event 4  Boys Under 11 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Staniclaus, Franklyn Tobago 13.4 10
      2 O'Brien, Justen St. George East 13.5 8
      3 Edwards, Tyrell North Eastern 13.6 6
      4 Campbell, Clement Port of Spain & Environs 13.9 5
      5 Ridley, Shaquille Caroni 13.9 4
      6 Pantor, Jeron Victoria 14.4 3
      7 Joseph, Kendell St. Patrick 14.9 2
      8 Stephens, Zion South Eastern 15.2 1

Event 5  Girls Under 13 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Maxime, Jeunice Port of Spain & Environs 13.2 10
      2 Neils, Michella Caroni 13.8 8
      3 Glasgow, Ayana North Eastern 13.9 6
      4 St. Louis, Alisha St. George East 14.0 5

Event 6  Boys Under 13 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Stewart, Corey St. George East 12.4 10
      2 Richardson, Michael South Eastern 12.5 8
      3 Wright, Anduwelle Tobago 12.6 6
      4 Mulagata, Xavier Port of Spain & Environs 12.8 5
      5 Nicholas, Kyle Caroni 12.9 4
      6 Richards, Chad St. Patrick 13.0 3
      7 Charles, Darryl North Eastern 13.3 2

Event 7  Girls Under 15 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Peters, Danika North Eastern 12.6 10
      2 Alfred, Corise Tobago 12.6 8
      3 Alexander, Leticia Victoria 13.1 6
      4 Houlder, Richlee Caroni 13.9 5
      5 Wyatt, Desi-Ann South Eastern 14.0 4
      6 Cowan, Jenieva St. Patrick 14.3 3

Event 8  Boys Under 15 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Douglas, Nicholas Tobago 11.3 10
      2 Griffith, Cordell Port of Spain & Environs 11.7 8
      3 Ellis, Stephen South Eastern 11.9 6
      4 Marquis, Sheldon North Eastern 12.2 5
      5 Sampson, Rundel St. Patrick 12.3 4
      6 Stewart, Stephan St. George East 12.5 3
      7 St. Vincent, Denzil Victoria 13.0 2
      8 Phillip, Jason Caroni 13.8 1

Event 9  Girls Under 9 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Walters, Gabriella Victoria 15.5 10
      2 Hamilton, Dianne South Eastern 15.6 8
      3 Thomas, Sade Tobago 15.9 6
      4 Winn, Leeann St. George East 16.2 5
      --- Williams, Okelia North Eastern NT
      --- Sharpe, Priscilla Port of Spain & Environs NT
      --- Francois, Sharnice Caroni NT
      --- Baptiste, Nanyamka St. Patrick NT

Event 10  Boys Under 9 100 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Keil, Kalev Port of Spain & Environs 15.6 10
      2 Frederick, Timothy St. Patrick 15.7 8
      3 Gomez, Chane South Eastern 16.0 6
      4 Trim, Levi Tobago 16.4 5
Finals ...   (Event 10  Boys Under 9 100 Meter Dash)
      Name Age School Finals Points

      --- Thompson, Kaylon Victoria NT
      --- O'Garro, Xavier Caroni NT
      --- Quashie, Jeuel North Eastern NT
      --- Roach, Kevon St. George East NT

Event 11  Girls Under 11 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Thomas, Sheneil Tobago 1:13.4 10
      2 Stapleton, Stephanie Port of Spain & Environs 1:14.8 8
      3 Charles, Isabella North Eastern 1:15.7 6
      4 Guy, Abishai St. Patrick 1:17.4 5
      5 Alben, Tiffany St. George East 1:17.8 4
      6 Ayres, Nykwa South Eastern 1:58.9 3
      7 Farrow, Lexi Victoria 1:59.5 2

