Triathlon Results

 5TH ANNUAL TOYOTA RAINBOW CUP INTL. TRIATHLON & 5KM FUN RUN/WALK
                                           Saturday 30th May, 2009   -   Grafton Beach, Tobago W.I.   -   9:00AM

                                            OVERALL RESULTS  - SPRINT TRIATHLON (750M Swim / 20K Bike /  5K Run)

       -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
        PL.  TIME       #    NAME                                                 AG   S       PL/TO   DIVSN     PL   SWIM        PL   BIKE        PL    RUN      COUNTRY 
       --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         1  1:24:53    255   JAMES WEEKES           37   M     1/16   M3039     27   15:20   1   38:29        6   31:04     SKN NEVIS         
         2  1:25:41    349   DANIEL KOO                 31   M         2/16   M3039      8   13:33        2   38:43        8   33:26     TRINIDAD          
         3  1:31:04    318   SAMUEL BLANKENDAL      19   M     1/5    M1619      1   11:43        5   43:25       10   35:58     SURINAME          
         4  1:34:08    257   TROY FELIX             33   M     3/16   M3039     57   18:45        3   40:31        9   34:53     GRENADA           
         5  1:36:48    319   TAMIKO BUTLER          18   F     1/1    F1619     16   14:29        4   42:34       15   39:46     ANTIGUA           
         6  1:37:28    315   AKEIL BAPTISTE         15   M     2/5    M1619      2   11:58       11   47:55       11   37:36     TRINIDAD          
         7  1:40:19    320   LESLEY CAIRO           17   M     3/5    M1619     15   14:26       15   48:16       12   37:38     SURINAME          
         8  1:40:57    353   CAROLIEN MARLET        47   F     1/10   F4049     41   16:46       26   50:49        7   33:23     SURINAME          
         9  1:41:46    398   RYAN ABRAHAM           37   M     4/16   M3039      5   13:19        8   46:29       17   41:59     TRINIDAD          
        10  1:41:54    327   KURT COLLIER           36   M     5/16   M3039     12   13:55        7   45:03       20   42:57     TRINIDAD          
        11  1:42:58    383   NOKO BAIRD             25   M     1/11   M2029      7   13:30        6   44:55       28   44:35     TOBAGO            
        12  1:43:24    377   LARA SMITH             24   F     1/19   F2029     23   15:05        9   47:42       16   40:38     U.S.A.            
        13  1:44:13    332   TYRONE DOUGHTY         30   M     6/16   M3039     13   14:17       65 1:07:16        2   22:40     TRINIDAD          
        14  1:46:12    382   MARYDELL WESTMAN       27   F     2/19   F2029     36   16:20       22   50:29       14   39:24     U.S.A.            
        15  1:46:32    355   REBECCA MENDES         33   F     1/11   F3039     18   14:38       13   48:02       23   43:53     TRINIDAD          
        16  1:46:42    371   HAYDEN ROBERTS         23   M     2/11   M2029     59   18:59       20   49:32       13   38:13     TRINIDAD          
        17  1:46:43    326   RAY CHIN LEE           44   M     1/8    M4049      9   13:36       27   51:08       18   42:01     TRINIDAD          
        18  1:49:59    338   CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS-   43   M     2/8    M4049      3   13:15       14   48:02       52   48:44     TRINIDAD          
        19  1:49:59    309   ANDRE ABRAHAM          36   M     7/16   M3039     22   15:02       25   50:46       25   44:12     TRINIDAD          
        20  1:50:05    373   JUDY SHARPE            45   F     2/10   F4049     56   18:36       17   48:48       19   42:43     TRINIDAD          
        21  1:50:49    343   TRACY GONZALES         31   M     8/16   M3039     40   16:41       12   47:55       34   46:13     TRINIDAD          
        22  1:50:57    329   CANDICE DE FREITAS     25   F     3/19   F2029     42   16:47       24   50:45       22   43:26     TRINIDAD          
        23  1:52:06    340   CURTIS FUNG            49   M     3/8    M4049     11   13:43       35   53:47       30   44:37     TRINIDAD          
        24  1:52:58    381   SOPHIE TAYLOR          37   F     2/11   F3039     33   16:12       36   53:47       21   43:00     TRINIDAD          
        25  1:52:59    260   SARAH ITTMANN          34   F     3/11   F3039     19   14:54       21   49:43       48   48:23     U.S.A.            
        26  1:53:32    379   ROBERT TANG YUK        45   M     4/8    M4049      4   13:16       19   49:21       56   50:56     TRINIDAD          
        27  1:53:46    300   JONATHAN MOORE         27   M     3/11   M2029     46   17:04       18   49:00       46   47:43     U.S.A.            
        28  1:54:22    378   VICKY STRAWSON         25   F     4/19   F2029     79   30:19       58 1:02:02        1   22:02     TRINIDAD          
        29  1:55:02    351   MARK LENTZ             40   M     5/8    M4049     34   16:15       28   51:32       44   47:17     TRINIDAD          
        30  1:55:24    344   MARIA GOODING          19   F     5/19   F2029     30   16:06       10   47:44       59   51:35     TRINIDAD          
        31  1:55:38    346   CHRISTIAN HADEED       29   M     4/11   M2029     17   14:33       37   54:02       42   47:04     TRINIDAD          
        32  1:55:38    335   SJAELAN EVANS          23   F     6/19   F2029     21   15:01       33   53:32       43   47:06     TRINIDAD          
        33  1:56:38    354   CRYSTAL MC CARTY       26   F     7/19   F2029     55   18:09       30   51:55       38   46:35     TRINIDAD          
        34  1:57:18    317   WILLIAM BEARD          34   M     9/16   M3039     62   20:01       32   53:19       24   43:59     U.S.A.            
        35  1:57:26    374   GEORGE SHEPPARD        35   M    10/16   M3039     31   16:06       39   55:12       33   46:09     TRINIDAD          
        36  1:58:14    357   CORINNA MEYR           35   F     4/11   F3039     29   15:47       49   58:10       27   44:18     TRINIDAD          
        37  1:58:43    360   MATTHEW MOSES          25   M     5/11   M2029     37   16:21       42   56:02       36   46:21     TRINIDAD          
        38  1:58:51    328   CAMILLA COX            26   F     8/19   F2029     53   17:52       31   52:25       51   48:35     TOBAGO            
        39  1:59:07    331   PAULA DECLE            36   F     5/11   F3039     44   16:55       48   58:01       26   44:12     TRINIDAD          
        40  2:00:13    330   CHRISTIANNE DE PASS    23   F     9/19   F2029     20   14:57       38   54:43       55   50:34     TRINIDAD          
        41  2:00:17    310   TROY ALCANTARA         36   M    11/16   M3039     51   17:48       41   55:53       39   46:37     TRINIDAD          
        42  2:00:18    324   CARLA CHANG            45   F     3/10   F4049     47   17:08       43   56:43       37   46:28     TRINIDAD          
        43  2:01:55    322   GORDON CAMPINS         37   M    12/16   M3039     45   17:02       34   53:42       57   51:13     TRINIDAD          
        44  2:02:12    254   TIAN WATSON            35   M    13/16   M3039     38   16:22       44   57:20       50   48:31     TOBAGO            
        45  2:02:18    365   GINA PEREIRA           28   F    10/19   F2029     24   15:06       53   59:22       47   47:51     TRINIDAD          
        46  2:02:22    380   SHERRI TANG YUK        46   F     4/10   F4049     52   17:50       29   51:34       60   52:59     TRINIDAD           


