Start Lists - Day 2

PanAm Juniors 2009 Start Lists posted - Day 2: 1st August 2009 - Morning & Evening Sessions
 
Day Two - Session-3
 
Men’s 10,000m Race walk FINALS
Alexander Castenada  COL
Giovanni Torres   MEX
Matthew Forgues   USA
Jose Montana   COL
Diego Martin   BRA
Felipe Toloza   CHI
Evan Dunfee   CAN
Caio Bonfim   BRA
Pedro Daniel Gomez  MEX
Trevor Barron   USA
Ariel Magallanes   ARG
 
Women’s Heptathlon Day one
Carolina Castillo  CHI
Venessa Spinola  BRA
Rachael Mc Intosh  CAN
Ryan Krais   USA
Rebecca Neville  USA
Maria Debia   VEN
Cynthia Alves  BRA
De Oca Montes  DOM REP
Nahomi Rivera  PUR
   
Men’s Decathlon Day two
Fidel Ernesto Baucero ARG
Gregorio Lemus  COL
Ross Enns   CAN
Curtis Beach  USA
Marcos Rocha  BRA
Alexandrino   BRA
Matias Dallaserra  CHI
Gray Horn   USA
Taylor Corney  CAN
 
Women’s Hammer Throw FINALS
Elizabeth Rohl  USA
Macorquodale  CAN
Casey Krachir  USA
Akeela Smith  TT
Andressa Morias  BRA
Julia Nunez   ARG
Carnonell Fors  CUB    
 


Day Two Session 4
 
Women’s Heptathlon Day one
Carolina Castillo  CHI
Venessa Spinola  BRA
Rachael Mc Intosh  CAN
Ryan Krais   USA
Rebecca Neville  USA
Maria Debia   VEN
Cynthia Alves  BRA
De Oca Montes  DOM REP
Nahomi Rivera  PUR
 
Women’s 200m semifinals
 
Heat one
Darnetia Robinson  BVI
Roxanne Rigby  GUY
Sunayna Wahi  SUR
Jura Levy   JAM
Zamora Hansen  CRC
Marecia Pemberton SKN
Nelcy Caicedo  COL
 
Heat two
Tasha Allen   USA
Ashley Kelly  BVI
Nyoka Giles   TT
Nancy Garces  VEN
Norman Scott  CRC
Audrea Segree  JAM
Alejandro Cherizola MEX
 
Heat three
Fany Chalas   DOM REP
Cholanda Goodman USA
Nadine Rodrigues  GUY
Deborah John  TT
Davanna Claxton  SKN
Jennifer Padilla  COL

Men’s Decathlon Day two
Fidel Ernesto Baucero ARG
Gregorio Lemus  COL
Ross Enns   CAN
Curtis Beach  USA
Marcos Rocha  BRA
Alexandrino   BRA
Gray Horn   USA
Taylor Corney  CAN
 
Women’s Discus Throw FINALS
Alanna Kovacs  CAN  
Ashlee Smith   TT
Julie Labonte  CAN
Genova Arisa Gomez CRC
Anastasia Jelmini  USA
Geisa Arcanjo  BRA
Erin Pendleton   USA
Akeela Bravo  TT
Candicea Bernard  JAM
Andressa Morais  BRA
Micara Vassell  JAM
Mendez Zuniga  CRC
 
Men’s 200m semifinals
 
Heat one 
Lorenzo Jiminez   DOM REP
Ramon McKenzie  JAM
Kareem Caley  TCI
Arturo Ramirez  VEN
Jeneko Place  BER
Makinde   CAN
 
Heat two
Shermund Allsop  TT
Keyth Talley  USA
Okeme Stewart  GUY
Donavan Swan  TCI
Courtney Williams  STV
Josh Charles   GRE
Miguel Lopez  PR
Hernandez Tamez  MEX
 
Heat three
Keith Ricks   USA
Omar Longart  VEN
Harold Houston   BER
Van Lameon  AHO
Diego Cavalcanti  BRA
Lestrod Roland  SKN
 
Heat Four
Jason Rogers  SKN
Karlton Rolle  BAH
Bernade Palma  ELS
Nicholas Deshong  BAR
Rohan Stewart  CAN 
Nickel Ashmeade  JAM
Trieston Joseph  GUY

