SKN Nat'l Rec 2003

 

NATIONAL RECORDS

as of July 2003 (Recognized by IAAF)


ST. KITTS - NEVIS

MALE RECORDS 

  • 100m 9.98 +0.2 Kim Collins 76 27.07.2002 Manchester
  •           9.98 +1.6 Kim Collins 76 16.08.2002 Zürich
  •           9.98 +1.6 Kim Collins 76 14.09.2002 Paris
  • 200m 20.20 +0.1 Kim Collins 76 09.08.2001 Edmonton
  • 400m 46.93 Kim Collins 76 22.04.2000 Fort Worth
  • 800m 1:49.96 Ian Godwin 27.06.96 Kingston
  • 1,500m 4:00.28 Ezzard Wilson 25.06.83 San Juan
  • 3,000m 9:21.4 Spencer Elliot 07.04.83 Basseterre
  • 5,000m 15:57.9 Charles Morton 07.04.84 Charlotte
  • 10,000m 32:12.5 Julian A. Ryan 16.06.81 Basseterre
  • Marathon 2:38:48 Jesse Mulcaire 05.11.89 New York
  • 110m Hurdles 17.31 Leonard Richardson 05.07.86 Winter Park
  • 400m Hurdles 53.38 Livingstone Roach 16.08.93 Stuttgart
  • High Jump 2.03 Vance Clarke 04.04.98 Galesburg
  • Pole Vault 3.88 Arthur Jeffers 20.05.78 Basseterre
  • Long Jump 7.59 Clyde Wilkinson 13.04.96 Fresno
  • Triple Jump 16.24 0.0 Vance Clarke 75 20.05.2000 Atlanta
  • Shotput 14.79 Clyde Berkley 23.06.91 Basseterre
  • Discus Throw 39.07 Elvis Williams 07.06.98 Saint-John's
  •                       40.77 Elvis Williams 80 05.04.2002 Iowa City
  • Hammer Throw 44.85 Elvis Williams 03.05.2002 Lamoni
  • Javelin Throw 57.12 Colin Walters 21.06.92 Basseterre
  • Decathlon 5230 Leonard Richardson 05.07.86 Winter Park (11.87, 6.61, 8.44, 1.76, 52.65 / 17.31, 23.70, 2.90, 30.18, 4:56.12)
  • 4x100m   40.12 Saint Kitts 12.08.95 Göteborg 40.10 Saint Kitts 06.07.2003 St. George's (K. Arthurton, D. Delaney, D. Esdaille, K Collins)
  •                 39.88 Saint Kitts 06.07.2003 St. George's (K. Arthurton, D. Delaney, D. Esdaille, K Collins)4x400m   3:12.01 Saint Kitts 16.07.95 Ciudad Guatemala 3:10.93 Saint Kitts 06.07.2003 St. George's (M. Rogers, E. Inanga, J. Joseph, K. Arthurton)

FEMALE RECORDS

  • 100m 11.43 +1.0 Valma Bass 74 15.04.2000 Baton Rouge
  • 200m 23.07 +1.7 Valma Bass 74 15.04.2000 Baton Rouge
  • 400m 51.25 Diane Dunrod 02.06.90 Durham
  • 800m 2:15.9 Serene Carey 22.08.89 Bridgetown
  • 1,500m 4:53.0 Vernice Wattley 08.07.95 St. John's
  • 3,000m 10:26.0 Elvina Huggins 25.06.93 Basseterre
  • 100m Hurdles 21.80 Touvia Arrindell 28.11.93 Ponce
  • High Jump 1.68 Bernice Morton 30.04.95 Basseterre
  •                  1.68 Natalie Cozier 01.05.99 St Charlestown
  • Long Jump 5.91 Isis Peets 21.05.95 Basseterre
  • Triple Jump 12.34 Ritza Douglas 26.05.99 West Palm Beach
  • Shotput 13.59 Touvia Arrindell 25.05.96 St. George's
  • Discus Throw 36.88 Touvia Arrindell 03.07.94 Basseterre
  • Javelin Throw 42.20 Touvia Arrindell 25.05.96 St. George's
  • Javelin Throw (99) 27.04 Valerie Connor 06.05.2001 Road Town
  •                              29.70 Stephanie Nisbett 04.05.2002 Lamoni
  • Hepthalon 2942 Touvia Arrindell 28.11.93 Ponce (21.80, 1.43, 12.19, 29.15 / 4.74, 32.32, ?)
  • 4x100m 45.02 Saint Kitts 02.07.2000 St. George's
  • 4x400m 3:35.12 Saint Kitts 02.08.96


ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

MALE RECORDS 

  • 100m 10.20 +1.0 Brendan Christian 83 08.06.2002 Sacramento
  •               9.9 +1.9 Brendan Christian 83 29.04.2002 San Antonio
  • 200m 20.29 -0.6 Brendan Christian 83 19.05.2003 Austin
  •           20.1 Brendan Christian 83 08.06.2002 Sacramento
  • 400m 45.83 Fred Sowerby 21.05.77 Knoxville
  •           45.6 Fred Sowerby 08.05.76 Knoxville
  • 800m 1:48.62 Dale Jones 25.08.91 Tokyo
  • 1500m 3:49.41 Dale Jones 19.09.88 Seoul
  • 3,000m 9:34.17 Dwayne Lindsay 12.07.98 George Town
  •              9:10.97 James Baird 31.03.2002 Nassau
  • 5,000m 14:41.39 William Richards 17.06.00 Port-of-Spain
  • 10,000m 33:32.6 Tyrone Thibou .86 Bridgetown
  • Mar 2:31:49 Cordoy Simon 28.08.94 Victoria
  • 110mh 14.07 Randy Gillon 76 06.05.2000 Iowa City
  • 400mh 51.63 Fred Sowerby 22.04.82 Philadelphia
  • 3000mst 9:54.5 Tyrone Thibou 31.07.82 Port-of-Spain HJ 2.05 James Grayman 19.07.2003 Bridgetown
  • PV 3.80 Calvin Greenaway 02.06.73 Newham
  • LJ 8.02 Lester Benjamin 12.05.84 Baton Rouge
  • TJ 16.55 James Browne 12.04.90 San Angelo
  • SP 15.87 Edward Byam 06.06.69 Sennelager
  • DT 42.78 Henry Greaux 24.07.60 Kingston
  • JT 50.16 Rohan Richardson 08.07.95 St John's
  • Deca 6027m Calvin Greenaway 27.09.70 London (11.2 709 11.65 185 54.7 /16.9 23.30 366 48.20 5:04.1 )
  • 4x100m 40.14 Antigua 11.08.84 Los Angeles (Henry, L. Benjamin, Browne, Miller)
  • 4x400m 3:09.46 Antigua 02.08.96 Atlanta

FEMALE RECORDS

  • 100m 11.20 Heather Samuel 70 26.05.93 Indianapolis
  • 200m 23.20 Heather Samuel 70 22.05.94 Atlanta
  •           22.9 Heather Samuel 70 09.07.95 St Johns
  • 400m 52.80 Joycelyn Joseph 22.09.85 San Juan
  • 800m 2:06.36 Charmaine Thomas 13.05.95 Bloomington
  • 1500m 4:27.51 Janil Williams 19.07.00 Montreal
  • 3000m 9:49.89 Janil Williams 10.05.98 Port-of-Spain
  • 5000m 16:56.42 Janil Williams 11.08.00 Victoria, Canada
  • 400mh 62.21 Barbara Selkridge 06.08.88 Syracuse, USA
  • HJ 1.525 Emelda Lewis 16.03.69 Pointe-à-Pierre
  • LJ 5.91 Glen Marie David 16.04.89 St George's
  • TJ 11.35 -0.5 Janicia Charles 84 10.05.2003 Orlando
  • SP 10.90 Melva Joseph 23.05.87 St George's
  • DT 29.86 Heather Samuel 70 09.07.95 St John's
  • JT (o) 38.48 Heather Samuel 70 08.07.95 St. John's
  • JT (99) 39.06 Amanda Edwards 21.04.2003 Port-of-Spain
  • 4x100m 45.22 Antigua 13.06.98 Ponce
  • 4x400m 3:39.32 Antigua 10.08.84 Los Angeles (J. Joseph, Charles, Stevens, Bryan)


B.V.I.