Event 12  Boys Under 11 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Staniclaus, Franklyn Tobago 1:07.3 10
      2 De Leon, Josiah Caroni 1:10.2 8
      3 Pacheco, Omari St. Patrick 1:10.4 6
      4 O'Brien, Justen St. George East 1:12.7 5
      5 Hernandez, Daniel St. George East 1:15.8 4
      6 Elder, Valentino North Eastern 1:16.2 3
      7 Prescott, Ricardo Port of Spain & Environs 1:16.7 2
      8 Davis, Jabari Victoria 1:29.0 1

Event 13  Girls Under 13 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 St. Louis, Alisha St. George East 1:04.0 10
      2 Thomas, Nathalia Tobago 1:04.2 8
      3 Parris, Jeminese Port of Spain & Environs 1:06.8 6
      4 Serapio, Kermisha North Eastern 1:10.4 5
      5 Hunte, Zakiya St. Patrick 1:11.7 4
      6 Dumont, Franelle Caroni 1:16.9 3
      7 Modeste, Denisa South Eastern 1:32.0 2
      8 Austin, Senatta Victoria 1:37.6 1

Event 14  Boys Under 13 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Richardson, Michael South Eastern 1:00.2 10
      2 King, Kashief St. Patrick 1:02.4 8
      3 Charles, Darryl North Eastern 1:03.1 6
      4 Andews, Jason Caroni 1:06.2 5
      5 MC Clashie, Raheem Port of Spain & Environs 1:08.0 4
      6 Grayton, Nicholas St. George East 1:09.3 3
      7 Solomon, Khyle Tobago 1:10.6 2
      8 Le Gendre, Kareem Victoria 1:37.7 1

Event 15  Girls Under 15 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Clement, Niffa St. Patrick 1:05.8 10
      2 Wyatt, Desi-Ann South Eastern 1:05.9 8
      3 Andell, Temelee Victoria 1:06.8 6
      4 Rodney, Nikabaw Port of Spain & Environs 1:08.9 5
      5 Bernard, Stacey Ann Caroni 1:12.3 4
      6 Leander, Tsaianne Tobago 1:15.7 3
      7 Peters, Danika North Eastern 1:19.6 2
      8 Augustine, Rachel St. George East 1:20.6 1

Event 16  Boys Under 15 400 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Douglas, Nicholas Tobago 55.7 10
      2 Phillips, Edwin Port of Spain & Environs 56.4 8
      3 Sampson, Rundel St. Patrick 58.2 6
      4 Gardener, Kareem Caroni 58.8 5
      5 John, Levi Victoria 59.4 4
      6 Stefon, Steele South Eastern 1:01.8 3
      7 Williams, Nicholas St. George East 1:02.3 2

Event 17  Girls Open 1500 Meter Race Walk
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Brathwaite, Latisha Tobago 9:38.7 10
      2 Passie, Afiya St. Patrick 9:50.0 8
      3 Friction, Akeysha North Eastern 9:52.6 6
      4 Stauble, Lily Port of Spain & Environs 9:56.4 5
      --- Bernard, Stacey Ann Caroni NT
      --- Dowell, Lily St. George East NT
      --- John, Moesha South Eastern NT
      --- Subero, Rosanna Victoria NT

Event 18  Boys Open 1500 Meter Race Walk
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 John, Michael Tobago 8:33.4 10
      2 James, Javonne St. George East 8:59.5 8
      3 Belgrove, Christopher Victoria 9:02.6 6
      4 Reid, Mikhail St. Patrick 9:04.9 5
      --- Spencer, Edjel Caroni NT
      --- Blackwell, Kevon South Eastern NT
      --- Lawrence, Isiah Port of Spain & Environs NT

Event 19  Girls Under 11 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Alben, Tiffany St. George East 29.8 10
      2 mc kee, kershel Port of Spain & Environs 31.3 8
      3 Trim, Schrese Tobago 31.4 6
Finals ...   (Event 19  Girls Under 11 200 Meter Dash)
      Name Age School Finals Points

