St. Kitts - Nevis Results

SESSION 6 - MON 25th APRIL 2011
 
Event 43  Boys Triple Jump UNDER 20
=====================================================================             
WORLD JNR: J 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                               
CARIFTA: C 16.20m  2003        Ayata Joseph, JAMAICA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind            
=====================================================================            
Finals                                                                           
  1 Walcott, Elton            92 Trinidad & Tobago       15.98m  -1.9            
     15.81m(-0.9) 15.94m(-0.4) 15.98m(-1.9) 15.96m(-1.8) 14.97m(-0.4) 15.98m(0.2)
  2 Minns, Lathone            94 Bahamas                 15.24m  -0.5            
     14.70m(-1.1) 15.11m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 14.87m(-0.1) 15.24m(-0.5) FOUL(0.6)    
  3 Cretinoir, Jean-Noel      94 Martinique              14.82m  -1.0            
     14.34m(-0.9) 14.56m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 14.73m(-0.2) 14.82m(-1.0) 14.46m(0.3)  
  4 Belle, Hakeem             93 Barbados                14.78m   0.4            
     14.66m(-1.1) 14.17m(-1.7) 14.71m(-1.6) 14.51m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 14.78m(0.4)  
  5 Robinson, Demar           93 Jamaica                 14.64m  -0.9            
     FOUL      14.64m(-0.9) PASS      14.44m(-1.1) PASS      FOUL(-0.0)          
  6 Paul, Genard              92 Grenada                 14.34m  -1.1            
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 14.13m(-0.8) 14.34m(-1.1) 14.25m(-0.5) 14.32m(-0.1)   
  7 Pinas, Quinte             93 Suriname                14.11m  -1.4            
     13.83m(-0.8) 13.92m(-0.5) 13.98m(-1.6) 14.11m(-1.4) 13.72m(-0.6) 14.04m(-0.2)
  8 Collins, Mitchel          94 Suriname                13.62m  -0.5            
     13.32m(-0.9) 13.14m(-1.5) 13.62m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1)     
  9 Benneire, Aaron           93 ST Kitts And Nevis      13.51m  -0.8            
     13.46m(-1.2) 13.51m(-0.8) 13.47m(-1.9)
                                      
10 Rosalia, Rigcheilo        92 Netherland Antilles     13.33m  -1.3            
     13.33m(-1.3) 13.13m(-0.4) 13.14m(-1.0) 
 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
========================================================
WORLD JNR: J 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                           
WORLD YOUTH: Y 10.23                                                         
CARIFTA: C 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
========================================================
Finals                                                                       
  1 Williams, Delano          93 Turks & Caicos         21.14      21.04  -1.1
  2 Morain, Moriba            92 Trinidad & Tobago      21.41      21.05  -1.1
  3 Todd, Odail               94 Jamaica                21.47      21.08  -1.1
  4 Hart, Shavez              92 Bahamas                21.12      21.35  -1.1
  5 Brown, Kemarley           92 Jamaica                21.16      21.56  -1.1
  6 Roland, Lestrod           92 ST Kitts And Nevis     21.75      21.82  -1.1
  7 Mackey, Trevorvano        92 Bahamas                21.70      21.89  -1.1

 

 
SESSION 1 - SAT 23rd APRIL 2011
 
Event 49  Boys Javelin Throw (700g) UNDER 17

=================================================================
     CARIFTA: C 59.38m  2000                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=================================================================
Finals                                                                
  1 Williams, Adrian        95 ST Kitts And Nevis  60.15m (NEW CARIFTA RECORD)       
  2 St. Marthe, Denzil        96 ST Lucia                  58.91m       
  3 Sillidy, J'Anthon         95 ST Kitts And Nevis  55.01m  (likely a Personal Best)    
  4 Wilson, Sergio             95 Grenada                   51.20m       
  5 Bethelmie, Noah          96 Dominica                  51.08m       
  6 Rahming, Gerrio           95 Bahamas                 42.71m       
-- Longmore, Alec Verne    95 Jamaica                    FOUL       
 