                                           OVERALL RESULTS  -  OLYMPIC TRIATHLON (1.5K Swim / 40K Bike / 10K Run)

       -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
        PL.  TIME       #    NAME                   AG   S    PL/TO   DIVSN     PL   SWIM        PL   BIKE        PL    RUN      COUNTRY 
       --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
         1  2:26:39    399   JASON WILSON           18   M     1/1    FJUNR      1   19:23        1 1:10:34        1   56:43     BARBADOS          
         2  2:45:26    293   REGINALD DOUGLAS       31   M     1/9    MOPEN      9   27:01        2 1:12:24        5 1:06:02     SKN ST.KITTS NEVIS
         3  2:48:31    256   CLARANCE TOBIAS        35   M     2/9    MOPEN     14   29:47        3 1:15:59        2 1:02:46     TRINIDAD          
         4  2:49:28    295   ANCIL GREENE           32   M     3/9    MOPEN      4   24:58        5 1:20:44        3 1:03:48     TRINIDAD          
         5  2:54:02    299   KELSEY KOOREMAN        26   F     1/4    FOPEN      2   19:34        6 1:20:54        7 1:13:35     U.S.A.            
         6  3:10:30    296   DAVID HAY              20   M     4/9    MOPEN      6   26:37        4 1:20:12       11 1:23:41     TRINIDAD          
         7  3:11:06    289   PAUL CARTER            29   M     5/9    MOPEN     10   27:03        8 1:23:51       10 1:20:13     TRINIDAD          
         8  3:13:54    290   RICARDO CHACIN         39   M     1/3    M-40+     13   29:38       11 1:25:37        9 1:18:40     TRINIDAD          
         9  3:16:37    306   KRISTINA STONEY        29   F     2/4    FOPEN     15   29:52        7 1:22:07       12 1:24:40     SKN ST.KITTS NEVIS
        10  3:16:56    292   TEUN DE RIDDER         28   M     6/9    MOPEN      3   24:26       10 1:24:49       13 1:27:42     SURINAME          
        11  3:21:21    302   SHAWN PEREIRA          33   M     7/9    MOPEN     11   27:07       17 1:45:57        6 1:08:19     TRINIDAD          
        12  3:27:33    307   GERVASE WARNER         44   M     2/3    M-40+     18   31:54       18 1:50:40        4 1:05:00     TRINIDAD          
        13  3:33:32    308   ZABDAI ZAMUEL          28   M     8/9    MOPEN      5   25:44       12 1:32:22       17 1:35:26     SURINAME          
        14  3:39:07    294   CLAUDE GAMIETTE        41   M     3/3    M-40+     16   29:56       13 1:33:57       16 1:35:15     GUADELOUPE        
        15  3:39:14    298   JACQUELINE JODHAN      43   F     1/2    F-40+      7   26:42       16 1:44:29       14 1:28:04     TRINIDAD          
        16  3:42:28    303   GWEN PULLMAN           47   F     2/2    F-40+     12   29:13       15 1:39:36       15 1:33:40     U.S.A.            
        17  4:12:49    291   REBECCA CROSS          32   F     3/4    FOPEN     19   50:13       19 2:04:22        8 1:18:15     TRINIDAD          
        18  4:14:23    297   CAROLL HEUVEL          29   F     4/4    FOPEN     17   31:18       14 1:36:38       18 2:06:27     SURINAME          
        19             305   DEWAYNE SMITH          27   M     9/9    MOPEN      8   26:43        9 1:24:20                      NETHERLANDS       
 
 
 