      4 Phillip, Cheeiah North Eastern 31.9 5
      5 Blackman, Chevon St. Patrick 33.8 3 50 .
      5 Spinks, Jenea Caroni 33.8 3 50 .
      7 Farrow, Lexi Victoria 35.1 2
      8 Figaro, Jillicia South Eastern 36.4 1

Event 20  Boys Under 11 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Staniclaus, Franklyn Tobago 28.3 10
      2 O'Brien, Justen St. George East 28.9 8
      3 Campbell, Clement Port of Spain & Environs 28.9 6
      4 Ridley, Shaquille Caroni 29.7 5
      5 Mitchell, Onal St. Patrick 30.2 4
      6 Edwards, Tyrell North Eastern 31.0 3
      7 Mason, Tabeel Victoria 31.5 2
      8 Hagley, Akil South Eastern 35.2 1

Event 21  Girls Under 13 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Maxime, Jeunice Port of Spain & Environs 27.6 10
      2 St. Louis, Alisha St. George East 28.4 8
      3 Neils, Michella Caroni 28.5 6
      4 Thomas, Nathalia Tobago 28.7 5
      5 Serapio, Kermisha North Eastern 29.7 4
      6 Charles, Shelly-Ann South Eastern 30.3 3
      7 Mendoza, Aaliyah Victoria 31.2 2

Event 22  Boys Under 13 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Richardson, Michael South Eastern 26.7 10
      2 Stewart, Corey St. George East 26.8 8
      3 King, Kashief St. Patrick 27.4 6
      4 Mulagata, Xavier Port of Spain & Environs 27.6 5
      5 Stewart, Zidan Tobago 28.2 4
      6 Eneau, Joshua Caroni 28.4 3
      7 Charles, Darryl North Eastern 29.4 2
      8 Le Gendre, Kareem Victoria 29.5 1

Event 23  Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Alfred, Corise Tobago 27.3 10
      2 Peters, Danalie North Eastern 28.0 8
      3 Alexander, Leticia Victoria 28.8 6
      4 Freeman, Meriah St. George East 29.5 5
      5 Houlder, Richlee Caroni 29.7 4
      6 Cowan, Jenieva St. Patrick 30.3 3
      7 Burke, Shanice Port of Spain & Environs 30.7 2
Finals ...   (Event 23  Girls Under 15 200 Meter Dash)
      Name Age School Finals Points

      8 Dowridge, Abernelle South Eastern 37.5 1

Event 24  Boys Under 15 200 Meter Dash
      Name Age School Finals Points

Finals
      1 Douglas, Nicholas Tobago 23.7 10
      2 Ellis, Stephen South Eastern 24.0 8
      3 Skeete, Daniel Port of Spain & Environs 24.9 6
      4 Stewart, Stephan St. George East 25.8 5
      5 Modeste, Keron North Eastern 25.9 4
      6 John, Levi Victoria 28.0 3
      7 Phillip, Jason Caroni 31.1 2

 
 
 
  • TT Nat'l Primary Results 20/5

  •  
    Event 25  Boys Open 1500 Meter Run
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Marshall, Akeem North Eastern 4:53.2 10
          2 Samuel, Staffon Tobago 5:05.7 8
          3 Sherwood, Runako South Eastern 5:19.5 6
          4 Richardson, Kwamie St. Patrick 5:19.6 5
          5 Daniel, Iseah Victoria 5:56.5 4
          --- Lewis, Keyon Port of Spain & Environs NT
          --- Friday, Telon Caroni NT
          --- Gopaul, Derion St. George East NT
     
    Event 26  Girls Open 1500 Meter Run
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Baptiste, Mikela St. George East 5:33.1 10
          2 Cudjoe, Natoya Port of Spain & Environs 5:37.0 8
          3 Lesley, Zinara Victoria 5:54.4 6
          4 Bernard, Stacey Ann Caroni 6:20.5 5
          5 Glasgow, Ayana North Eastern 6:23.5 4
          --- Leander, Tsaianne Tobago NT
          --- Clement, Niffa St. Patrick NT
          --- Modeste, Denisa South Eastern NT

