TT Carifta Trial Results

Licensed to Hasely Crawford Stadium - Site License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2011
                           TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NAAA                            
                 CARIFTA TRIALS 2011  - 3/26/2011 to 3/27/2011                 
                  HASELY CRAWFORD STADIUM PORT OF SPAIN T'DAD                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Under 17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 43.66m  1997        Franoette Pognan, Martinique               
                34.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   904 Briggs, Akidah      98 TOCO                    30.49m                  
  2  1371 Mohan, Chauntal     95 P/Fortin N/Jets         25.57m                  
  3   212 Murrell, Victoria   95 Warriors                25.12m                  
 
Event 2  Girls Under 17 High Jump
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.85m  4/3/2010    Akela Jones, Barbados                       
                1.60m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   908 Glasgow, Ayanna     97 TOCO                     1.60m                  
  2   259 Freeman, Meriah     96 D'Abadie                 1.55m                  
 --   476 Colthrust, Aiesha   96 N/Trackers                  NH                  
 --   745 Solomon, Alesha     95 H/Olympians                 NH                  
 
Event 3  Girls Under 20 Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.39m  1989        Nicola Sanders, Bahamas                     
     NJ U-20: J 6.56m  6/7/2006    Rhonda Watkins                              
                5.65m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   793 Roachford, Shanice  94 Zenith                   5.33m        -0.2 
  2  1084 Wilson, Areca       94 N/Trackers               5.07m        -0.1 
  3   202 Brereton, Seantal   93 Warriors                 4.99m        -0.3 
  4  1085 Wilson, Isis        94 N/Trackers               4.83m         1.3 
  5   281 Toney, Kamicia      92 Jaguars                  4.53m        -1.1 
 
Event 4  Boys Under 20 Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 63.11m  4/3/2010    Chad Wright, Jamaica                       
     NJ U-20: J 62.95m  4/3/2010    Quincy Wilson                              
                46.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   280 Stewart, Akeem      92 Jaguars                 52.15m                  
  2   608 MC Nish, Micah      94 G/C Striders            38.10m                  
  3   131 Romeo, Hezekiel     94 Memphis                 33.30m                  
  4  1115 Smith, Akeem        92 YTC                     30.26m                  
  5  1289 Maraj, Varun        93 M/Jets                  30.18m                  
  6  1164 Romero, Russell     93 D'Abadie                29.08m                  
  7   445 Millet, Peter       93 A/B Sonics              25.61m                  
  8  1285 Francis, Quincy     92 M/Jets                  24.94m                  
  9  1335 Hamilton, Kerdelle  94 Z. C. Athletics         22.78m                  
 --  1287 Williams, Garth     94 M/Jets                    FOUL                  
 --  1288 Edwards, Kwesi      93 M/Jets                    FOUL                  
 
Event 6  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.51  1999        Melanie Walker, Jamaica                     
                15.25  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1    65 Parris, Jeminise S  97 Memphis                  15.44        -1.1 
 
Event 7  Girls Under 20 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.42  4/5/2010    Samantha Elliot, Jamaica                    
     NJ U-20: J 13.87  4/29/2001   Alicia Cave                                 
                14.60  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   108 Cumberbatch, Gabri  93 Memphis                  14.95         0.7 
  2   481 Spann, Kernesha     94 N/Trackers               15.31         0.7 
  3   112 Purcell, Acquilla   94 Memphis                  15.80         0.7 
 
Event 8  Boys Under 17 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.88  3/24/2008   Aaron Wilmore, Bahamas                      
                14.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   107 Walters, Ruben      95 Memphis                  13.67        -0.6 
  2   681 George, Tauren      96 P/Fortin N/Jets          14.44        -0.6 
  3  1192 Henry, Kevin        96 TOCO                     15.03        -0.6 
 --  1191 Cabrera, Holland    95 TOCO                        FS        -0.6 
 
Event 9  Boys Heptathlon OPEN
================================================================================
     Carifta: C  5623  1999        Maurice Smith, Jamaica                      
                 4500  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics             2721.00                  
  2   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.             2263.00                  
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics               19.84  -0.3    362
  2   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.               24.67  -0.3     75
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics               5.63m   1.9    508
  2   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.               5.19m   1.0    419
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #3 Boys Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics              27.64m     266
 --   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.                FOUL  
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics               23.66  -2.2    724
  2   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.               25.73  -2.2    546
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #5 Boys Discus Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.              21.25m     296
  2   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics              18.86m     251
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #6 Boys High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.               1.58m     449
 --   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics                  NH  
 
Event 9  Heptathlon: #7 Boys 1500 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics             4:51.44     610
  2   526 Titte, Collin       95 Penal A.C.             5:14.76     478
 
Event 10  Boys Under 20 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.41  4/5/2010    Jehue Gordon, Trinidad and Tobago           
     NJ U-20: J 13.77  7/28/2002   Kerron Clement                              
                14.95  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   772 Wright, Atiba       93 Zenith                   15.33         0.3 
  2   686 Bonaparte, Wayne    94 P/Fortin N/Jets          15.70         0.3 
  3   778 Duncan, Akeem       93 Zenith                   15.97         0.3 
 
Event 11  Boys Under 17 Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.03m  1980        Lynden Sands, Bahamas                      
                13.50m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                    13.97m         1.7 
 --  1337 John, Anfernee      95 Abilene                   FOUL             
 
Event 12  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                       
                12.05  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.41Q        1.7  1 
  2   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   12.64Q        1.7  2 
  3   677 Thompson, Brenessa  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.84Q       -3.3  3 
  4    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  12.49Q        1.7  1 
  5    85 Alexander, Janae    95 Memphis                  12.92Q        1.7  2 
  6    88 Joseph, Tsai-Anne   95 Memphis                  13.28Q       -3.3  3 
  7    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  12.82Q        1.7  1 
  8   477 King, Jessica       96 N/Trackers               13.15Q        1.7  2 
  9  1293 Joseph, Josanne     96 M/Jets                   13.40Q       -3.3  3 
 10    22 Thomson, Kayja      97 Southern Ath.            13.13Q        1.7  1 
 11   678 John-Williams, She  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          13.28Q        1.7  2 
 12  1082 Andrews, Vanessa    95 N/Trackers               13.42Q       -3.3  3 
 13   518 Bowen, Patrice      96 Simplex                  13.36q        1.7  1 
 14   512 Alexander, Leticia  96 Simplex                  13.61q        1.7  2 
 15   306 Hassett, Ana-Lise   96 Concorde                 13.70q        1.7  2 
 16    87 Prescod, Akilah     95 Memphis                  13.77q       -3.3  3 
 17  1269 Adams, Kelly        95 A/B Sonics               13.94        -3.3  3 
 
Event 12  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                       
                12.05  Q
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   12.40Q       -0.2  1 
  2   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.44Q       -0.8  2 
  3   677 Thompson, Brenessa  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.59Q       -0.2  1 
  4    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  12.64Q       -0.8  2 
  4    85 Alexander, Janae    95 Memphis                  12.64Q       -0.8  2 
  6    88 Joseph, Tsai-Anne   95 Memphis                  12.77Q       -0.2  1 
  7    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  12.83q       -0.2  1 
  8   477 King, Jessica       96 N/Trackers               13.01q       -0.8  2 
  9  1293 Joseph, Josanne     96 M/Jets                   13.02        -0.8  2 
 10    22 Thomson, Kayja      97 Southern Ath.            13.12        -0.2  1 
 11   678 John-Williams, She  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          13.22        -0.2  1 
 12   518 Bowen, Patrice      96 Simplex                  13.37        -0.8  2 
 13  1082 Andrews, Vanessa    95 N/Trackers               13.42        -0.8  2 
 14   512 Alexander, Leticia  96 Simplex                  13.53        -0.2  1 
 15    87 Prescod, Akilah     95 Memphis                  13.72        -0.8  2 
 