Under 17 400m Females - Overall Results 
Preliminaries                                                                   
                                                               
  1 McNeil, Yanique           96 Jamaica                   54.02Q               
  2 Brown, Kissi Ann          95 Jamaica                   55.54Q               
  3 Carti, Sareena            97 Guadeloupe                55.50Q               
  4 Belle, Tia Adana          96 Barbados                  57.49Q               
  5 Lewis, Juanae             96 Bahamas                   56.95Q               
  6 Moses, Tarika             97 British V. I.                57.83Q               
  7 Daniel, Renika          96 ST Kitts And Nevis   57.15q (4th best time overall)            
  8 Rolle, Dreshanae          98 Bahamas                  58.09q               
  9 Charles, Erica            95 Barbados                      58.13                
10 Byass, Melissa            96 Guyana                       58.97                
11 Joseph, Viani             95 Antigua And Barbuda     59.20                
12 Stovell, Tyra             96 Bermuda                         59.93                
13 Francois, Kadisha         96 Trinidad & Tobago     1:00.19                
14 Fox, Rachel               95 Bermuda                    1:01.04                
15 Fleming, Keshema          96 US Virgin Island     1:01.99               
 
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           

  1 McNeil, Yanique           96 Jamaica                      54.02Q               
  2 Carti, Sareena            97 Guadeloupe                  55.50Q               
  3 Lewis, Juanae             96 Bahamas                     56.95Q               
  4 Daniel, Renika            96 ST Kitts And Nevis     57.15q               
  5 Charles, Erica            95 Barbados                       58.13                
  6 Joseph, Viani             95 Antigua And Barbuda      59.20                
  7 Fox, Rachel               95 Bermuda                      1:01.04
 
Under 17 400m Males - Overall Results
Preliminaries                                                      

  1 Cedenio, MACHEL      95 Trinidad & Tobago        48.80Q  1
  2 Mason, Jerrad             95 Barbados                    49.08Q  2
  3 Lewis, Theon              95 Trinidad & Tobago         49.11Q  2
  4 Tinker, Renaldo           95 Bahamas                    49.81Q  1
  5 Harrison, Keniel          95 Jamaica                      49.51Q  2
  6 Haynes, John              95 Barbados                    49.89Q  1
  7 Willis, Khadeesh          95 Jamaica                     50.01q  1
  8 Feli-Aimes, Junior        95 Turks & Caicos           50.43q  2
  9 Frank, Stephen            95 Grenada                     51.32   1
10 Ramsay, Maxwell           95 Grenada                   51.52   2
11 Pierre, Akhenathan        96 ST Lucia                    51.55   2
12 Mitchell, Matthew         96 Antigua And Barbuda   51.67   1
13 Hector, Michael           95 Dominica                     52.25   1
14 Cartwright, Janeko        96 Bahamas                    52.30   2
15 Bass, Zeon                95 ST Kitts And Nevis       52.62   2
 

 
SESSION 2 - SAT 23rd APRIL 2011
 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
==============================================================       
WORLD JNR: J 49.42  1991        Grit Brever, GER                             
CARIFTA: C 53.36  2010        Shaynae Miller, BAHAMAS                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals       
==============================================================      
Finals                                                                         
  1 McNeil, Yanique           96 Jamaica                54.02      54.27       
  2 Brown, Kissi Ann          95 Jamaica                55.54      54.73       
  3 Carti, Sareena            97 Guadeloupe             55.50      54.90       
  4 Moses, Tarika             97 British V. I.          57.83      57.31       
  5 Lewis, Juanae             96 Bahamas                56.95      57.47       
  6 Rolle, Dreshanae          98 Bahamas                58.09      57.53       
  7 Belle, Tia Adana          96 Barbados               57.49      58.02       
  8 Daniel, Renika            96 ST Kitts And Nevis     57.15      59.30
 