    Event 27  Girls Under 9 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Tobago     A 1:03.9 10
          2 Caroni     A 1:05.0 8
          3 Port of Spain & Environs     A 1:05.4 6
          4 Victoria     A 1:07.4 5
          5 North Eastern     A 1:07.6 4
          6 St. George East     A 1:08.5 3
          7 St. Patrick     A 1:08.8 2
          8 South Eastern     A 1:15.4 1

    Event 28  Boys Under 9 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 St. George East     A 1:03.9 10
          2 St. Patrick     A 1:04.2 8
          3 Tobago     A 1:04.5 6
          4 Caroni     A 1:04.6 5
          5 Victoria     A 1:06.6 4
          6 North Eastern     A 1:06.8 3
          7 South Eastern     A 1:08.8 2
          --- Port of Spain & Environs     A DQ

    Event 29  Girls Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Port of Spain & Environs     A 59.1 10
          2 Tobago     A 1:00.2 8
          3 North Eastern     A 1:01.4 6
          4 St. George East     A 1:01.5 5
          5 St. Patrick     A 1:01.6 4
          6 Victoria     A 1:01.9 3
          7 Caroni     A 1:02.5 2
          8 South Eastern     A 1:02.6 1

    Event 30  Boys Under 11 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 St. George East     A 56.2 10
          2 Caroni     A 56.4 7
          2 Port of Spain & Environs     A 56.4 7
          4 Tobago     A 56.8 5
          5 St. Patrick     A 58.5 4
          6 North Eastern     A 59.7 3
          7 Victoria     A 59.8 2
          8 South Eastern     A 1:03.6 1

    Event 31  Girls Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Port of Spain & Environs     A 53.5 10
          2 Caroni     A 54.8 8
          3 North Eastern     A 55.4 6
          4 Victoria     A 55.6 5
          5 St. Patrick     A 55.8 4
          6 Tobago     A 56.0 3
          7 St. George East     A 57.2 2
          8 South Eastern     A 59.1 1

    Event 32  Boys Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Port of Spain & Environs     B 51.7 10
    Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys Under 13 4x100 Meter Relay)
          Team Relay Finals Points

          2 St. George East     A 52.6 8
          3 Tobago     A 52.7 6
          4 South Eastern     A 54.4 5
          5 St. Patrick     A 55.0 4
          6 Caroni     A 55.7 3
          7 North Eastern     A 55.8 2
          8 Victoria     A 56.4 1

    Event 33  Girls Under 15 800 Sprint Medley
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 St. Patrick     A 2:02.9 10
          2 Victoria     A 2:04.6 8
          3 Port of Spain & Environs    A 2:05.4 6
          4 St. George East     A 2:05.6 5
          5 Tobago     B 2:16.9 4
          6 Caroni     A 2:25.2 3
          --- North Eastern     A NT
          --- South Eastern     A NT

    Event 34  Boys Under 15 800 Sprint Medley
          Team Relay Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Port of Spain & Environs     A 1:46.9 10
          2 South Eastern     A 1:49.9 8
          3 St. Patrick     A 1:50.2 6
          4 Caroni     A 1:52.4 5
          5 North Eastern     A 1:52.8 4
          6 Victoria     A 1:56.2 3
          --- Tobago     A NT
          --- St. George East     A NT

    Event 100  Girls Under 15 Shot Put
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 St.Clair, Shanika St. George East 7.33m 10
          2 Sandiford, Aaliyah Victoria 7.10m 8
          3 Primus, Clarencia Caroni 7.06m 6
          4 Sam, Jareen St. Patrick 6.69m 5
          5 Proctor, Shurlana North Eastern 6.25m 4
          6 Solomon, Kemmysha Port of Spain & Environs 5.98m 3
          7 Charles, Shantal Tobago 5.83m 2
          --- Mc Carthy, Tinnisha South Eastern FOUL