Event 12  Girls Under 17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.28  1998        Raneika Bean, Bermuda                       
                12.05  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   12.06         1.0 
  2   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.17         1.0 
  3    85 Alexander, Janae    95 Memphis                  12.24         1.0 
  4    88 Joseph, Tsai-Anne   95 Memphis                  12.30         1.0 
  5   677 Thompson, Brenessa  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.46         1.0 
  6    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  12.51         1.0 
  7   477 King, Jessica       96 N/Trackers               12.71         1.0 
  8    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  13.06         1.0 
 
Event 13  Boys Under 17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.34  4/7/2007    Dexter Lee, Jamaica                         
                10.90  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   779 Douglas, Nicholas   96 Zenith                   10.99Q        2.7  4 
  2   327 Constantine, John-  95 Concorde                 11.18Q       -0.6  1 
  3    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  11.27Q        2.6  3 
  4   819 Wright, Ron         96 Zenith                   11.48Q        0.7  2 
  5    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  11.61Q        2.7  5 
  6   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                     11.30Q        2.6  3 
  7   894 Griffith, Cordell   95 Cougars                  11.36Q       -0.6  1 
  8  1191 Cabrera, Holland    95 TOCO                     11.41Q        2.7  4 
  9  1259 Alexis, Akeem       95 Dovers                   11.76Q        0.7  2 
 10   877 Dacon, Jamell       96 Z. C. Athletics          12.15Q        2.7  5 
 11    94 Prevatt, Alexander  95 Memphis                  11.47q        2.7  4 
 12   322 Thomas, Jared       95 Concorde                 11.60q        2.6  3 
 13  1136 Bridges, Jamaal     95 Pet. P/Seco              11.62q       -0.6  1 
 14   589 Daniels, Dillon     96 Spartans                 11.67q        2.7  4 
 15   520 MC Lean, Declan     95 Simplex                  11.78q       -0.6  1 
 16  1195 Nicome, Richard     95 TOCO                     11.81q        0.7  2 
 17    95 Burke, Jaevan       95 Memphis                  11.99        -0.6  1 
 18  1265 Sealey, Michael     95 Dovers                   12.01         2.6  3 
 19    99 Thomas, Dwight      95 Memphis                  12.07         0.7  2 
 19   366 John, Shomari       96 Concorde                 12.07         0.7  2 
 21  1194 Mathison, Isaiah    95 TOCO                     12.26         2.7  5 
 22   673 King, Kashief       98 P/Fortin N/Jets          12.86         2.7  4 
 --   344 Fox, Meaureba       95 Concorde                   DNF         2.7  5 
 
Event 13  Boys Under 17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.34  4/7/2007    Dexter Lee, Jamaica                         
                10.90  Q
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   779 Douglas, Nicholas   96 Zenith                   10.85Q        1.0  2 
  2   327 Constantine, John-  95 Concorde                 11.26Q       -3.7  1 
  3    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  10.93Q        1.0  2 
  4   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                     11.43Q       -3.7  1 
  5   819 Wright, Ron         96 Zenith                   11.19Q        1.0  2 
  6    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  11.46Q       -3.7  1 
  7  1191 Cabrera, Holland    95 TOCO                     11.27q        1.0  2 
  8  1136 Bridges, Jamaal     95 Pet. P/Seco              11.39q        1.0  2 
  9   322 Thomas, Jared       95 Concorde                 11.44         1.0  2 
 10   894 Griffith, Cordell   95 Cougars                  11.61        -3.7  1 
 11  1259 Alexis, Akeem       95 Dovers                   11.62         1.0  2 
 12  1195 Nicome, Richard     95 TOCO                     11.74         1.0  2 
 13    94 Prevatt, Alexander  95 Memphis                  11.91        -3.7  1 
 14   589 Daniels, Dillon     96 Spartans                 11.93        -3.7  1 
 15   520 MC Lean, Declan     95 Simplex                  11.94        -3.7  1 
 16   877 Dacon, Jamell       96 Z. C. Athletics          12.06        -3.7  1 
 
Event 13  Boys Under 17 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.34  4/7/2007    Dexter Lee, Jamaica                         
                10.90  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   779 Douglas, Nicholas   96 Zenith                   10.79         0.4 
  2    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  10.84         0.4 
  3  1191 Cabrera, Holland    95 TOCO                     11.18         0.4 
  4   819 Wright, Ron         96 Zenith                   11.20         0.4  11.194
  5    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  11.20         0.4  11.200
  6   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                     11.24         0.4 
  7  1136 Bridges, Jamaal     95 Pet. P/Seco              11.87         0.4 
 
Event 14  Girls Under 20 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        T. Clarke/A. Bailey, Jamaica                
     NJ U-20: J 11.17  6/25/2005   Kelly-Ann Baptiste                          
                11.80  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Ahye, Michelle-Lee  92 Concorde                 12.05Q       -2.7  1 
  2   936 Murray, Onika       94 Quantum                  12.53Q       -1.2  2 
  3     5 Gomes, Breanna      93 Abilene                  12.43Q       -2.7  1 
  4   110 Alzola, Peli        94 Memphis                  12.60Q       -1.2  2 
  5   111 Wickham, Lisa       94 Memphis                  12.55q       -2.7  1 
  6   108 Cumberbatch, Gabri  93 Memphis                  12.65q       -1.2  2 
  7   935 Mark, Terrisa       94 Quantum                  12.80q       -2.7  1 
  8   112 Purcell, Acquilla   94 Memphis                  13.49q       -2.7  1 
  9  1308 Collymore, Aquilla  92 Humming Bird             13.95        -1.2  2 
 10   511 Phillip, Sade       94 Simplex                  14.15        -2.7  1 
 
Event 14  Girls Under 20 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 11.03  1988        T. Clarke/A. Bailey, Jamaica                
     NJ U-20: J 11.17  6/25/2005   Kelly-Ann Baptiste                          
                11.80  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Ahye, Michelle-Lee  92 Concorde                 11.88        -2.2 
  2   108 Cumberbatch, Gabri  93 Memphis                  12.39        -2.2 
  3     5 Gomes, Breanna      93 Abilene                  12.40        -2.2 
  4   936 Murray, Onika       94 Quantum                  12.42        -2.2 
  5   111 Wickham, Lisa       94 Memphis                  12.54        -2.2 
  6   110 Alzola, Peli        94 Memphis                  12.63        -2.2 
  7   935 Mark, Terrisa       94 Quantum                  12.72        -2.2 
 