 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================
WORLD JNR: J 10.88  2003        Marlies Gohr, GDR                   
WORLD YOUTH: Y 11.13  1976        Chandra Cheeseborough, USA           
CARIFTA: C 11.28  1988        Renika Bean, BERMUDA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Huggins, Nelda            97 British V. I.               12.12Q -0.3  2
  2 Cox, Carmiesha            95 Bahamas                12.14Q -2.3  1
  3 Bonner, Shanice           95 Jamaica                  12.32Q -1.7  4
  3 Helps, Shauna             96 Jamaica                  12.32Q -0.9  3
  5 Charlton, Devynne         95 Bahamas                12.12q -0.3  2
  6 Evelyn, Tristan           98 Barbados                   12.21q -0.3  2
  7 Liroy, Melanie            96 Martinique                 12.33q -0.3  2
  8 Gabriel, Luan             96 Dominica                   12.35q -1.7  4
  9 Taylor, Akela             95 Barbados                   12.41  -2.3  1
10 Hill, Taylor              96 British V. I.                   12.47  -2.3  1
11 Denoon, Zakiya            95 Trinidad & Tobago        12.52  -2.3  1
12 Nedd, Jelisa              96 Aruba                         12.55  -0.9  3
13 Jeffers, Derisha          95 Guadeloupe               12.57  -0.9  3
14 Herbert, Noha           95 ST Kitts And Nevis    12.59  -2.3  1
15 Clarke, Victoria          96 Bermuda                     12.59  -0.9  3
16 Telesford, Aaliyah        95 Trinidad & Tobago        12.67  -1.7  4
17 Taylor, Verlyn            95 ST Lucia                      12.82  -2.3  1
18 Butterfield, Taahira      96 Bermuda                     12.97  -1.7  4
19 Dumfries, Melany          95 Netherland Antilles    13.12  -0.9  3
20 Marveaux, Nancy           96 French Guyana        13.17  -1.7  4
21 Geerman, Lixandra         97 Aruba                    13.19  -0.3  2
22 Howell, Jatvia            96 Turks & Caicos           13.74  -1.7  4
SESSION 4 - SUN 24th APRIL 2011
 
