TDC Interschool 2013

2013 INTER-SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium, St. Kitts
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY 22nd March 2013   DAY 1 RESULTS

1.   2:00 U15 (F) 80m Heptathlon [1]
2.          U17 (F) Javelin
3.   2:08 U15 (M) 80m Heptathlon [1]
4.   2:30 U15 (F) High Jump Heptathlon [2]
5.          U17 (M) High Jump
6.   2:38 U15 (M) Shot Put Heptathlon [2]
7.   2:40 U20 (F) Shot Put
8.   2:45 U15 (F) Long Jump
9.          U15 (M) Long Jump
10. 3:30 U20 (M) 400m Heats
11. 3:45 U17 (F) 400m Heats
12. 4:00 U17 (F) High Jump
13.        U17 (M) 400m Heats
14. 4:15 U15 (F) 400m Heats
15. 4:20 U20 (M) Shot Put
16.        U17 (M) Javelin
17.        U15 (M) High Jump Heptathlon [3]
18. 4:30 U15 (M) 400m Heats
19.        U15 (F) Shot Put Heptathlon [3]

6:30 OPENING CEREMONY
7:00 CHEERLEADING Competition

SATURDAY 23rd March 2013

20. 1:00 Open (15-19) (F) 100m HurdlesHeptathlon [1]
21.        U20 (F) Javelin
22. 1:10 Open (15-19) (M) 100m Octathlon [1]
23. 1:15 U15 (M) High Jump
24. 1:20 U15 (F) 60m Hurdles Heptathlon [4]
25. 1:30 U15 (M) 80m Hurdles Heptathlon [4]
26. Open (15-19) (F) High Jump Heptathlon [2]
27. 1:40 Open (15-19)(M) Long Jump Octathlon [2]
28. 1:50 U15 (F) Long Jump Heptathlon [5]
29. 2:00 U15 (M)Throwing Ball Heptathlon [5]
30. 3:00 U15 (F) 200m Heats
31. 3:10 U15 (M) 200m Heats
32. 3:20 U17 (F) 200m Heats
33. 3:30 U17 (M) 200m Heats
34. 3:40 U20 (F) 200m Heats
35. 3:45 U17 (M) Shot Put
36. 3:50 U20 (M) 200m Heats
37.        U17 (F) Shot Put
38. 4:00 U20 (M) Long Jump
39.        U20 (F) Discus
40.        U15 (F) High Jump
41. 4:10 U20 (F) Long Jump
42. 4:15 Open (15-19) (F) Shot Put Heptathlon[3]
43. 4:25 Open (15-19) (M) Shot Put Octathlon [3]
44. 4:30 U17 (F) 300m Hurdles
45. 4:40 U17 (M) 400m Hurdles
46. 4:50 U20 (F) 400m Hurdles
47. 5:00 U20 (M) 400m Hurdles
48. 5:10 U15 (F) 800m Finals
49. 5:20 U15 (M) 800m Finals
50. 5:30 U17 (F) 800m Finals
51.        U15 (F) Throwing Ball Heptathlon [6]
52.        U17 (M) Discus
53. 5:40 U17 (M) 800m Finals
54. 5:50 U20 (F) 800m Finals
55. 6:00 U20 (M) 800m Finals
56. 6:15 U15 (M) Long Jump Heptathlon [6]
57. 6:20 Open (15-19) (M) 400m Octathlon [4]
58. 6:30 U15 (M) Javelin – North Sector 
59. Open (15-19) (F) 200m Heptathlon [4]
60. 6:35 U15 (F) 200m Finals
61. 6:40 U15 (M) 200m Finals
62. 6:45 U17 (F) 200m Finals
63. 6:50 U17 (M) 200m Finals
64. 6:55 U20 (F) 200m Finals
65. 7:00 U20 (M) 200m Finals
66. 7:10 Open (F) 3000m Finals
67. 7:20 Open (M) 5000m Finals
68. 7:40 U15 (F) 1000m Heptathlon [7]
69. 7:50 U15 (M) 1200m Heptathlon [7]
70. 8:00 U15 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
71  8:10 U15 (M) 4 x 400m Finals
72. 8:20 U17 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
73. 8:30 U17 (M) 4 x 400m Finals
74. 8:40 U20 (F) 4 x 400m Finals
75. 8:50 U20 (M) 4 x 400m Finals

SUNDAY 24th March 2013

76. 1:00 Open (15-19) (M) 100m Hurdles Octathlon [5]
77.        U20 (M) High Jump
78. Open (15-19) (F) Long Jump Heptathlon[5]
79.        U17 (F) Long Jump
80.        U20 (M) Javelin
81. 1:30 Open (15-19) (M) High Jump Octathlon[6]
82. 2:00 U17 (F) 100m Heats
83. 2:10 U17 (M) 100m Heats
84. 2:20 U15 (F) 100m Heats
85. 2:30 U15 (M) 100m Heats
86. 2:40 U20 (M) 100m Heats
87. 3:00 U17 (F) Discus 
88.        U15 (F) Shot Put
89. Open (15-19) (F) Javelin Heptathlon [6]
90. 3:10 U17 (M) Long Jump
91.        U15 (M) Shot Put
92. 3:15 U20 (F) High Jump
93. 3:40 U20 (F) 400m Finals
94. 3:50 U15 (M) 400m Finals
95. 4:00 U17 (F) 400m Finals
96. 4:10 U17 (M) 400m Finals
97. 4:20 U20 (F) 400m Finals
98. 4:30 U20 (M) 400m Finals
99. 4:45 Open (15-19) (M) Javelin Octathlon [7]
100. 4:45 U15 (F) 1200m Finals
101. 4:55 U15 (M) 1200m Finals
102. 5:05 U17 (F) 1500m Finals
103. 5:15 U17 (M) 1500m Finals
104. 5:25 U20 (F) 1500m Finals
105. 5:35 U20 (M) 1500m Finals
106. 5:45 U15 (F) 100m Finals
107. 5:50 U15 (M) 100m Finals
108. 5:55 U17 (F) 100m Finals
109. 6:00 U17 (M) 100m Finals
110.        U20 (M) Discus
111.        U15 (F) Javelin
112. 6:05 U20 (F) 100m Finals
113. 6:10 U20 (M) 100m Finals
114. 6:15 100m Exhibition
115. 6:25 U17 (F) 100m Hurdles
116. 6:35 U17 (M) 100m Hurdles
117. 6:45 U20 (F) 100m Hurdles
118. 6:55 U20 (M) 110m Hurdles
119. 7:00 Open (15-19) (F) 800m Heptathlon [7]
120. 7:10 Open (15-19) (M) 1000m Octathlon [8]
121. 7:20 U15 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
122. 7:30 U15 (M) 4 x 100m Finals
123. 7:40 U17 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
124. 7:50 U17 (M) 4 x 100m Finals
125. 8:00 U20 (F) 4 x 100m Finals
126. 8:10 U20 (M) 4 x 100m Finals
       8:30 CLOSING Ceremony
Comments