Event 15  Boys Under 20 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.11  4/7/2007    Yohan Blake, Jamaica                        
     NJ U-20: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown                                
                10.65  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   129 James, Jamol        92 Memphis                  10.54Q        0.8  5 
  2   497 Morain, Moriba      92 Simplex                  10.64Q        2.7  2 
  3   130 Thomas, Ian         94 Memphis                  10.89Q        2.3  4 
  4   287 Woods, Jerivorn     93 Jaguars                  11.27Q        1.8  3 
  5   560 Callender, Eliseo   92 Eastonians               11.51Q        2.7  1 
  6   328 Holder, Jonathan    93 Concorde                 10.90Q        0.8  5 
  7   707 Taffe, Ayodele      94 Pet. P.A.P.              10.94Q        2.3  4 
  8   128 Richardson, Michae  92 Memphis                  11.28Q        1.8  3 
  9   323 Thomas, Jarriel     93 Concorde                 11.41Q        2.7  2 
 10   134 London, Lincoln Jn  94 Memphis                  11.66Q        2.7  1 
 11   500 Berley, Jesse       93 Simplex                  11.02q        2.3  4 
 12   770 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  94 Zenith                   11.15q        2.3  4 
 13   994 Mark, MACHEL        93 Pet. P/Seco              11.28q        2.3  4 
 14   121 Bacchus, Kyle       94 Memphis                  11.29q        0.8  5 
 15  1166 Gonzales, Jean-Luc  92 Tigers                   11.37q        0.8  5 
 16  1029 Thomas, Stefan      94 Genesis                  11.52q        1.8  3 
 17   164 Guevarra, Jimmy     93 Oasics                   11.58         0.8  5 
 18   354 Marcano, Richard    92 Concorde                 11.66         0.8  5 
 19   687 Joseph, Shawn       92 P/Fortin N/Jets          11.69         2.3  4 
 20  1221 Andrews, Michael    92 Memphis                  11.92         1.8  3 
 21   505 Lancaster, Deshawn  94 Simplex                  12.01         0.8  5 
 22   709 Brewster, Wendell   92 Pet. P.A.P.              12.02         2.7  1 
 23  1344 Hart, Trey          93 Fatima College           12.15         2.7  2 
 24  1112 Morris, Runako      92 YTC                      12.32         1.8  3 
 25   325 Ramsey, Jerel       94 Concorde                 12.43         2.7  1 
 26    19 Hunte, Koffi        93 Southern Ath.            13.54         2.7  1 
 
Event 15  Boys Under 20 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 10.11  4/7/2007    Yohan Blake, Jamaica                        
     NJ U-20: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown                                
                10.65  Q
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   129 James, Jamol        92 Memphis                  10.38Q        1.8  1 
  2   497 Morain, Moriba      92 Simplex                  10.54Q       -0.7  2 
  3   328 Holder, Jonathan    93 Concorde                 10.78Q       -0.7  2 
  4   770 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  94 Zenith                   11.08Q        1.8  1 
  5   707 Taffe, Ayodele      94 Pet. P.A.P.              11.01Q       -0.7  2 
  6   287 Woods, Jerivorn     93 Jaguars                  11.15Q        1.8  1 
  7   130 Thomas, Ian         94 Memphis                  11.02q       -0.7  2 
  8   500 Berley, Jesse       93 Simplex                  11.10q       -0.7  2 
  9   560 Callender, Eliseo   92 Eastonians               11.16         1.8  1 
 10   323 Thomas, Jarriel     93 Concorde                 11.19         1.8  1 
 11  1166 Gonzales, Jean-Luc  92 Tigers                   11.27        -0.7  2 
 12   121 Bacchus, Kyle       94 Memphis                  11.29        -0.7  2 
 13   994 Mark, MACHEL        93 Pet. P/Seco              11.35         1.8  1 
 13   128 Richardson, Michae  92 Memphis                  11.35         1.8  1 
 15   134 London, Lincoln Jn  94 Memphis                  11.40        -0.7  2 
 16  1029 Thomas, Stefan      94 Genesis                  11.65         1.8  1 
 
Event 15  Boys Under 20 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 10.11  4/7/2007    Yohan Blake, Jamaica                        
     NJ U-20: J 10.01  8/24/2003   Darrel Brown                                
                10.65  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Morain, Moriba      92 Simplex                  10.45         2.8 
  2   129 James, Jamol        92 Memphis                  10.46         2.8 
  3   707 Taffe, Ayodele      94 Pet. P.A.P.              10.73         2.8 
  4   328 Holder, Jonathan    93 Concorde                 10.77         2.8 
  5   130 Thomas, Ian         94 Memphis                  10.95         2.8 
  6   500 Berley, Jesse       93 Simplex                  10.98         2.8 
  7   770 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  94 Zenith                   10.99         2.8 
  8   287 Woods, Jerivorn     93 Jaguars                  11.19         2.8 
 
Event 16  Boys Under 20 High Jump
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.21m  4/11/2009   Raymond Higgs, Bahamas                      
     NJ U-20: J 2.10m  5/8/1999    Brent Romeo                                 
                1.95m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   918 Richards, Dominiqu  92 TOCO                     2.00m                  
 
Event 17  Girls Under 20 Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.47m  3/31/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, Martinique             
     NJ U-20: J 47.74m  5/16/2010   Ashlee Smith                               
                38.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   540 Downey, Shaunna     94 Burnley                 42.43m                  
  2   916 Murray, Cherisse    94 TOCO                    36.82m                  
  3   541 Downey, Sharisse    92 Burnley                 35.96m                  
  4   736 Williams, Rene      93 H/Olympians             34.66m                  
 
Event 18  Girls Under 17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 53.36  4/3/2010    Shaynae Miller, Bahamas                     
                56.70  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   296 Ettienne, Shirnell  95 LA Brea                  58.62Q                  2 
  2     4 Harper, Desiree     95 Abilene                  58.92Q                  1 
  3     9 Francois, Kadisha   96 Abilene                  58.65Q                  2 
  4   718 Clarke, Kayelle     96 Pet. P.A.P.            1:01.22Q                  1 
  5   409 Campbell, Dominiqu  95 Rebirth                  58.67q                  2 
  6  1078 Cummings, Ayoka     95 N/Trackers               58.97q                  2 
  7   988 Baird, Kervelle     95 Pet. P/Seco            1:03.01q                  1 
  8   960 Attale, Antonia     95 Cougars                1:03.93q                  1 
  9   509 Phillip, Kerneil    96 Simplex                1:04.24                   1 
 10    93 Ottley, Kafi        96 Memphis                1:05.00                   2 
 11   934 Callender, Khadija  95 Quantum                1:05.18                   1 
 12   745 Solomon, Alesha     95 H/Olympians            1:07.98                   2 
 13   871 Francis, Ishawn     96 Burnley                1:08.75                   1 
 14    21 Polo-Chandree, Mal  96 Southern Ath.          1:11.41                   2 
 --  1293 Joseph, Josanne     96 M/Jets                     DNF                   2 
 
Event 18  Girls Under 17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.36  4/3/2010    Shaynae Miller, Bahamas                     
                56.70  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1     4 Harper, Desiree     95 Abilene                  57.95                  
  2     9 Francois, Kadisha   96 Abilene                  57.99                  
  3   718 Clarke, Kayelle     96 Pet. P.A.P.              58.06                  
  4  1078 Cummings, Ayoka     95 N/Trackers               58.39                  
  5   296 Ettienne, Shirnell  95 LA Brea                  58.47                  
  6   409 Campbell, Dominiqu  95 Rebirth                  59.32                  
  7   988 Baird, Kervelle     95 Pet. P/Seco            1:03.63                  
  8   960 Attale, Antonia     95 Cougars                1:06.16                  
 