Event 39  Boys Long Jump UNDER 20
=====================================================================
WORLD JNR: J 8.34m  1972        Randy Williams, USA               
CARIFTA: C 7.95m  1990        Karem Street Thompson, BAHAMAS   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Paul, Genard              92 Grenada                  7.19m  -0.2
  2 Pullen, Clive             94 Jamaica                  7.15m  -0.6
  3 Greaves, Charles          94 Barbados                 7.11m  -0.3
  4 Cretinoir, Jean-Noel      94 Martinique               6.95m  -0.2
  4 Breell, Quincy            92 Aruba                    6.95m   0.2
  6 Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu    94 Turks & Caicos           6.86m  -0.5
  7 Smith, Alfredo            92 Bahamas                  6.76m  -0.3
  8 Benjamin, Kerry           92 Trinidad & Tobago        6.70m  -0.4
  9 Wright, Atiba             93 Trinidad & Tobago        6.68m   0.1
10 Benneire, Aaron           93 ST Kitts And Nevis       6.65m  -0.2
11 Mase, Regillio            92 Suriname                 6.58m  -1.0
11 Arnold, Nicarge           94 ST Lucia                 6.58m  -0.4
11 Missick, Domanique        92 Turks & Caicos           6.58m  +0.0
14 Collins, Mitchel          94 Suriname                 6.36m   0.3
15 Oswald, Tyrone            94 Bermuda                  6.06m  -0.9
16 Wright, Christian         94 Bermuda                  6.03m  -0.5
17 Geerman, Michael          94 Aruba                    5.72m  -0.5
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
========================================================================
WORLD JNR: J 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                     
WORLD YOUTH: Y 10.23                                                   
CARIFTA: C 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAMAICA                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Hart, Shavez              92 Bahamas                  21.12Q -1.7  4
  2 Williams, Delano          93 Turks & Caicos           21.14Q -1.9  1
  3 Todd, Odail               94 Jamaica                  21.47Q -1.2  2
  4 Mackey, Trevorvano        92 Bahamas                  21.70Q -1.1  3
  5 Brown, Kemarley           92 Jamaica                  21.16q -1.7  4
  6 Morain, Moriba            92 Trinidad & Tobago        21.41q -1.9  1
  7 Roland, Lestrod           92 ST Kitts And Nevis       21.75q -1.1  3
  8 Hope, Deon                94 Barbados                 21.96q -1.9  1
  9 Walsh, Tahir              94 Antigua And Barbuda      22.03  -1.7  4
10 Placide, Axel             93 Martinique               22.04  -1.7  4
11 Place, Jeneko             94 Bermuda                  22.04  -1.2  2
12 Paulina, Hensley          93 Netherland Antilles      22.05  -1.1  3
13 Ryan, Lester              93 Montserrat               22.06  -1.1  3
14 Symonds, Jer-Quan         93 Bermuda                  22.21  -1.9  1
15 Jervis, Jared             94 Antigua And Barbuda      22.32  -1.1  3
16 Balum, Boris                 French Guyana            22.53  -1.2  2
17 Alexander, Jmaal          93 British V. I.            22.56  -1.9  1
18 James, Stephan            93 Guyana                   22.58  -1.2  2
19 Gusto, Georgy             93 Martinique               22.59  -1.2  2
20 Lawrence, Simon           93 Dominica                 22.78  -1.9  1
21 Breell, Quincy            92 Aruba                    23.07  -1.7  4
22 Deshong, Nicholas         92 Barbados                 23.09  -1.1  3
23 Parker, Shyon             94 Turks & Caicos           23.46  -1.2  2
24 Dyett, Alford             94 Montserrat               24.01  -1.2  2
25 Geerman, Michael          94 Aruba                    25.33  -1.9  1
26 McKenley, Toussaint       93 Haiti                    26.15  -1.2  2
 
  
Event 33  Boys High Jump UNDER 17
===========================================================
   WORLD JNR: J 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic / Steve Smith,
     CARIFTA: C 2.13m  2007        Raymond Higgs, BAHAMAS      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===========================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bryan, Christoffe         96 Jamaica                  2.10m
  2 Bain, Norris              95 Bahamas                  1.90m
  3 Samuel, Torino            95 ST Kitts And Nevis       1.85m
  4 Smith, Chas               95 Bermuda                  1.85m
  5 Cline, Jayden             95 British V. I.            1.85m
  6 Johnson, Lorman           96 Bahamas                  1.75m
  6 Caesar, Nicholon          96 Trinidad & Tobago        1.75m
-- Steede, Jeremiah          96 Bermuda                     NH
 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                           
  1 Farinha, Jonathan         96 Trinidad & Tobago      21.97      22.13Q    
  2 Outten, Tommy             95 Bahamas                22.18      22.22Q    
  3 Walcott, Joshua           95 Barbados               21.95      22.24q    
  4 Feli-Aimes, Junior        95 Turks & Caicos         21.80      22.77     
  5 Oyebefun, Josiah          96 ST Kitts And Nevis     22.49      23.08     
  6 Williams, Keymal          95 Grenada                           23.31     
  7 Ruan, Edwin               96 Netherland Antilles    23.00      24.33   
 