 
 
 
 
Women’s High Jump FINALS
Kashani Rios  PAN
Gabriela Saravia  PER
Betsade Paez  ARG
Florencia Vergara  CHI
Deandra Daniel  TT
Rita Rudell   CAN
Michelle Theopile  CAN
Massiel Jimenez  DOM REP
Maya Pressley  USA
Krystle Schade  USA
 
Women’s 800m Semifinals
 
Heat one
Laura Roesler  USA 
Jessica James  TT
Rachel Aubry  CAN
Landaverde   ELS
Samantha John  BVI
 
Heat two
Aleena Brooks  TT
Helen Crofts   CAN 
Chanella Price  USA
Alicia Zapata  DOM REP
Blanco Almanza  CUB
 

Men’s 800m Semifinals
 
Heat one
Tayron Reyes  DOM REP
Darico Clarke  BER
Donahue Williams  JAM 
Michael Rasmijin    ARU 
Kendale Liburd  SKN
Tomas Squella  CHI
 
Heat two
Joseph Abbot  USA
Juan Jose Esparaza  MEX
Phillip Drayton  GUY
Jairo Troeman  AHO
Garyn Nero   TT
Lucirio Garrido  VEN
 
Heat three
Henry Steves-Carty BER
Raidelv Acea Morales CUB
Dylan Ferris   USA
Kevin Bayley  GUY
Roberto Jose Herrera MEX
Anthonio Mascoll  BAR

Men’s Long Jump FINALS
Neto Almeida  BRA
Kadeem Douglas  CAN
Jharyl Bowry  CAN
Seon Michael Stafford TT
Jasson Castro  HON
Jeffrey Burgos  PUR
Lenyn Leonce  STL
Fabian Padron  VEN
Alex Madkins  USA
Keron Stoute  BVI
Jhamal Bowen  PAN
William Barrionuevo BRA
Marquis Goodwin  USA
 
Men’s 3000 metres Steeplechase FINALS
Alvaro Abreu  DOM REP
Joseph Whelan  USA
Mattisa Wolter  CAN
Daryl Smith   CAN
Derlys Ayala Sanchez PAR
Jean Machado  BRA
Daniel Estrada  CHI
Seon Soderman  USA
  
Women’s 400 metres Hurdles Semifinals
 
Heat one
Christine Lowe  CAN
Danielle Dowie  JAM
Dalilah Muhammad USA
Estifani Balladares  VEN
Sparkle McKnight  TT
 
Heat two
Jenessa Olson  CAN
Bianca Dougan  BVI
Nikita Tracey  JAM
Elisa Maria Barron  MEX
Turquoise Thompson USA
 
Men’s 400 metres Hurdles Semifinals
 
Heat one
Nathn Arnett                    BAH
Hederson Estefanni         BRA
Alejandro Parada         MEX
Jehue Gordon    TT
William Wynne       USA
Leitch Scott                     CAN
 
Heat Two
Sheldon Williams JAM
Andres Mendoza         ARG
Juan Pablo Martinez    DOM REP
Reginald Wyatt            USA
Gabriel El Hanbli         CAN
 
Men’s 10,000 metres FINALS
Parker Stinson            USA
Paulo Carvalho           BRA
Ederson Pereira          BRA
Victor Aravena           CHI
Jose Pirir Raxon         GUA
Anthony Solis             USA  
 
Men’s Pole Vault FINALS
Lane Britnell               CAN  
K’Don Samuel             JAM
Dutra De Oliveira        BRA             
David Diaz                   PUR
Michael Arnold            USA
Jack Whitt                    USA
 
Women’s 5000 metres FINALS
Julieta Bautista            MEX
Aisling Cuffie              USA         
Sarah  Andrews            USA
Rosneidy Medina        DOM REP
Robyn Mildren            CAN
Jenifer Silva                 BRA
Drielle Conde               BRA
Norma Becerra            MEX
Victoria Hanna            CAN
 
Women’s 4 X 100 metres FINALS
Costa Rica
Dom Rep
Jamaica
USA
Canada
T’dad & T’go
Bahamas
St. Kitt/Nevis
 
Men’s 4 X 100 metres FINALS
Canada
T’dad & T’go
USA
Jamaica
Brazil
Bahamas
 
Comments