                   OVERALL RESULTS  -  5KM FUN RUN/WALK   -   Website: www.odesseytiming.com

       --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
        PL.  TIME        #    NAME                   AG   S    PL/TO   DIVSN    CITY                CNTRY
       ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1    16:30.0     59   KELVIN JOHNSON         29   M     1/9    M2029    GUYANA               GUY
        2    17:11.6     60   LIONEL DANDRADE        29   M     2/9    M2029    GUYANA               GUY
        3    17:15.2     55   ELVIS TURNER           29   M     3/9    M2029    WHIM                 TOB
        4    17:19.4     69   DENNIS HORATIO         20   M     4/9    M2029                         GUY
        5    17:38.5    102   PAMENOS BALLANTYNE     35   M     1/6    M3039                         ST.
        6    18:44.7     10   CURTIS COX             41   M     1/11   M4049    CUREPE               TRI
        7    18:50.4     58   JASON WILSON           18   M     1/7    M1619                            
        8    20:07.3    101   RODNEY JULIEN          29   M     5/9    M2029                            
        9    20:14.2     99   JINEEL CUNNINGHAM      18   M     2/7    M1619                         TOB
       10    20:20.7     67   MARK LONDON            14   M     1/19   M15&U    PLYMOUTH             TOB
       11    20:27.0     21   SHERMIN LESALDO        20   F     1/4    F2029    LAVENTILLE           TRI
       12    20:30.3     34   AVINASH RAMBARRAN      16   M     3/7    M1619    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       13    21:16.4     35   NEIL RAMBARRAN         15   M     2/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       14    21:16.9     44   SAMANTHA SHUKLA        17   F     1/5    F1619    LAVENTILLE           TRI
       15    21:44.3    103   KENO SMITH             13   M     3/19   M15&U                         TOB
       16    22:15.6     68   JAMES LONDON           47   M     2/11   M4049    PLYMOUTH             TOB
       17    22:21.4     53   DOLRICK PERCY          40   M     3/11   M4049    MILTON KEYNES        UK 
       18    22:27.2     74   CAROLINE MARLET        47   F     1/7    F4049                         SUR
       19    22:51.2     38   CHRISTINE REGIS        46   F     2/7    F4049    COUVA                TRI
       20    23:04.2     94   ANTON CRUICKSHANK      13   M     4/19   M15&U    BLACK ROCK           TOB
       21    23:34.3     24   DECLON MARCHAN         12   M     5/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       22    23:54.8     36   ALVIN RAMBARRAN        10   M     6/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       23    23:58.8     92   OSLYN COLLINS          19   F     2/5    F1619                         TOB
       24    24:10.6     11   SUSAN GARCIA           45   F     3/7    F4049    MARAVAL              TRI
       25    24:12.9      7   ROMARIO BLACKETTE      14   M     7/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       26    24:13.6     96   JUNIOR LAWRENCE        43   M     4/11   M4049                         TOB
       27    24:31.1     72   ANIKE TAYLOR           16   F     3/5    F1619    BETHEL               TOB
       28    24:45.5     43   WENDY SHALLOW          41   F     4/7    F4049    MORVANTD             TRI
       29    25:14.2     65   TIFFANY HACKETT        14   F     1/6    F15&U                            
       30    25:15.6     93   AKEIL CRUICKSHANK      15   M     8/19   M15&U    BLACK ROCK           TOB
       31    25:49.5     32   SUNIL RAMBARRAN        20   M     6/9    M2029    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       32    26:13.8      8   LESLIE-ANN BROWNE      31   F     1/6    F3039    LAVENTILLE           TRI
       33    26:31.6     29   ROHAN PERSAD           19   M     4/7    M1619    CUNUPIA              TRI
       34    26:44.8     66   TENNEIL ROBERTS        11   F     2/6    F15&U    MORIAH               TOB