================================================================
   WORLD JNR: J 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                           
     CARIFTA: C 20.84  2010        Odaine Skeene, JAMAICA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Minzie, Jevaughn          95 Jamaica                22.01      21.52Q  0.5
  2 Cedenio, MACHEL           95 Trinidad & Tobago      21.96      21.77Q  2.5
  3 Farinha, Jonathan         96 Trinidad & Tobago      21.97      22.13Q -0.3
  4 Davis, Delano             95 Bahamas                21.93      21.58Q  0.5
  5 Outten, Tommy             95 Bahamas                22.18      22.22Q -0.3
  6 Walker, Rohan             95 Jamaica                22.00      22.25Q  2.5
  7 Greene, Cejhae            95 Antigua And Barbuda    21.91      22.17q  0.5
  8 Walcott, Joshua           95 Barbados               21.95      22.24q -0.3
  9 Cadogan, Levi             95 Barbados               22.24      22.37   2.5
10 Rene, Marvin              95 French Guyana          22.54      22.37   0.5
11 Webb, Kyle                95 Bermuda                22.55      22.53   0.5
12 Feli-Aimes, Junior        95 Turks & Caicos         21.80      22.77  -0.3
13 Thomas, Brian             95 Grenada                           23.04   2.5
14 Oyebefun, Josiah          96 ST Kitts And Nevis     22.49      23.08  -0.3
15 Mitchell, Matthew         96 Antigua And Barbuda    22.25      23.13   2.5
16 Williams, Keymal          95 Grenada                           23.31  -0.3
17 Bodden, Jerome            95 Cayman Islands                    23.49   2.5
18 Polonius, Regan           95 Netherland Antilles               23.64   0.5
19 Ruan, Edwin               96 Netherland Antilles    23.00      24.33  -0.3
-- Smith, Dewandre           95 Turks & Caicos         22.00        DNS   0.5
-- Hughes, Zharnel           95 Anguilla               21.70        DNS   2.5
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4                                           
  1 Smith, Jonielle           96 Jamaica                24.43      24.34Q    
  2 Gabriel, Luan             96 Dominica               24.67      24.40Q    
  3 Clarke, Victoria          96 Bermuda                25.25      24.66q    
  4 Hill, Taylor              96 British V. I.          25.09      24.79     
  5 Herbert, Noha             95 ST Kitts And Nevis     25.49      25.40     
  6 Joseph, Viani             95 Antigua And Barbuda               25.49     
  7 Geerman, Lixandra         97 Aruba                  26.79      26.05
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================    
   WORLD JNR: J 22.18  2004        Allison Felix, USA                        
     CARIFTA: C 23.03  2002        Aneshia McLaughlin, JAMAICA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims     
================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Smith, Jonielle           96 Jamaica                24.43      24.34Q -0.4
  2 Bonner, Shanice           95 Jamaica                24.66      24.43Q  0.9
  3 Cox, Carmiesha            95 Bahamas                23.98      24.51Q -1.6
  4 Gabriel, Luan             96 Dominica               24.67      24.40Q -0.4
  5 Evelyn, Tristan           98 Barbados               24.54      24.54Q  0.9
  6 Barrow, Lisa Anne         96 Barbados               24.82      25.11Q -1.6
  7 Clarke, Victoria          96 Bermuda                25.25      24.66q -0.4
  8 White, Makeya             95 Bahamas                25.09      24.67q  0.9
  9 Clarke, Kayelle           96 Trinidad & Tobago      25.19      24.69   0.9
10 Liroy, Melanie            96 Martinique                        24.72   0.9
11 Hill, Taylor              96 British V. I.          25.09      24.79  -0.4
12 Denoon, Zakiya            95 Trinidad & Tobago      24.92      25.27  -1.6
13 Huggins, Nelda            97 British V. I.          25.21      25.29  -1.6
14 Stovell, Tyra             96 Bermuda                25.30      25.36  -1.6
15 Herbert, Noha             95 ST Kitts And Nevis     25.49      25.40  -0.4
16 Nedd, Jelisa              96 Aruba                  25.75      25.44   0.9
17 Joseph, Viani             95 Antigua And Barbuda               25.49  -0.4
18 Geerman, Lixandra         97 Aruba                  26.79      26.05  -0.4
19 Dumfries, Melany          95 Netherland Antilles    27.62      26.10   0.9
20 Marveaux, Nancy           96 French Guyana                     26.46  -1.6
-- Jeffers, Derisha          95 Guadeloupe             24.24        DNS  -1.6

 
Comments