    Event 101  Boys Under 13 Javelin Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Kerr, Qwnvie St. George East 27.75m 10
          2 James, Adrian Caroni 26.50m 8
          3 Duntin, Anthony Victoria 22.50m 6
          4 Springer, Josh Port of Spain & Environs 20.80m 5
    Finals ...   (Event 101  Boys Under 13 Javelin Throw)
          Name Age School Finals Points

          5 James, Akeba Tobago 19.69m 4
          6 Bishop, Shakiel North Eastern 19.55m 3

    Event 104  Boys Under 15 Discus Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Brown, Hamid South Eastern 29.45m 10
          2 Francis, Nicholas St. Patrick 28.80m 8
          3 Tannis, Jason Port of Spain & Environs 25.48m 6
          4 Phillip, Brandon St. George East 23.85m 5
          5 Melville, Dern Tobago 22.99m 4
          6 Teelucksingh, Andrew Victoria 22.34m 3
          7 Noel, Terrick North Eastern 21.05m 2
          --- ST Charles, Brent Caroni ND

    Event 105  Boys Under 13 High Jump
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Wright, Anduwelle Tobago 1.45m 10
          2 Wilson, Denzel Caroni 1.35m 8
          3 George, Joshua St. Patrick 1.35m 6
          4 Owen, Daniel St. George East 1.20m 5
          5 Richards, Troy North Eastern 1.15m 4
          --- Brooks, Sudi Port of Spain & Environs NH
          --- Richardson, Yohaness Victoria NH

    Event 106  Girls Under 15 Javelin Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Mc Carthy, Tinnisha South Eastern 22.85m 10
          2 Shepherd, Akala St. Patrick 22.41m 8
          3 Toussaint, Akalima Tobago 21.38m 6
          4 Watkins, Cheron St. George East 20.24m 5
          5 Kirk, Esther Victoria 18.82m 4
          6 Taylor, Lizan North Eastern 18.27m 3
          7 Lara, Atiya Caroni 17.30m 2

    Event 109  Girls Under 13 High Jump
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Glasgow, Ayana North Eastern 1.50m 10
          2 Barker, Jada Port of Spain & Environs 1.30m 8
          3 Lawrence, Jeanille Tobago 1.25m 6
          4 Bazie, Akeliah St. Patrick 1.20m 5
          5 Charles, Clarie-Ann Caroni 1.15m 4
          6 Johnson, Shanade St. George East 1.10m 3
          --- Belgrove, Nicola Victoria NH

    Event 110  Boys Under 15 Shot Put
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Philips, Devon Port of Spain & Environs 10.69m 10
          2 Phillip, Brandon St. George East 9.26m 8
          3 Massiah, Brandon South Eastern 9.22m 6
          4 Noel, Terrick North Eastern 8.95m 5
          5 Melville, Dern Tobago 8.94m 4
          6 Francis, Nicholas St. Patrick 8.88m 3
          7 John, Clinton Victoria 8.67m 2
          8 Pollard, Andre Caroni 8.22m 1

    Event 111  Girls Under 13 Javelin Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Jodhan, Mikaela St. George East 21.95m 10
          2 Barker, Danielle North Eastern 21.06m 8
          3 Martin, Kamina Tobago 20.15m 6
          4 James, Princess St. Patrick 18.27m 5
          5 Sampson, Tenelle Port of Spain & Environs 14.31m 4
          6 Mohammed, Rosanna Victoria 13.98m 3
          7 Odle, Alana South Eastern 13.12m 2

