Calendars: SKN 2011

 
                     SKNAAA 2011 ATHLETICS CALENDAR
DATE EVENT VENUE
     
JANUARY    
9th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
23rd  Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
     
FEBURARY    
6th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
12th Titians Relay Festival Grove Park, Nevis
18th Saddler Primary School Sports Day  
20th Pacestters Relay Festival Verchilds Play Ground
24th Edgar T Morris Sports Day  
25th Charles E. Mills High School Sports Day New Sandy Point Play Ground
26th Estridge Primary School Sports Day  
26th Irish Town Primary School Sports Day  
26th  Convent High School Sports Day Lime Ground
26th Newton Ground Primary Sports Day  
27th E.V.T.C Relay Festival Silver Jubilee Stadium
     
MARCH    
1st Dean Glasford Sports Day  
3rd Cayon High School Sports Day  
3rd Washington Archibald High School Sports Day TBD
3rd Cayon Primary Sports Day  
4th Beach Allen Primary  School Sports Day  
4th Molineax Primary School  Sports Day  
4th Tyrell-Williams Primary School  Sports Day  
4th Violet Petty Primary School Sports Day  
5th Dr Williams Connor Sports Day  
5th  Sandy Point Primary School Sports Day  
6th  Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
9th Tucker Clarke Primary School Sports Day  
12th Dieppe Bay Primary School Sports Day  
13th National Juniors/CARIFTA Trials Silver Jubilee Stadium
17th Seventh Day Adventist Primary School Sports Day  
20th Verchilds High School Sports Day Verchilds Play Ground
25th - 27th  TDC/Coca Cola/Lime Interschool Championships Silver Jubilee Stadium
     
APRIL    
1st - 3rd RAMS Primary Schools Championships Silver Jubilee Stadium
8th - 9th  Texas Relays
17th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
20th - 23rd  Kansas Relays  
28th - 30th Penn Relays  
23rd - 25th CARIFTA GAMES Jamaica
     
MAY    
1st Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
8th  World Athletics Day Silver Jubilee Stadium
22nd Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
14th 5th Ponce Grand Prix  Ponce, Puerto Rico
21st - 22nd  Leeward Islands Youth Championships The Valley, Anguilla
     
JUNE    
5th Development Meet Silver Jubilee Stadium
11th SKNAAA Ordinary General Meeting Silver Jubilee Stadium
19th  National Invitational and Club Championships Silver Jubilee Stadium
     
JULY    
1st - 2nd CAC Age Group Championships B.V.I
6th - 10th  World Youth Championships Lille, France
15th - 17th CAC Senior Championships Mayaquez, Puerto Rico
29th-31st Pan Am Juniors Miramar, Florida 
     
AUGUST    
27th - 4th Sept IAAF World Championships in Athletics Daegu, Korea
     
SEPTEMBER    
7th - 11th Commonwealth Youth Games Isle of Man
11th  SKN Independence 10k Cayon to Basseterre
20th  SKN Independence Half Marathon  Route TBD
24th Fit and Fearless Independence Run Brimstone Hill
     
OCTOBER    
23rd - 30th  Pan Am Games Guadalajara, Mexico
     
NOVEMBER    
26th Interschool/Club Cross Country Championships Route TBD
     
DECEMBER    
3rd  SKNAAA Ordinary General Meeting  Silver Jubilee Athletic Stadium
Comments