Updated Results

 
Titans Grand Prix Results posted - Hand Times with flag start
 
2009 Titans Grand Prix Event Results
Category                                           Medalists & Times (All Events)
100M
Athlete  Time   Team
200M
Athlete  Time   Team
400M
Athlete  Time   Team
800M
Athlete  Time   Team
1500M
Athlete  Time   Team
U15 Females          
Gold  Pamela Whyte          13:41  T Kashema Flemming  27:29     C Kelisha Roberts        1:09:18     T    
Silver Kashema Flemming  13:44  C Pamela Whyte         27:31      T Kashema Flemming  1:10:65     C Not Competed Not Competed
Bronze Natalia Morton          13:65  T  Kashema Henry            C Angelica Marshall      1:13:93    T    
U15  Males          
Gold  Miguel Francis         13:12  R Miguel Francis      25:40         R Dillon Liburd              1:04:99    T Richard Williams     2:47:23   R  
Silver Shindrell Henry        13:21  R Dillon Liburd          26:29        T Shindrell Henry          1:06:49    R Dillon Liburd            2:47:26   T Not Competed
Bronze Stephen Viereck      13:99  T Shindrell Henry      26:39        R   Jamil Jeffrey            2:49:31   R  
U17  Females          
Gold  Odina Miller             12:01  P Siana Leader       25:31         P Romesha Malone       59:06       T Kelisha Roberts        2:51:98  T  
Silver Britney Morton         12:58  T Odina Miller         25:95         P Aschley Marshall     1:01:69      T Romesha Malone      2:53:70  T  
Bronze   Britney Morton     26:61         T   Aschley Marshall      2:53:88   T  
U17 Males          
Gold  Lawvinton Forbes      11:45  T Lawvinton Forbes   22:96       T Jalil Salmon             54:22      W Izaun Ward               2:10:86  T Errol Phillip         5:29:12  T
Silver Derval Philip             11:95  R Derval Philip          23:67       R Izaun Ward              54:95      T Raynaldon Bartlette   2:23:73  T Tevin Oaxable     5:46:84  R
Bronze Elano Wallace          12:28  T Elano Wallace       24:71       T Raynaldon Bartlette  57:64      T Errol Phillip               2:29:61 T Richard Williams 5:47:33  R
U20 Females          
Gold  Davanna Claxton     11:96   P Trefasana White     24:62       P Trefasana White        56:65      P    
Silver Rozell Liburd          12:24   T Davanna Claxton    24:99       P   Not Competed Not Competed
Bronze Nicola Fraser          12:34   T Rozell Liburd         26:31       T      
U20/Open Males           
Gold  Jason Rogers       10:85   P Jason Rogers        22:13     P Lestrod Roland      49:99    P Kendale Liburd      2:04:04   P Jamille Nelson  4:39:76  W
Silver Robert Morton      10:89  T Lestrod Roland      22:30     P Phillip Kelsick        51:45     P Izaun Ward                         T Detrin Prentice  4:59:22   T
Bronze Jevon Claxton       10:91  T Quarmmie Joseph  22:42    W Timothy Caines      51:95     T Raynaldon Bartlette             T Errol Phillip                     T
Field Javelin Shot Put
  Female Male Female Male
Gold  Tesril Nisbet            P Shirmon Caines         T    
Silver Janita Charles         T Carey Pemberton       T Not Competed Not Competed
Bronze Aschley Marshal     T Kelvin Bramble           T    
4X1Female Open Relays
Gold  Pan Am Juniors         51:83
Silver Titans Athletics Club  53:61
Bronze  
Teams Medal Count
Gold    Silver    Bronze
4X1 Male U17   W - WINGS Sports Club   3             2            1
Gold  Titans Athletics Club   46:59 T - Titans Athletics Club 12           20           12
Silver Roots Athletics Club   54:32 P - Pan Am Juniors 10             5            0
Bronze   R - Roots Athletics Club   7             7            6
C - Cheetahs Track Club   1             2            0
4X1 Male Open  
Gold  Titans Athletics Club   42:45
Silver Wings Sports Club      44:07
Bronze  
4X4M Open  
Gold  WINGS Sports Club   3:38:01
Silver Titans Athletics Club  3:40:19
Bronze Roots Athletics Club  4:11:21 1st U17
Comments