Panam Juniors 2003

 

PAN AMERICAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BARBADOS  (JULY 18 -20, 2003)

 

Click here for Results:   http://www.dyestat.com/3us/3out/PanAmJuniors/


Medal Count
Combined: Men + Women
 
 
Team Gold Silver Bronze Total
 
United States 20 18 10 48
Cuba 7 1 1 9
Brazil 5 2 3 10
Argentina 2 1 2 5
Peru 2 0 0 2
Jamaica 1 9 5 15
Canada 1 4 6 11
Mexico 1 4 0 5
St. Lucia 1 1 0 2
Ecuador 1 0 1 2
Netherlands Antilles 1 0 0 1
Dominician Republic 1 0 0 1
Trinidad And Tobago 0 2 2 4
Chile 0 1 1 2
Antigua And Barbuda 0 1 0 1
Venezuela 0 0 4 4
Barbados 0 0 3 3
Columbia 0 0 1 1
Nicaragua 0 0 1 1
Bahamas 0 0 1 1
Puerta Rico 0 0 1 1


SCHEDULE

Friday, July 18, 2003
9:00 a.m. 100m men decathlon
9:30 100m Hurdles women semifinal
9:45 Long Jump men decathlon
9:50 110m Hurdles men semifinal
10:30 100m men quarterfinal
10:45 Shot Put men decathlon
18:30 p.m. 100m Hurdles women final
18:30 Discus Throw women final
18:30 High Jump men decathlon
18:45 110m Hurdles men final
18:50 Pole Vault men final
19:00 100m women semifinal
19:20 Long Jump men final
19:30 400m women semifinal
19:30 High Jump women final
19:45 400m men semifinal
20:05 800m women semifinal
20:10 Shot Put men final
20:20 800m men semifinal
20:30 Javelin Throw men final
20:35 400m men decathlon
20:50 3000m women final
21:30 5000m men final
22:00 100m women final

Saturday, July 19, 2003
9:00 a.m. 110m men decathlon
9:20 100m Hurdles women heptathlon
9:35 Discus Throw men decathlon
9:45 10,000m Race Walk men final
10:30 High Jump women heptathlon
11:00 Pole Vault men decathlon
17:15 p.m. 400m Hurdles women semifinal
17:40 Hammer Throw men final
17:35 400m Hurdles men semifinal
18:00 Long Jump women final
18:00 100m men semifinal
18:05 Shot Put women heptathlon
18:20 400m women final
18:30 High Jump men final
18:35 400m men final
18:50 10,000m men final
19:35 Shot Put women final
19:50 800m women final
20:00 Javelin Throw men decathlon
20:05 800m men final
20:15 100m men final
20:30 200m women heptathlon
20:45 1500m men decathlon

Sunday, July 20, 2003
9:00 a.m. 2000m Steeplechase women exhibition
9:00 Pole Vault women final
9:45 10,000m Race Walk women final
9:50 Long Jump women heptathlon
11:10 Javelin Throw women heptathlon
16:00 p.m. Hammer Throw women final
16:00 200m women semifinal
16:15 200m men semifinal
16:30 400m Hurdles women final
16:30 Triple Jump women final
16:45 400m Hurdles men final
17:00 Javelin Throw women final
17:00 1500m women final
17:15 1500m men final
17:30 800m women heptathlon
18:00 200m women final
18:15 200m men final
18:35 Triple Jump men final
18:40 Discus Throw men final
18:30 5000m women final
19:00 4x100m women final
19:15 4x100m men final
19:30 3000m Steeplechase men final
20:00 4x400m women final
20:15 4x400m men final

Comments