Event 19  Boys Under 17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 47.33  3/30/2002   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
                49.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   706 Lewis, Theon        95 Pet. P.A.P.              50.32Q                  2 
  2   940 Cedenio, MACHEL     95 Quantum                  50.99Q                  3 
  3   479 Barclay, Rusean     95 N/Trackers               51.52Q                  1 
  4  1022 Guevara, Asa        95 Abilene                  50.69Q                  2 
  5    98 Smith, Jamal        95 Memphis                  51.98Q                  1 
  6   241 Pierre, Jamoul      96 D'Abadie                 53.00Q                  3 
  7  1351 Phillips, Edwin     95 Concorde                 52.19q                  2 
  8   822 Lindow, Arlen       95 Zenith                   52.43q                  1 
  9    17 Andrews, Aaron      96 Southern Ath.            53.50                   3 
 10   995 Stoute, Akiel       95 Pet. P/Seco              54.01                   3 
 11    11 Farinha, Nathan     96 Abilene                  54.58                   1 
 12  1275 Hills, Niccoli      95 Quantum                  55.65                   2 
 13   102 Burkett, Nathaniel  95 Memphis                  58.66                   2 
 14  1194 Mathison, Isaiah    95 TOCO                     59.45                   1 
 --  1192 Henry, Kevin        96 TOCO                        FS                   3 
 --  1195 Nicome, Richard     95 TOCO                        FS                   2 
 
Event 19  Boys Under 17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 47.33  3/30/2002   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
                49.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   940 Cedenio, MACHEL     95 Quantum                  48.05                  
  2   706 Lewis, Theon        95 Pet. P.A.P.              48.32                  
  3  1022 Guevara, Asa        95 Abilene                  49.96                  
  4  1351 Phillips, Edwin     95 Concorde                 50.67                  
  5    98 Smith, Jamal        95 Memphis                  51.00                  
  6   479 Barclay, Rusean     95 N/Trackers               51.42                  
  7   241 Pierre, Jamoul      96 D'Abadie                 51.83                  
  8   822 Lindow, Arlen       95 Zenith                   51.90                  
 
Event 20  Girls Under 20 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 51.30  4/15/2006   Sonita Sutherland, Jamaica                  
     NJ U-20: J 52.91  5/20/2000   Adia Mc Kinnon                              
                55.30  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   870 Williams, Domoniqu  94 Burnley                  55.86                  
  2   408 Campbell, Chelsi    93 Rebirth                  56.87                  
  3   434 Gale, Marissa       93 A/B Sonics               57.05                  
  4   990 Charles, Chelsea    94 Pet. P/Seco              59.05                  
  5    16 Andrews, Sade       93 Southern Ath.          1:02.29                  
  6   739 Archibald, Kaniesh  94 H/Olympians            1:03.03                  
  7   937 Murray, Orika       94 Quantum                1:03.85                  
 
Event 21  Boys Under 20 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 45.02  4/3/2010    Kirani James, Grenada                       
     NJ U-20: J 45.74  8/17/2006   Renny Quow                                  
                47.80  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   950 Richards, Jereem    94 Quantum                  48.65Q                  1 
  2     7 Sandy, Darvin       94 Abilene                  49.41Q                  4 
  3     1 Lendore, Deon       92 Abilene                  49.42Q                  3 
  4     8 Bruce, Brendon      92 Abilene                  50.51Q                  2 
  5     2 Foncette, Hendrix   92 Abilene                  49.40q                  1 
  6   123 Benjamin, Brandon   93 Memphis                  49.70q                  4 
  7   483 Alexis, Kern        93 N/Trackers               50.26q                  3 
  8   767 Joseph, Kristian    92 Zenith                   50.44q                  1 
  9  1887 Arthur, Keron       94 St. Vincent              50.70                   3 
 10   180 Duncan, Levi        92 Abilene                  50.82                   1 
 11   437 Johnson, Kyle       93 A/B Sonics               51.45                   4 
 12  1083 Telesford, Jamal    94 N/Trackers               52.34                   4 
 13  1094 Perouza, Kendell    94 N/Trackers               52.61                   1 
 14  1074 Farrel, Christian   97 S/Bullets                52.80                   2 
 15   999 Noel, Colin         93 Pet. P/Seco              53.83                   2 
 16  1315 Ferris, Lerenzo     94 A/B Sonics               54.68                   3 
 17   835 Sobers, Ashron      93 Zenith                   54.88                   3 
 18   124 Caraby, Mikheil     93 Memphis                  54.94                   1 
 19    27 Coker, Hollis       92 Southern Ath.            55.03                   4 
 20   135 Louis, Marcel       93 Memphis                  55.33                   2 
 21   418 Pereira, Jeron      92 Mayaro A.C.              57.35                   3 
 22  1196 Patrick, Darnell    93 TOCO                   1:01.73                   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Under 20 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 45.02  4/3/2010    Kirani James, Grenada                       
     NJ U-20: J 45.74  8/17/2006   Renny Quow                                  
                47.80  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1     1 Lendore, Deon       92 Abilene                  47.67                  
  2   950 Richards, Jereem    94 Quantum                  48.45                  
  3     7 Sandy, Darvin       94 Abilene                  48.81                  
  4     2 Foncette, Hendrix   92 Abilene                  49.02                   49.015
  5   123 Benjamin, Brandon   93 Memphis                  49.02                   49.018
  6   767 Joseph, Kristian    92 Zenith                   50.31                  
  7   483 Alexis, Kern        93 N/Trackers               51.05                  
  8     8 Bruce, Brendon      92 Abilene                  53.28                  
 
Event 22  Boys Under 20 Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.20m  4/21/2003   Ayata Joseph, Antigua & Barbuda            
     NJ U-20: J 15.88m  5/18/2008   Kyron Blaise                               
     NJ U-20: J 15.88m  3/28/2010   Elton Walcott                              
                14.50m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   929 Walcott, Elton      92 TOCO                    14.75m        -5.2 
 
Event 23  Boys Under 17 Shot Put
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 16.99m  4/4/2010    Chadrick Dacosta, Jamaica                  
                13.50m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   781 Worrell, Shervorne  95 Zenith                  14.90m                  
  2   286 Williams, Kenejah   96 Jaguars                 14.59m                  
  3   763 Loyouk, Omundez     95 Zenith                  12.75m                  
  4   544 Alexis, Akhim       95 Burnley                 12.46m                  
  5   262 Williams, Nicholas  95 D'Abadie                12.33m                  
  6   461 Antoine, Curt       95 Abilene                 11.79m                  
  7  1097 Singuineau, Shaqui  96 Abilene                 10.80m                  
  8  1299 Williams, Darius    95 Z. C. Athletics         10.35m                  
  9   297 Thomas, Anfernee    95 LA Brea                  8.84m                  
 
Event 24  Girls Under 20 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 53.98m  1979        Sonya Smith, Bermuda                       
     NJ U-20: J 45.77m  4/1/2002    Natalie Dixon                              
                39.80m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   916 Murray, Cherisse    94 TOCO                    30.71m                  
  2   690 Smith, Shurel       94 P/Fortin N/Jets         22.89m                  
 
Event 25  Girls Under 17 Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 6.14m  1981        Jackie Edwards, Bahamas                     
                5.30m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1293 Joseph, Josanne     96 M/Jets                   4.98m         1.5 
  2   259 Freeman, Meriah     96 D'Abadie                 4.96m         2.2 
  3   231 St. Louis, Alisha   98 D'Abadie                 4.91m         1.4 
  4   745 Solomon, Alesha     95 H/Olympians              4.54m         1.5 
 