MALE RECORDS 

  • 100m 10.41 0.0 Dion Crabbe 77 12.05.2001 Columbia
              10.32 0.0 Dion Crabbe 77 13.04.2002 Starkville
              10.28 +1.0 Dion Crabbe 77 11.05.2002 Starkville
              10.25 +0.5 Dion Crabbe 77 31.05.2002 Baton Rouge
  • 200m 20.88 -1.5 Keita Cline 74 21.07.2001 Ciudad de Guatemala
              20.71 -0.4 Dion Crabbe 77 13.04.2002 Starkville
              20.30 +1.5 Dion Crabbe 77 12.05.2002 Starkville
  • 400m 46.04 Dean Greenaway 19.05.79 Lincoln
  • 800m 1:46.98 Greg Rhymer 25.05.94 Ypsilanti
  • 1500m 3:57.02 Anderson Legair 11.04.98 Knoxville
  • 3000m 9:32.1 Liston Farrington 26.04.77 Bridgetown
  • 5000m 15:22.0 Anderson Legair 12.04.97 Knoxville
  • 110mh 15.96 Paul Hewlett 04.09.87 Roma
                15.66 Steve Augustine 18.04.97 Walnut
  • 400mh 50.97 Steve Augustine 15.04.2000 Tallahassee
  • 3000mSt 9:30.26 Anderson Legair 02.05.98 Athens, USA
  • HJ 2.13 Karl Scatliffe 01.07.90 Road Town
         2.13 Raymond Solomon 14.07.91 Coamo
  • PV 4.20 Paul Hewlett 13.08.87 Indianapolis
  • LJ 7.97 Keita Cline 11.05.96 Kingston
  • TJ 15.73 Keita Cline 20.05.95 Minneapolis
  • SP 15.40 Raphael Jack 14.07.95 Ciudad de Guatemala
  • DT 43.82 Cliff Williams 73 12.07.2001 San Juan
          44.08 Eric Mathias 84 30.03.2002 Nassau
          46.12 Eric Mathias 84 12.04.2002 Meza
          48.60 Eric Mathias 84 30.06.2002 Tortola
          52.47 Eric Matthias 84 07.12.2002 Tucson
  • HT 36.55 Eric Matthias 84 13.03.2003 Coolidge
  • JT 57.64 Rupert Solomon 21.06.92 Basseterre
  • Dec 6609 Paul Hewlett 13.08.87 Indianapolis (11.50, 6.31, 11.69, 1.88, 50.76 / 16.03, 35.44, 4.20, 47.14, 4:50.41)
  • 4x100m 40.88 Iles Vierges britanniques 10.06.2000 Ponce
  • 4x400m 3:11.89 Iles Vierges britanniques 10.08.84 Los Angeles

FEMALE RECORDS 

  • 100m 11.84 Tahesia Harrigan 82 09.05.97 Tallahassee
              11.76 +0.1 Tahesia Harrigan 82 19.04.2002 Claremont
              11.48 +0.8 Tahesia Harrigan 82 21.04.2002 Walnut
              11.41 +1.9 Tahesia Harrigan 82 04.05.2002 Iowa City
              11.37 +2.0 Tahesia Harrigan 82 19.05.2002 Madison
  • 200m 24.49 Tahesia Harrigan 82 05.05.2000 Gainesville
              24.33 Tahesia Harrigan 82 13.04.2002 Des Moines
              23.91 +0.9 Tahesia Harrigan 82 21.04.2002 Walnut
              23.46 -0.7 Tahesia Harrigan 82 19.05.2002 Madison
  • 400m 56.57 Stephanie Russ 17.04.99 Tucson
  • 800m 2:19.7 Chantal Scatliffe 09.07.85 St John's
  • 1500m 5:09.9 Chantal Scatliffe 08.07.95 St John's
  • 3000m 12:41.6 Claire Powell 22.08.89 Bridgetown
  • Mar 4:41:30 Velma George 14.11.93 New York
  • 100mH 15.49 Patricia Archibald 23.04.82 Orlando
  • 400mH 60.00 Patricia Archibald 28.05.84 Orlando
  • HJ 1.65 Takola Creque 21.03.94 Road Town
  • LJ 5.62 Tahesia Harrigan 82 09.05.97 Tallahassee
         5.83 Tahesia Harrigan 82 04.05.2002 Iowa City
  • TJ 11.75 Tahesia Harrigan 07.05.99 Gainesville
         11.76 Kimberly Lewis 13.04.2002 Ponce
  • SP 10.93 Tahira Lewis 09.07.2000 Road Town
          12.60 Tahirah Lewis 06.04.2002 Pima
  • DT 35.26 Alicia Leonard 09.07.00 Road Town
          36.18 Tahira Lewis 18.05.2002 St George's
  • HT 35.06 Alicia Leonard 18.04.97 New York
  • JT (o) 28.40 Tahirah Lewis 24.05.97 Charlestown
  • JT (99) 21.16 Latoya George 02.06.2002 Road Town
  • 4x100m 48.8 Iles Vierges britanniques 08.07.95 St John's
                 47.81 Iles Vierges britanniques 30.06.2002 Road Town
  • 4x400m 3:54.6 Iles Vierges britanniques 09.07.95 St John's

 

NATIONAL RECORDS  pg. 2

Comments