       35    27:12.9     13   DARIAN GUISEPPI        14   M     9/19   M15&U    ENTERPRISE           TRI
       36    27:26.7     45   KESTER SIMON           29   M     7/9    M2029    EDINGBURGH 500       TRI
       37    27:55.0     75   SAMUEL BLANKENDAD      19   M     5/7    M1619                         SUR
       38    28:25.1     97   KYEAL LAWRENCE         14   M    10/19   M15&U                         TOB
       39    28:25.5     14   ANDREW HARILALL        15   M    11/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       40    28:26.0     88   JOEL HRBERT            11   M    12/19   M15&U                         TOB
       41    28:51.2     91   KIA-MAEIE HERBERT       6   F     3/6    F15&U                         TOB
       42    28:51.7     19   SUSANNAH JOEFIELD      56   F     1/3    F50+     LAVENTILLE           TRI
       43    29:03.5     18   STEVEN JAIKARAN        15   M    13/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       44    29:54.1     54   EVELYN CHUNS           43   F     5/7    F4049    TOBAGO               TOB
       45    30:07.7     37   TONY RAMBARRAN         11   M    14/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       46    30:15.9     25   BRANDON MARCHAN        10   M    15/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       47    30:27.7      6   RAJESH BISHNUATH       31   M     2/6    M3039    CUNUPIA              TRI
       48    30:54.2     28   RICARDO MULRAIN        40   M     5/11   M4049    ST. JOSEPH           TRI
       49    31:04.9     98   JEANILLE LAWRENCE      11   F     4/6    F15&U                         TOB
       50    31:17.7      1   CARLOS ALEXANDER       48   M     6/11   M4049    TUNAPUNA             TRI
       51    32:04.9     22   BENEDICT MARCHAN       19   M     6/7    M1619    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       52    32:05.1     15   GANGA JAGBIR           15   M    16/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       53    32:23.4    100   STEPHANIE STEPHENSON   37   F     2/6    F3039                         TOB
       54    32:26.0     78   ANDEL MC TONSH         30   M     3/6    M3039    CARNBEE              TOB
       55    33:22.8     89   JOSIAH                  6   M    17/19   M15&U                         TOB
       56    33:44.7     90   JAEL HERBERT            9   F     5/6    F15&U                         TOB
       57    34:11.1     71   LENDL ALFRED           20   M     8/9    M2029                         TOB
       58    34:18.2      4   QUASI BENNET           12   M    18/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       59    34:18.4      5   VISHAL BHAGWANDASS     14   M    19/19   M15&U    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       60    34:29.2     57   GORDON CRESSEY         65   M     1/3    M50+     BON ACCORD           TOB
       61    34:38.8     70   BENJAMIN PARSOTAN      17   M     7/7    M1619    BLACKROCK            TOB
       62    35:35.9     95   HUDSON GORDON          35   M     4/6    M3039                         TOB
       63    35:36.0     42   VIJAY SEEJATTAN        46   M     7/11   M4049    PENAL                TRI
       64    36:32.5     23   MICHELLE MARCHAN       17   F     4/5    F1619    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       65    36:42.4     33   LISA RAMBARRAN         18   F     5/5    F1619    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       66    37:05.0     17   KUBAIR JAIKARAN        41   M     8/11   M4049    LONGENDONVILLE       TRI
       67    37:25.2     27   FAZARD MOHAMMED        41   M     9/11   M4049    WILLIAMSVILLE        TRI
       68    38:14.0     39   DESIREE ROBERTS        21   F     2/4    F2029    ARIMA                TRI
       69    38:56.8     41   SHASTRI SANKAR         47   M    10/11   M4049    MARABELLA            TRI
       70    40:02.6     16   MARTINA JAGBIR         14   F     6/6    F15&U    MONTROSE CHAG        TRI