Event 26  Girls Under 17 Shot Put
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.25m  1997        Christelle Bornil, Martinique              
                11.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   545 Pierre, Marielle    95 Burnley                  9.81m                  
  2   270 Bedlow, Brithney    96 Jaguars                  8.67m                  
  3   983 Barrington, Aziza   95 Pet. P/Seco              8.52m                  
  4   257 Williams, Maia      95 D'Abadie                 8.51m                  
  5  1371 Mohan, Chauntal     95 P/Fortin N/Jets          7.62m                  
  6   904 Briggs, Akidah      98 TOCO                     7.55m                  
  7  1269 Adams, Kelly        95 A/B Sonics               7.36m                  
 
Event 27  Girls Under 17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:32.70  4/15/2006   Natoya Goule, Jamaica                     
                4:57.70  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   791 Thomas, Shianne     95 Zenith                 5:21.49                  
  2  1205 Cudjoe, Natoya      96 Success                5:38.86                  
  3   905 Antoine, Donicia    98 TOCO                   5:58.89                  
 --    86 Suite Stewart, Zar  95 Memphis                    DNF                  
 --   675 Moreno, Javannah    95 P/Fortin N/Jets            DNF                  
 
Event 28  Boys Under 17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:00.04  4/7/2007    Kemoy Campbell, Jamaica                   
                4:15.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   435 Landeau, Nicholas   95 A/B Sonics             4:08.11                  
  2   906 Marshall, Akeem     95 TOCO                   4:13.17                  
  3   436 Joseph, Jevon       95 A/B Sonics             4:18.35                  
  4  1888 Olliver, Kasiquie   95 St. Vincent            4:37.55                  
  5   998 Sherwood, Renako    95 Pet. P/Seco            4:42.01                  
  6   829 Adams, Daniel       95 Zenith                 4:50.37                  
  7   105 Dennie, Tyler       95 Memphis                4:52.68                  
  8   100 Smith, Trimel       96 Memphis                5:09.68                  
 --   832 Smith, Keeno        95 Zenith                     DNF                  
 --   671 George, Joshua      97 P/Fortin N/Jets            DNF                  
 
Event 29  Girls Under 20 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 4:27.48  4/10/2009   Natoya Goule, Jamaica                     
     NJ U-20: J 4:28.87  5/27/1989   Charlene Neptune                          
                4:48.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   109 Collymore, Dawnel   93 Memphis                4:56.86                  
  2   792 Taylor, Anike       92 Zenith                 5:29.13                  
  3   482 Collymore, Abianne  92 N/Trackers             5:30.80                  
  4   991 MC Clashie, April   93 Pet. P/Seco            5:52.90                  
  5   992 Figaro, Shantel     94 Pet. P/Seco            6:05.56                  
  6  1204 Cabral, Jade        92 Success                6:22.69                  
 
Event 30  Boys Under 20 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 3:47.56  4/11/2009   Gavyn Nero, Trinidad & Tobago             
     NJ U-20: J 3:47.56  4/11/2009   Gavyn Nero                                
                4:05.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   773 London, Mark        94 Zenith                 4:09.19                  
  2   997 Figaro, Zephon      92 Pet. P/Seco            4:17.46                  
  3  1886 Samuel, Ezra        93 St. Vincent            4:26.64                  
  4   831 Adams, Kershan      92 Zenith                 4:35.14                  
  5   141 Lewis, Jeriel       93 Memphis                4:35.33                  
  6   132 Paul, Kyle T.       94 Memphis                4:35.42                  
  7   833 Revello, Stephon    94 Zenith                 4:37.02                  
  8   955 Barran, Shayne      92 Cougars                4:42.51                  
  9   136 Pennie, Darren      94 Memphis                4:44.53                  
 10   457 Jackson, Sowande    93 A/B Sonics             4:56.45                  
 --   701 Ramsey, Avinash     92 P/Fortin N/Jets            DNF                  
 
Event 31  Boys Under 17 High Jump
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 2.13m  4/7/2007    Raymond Higgs, Bahamas                      
                1.85m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   758 Caesar, Nicholon    96 Zenith                   1.75m                  
  2   680 Roberts, Kevin      95 P/Fortin N/Jets          1.75m                  
 
Event 32  Girls Under 20 Shot Put
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 15.75m  3/30/2002   Claudia Villeneuve, Martinique             
     NJ U-20: J 15.87m  8/15/2006   Annie Alexander                            
                12.50m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   916 Murray, Cherisse    94 TOCO                    11.61m                  
  2   540 Downey, Shaunna     94 Burnley                 10.82m                  
  3  1292 Superville, Meliss  94 M/Jets                  10.55m                  
  4   541 Downey, Sharisse    92 Burnley                 10.47m                  
 
Event 33  Boys Under 20 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 65.52m  1987        Jean Rene Ceykan, Martinique               
     NJ U-20: J 67.01m  7/3/2010    Keshorn Walcott                            
                54.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   902 Walcott, Keshorn    93 Unattached              66.97mC                 
  2  1368 Phillips, Akim      93 Zenith                  52.88m                  
  3   206 Ramsingh, Kame      92 Warriors                49.50m                  
  4  1113 Alexander, Brendon  92 YTC                     46.73m                  
  5  1120 Scott, Tyron        93 YTC                     37.92m                  
  6  1362 Francis, Brandon    92 Pet. P/Seco             37.33m                  
 
Event 34  Girls Under 17 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.30  4/12/2009   Janieve Russell, Jamaica                    
                44.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1    65 Parris, Jeminise S  97 Memphis                  44.12                  
  2   675 Moreno, Javannah    95 P/Fortin N/Jets          47.30                  
  3    70 Ifill, Asia         97 Memphis                  49.02                  
  4   960 Attale, Antonia     95 Cougars                  50.67                  
 
Event 35  Girls Under 20 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 56.61  4/20/2003   Camille Robinson, Jamaica                   
     NJ U-20: J 56.84  7/11/2008   Janeil Bellille                             
              1:01.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   481 Spann, Kernesha     94 N/Trackers               59.83                  
  2   108 Cumberbatch, Gabri  93 Memphis                1:00.76                  
 
Event 36  Boys Under 17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.75  4/4/2010    Stephen Newbold, Bahamas                    
                55.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   107 Walters, Ruben      95 Memphis                  57.04                  
  2   681 George, Tauren      96 P/Fortin N/Jets          59.56                   59.552
  2   766 Lewis, Aaron        96 Zenith                   59.56                   59.560
  4   822 Lindow, Arlen       95 Zenith                 1:03.41                  
  5  1190 Charles, Niel       95 TOCO                   1:06.94                  
  6  1192 Henry, Kevin        96 TOCO                   1:06.96                  
 --  1191 Cabrera, Holland    95 TOCO                       DNF                  
 
Event 37  Boys Under 20 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 49.76  4/4/2010    Jehue Gordon, Trinidad and Tobago           
     NJ U-20: J 48.26  8/18/2009   Jehue Gordon                                
                54.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   123 Benjamin, Brandon   93 Memphis                  54.83                  
  2   769 Stewart, Kuniba     94 Zenith                   55.55                  
  3   778 Duncan, Akeem       93 Zenith                   58.40                  
  4   444 Campbell, Kemuel    93 A/B Sonics             1:01.61                  
  5   753 Gunn, Jarren        94 Zenith                 1:02.47                  
  6   437 Johnson, Kyle       93 A/B Sonics             1:02.62                  
  7  1315 Ferris, Lerenzo     94 A/B Sonics             1:02.92                  
  8  1196 Patrick, Darnell    93 TOCO                   1:09.41                  
 