    Event 114  Boys Under 11 Cricket Ball Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Superville, Anslem North Eastern 44.91m 10
          2 Horsford, Tyriq Tobago 44.10m 8
          3 Dick, Maurice South Eastern 43.60m 6
          4 Waldron, Jamal St. George East 40.53m 5
          5 Stokes, Anfernee Port of Spain & Environs 40.14m 4
          6 Emmanuel, Tyrell St. Patrick 39.81m 3
          7 Marquis, Keish Caroni 39.43m 2
          --- Rajeev, Kisseur Victoria ND

    Event 115  Girls Under 11 Cricket Ball Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Stephens, Danica Port of Spain & Environs 44.18m 10
          2 Smith, Amari North Eastern 43.22m 8
          3 Guy, Abishai St. Patrick 40.43m 6
          4 Murray, Talena Tobago 40.02m 5
          5 Julien, Chelsea South Eastern 38.40m 4
          6 Carr, Denisha St. George East 35.70m 3
          7 Sahadeo, Kimberly Caroni 33.34m 2

    Event 116  Boys Under 15 High Jump
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Gopaul, Derion St. George East 1.45m 10
          2 Charles, Horatio Caroni 1.45m 8
          3 Joseph, Jevon Port of Spain & Environs 1.45m 6
    Finals ...   (Event 116  Boys Under 15 High Jump)
          Name Age School Finals Points

          4 Campbell, Nick Tobago 1.45m 5
          5 Gordon, Nicholas St. Patrick 1.40m 4
          6 White, Kerron Victoria 1.25m 3
          7 Martin, Kareem North Eastern 1.25m 2

    Event 117  Girls Under 15 Discus Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Taylor, Lizan North Eastern 20.72m 10
          2 Williams, Shanique St. George East 18.96m 8
          3 Hemenez, Nekesha Victoria 18.91m 6
          4 Moore, Candace South Eastern 16.48m 5
          5 Ceballo, Cherne St. Patrick 14.72m 4
          6 Nedd, Khadijah Tobago 13.97m 3
          7 Morgan, Tenielle Port of Spain & Environs 13.93m 2
          --- Franklin, Jovannah Caroni ND

    Event 118  Boys Under 9 Cricket Ball Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Daniel, Immanuel Tobago 42.45m 10
          2 Fouchoung, Aden Caroni 38.35m 8
          3 Farrell, Haile Port of Spain & Environs 37.29m 6
          4 Lammy, Josiah St. Patrick 30.43m 5
          5 Petite, Anderson Victoria 23.82m 4
          --- Julien, Leonardo St. George East ND
          --- Mahabirsingh, Avinash South Eastern ND

    Event 119  Girls Under 9 Cricket Ball Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Boxhill, Melissa Port of Spain & Environs 29.44m 10
          2 Gibbs, Crystal St. George East 28.00m 8
          3 John, Safiya Tobago 27.70m 6
          4 Phillip, Jewel St. Patrick 27.15m 5
          5 Ramdeo, Christina Victoria 20.86m 4
          6 Homeward, Twanna North Eastern 15.73m 3
          7 Mc Gillvery, Pertrice South Eastern 12.10m 2
          --- Edwards, Kya Caroni ND

    Event 122  Boys Under 15 Javelin Throw
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Waithe, Shakeil Tobago 34.27m 10
          2 Brown, Hamid South Eastern 32.78m 8
          3 Noel, Terrick North Eastern 32.53m 6
          4 Francis, Nicholas St. Patrick 31.49m 5
          5 Tannis, Jason Port of Spain & Environs 30.60m 4
          6 Roopchan, Sunil Caroni 30.16m 3
          --- Kerr, Qwnvie St. George East ND

    Event 123  Girls Under 15 High Jump
          Name Age School Finals Points

    Finals
          1 Barker, Danielle North Eastern 1.40m 10
          2 Lovell, Ayouka Tobago 1.25m 8
          3 Thom, Amanda St. George East 1.20m 6
          --- Todd, Leah Port of Spain & Environs NH
          --- Kirk, Esther Victoria NH
          --- Cowan, Jenieva St. Patrick NH
          --- Williams, Keisha Caroni NH
    Comments