 

 

 

       71    40:02.8     31   ANIL RAMBARAN          25   M     9/9    M2029    CHAGUANAS            TRI
       72    40:38.0      9   DAVID CALCUT           46   M    11/11   M4049    GASPARILLO           TRI
       73    44:33.9     62   MARION CAIN            61   M     2/3    M50+     PEMBROKE             TOB
       74    44:34.2     61   EMALIA WILLIAMS        51   F     2/3    F50+     PEMBROKE             TOB
       75    46:48.8     30   PATRICK PIZZUTI        33   M     5/6    M3039    FLEMMINGTON          U.S
       76    46:48.9     20   JULIE KUPST            29   F     3/4    F2029    FLEMMINGTON          U.S
       77    48:29.5     64   MARY SANEY             45   F     6/7    F4049    GASPARILLO           TRI
       78    48:29.8     73   GEORGE GREENE          67   M     3/3    M50+                          TRI
       79    57:49.2      2   ADRIELA BENJAMIN       25   F     4/4    F2029    SAN FERNANDO         TRI
       80    57:50.8     26   STACY MC LEOD          34   F     3/6    F3039    PRINCESS TOWN        TRI
       81    59:18.3     12   PATRICIA GRANDERSON    44   F     7/7    F4049    COUVA                TRI
       82  1:00:48.2     47   CARLA SUITE            37   F     4/6    F3039    TRINCITY             TRI
       83  1:00:48.5     51   RUTH THOMAS            35   F     5/6    F3039    PRINCESS TOWN        TRI
       84  1:00:48.5     49   DARRYL SUITE           35   M     6/6    M3039    PRINCESS TOWN        TRI
       85  1:01:55.1     48   YVONNE SUITE           67   F     3/3    F50+     PRINCESS TOWN        TRI
       86  1:01:55.5      3   AVIS BENJAMIN          33   F     6/6    F3039    SAN FERNANDO        

Comments