Event 38  Girls Under 17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:09.59  4/17/2006   Natoya Goule, Jamaica                     
                2:18.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   938 Sylvester, Lateifa  97 Quantum                2:24.55                  
  2   675 Moreno, Javannah    95 P/Fortin N/Jets        2:28.25                  
  3   988 Baird, Kervelle     95 Pet. P/Seco            2:31.63                  
  4   871 Francis, Ishawn     96 Burnley                2:33.23                  
  5   934 Callender, Khadija  95 Quantum                2:33.56                  
  6    86 Suite Stewart, Zar  95 Memphis                2:33.79                  
 
Event 39  Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 1:53.72  3/28/2005   Theon O' Connor, Jamaica                  
                2:00.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   435 Landeau, Nicholas   95 A/B Sonics             2:03.91Q                 
  2   906 Marshall, Akeem     95 TOCO                   2:07.67Q                 
  3  1888 Olliver, Kasiquie   95 St. Vincent            2:04.73Q                 
  4   436 Joseph, Jevon       95 A/B Sonics             2:08.00Q                 
  5   467 Herbert, David      95 Abilene                2:05.44q                 
  6   998 Sherwood, Renako    95 Pet. P/Seco            2:06.19q                 
  7   949 Ramnarine, Brian    96 Quantum                2:08.34q                 
  8   829 Adams, Daniel       95 Zenith                 2:09.38q                 
  9   490 Stanley, Kyle       96 N/Trackers             2:13.56                  
 10   100 Smith, Trimel       96 Memphis                2:15.22                  
 11   105 Dennie, Tyler       95 Memphis                2:16.52                  
 12   102 Burkett, Nathaniel  95 Memphis                2:38.25                  
 13   671 George, Joshua      97 P/Fortin N/Jets        2:50.33                  
 
Event 39  Boys Under 17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:53.72  3/28/2005   Theon O' Connor, Jamaica                  
                2:00.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   435 Landeau, Nicholas   95 A/B Sonics             1:59.62                  
  2   906 Marshall, Akeem     95 TOCO                   2:03.77                  
  3   467 Herbert, David      95 Abilene                2:05.65                  
  4   998 Sherwood, Renako    95 Pet. P/Seco            2:06.69                  
  5   829 Adams, Daniel       95 Zenith                 2:14.73                  
 --   436 Joseph, Jevon       95 A/B Sonics                 DNF                  
 
Event 40  Girls Under 20 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 2:05.90  3/24/2008   Natoya Goule, Jamaica                     
     NJ U-20: J 2:06.83  4/13/1998   Melissa De Leon                           
                2:14.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   870 Williams, Domoniqu  94 Burnley                2:15.95                  
  2   109 Collymore, Dawnel   93 Memphis                2:17.07                  
  3  1088 Lewis, Gail         93 N/Trackers             2:35.47                  
  4   991 MC Clashie, April   93 Pet. P/Seco            2:37.11                  
  5   937 Murray, Orika       94 Quantum                2:44.76                  
 
Event 41  Boys Under 20 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 1:48.95  1988        Kenroy Levy, Jamaica                      
     NJ U-20: J 1:47.00  5/13/2007   Jamaal James                              
                1:54.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   947 Nelson, Edward      93 Quantum                1:58.14Q                 
  2   773 London, Mark        94 Zenith                 1:59.85Q                 
  3   437 Johnson, Kyle       93 A/B Sonics             2:01.97Q                 
  4   997 Figaro, Zephon      92 Pet. P/Seco            1:59.65Q                 
  5  1887 Arthur, Keron       94 St. Vincent            2:00.97Q                 
  6   719 Simon, Daniel       92 Pet. P.A.P.            2:02.61Q                 
  7  1339 Forde, Chauxmus     93 Abilene                2:01.98q                 
  8   831 Adams, Kershan      92 Zenith                 2:02.06q                 
  9  1021 Joseph, Jameel      94 Abilene                2:03.75                  
 10   141 Lewis, Jeriel       93 Memphis                2:03.79                  
 11   483 Alexis, Kern        93 N/Trackers             2:05.06                  
 12   136 Pennie, Darren      94 Memphis                2:06.33                  
 13   999 Noel, Colin         93 Pet. P/Seco            2:07.32                  
 14  1094 Perouza, Kendell    94 N/Trackers             2:08.77                  
 15   132 Paul, Kyle T.       94 Memphis                2:09.66                  
 16   418 Pereira, Jeron      92 Mayaro A.C.            2:12.71                  
 17  1315 Ferris, Lerenzo     94 A/B Sonics             2:18.66                  
 --   457 Jackson, Sowande    93 A/B Sonics                 DNF                  
 
Event 41  Boys Under 20 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1:48.95  1988        Kenroy Levy, Jamaica                      
     NJ U-20: J 1:47.00  5/13/2007   Jamaal James                              
                1:54.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   773 London, Mark        94 Zenith                 1:58.43                  
  2   437 Johnson, Kyle       93 A/B Sonics             1:58.99                  
  3   997 Figaro, Zephon      92 Pet. P/Seco            2:01.44                  
  4   947 Nelson, Edward      93 Quantum                2:01.47                  
  5   719 Simon, Daniel       92 Pet. P.A.P.            2:01.75                  
  6  1887 Arthur, Keron       94 St. Vincent            2:04.95                  
  7  1339 Forde, Chauxmus     93 Abilene                2:09.37                  
 
Event 42  Girls Under 20 High Jump
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 1.86m  4/21/2003   Lavern Spencer, St. Lucia                   
     NJ U-20: J 1.83m  7/15/2006   Rhonda Watkins                              
                1.65m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1255 Daniel, Deandra     92 Dovers                   1.65m                  
 --   281 Toney, Kamicia      92 Jaguars                     NH                  
 --  1349 Benskin, Sherece    94 Concorde                    NH                  
 
Event 43  Girls Under 17 Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 12.61m  4/12/2009   Rochelle Farquharson, Jamaica              
                11.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   908 Glasgow, Ayanna     97 TOCO                    10.58m         2.5 
 
Event 44  Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshi Mc Laughlin, Jamaica                 
                24.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          25.63Q        0.3  2 
  1     9 Francois, Kadisha   96 Abilene                  25.63Q        0.3  2 
  3   296 Ettienne, Shirnell  95 LA Brea                  25.76Q        1.9  1 
  4   718 Clarke, Kayelle     96 Pet. P.A.P.              25.86Q        4.5  3 
  5  1078 Cummings, Ayoka     95 N/Trackers               26.00Q        4.5  3 
  6    85 Alexander, Janae    95 Memphis                  26.46Q        1.9  1 
  7   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   25.75Q        0.3  2 
  8    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  26.59Q        1.9  1 
  9   678 John-Williams, She  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          27.27Q        4.5  3 
 10    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  25.98Q        0.3  2 
 11   677 Thompson, Brenessa  96 P/Fortin N/Jets          26.66Q        1.9  1 
 12   509 Phillip, Kerneil    96 Simplex                  27.70Q        4.5  3 
 13   477 King, Jessica       96 N/Trackers               26.78q        1.9  1 
 14  1082 Andrews, Vanessa    95 N/Trackers               27.13q        0.3  2 
 15    87 Prescod, Akilah     95 Memphis                  27.64q        0.3  2 
 16    93 Ottley, Kafi        96 Memphis                  28.57q        0.3  2 
 17   512 Alexander, Leticia  96 Simplex                  28.66         1.9  1 
 
Event 44  Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshi Mc Laughlin, Jamaica                 
                24.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          25.12Q        1.5  1 
  2   296 Ettienne, Shirnell  95 LA Brea                  25.58Q        1.5  2 
  3   718 Clarke, Kayelle     96 Pet. P.A.P.              25.19Q        1.5  1 
  4    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  25.86Q        1.5  2 
  5   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   25.36Q        1.5  1 
  6  1078 Cummings, Ayoka     95 N/Trackers               25.95Q        1.5  2 
  7     9 Francois, Kadisha   96 Abilene                  25.43q        1.5  1 
  8    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  26.57q        1.5  2 
  9   477 King, Jessica       96 N/Trackers               26.80         1.5  1 
 10  1082 Andrews, Vanessa    95 N/Trackers               26.98         1.5  2 
 11   509 Phillip, Kerneil    96 Simplex                  27.74         1.5  2 
 12    87 Prescod, Akilah     95 Memphis                  27.85         1.5  1 
 
Event 44  Girls Under 17 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 23.03  3/31/2002   Aneshi Mc Laughlin, Jamaica                 
                24.50  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Denoon, Zakiya      95 Zenith                   24.92         0.8 
  2   718 Clarke, Kayelle     96 Pet. P.A.P.              25.02         0.8 
  3   676 Telesford, Aaliyah  95 P/Fortin N/Jets          25.12         0.8 
  4     9 Francois, Kadisha   96 Abilene                  25.51         0.8 
  5   296 Ettienne, Shirnell  95 LA Brea                  25.53         0.8 
  6    89 Casimire, Astrid    96 Memphis                  25.70         0.8 
  7  1078 Cummings, Ayoka     95 N/Trackers               26.18         0.8 
  8    91 Ifill, Zoe          96 Memphis                  26.73         0.8 
 
Event 45  Boys Under 17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Carifta: C 20.84  4/5/2010    Odane Skeen, Jamaica                        
                22.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   940 Cedenio, MACHEL     95 Quantum                  22.18Q        1.1  1 
  2    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  22.60Q        2.0  4 
  3  1022 Guevara, Asa        95 Abilene                  22.66Q        3.0  5 
  4    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  22.97Q       -0.6  3 
  5  1136 Bridges, Jamaal     95 Pet. P/Seco              23.21Q        2.6  2 
  6   779 Douglas, Nicholas   96 Zenith                   22.28Q        1.1  1 
  7    98 Smith, Jamal        95 Memphis                  23.17Q        2.0  4 
  8   479 Barclay, Rusean     95 N/Trackers               23.36Q        3.0  5 
  9    94 Prevatt, Alexander  95 Memphis                  23.81Q        2.6  2 
 10   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                     24.19Q       -0.6  3 
 11   344 Fox, Meaureba       95 Concorde                 23.37q        2.0  4 
 12    95 Burke, Jaevan       95 Memphis                  23.79q        3.0  5 
 13  1259 Alexis, Akeem       95 Dovers                   23.90q        1.1  1 
 14   589 Daniels, Dillon     96 Spartans                 24.08q        2.6  2 
 15   366 John, Shomari       96 Concorde                 24.20q        3.0  5 
 16   995 Stoute, Akiel       95 Pet. P/Seco              24.30q       -0.6  3 
 17   681 George, Tauren      96 P/Fortin N/Jets          24.40         1.1  1 
 18   684 Hazel, Dexton       96 P/Fortin N/Jets          25.35         3.0  5 
 19    99 Thomas, Dwight      95 Memphis                  25.40         1.1  1 
 20   673 King, Kashief       98 P/Fortin N/Jets          25.41         2.0  4 
 
Event 45  Boys Under 17 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 20.84  4/5/2010    Odane Skeen, Jamaica                        
                22.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  22.18Q        2.8  2 
  2   940 Cedenio, MACHEL     95 Quantum                  22.23Q        1.2  1 
  3   779 Douglas, Nicholas   96 Zenith                   22.44Q        2.8  2 
  4  1022 Guevara, Asa        95 Abilene                  22.51Q        1.2  1 
  5    98 Smith, Jamal        95 Memphis                  22.67Q        1.2  1 
  6    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  23.05Q        2.8  2 
  7   344 Fox, Meaureba       95 Concorde                 23.15q        2.8  2 
  8   479 Barclay, Rusean     95 N/Trackers               23.20q        2.8  2 
  9  1136 Bridges, Jamaal     95 Pet. P/Seco              23.29         1.2  1 
 10    94 Prevatt, Alexander  95 Memphis                  23.32         1.2  1 
 11    95 Burke, Jaevan       95 Memphis                  23.74         2.8  2 
 12  1259 Alexis, Akeem       95 Dovers                   23.91         1.2  1 
 13   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                     24.13         1.2  1 
 14   589 Daniels, Dillon     96 Spartans                 24.24         2.8  2 
 15   995 Stoute, Akiel       95 Pet. P/Seco              24.36         2.8  2 
 16   366 John, Shomari       96 Concorde                 24.59         1.2  1 
 
Event 45  Boys Under 17 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 20.84  4/5/2010    Odane Skeen, Jamaica                        
                22.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   940 Cedenio, MACHEL     95 Quantum                  21.96         2.8 
  2    10 Farinha, Jonathan   96 Abilene                  21.97         2.8 
  3  1022 Guevara, Asa        95 Abilene                  22.65         2.8 
  4    98 Smith, Jamal        95 Memphis                  22.79         2.8 
  5    97 Mullings, Breon     95 Memphis                  23.00         2.8 
  6   479 Barclay, Rusean     95 N/Trackers               23.38         2.8 
  7   344 Fox, Meaureba       95 Concorde                 23.64         2.8 
 
Event 46  Girls Under 20 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 22.93  2001        Veronica Campbell, Jamaica                  
     NJ U-20: J 22.93  5/28/2005   Kelly-Ann Baptiste                          
                24.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   345 Ahye, Michelle-Lee  92 Concorde                 23.92         3.1 
  2   936 Murray, Onika       94 Quantum                  24.97         3.1 
  3   434 Gale, Marissa       93 A/B Sonics               25.04         3.1 
  4   110 Alzola, Peli        94 Memphis                  25.08         3.1 
  5   990 Charles, Chelsea    94 Pet. P/Seco              25.41         3.1 
  6   739 Archibald, Kaniesh  94 H/Olympians              27.62         3.1 
 --     5 Gomes, Breanna      93 Abilene                    DNF         3.1 
 
Event 47  Boys Under 20 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
     Carifta: C 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
     NJ U-20: J 20.41  5/6/2001    Darrel Brown                                
                21.40  Q
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   497 Morain, Moriba      92 Simplex                  21.40Q        2.5  1 
  2   707 Taffe, Ayodele      94 Pet. P.A.P.              22.36Q        2.2  2 
  3     7 Sandy, Darvin       94 Abilene                  22.40Q        1.2  3 
  4   767 Joseph, Kristian    92 Zenith                   22.28Q        2.5  1 
  5   770 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  94 Zenith                   22.87Q        1.2  3 
  6   950 Richards, Jereem    94 Quantum                  22.97Q        2.2  2 
  7   560 Callender, Eliseo   92 Eastonians               22.82q        2.5  1 
  8   134 London, Lincoln Jn  94 Memphis                  22.95q        1.2  3 
  9   121 Bacchus, Kyle       94 Memphis                  22.99         2.5  1 
 10   128 Richardson, Michae  92 Memphis                  23.03         2.2  2 
 11   354 Marcano, Richard    92 Concorde                 23.43         2.2  2 
 12  1083 Telesford, Jamal    94 N/Trackers               23.62         2.5  1 
 13  1221 Andrews, Michael    92 Memphis                  23.75         2.2  2 
 14   164 Guevarra, Jimmy     93 Oasics                   23.76         2.2  2 
 15   126 MC Ewen, Amos       93 Memphis                  24.36         2.5  1 
 16   124 Caraby, Mikheil     93 Memphis                  24.87         1.2  3 
 --   287 Woods, Jerivorn     93 Jaguars                     DQ         1.2  3  Rule 163.3
 
Event 47  Boys Under 20 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 19.93  4/11/2004   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
     NJ U-20: J 20.41  5/6/2001    Darrel Brown                                
                21.40  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1   497 Morain, Moriba      92 Simplex                  21.34         1.3 
  2   707 Taffe, Ayodele      94 Pet. P.A.P.              21.93         1.3 
  3     7 Sandy, Darvin       94 Abilene                  22.21         1.3 
  4   767 Joseph, Kristian    92 Zenith                   22.32         1.3 
  5   770 Cowie-Clarke, Hays  94 Zenith                   22.81         1.3 
  6   134 London, Lincoln Jn  94 Memphis                  23.02         1.3 
  7   560 Callender, Eliseo   92 Eastonians               23.10         1.3 
 
Event 48  Boys Under 17 Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.83m  1990        Kareem Street-Thompson, Cayman Islands      
                6.50m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   819 Wright, Ron         96 Zenith                   6.56m         1.6 
  2   758 Caesar, Nicholon    96 Zenith                   6.43m         1.3 
  3  1337 John, Anfernee      95 Abilene                  5.37m         3.9 
 
Event 49  Boys Under 17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 52.99m  4/5/2010    Frederick Dacres, Jamaica                  
                39.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   781 Worrell, Shervorne  95 Zenith                  46.76m                  
  2   286 Williams, Kenejah   96 Jaguars                 44.80m                  
  3   544 Alexis, Akhim       95 Burnley                 37.11m                  
  4   262 Williams, Nicholas  95 D'Abadie                35.01m                  
  5   763 Loyouk, Omundez     95 Zenith                  34.08m                  
  6   297 Thomas, Anfernee    95 LA Brea                 23.01m                  
  7  1372 Mark, Ivan          96 St. Mary's Home         21.95m                  
 
Event 50  Boys Under 20 Shot Put
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 18.67m  4/5/2010    Quincy Wilson, Trinidad & Tobago           
     NJ U-20: J 18.99m  8/2/2009    Robert Collingwood                         
                15.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   280 Stewart, Akeem      92 Jaguars                 17.24m                  
  2   131 Romeo, Hezekiel     94 Memphis                 16.67m                  
  3   608 MC Nish, Micah      94 G/C Striders            13.21m                  
  4  1287 Williams, Garth     94 M/Jets                  13.05m                  
  5  1285 Francis, Quincy     92 M/Jets                  13.04m                  
  6  1289 Maraj, Varun        93 M/Jets                  12.95m                  
  7  1164 Romero, Russell     93 D'Abadie                12.25m                  
  8   445 Millet, Peter       93 A/B Sonics               8.97m                  
 
Event 51  Girls Under 20 Triple Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 13.22m  1999        Shelly Ann Gillimore, Jamaica              
     NJ U-20: J 12.82m  4/20/2003   Sheron Mark                                
                12.20m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1  1084 Wilson, Areca       94 N/Trackers              10.64m         3.4 
 
Event 52  Boys Under 17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 59.38m  2000        Kerry Edwards, Trinidad & Tobago           
                48.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1369 Charles, Hakeem     95 Zenith                  40.40m                  
  2  1364 Cupid, Brandon      95 Blanchisseuse           39.49m                  
  3   912 Louis, Francis      96 TOCO                    39.45m                  
  4   221 George, Precious    96 Warriors                36.71m                  
  5   222 Gibbs, Courtney     95 Abilene                 29.36m                  
  6  1372 Mark, Ivan          96 St. Mary's Home         28.21m                  
 
Event 53  Girls Under 17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 41.13m  1999        Claudie Eloise, Martinique                 
                32.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   545 Pierre, Marielle    95 Burnley                 33.00m                  
  2   270 Bedlow, Brithney    96 Jaguars                 29.37m                  
  3   267 Charles, Shaiann    97 D'Abadie                28.92m                  
  4  1371 Mohan, Chauntal     95 P/Fortin N/Jets         22.96m                  
 --   257 Williams, Maia      95 D'Abadie                  FOUL                  
 
Event 55  Boys Under 20 Long Jump
===========================================================================
     Carifta: C 7.95m  1990        Kareem Street-Thompson, Cayman Islands      
     NJ U-20: J 7.78m  5/11/2001   Cleavon Dillon                              
                7.00m  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1   772 Wright, Atiba       93 Zenith                   7.01m         2.2 
  2   137 Benjamin, Kerry     92 Memphis                  6.87m         1.0 
  3  1125 Dick, Shaquill      96 YTC                      6.38m         1.3 
  3   994 Mark, MACHEL        93 Pet. P/Seco              6.38m         1.4 
  5  1114 Brahwaite, Keon     93 YTC                      6.07m         2.0 
  6  1360 Bowen, Abraham      94 Memphis                  6.01m         2.6 
  7  1336 Coutain, Shaquille  94 Abilene                  5.61m         2.6 
  8   439 Sebastien, Jamali   94 A/B Sonics               5.30m         1.7 
  9  1166 Gonzales, Jean-Luc  92 Tigers                   4.48m         1.2 
 
Event 56  Girls 3000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 9:50.56  1991        Janice Turner, Jamaica                    
     NJ U-20: J 9:42.80  6/2/1989    Charlene Neptune                          
               10:35.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   482 Collymore, Abianne  92 N/Trackers            11:45.77                  
  2   791 Thomas, Shianne     95 Zenith                11:50.51                  
  3  1205 Cudjoe, Natoya      96 Success               12:03.30                  
  4   905 Antoine, Donicia    98 TOCO                  12:18.73                  
  5   992 Figaro, Shantel     94 Pet. P/Seco           13:04.07                  
 --   792 Taylor, Anike       92 Zenith                     DNF                  
 
Event 57  Boys Under 17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 8:46.49  4/8/2007    Kemoy Campbell, Jamaica                   
                9:30.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   436 Joseph, Jevon       95 A/B Sonics             9:28.32                  
  2   435 Landeau, Nicholas   95 A/B Sonics             9:32.74                  
 
Event 58  Boys 5000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
     Carifta: C 14:34.34  4/5/2010    Kemoy Campbell, Jamaica                  
     NJ U-20: J 14:58.46  3/31/1991   Quintin John                             
                16:20.00  Q
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1  1886 Samuel, Ezra        93 St. Vincent           17:14.27                  
  2   833 Revello, Stephon    94 Zenith                19:07.94                  
Comments